2020 WWR #4 Upper Swan Short Race

Saturday, August 8, 2020 10:41 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Upper Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 36
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 19, 2020 23:58 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
139Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 12:04.8--100%25.13%27.02%
237David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 12:27.6+0:22.8+3.15%96.95%22.78%24.72%
338David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 12:40.5+0:35.7+4.93%95.31%21.44%23.43%
411Noah BOLDYSundries SeriesCompositeM 12:43.9+0:39.1+5.39%94.88%21.09%23.08%
534Wayne MARTINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 12:54.7+0:49.9+6.88%93.56%19.98%22.00%
67Andrew CROTHERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 12:56.9+0:52.1+7.19%93.29%19.75%21.77%
710Morgan BOLDYSundries SeriesCompositeM 13:33.5+1:28.7+12.24%89.10%15.97%18.09%
835Matthew GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 14:08.0+2:03.2+17.00%85.47%12.41%14.62%
931Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 14:21.8+2:17.0+18.90%84.10%10.98%13.23%
1032Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 14:22.4+2:17.6+18.98%84.04%10.92%13.17%
1127Harry LANGLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 14:50.3+2:45.5+22.83%81.41%8.04%10.36%
1230Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 15:08.0+3:03.2+25.28%79.82%6.21%8.57%
1329Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 15:22.7+3:17.9+27.30%78.55%4.69%7.09%
1433Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 15:28.5+3:23.7+28.10%78.06%4.09%6.51%
1528John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 15:50.3+3:45.5+31.11%76.27%1.84%4.31%
169Matthew JONESSundries SeriesPlasticM 15:56.1+3:51.3+31.91%75.81%1.24%3.73%
1726Hana VANEKSundries SeriesCompositeF 16:11.8+4:07.0+34.08%74.58%-0.38%2.15%
1825Cody POPEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 16:26.9+4:22.1+36.16%73.44%-1.94%0.63%
198Geraint MADDISONSundries SeriesCompositeM 16:39.4+4:34.6+37.89%72.52%-3.23%-0.63%
2019Harriet BROWNWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 16:59.8+4:55.0+40.70%71.07%-5.34%-2.68%
2121John BREEDWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 17:09.5+5:04.7+42.04%70.40%-6.34%-3.66%
2222Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 17:12.6+5:07.8+42.47%70.19%-6.66%-3.97%
2318Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 17:16.1+5:11.3+42.95%69.95%-7.02%-4.32%
244Brendan WELKERSundries SeriesPlasticM 17:18.7+5:13.9+43.31%69.78%-7.29%-4.59%
2517Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 17:19.1+5:14.3+43.36%69.75%-7.33%-4.63%
2615Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 17:21.7+5:16.9+43.72%69.58%-7.60%-4.89%
2720Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 17:37.1+5:32.3+45.85%68.56%-9.19%-6.44%
286Wendy BURDETTSundries SeriesPlasticF 17:42.5+5:37.7+46.59%68.22%-9.75%-6.98%
2912Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 17:57.4+5:52.6+48.65%67.27%-11.29%-8.48%
303Graham MCMAHONSundries SeriesCompositeM 17:57.7+5:52.9+48.69%67.25%-11.32%-8.51%
3124Maya ELSTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 18:32.6+6:27.8+53.50%65.14%-14.93%-12.03%
3216Doug HODSONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 18:33.3+6:28.5+53.60%65.10%-15.00%-12.10%
335Isabel COMBESundries SeriesCompositeF 18:36.6+6:31.8+54.06%64.91%-15.34%-12.43%
3413Stephanie BEDDENWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 18:36.7+6:31.9+54.07%64.91%-15.35%-12.44%
352Dallas RODGERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 18:46.9+6:42.1+55.48%64.32%-16.40%-13.47%
361Jeannette BUSCHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 21:45.1+9:40.3+80.06%55.54%-34.81%-31.41%
  • Sundries Series - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Noah BOLDYCompositeM 12:43.9--100%21.50%23.56%
27Andrew CROTHERSCompositeM 12:56.9+0:13.0+1.70%98.33%20.16%22.26%
