2020 WWR #6 Geegelup Cup

Sunday, August 23, 2020 09:53 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bridgetown, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 33
Timing mode: Bib sync
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 13:24 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
134Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 32:57.2--100%19.17%17.99%013.3
233Wayne MARTINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 33:22.7+0:25.5+1.29%98.73%18.12%16.93%013.1
332David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 33:43.0+0:45.8+2.32%97.74%17.29%16.09%013.0
420George PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u18M 35:40.5+2:43.3+8.26%92.37%12.49%11.22%012.3
519Harry LANGLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 35:51.9+2:54.7+8.84%91.88%12.02%10.74%012.2
626Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 36:33.1+3:35.9+10.92%90.16%10.34%9.03%012.0
722Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 36:35.6+3:38.4+11.05%90.05%10.24%8.93%012.0
831Todd COULTERWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 36:39.9+3:42.7+11.26%89.88%10.06%8.75%011.9
924Michael LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 36:51.3+3:54.1+11.84%89.41%9.60%8.28%011.9
1028Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 37:20.9+4:23.7+13.34%88.23%8.39%7.05%011.7
1125Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 37:25.5+4:28.3+13.57%88.05%8.20%6.86%011.7
1221Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 39:08.8+6:11.6+18.79%84.18%3.97%2.58%011.2
1318Warren SOUTHWELLWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 39:13.7+6:16.5+19.04%84.00%3.77%2.37%011.2
1417Jane PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 39:20.1+6:22.9+19.37%83.78%3.51%2.11%011.1
1527John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 39:41.6+6:44.4+20.45%83.02%2.63%1.22%011.0
1623Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 40:08.5+7:11.3+21.81%82.09%1.53%0.10%010.9
1713Phill LANGLEYWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 40:10.9+7:13.7+21.94%82.01%1.44%0.00%010.9
1816Neil LONGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 40:15.7+7:18.5+22.18%81.85%1.24%-0.20%010.9
1915Nina MUELLERWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 40:55.4+7:58.2+24.19%80.52%-0.38%-1.85%010.7
2030David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 41:29.3+8:32.1+25.90%79.43%-1.77%-3.25%010.6
2110Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 41:45.7+8:48.5+26.73%78.91%-2.44%-3.93%010.5
223Wendy BURDETTSundries SeriesPlasticF 42:33.3+9:36.1+29.14%77.44%-4.39%-5.91%010.3
239Maya ELSTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 43:14.5+10:17.3+31.22%76.21%-6.07%-7.62%010.1
247Doug HODSONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 43:44.9+10:47.7+32.76%75.32%-7.31%-8.88%010.0
258Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 43:51.3+10:54.1+33.08%75.14%-7.58%-9.14%010.0
2612Joshua RICHARDSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 43:56.5+10:59.3+33.35%74.99%-7.79%-9.36%010.0
276Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 44:01.5+11:04.3+33.60%74.85%-7.99%-9.56%09.9
285Adam ROUJAEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 44:27.7+11:30.5+34.92%74.12%-9.06%-10.65%09.9
292Anne HARRISSundries SeriesPlasticF 44:29.0+11:31.8+34.99%74.08%-9.12%-10.71%09.8
304Stephanie BEDDENWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 45:54.1+12:56.9+39.29%71.79%-12.60%-14.24%09.5
3114John O’SULLIVANWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 46:28.5+13:31.3+41.03%70.91%-14.00%-15.66%09.4
3229John HILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 48:10.5+15:13.3+46.19%68.40%-18.17%-19.89%09.1
3311Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 59:15.1+26:17.9+79.80%55.62%-45.34%-47.46%07.4
  • Sundries Series - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
13Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 42:33.3--100%2.22%2.22%010.3
22Anne HARRISPlasticF 44:29.0+1:55.7+4.53%95.67%-2.22%-2.22%09.8
  • Sundries Series Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
13Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 42:33.3--100%2.22%2.22%010.3
22Anne HARRISPlasticF 44:29.0+1:55.7+4.53%95.67%-2.22%-2.22%09.8
  • Sundries Series Female - Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
13Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 42:33.3--100%2.22%2.22%010.3
22Anne HARRISPlasticF 44:29.0+1:55.7+4.53%95.67%-2.22%-2.22%09.8
  • WildWater Championship - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
134Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 32:57.2--100%18.81%17.91%013.3
233Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 33:22.7+0:25.5+1.29%98.73%17.77%16.85%013.1
332David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 33:43.0+0:45.8+2.32%97.74%16.93%16.01%013.0
420George PANKHURSTWWK1 u18M 35:40.5+2:43.3+8.26%92.37%12.11%11.13%012.3
519Harry LANGLEYWWK1 OpenM 35:51.9+2:54.7+8.84%91.88%11.64%10.65%012.2
626Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 36:33.1+3:35.9+10.92%90.16%9.95%8.94%012.0
722Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 36:35.6+3:38.4+11.05%90.05%9.84%8.84%012.0
831Todd COULTERWWK1 45+M 36:39.9+3:42.7+11.26%89.88%9.67%8.66%011.9
924Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 36:51.3+3:54.1+11.84%89.41%9.20%8.19%011.9
1028Christopher GREEDWWK1 OpenM 37:20.9+4:23.7+13.34%88.23%7.98%6.96%011.7
1125Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 37:25.5+4:28.3+13.57%88.05%7.80%6.77%011.7
1221Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 39:08.8+6:11.6+18.79%84.18%3.55%2.48%011.2
1318Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 39:13.7+6:16.5+19.04%84.00%3.35%2.28%011.2
1417Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 39:20.1+6:22.9+19.37%83.78%3.09%2.01%011.1
1527John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 39:41.6+6:44.4+20.45%83.02%2.21%1.12%011.0
1623Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 40:08.5+7:11.3+21.81%82.09%1.10%0.00%010.9
1713Phill LANGLEYWavehopper 45+M 40:10.9+7:13.7+21.94%82.01%1.00%-0.10%010.9
1816Neil LONGWWK1 45+M 40:15.7+7:18.5+22.18%81.85%0.81%-0.30%010.9
1915Nina MUELLERWWK1 OpenF 40:55.4+7:58.2+24.19%80.52%-0.82%-1.95%010.7
2030David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 41:29.3+8:32.1+25.90%79.43%-2.22%-3.35%010.6
2110Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 41:45.7+8:48.5+26.73%78.91%-2.89%-4.04%010.5
229Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 43:14.5+10:17.3+31.22%76.21%-6.53%-7.72%010.1
237Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 43:44.9+10:47.7+32.76%75.32%-7.78%-8.98%010.0
248Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 43:51.3+10:54.1+33.08%75.14%-8.05%-9.25%010.0
2512Joshua RICHARDSWWK1 OpenM 43:56.5+10:59.3+33.35%74.99%-8.26%-9.47%010.0
266Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 44:01.5+11:04.3+33.60%74.85%-8.46%-9.67%09.9
275Adam ROUJAEWavehopper 35+M 44:27.7+11:30.5+34.92%74.12%-9.54%-10.76%09.9
284Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 45:54.1+12:56.9+39.29%71.79%-13.09%-14.35%09.5
2914John O’SULLIVANWWK1 45+M 46:28.5+13:31.3+41.03%70.91%-14.50%-15.78%09.4
3029John HILTONWWK1 55+M 48:10.5+15:13.3+46.19%68.40%-18.69%-20.01%09.1
3111Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 59:15.1+26:17.9+79.80%55.62%-45.98%-47.61%07.4
  • WildWater Championship Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
117Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 39:20.1--100%7.12%6.53%011.1
215Nina MUELLERWWK1 OpenF 40:55.4+1:35.3+4.04%96.12%3.37%2.75%010.7
39Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 43:14.5+3:54.4+9.93%90.97%-2.10%-2.75%010.1
44Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 45:54.1+6:34.0+16.69%85.69%-8.39%-9.08%09.5
  • WildWater Championship Female - Wavehopper Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
14Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 45:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%09.5
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
117Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 39:20.1--100%4.45%3.88%011.1
215Nina MUELLERWWK1 OpenF 40:55.4+1:35.3+4.04%96.12%0.59%0.00%010.7
39Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 43:14.5+3:54.4+9.93%90.97%-5.04%-5.67%010.1
  • WildWater Championship Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
134Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 32:57.2--100%18.29%16.98%013.3
233Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 33:22.7+0:25.5+1.29%98.73%17.23%15.91%013.1
332David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 33:43.0+0:45.8+2.32%97.74%16.39%15.06%013.0
420George PANKHURSTWWK1 u18M 35:40.5+2:43.3+8.26%92.37%11.54%10.12%012.3
519Harry LANGLEYWWK1 OpenM 35:51.9+2:54.7+8.84%91.88%11.07%9.64%012.2
626Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 36:33.1+3:35.9+10.92%90.16%9.36%7.91%012.0
722Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 36:35.6+3:38.4+11.05%90.05%9.26%7.81%012.0
831Todd COULTERWWK1 45+M 36:39.9+3:42.7+11.26%89.88%9.08%7.63%011.9
924Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 36:51.3+3:54.1+11.84%89.41%8.61%7.15%011.9
1028Christopher GREEDWWK1 OpenM 37:20.9+4:23.7+13.34%88.23%7.39%5.91%011.7
1125Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 37:25.5+4:28.3+13.57%88.05%7.20%5.71%011.7
1221Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 39:08.8+6:11.6+18.79%84.18%2.93%1.38%011.2
1318Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 39:13.7+6:16.5+19.04%84.00%2.73%1.17%011.2
1427John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 39:41.6+6:44.4+20.45%83.02%1.57%0.00%011.0
1523Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 40:08.5+7:11.3+21.81%82.09%0.46%-1.13%010.9
1613Phill LANGLEYWavehopper 45+M 40:10.9+7:13.7+21.94%82.01%0.36%-1.23%010.9
1716Neil LONGWWK1 45+M 40:15.7+7:18.5+22.18%81.85%0.17%-1.43%010.9
1830David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 41:29.3+8:32.1+25.90%79.43%-2.88%-4.52%010.6
1910Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 41:45.7+8:48.5+26.73%78.91%-3.55%-5.21%010.5
207Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 43:44.9+10:47.7+32.76%75.32%-8.48%-10.22%010.0
218Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 43:51.3+10:54.1+33.08%75.14%-8.75%-10.48%010.0
2212Joshua RICHARDSWWK1 OpenM 43:56.5+10:59.3+33.35%74.99%-8.96%-10.70%010.0
236Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 44:01.5+11:04.3+33.60%74.85%-9.17%-10.91%09.9
245Adam ROUJAEWavehopper 35+M 44:27.7+11:30.5+34.92%74.12%-10.25%-12.01%09.9
2514John O’SULLIVANWWK1 45+M 46:28.5+13:31.3+41.03%70.91%-15.24%-17.09%09.4
2629John HILTONWWK1 55+M 48:10.5+15:13.3+46.19%68.40%-19.46%-21.37%09.1
2711Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 59:15.1+26:17.9+79.80%55.62%-46.92%-49.27%07.4
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
110Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 41:45.7--100%11.77%5.43%010.5
28Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 43:51.3+2:05.6+5.01%95.23%7.35%0.69%010.0
35Adam ROUJAEWavehopper 35+M 44:27.7+2:42.0+6.47%93.93%6.07%-0.69%09.9
411Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 59:15.1+17:29.4+41.88%70.48%-25.18%-34.18%07.4
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
113Phill LANGLEYWavehopper 45+M 40:10.9--100%5.79%8.15%010.9
27Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 43:44.9+3:34.0+8.88%91.85%-2.57%0.00%010.0
36Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 44:01.5+3:50.6+9.56%91.27%-3.22%-0.63%09.9
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
126Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 36:33.1--100%0.83%0.11%012.0
222Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 36:35.6+0:02.5+0.11%99.89%0.71%0.00%012.0
325Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 37:25.5+0:52.4+2.39%97.67%-1.54%-2.27%011.7
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
133Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 33:22.7--100%14.84%13.22%013.1
231Todd COULTERWWK1 45+M 36:39.9+3:17.2+9.85%91.04%6.45%4.68%011.9
316Neil LONGWWK1 45+M 40:15.7+6:53.0+20.62%82.90%-2.72%-4.68%010.9
414John O’SULLIVANWWK1 45+M 46:28.5+13:05.8+39.24%71.82%-18.57%-20.83%09.4
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
132David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 33:43.0--100%16.37%15.04%013.0
218Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 39:13.7+5:30.7+16.35%85.95%2.70%1.15%011.2
323Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 40:08.5+6:25.5+19.06%83.99%0.43%-1.15%010.9
429John HILTONWWK1 55+M 48:10.5+14:27.5+42.88%69.99%-19.50%-21.39%09.1
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
121Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 39:08.8--100%0.69%0.69%011.2
227John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 39:41.6+0:32.8+1.40%98.62%-0.69%-0.69%011.0
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
134Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 32:57.2--100%13.45%11.18%013.3
219Harry LANGLEYWWK1 OpenM 35:51.9+2:54.7+8.84%91.88%5.81%3.33%012.2
324Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 36:51.3+3:54.1+11.84%89.41%3.20%0.66%011.9
428Christopher GREEDWWK1 OpenM 37:20.9+4:23.7+13.34%88.23%1.91%-0.66%011.7
530David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 41:29.3+8:32.1+25.90%79.43%-8.96%-11.82%010.6
612Joshua RICHARDSWWK1 OpenM 43:56.5+10:59.3+33.35%74.99%-15.41%-18.44%010.0
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 u18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
120George PANKHURSTWWK1 u18M 35:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%012.3