2020 WWR #4 Upper Swan Short Race

Saturday, August 8, 2020 10:41 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Upper Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 36
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 19, 2020 23:58 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
139Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 12:04.8--100%25.13%27.02%
237David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 12:27.6+0:22.8+3.15%96.95%22.78%24.72%
338David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 12:40.5+0:35.7+4.93%95.31%21.44%23.43%
411Noah BOLDYSundries SeriesCompositeM 12:43.9+0:39.1+5.39%94.88%21.09%23.08%
534Wayne MARTINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 12:54.7+0:49.9+6.88%93.56%19.98%22.00%
67Andrew CROTHERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 12:56.9+0:52.1+7.19%93.29%19.75%21.77%
710Morgan BOLDYSundries SeriesCompositeM 13:33.5+1:28.7+12.24%89.10%15.97%18.09%
835Matthew GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 14:08.0+2:03.2+17.00%85.47%12.41%14.62%
931Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 14:21.8+2:17.0+18.90%84.10%10.98%13.23%
1032Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 14:22.4+2:17.6+18.98%84.04%10.92%13.17%
1127Harry LANGLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 14:50.3+2:45.5+22.83%81.41%8.04%10.36%
1230Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 15:08.0+3:03.2+25.28%79.82%6.21%8.57%
1329Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 15:22.7+3:17.9+27.30%78.55%4.69%7.09%
1433Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 15:28.5+3:23.7+28.10%78.06%4.09%6.51%
1528John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 15:50.3+3:45.5+31.11%76.27%1.84%4.31%
169Matthew JONESSundries SeriesPlasticM 15:56.1+3:51.3+31.91%75.81%1.24%3.73%
1726Hana VANEKSundries SeriesCompositeF 16:11.8+4:07.0+34.08%74.58%-0.38%2.15%
1825Cody POPEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 16:26.9+4:22.1+36.16%73.44%-1.94%0.63%
198Geraint MADDISONSundries SeriesCompositeM 16:39.4+4:34.6+37.89%72.52%-3.23%-0.63%
2019Harriet BROWNWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 16:59.8+4:55.0+40.70%71.07%-5.34%-2.68%
2121John BREEDWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 17:09.5+5:04.7+42.04%70.40%-6.34%-3.66%
2222Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 17:12.6+5:07.8+42.47%70.19%-6.66%-3.97%
2318Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 17:16.1+5:11.3+42.95%69.95%-7.02%-4.32%
244Brendan WELKERSundries SeriesPlasticM 17:18.7+5:13.9+43.31%69.78%-7.29%-4.59%
2517Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 17:19.1+5:14.3+43.36%69.75%-7.33%-4.63%
2615Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 17:21.7+5:16.9+43.72%69.58%-7.60%-4.89%
2720Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 17:37.1+5:32.3+45.85%68.56%-9.19%-6.44%
286Wendy BURDETTSundries SeriesPlasticF 17:42.5+5:37.7+46.59%68.22%-9.75%-6.98%
2912Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 17:57.4+5:52.6+48.65%67.27%-11.29%-8.48%
303Graham MCMAHONSundries SeriesCompositeM 17:57.7+5:52.9+48.69%67.25%-11.32%-8.51%
3124Maya ELSTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 18:32.6+6:27.8+53.50%65.14%-14.93%-12.03%
3216Doug HODSONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 18:33.3+6:28.5+53.60%65.10%-15.00%-12.10%
335Isabel COMBESundries SeriesCompositeF 18:36.6+6:31.8+54.06%64.91%-15.34%-12.43%
3413Stephanie BEDDENWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 18:36.7+6:31.9+54.07%64.91%-15.35%-12.44%
352Dallas RODGERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 18:46.9+6:42.1+55.48%64.32%-16.40%-13.47%
361Jeannette BUSCHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 21:45.1+9:40.3+80.06%55.54%-34.81%-31.41%