310Morgan BOLDYCompositeM 13:33.5+0:49.6+6.49%93.90%16.40%18.60%
49Matthew JONESPlasticM 15:56.1+3:12.2+25.16%79.90%1.75%4.33%
526Hana VANEKCompositeF 16:11.8+3:27.9+27.22%78.61%0.13%2.76%
68Geraint MADDISONCompositeM 16:39.4+3:55.5+30.83%76.44%-2.70%0.00%
74Brendan WELKERPlasticM 17:18.7+4:34.8+35.97%73.54%-6.74%-3.93%
86Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 17:42.5+4:58.6+39.09%71.90%-9.19%-6.31%
93Graham MCMAHONCompositeM 17:57.7+5:13.8+41.08%70.88%-10.75%-7.83%
105Isabel COMBECompositeF 18:36.6+5:52.7+46.17%68.41%-14.75%-11.73%
112Dallas RODGERSCompositeM 18:46.9+6:03.0+47.52%67.79%-15.81%-12.76%
  • Sundries Series Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Hana VANEKCompositeF 16:11.8--100%7.47%8.54%
26Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 17:42.5+1:30.7+9.33%91.46%-1.16%0.00%
35Isabel COMBECompositeF 18:36.6+2:24.8+14.90%87.03%-6.31%-5.09%
  • Sundries Series Female - Composite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Hana VANEKCompositeF 16:11.8--100%6.93%6.93%
25Isabel COMBECompositeF 18:36.6+2:24.8+14.90%87.03%-6.93%-6.93%
  • Sundries Series Female - Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 17:42.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sundries Series Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Noah BOLDYCompositeM 12:43.9--100%19.09%21.87%
27Andrew CROTHERSCompositeM 12:56.9+0:13.0+1.70%98.33%17.71%20.54%
310Morgan BOLDYCompositeM 13:33.5+0:49.6+6.49%93.90%13.84%16.80%
49Matthew JONESPlasticM 15:56.1+3:12.2+25.16%79.90%-1.27%2.21%
58Geraint MADDISONCompositeM 16:39.4+3:55.5+30.83%76.44%-5.85%-2.21%
64Brendan WELKERPlasticM 17:18.7+4:34.8+35.97%73.54%-10.02%-6.23%
73Graham MCMAHONCompositeM 17:57.7+5:13.8+41.08%70.88%-14.15%-10.22%
82Dallas RODGERSCompositeM 18:46.9+6:03.0+47.52%67.79%-19.36%-15.25%
  • Sundries Series Male - Composite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Noah BOLDYCompositeM 12:43.9--100%17.54%15.73%
27Andrew CROTHERSCompositeM 12:56.9+0:13.0+1.70%98.33%16.14%14.29%
310Morgan BOLDYCompositeM 13:33.5+0:49.6+6.49%93.90%12.19%10.25%
48Geraint MADDISONCompositeM 16:39.4+3:55.5+30.83%76.44%-7.88%-10.25%
53Graham MCMAHONCompositeM 17:57.7+5:13.8+41.08%70.88%-16.33%-18.89%
62Dallas RODGERSCompositeM 18:46.9+6:03.0+47.52%67.79%-21.65%-24.32%
  • Sundries Series Male - Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Matthew JONESPlasticM 15:56.1--100%4.14%4.14%
24Brendan WELKERPlasticM 17:18.7+1:22.6+8.64%92.05%-4.14%-4.14%
  • WildWater Championship - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 12:04.8--100%24.96%26.56%
237David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 12:27.6+0:22.8+3.15%96.95%22.60%24.25%
338David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 12:40.5+0:35.7+4.93%95.31%21.27%22.94%
434Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 12:54.7+0:49.9+6.88%93.56%19.80%21.50%
535Matthew GREEDWWK1 OpenM 14:08.0+2:03.2+17.00%85.47%12.21%14.07%
631Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 14:21.8+2:17.0+18.90%84.10%10.78%12.68%
732Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 14:22.4+2:17.6+18.98%84.04%10.72%12.62%
827Harry LANGLEYWWK1 OpenM 14:50.3+2:45.5+22.83%81.41%7.83%9.79%
930Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 15:08.0+3:03.2+25.28%79.82%5.99%7.99%
1029Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 15:22.7+3:17.9+27.30%78.55%4.47%6.51%
1133Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 15:28.5+3:23.7+28.10%78.06%3.87%5.92%
1228John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 15:50.3+3:45.5+31.11%76.27%1.62%3.71%
1325Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 16:26.9+4:22.1+36.16%73.44%-2.17%0.00%
1419Harriet BROWNWWK1 OpenF 16:59.8+4:55.0+40.70%71.07%-5.58%-3.33%
1521John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 17:09.5+5:04.7+42.04%70.40%-6.58%-4.32%
1622Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 17:12.6+5:07.8+42.47%70.19%-6.91%-4.63%
1718Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 17:16.1+5:11.3+42.95%69.95%-7.27%-4.99%
1817Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 17:19.1+5:14.3+43.36%69.75%-7.58%-5.29%
1915Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 17:21.7+5:16.9+43.72%69.58%-7.85%-5.55%
2020Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 17:37.1+5:32.3+45.85%68.56%-9.44%-7.11%
2112Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 17:57.4+5:52.6+48.65%67.27%-11.54%-9.17%
2224Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 18:32.6+6:27.8+53.50%65.14%-15.19%-12.74%
2316Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 18:33.3+6:28.5+53.60%65.10%-15.26%-12.81%
2413Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 18:36.7+6:31.9+54.07%64.91%-15.61%-13.15%
251Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 21:45.1+9:40.3+80.06%55.54%-35.12%-32.24%
  • WildWater Championship Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Harriet BROWNWWK1 OpenF 16:59.8--100%10.43%8.51%
224Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 18:32.6+1:32.8+9.10%91.66%2.28%0.18%
313Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 18:36.7+1:36.9+9.50%91.32%1.92%-0.18%
41Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 21:45.1+4:45.3+27.98%78.14%-14.63%-17.09%
  • WildWater Championship Female - Wavehopper Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 18:36.7--100%7.78%7.78%
21Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 21:45.1+3:08.4+16.87%85.56%-7.78%-7.78%
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Harriet BROWNWWK1 OpenF 16:59.8--100%4.35%4.35%
224Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 18:32.6+1:32.8+9.10%91.66%-4.35%-4.35%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 12:04.8--100%22.32%21.94%
237David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 12:27.6+0:22.8+3.15%96.95%19.87%19.48%
338David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 12:40.5+0:35.7+4.93%95.31%18.49%18.09%
434Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 12:54.7+0:49.9+6.88%93.56%16.97%16.56%
535Matthew GREEDWWK1 OpenM 14:08.0+2:03.2+17.00%85.47%9.11%8.67%
631Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 14:21.8+2:17.0+18.90%84.10%7.63%7.18%
732Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 14:22.4+2:17.6+18.98%84.04%7.57%7.12%
827Harry LANGLEYWWK1 OpenM 14:50.3+2:45.5+22.83%81.41%4.58%4.11%
930Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 15:08.0+3:03.2+25.28%79.82%2.68%2.21%
1029Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 15:22.7+3:17.9+27.30%78.55%1.11%0.62%
1133Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 15:28.5+3:23.7+28.10%78.06%0.48%0.00%
1228John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 15:50.3+3:45.5+31.11%76.27%-1.85%-2.35%
1325Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 16:26.9+4:22.1+36.16%73.44%-5.78%-6.29%
1421John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 17:09.5+5:04.7+42.04%70.40%-10.34%-10.88%
1522Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 17:12.6+5:07.8+42.47%70.19%-10.67%-11.21%
1618Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 17:16.1+5:11.3+42.95%69.95%-11.05%-11.59%
1717Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 17:19.1+5:14.3+43.36%69.75%-11.37%-11.91%
1815Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 17:21.7+5:16.9+43.72%69.58%-11.65%-12.19%
1920Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 17:37.1+5:32.3+45.85%68.56%-13.30%-13.85%
2012Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 17:57.4+5:52.6+48.65%67.27%-15.48%-16.04%
2116Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 18:33.3+6:28.5+53.60%65.10%-19.32%-19.90%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 17:16.1--100%0.77%0.29%
217Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 17:19.1+0:03.0+0.29%99.71%0.48%0.00%
320Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 17:37.1+0:21.0+2.03%98.01%-1.25%-1.73%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 17:21.7--100%3.32%3.31%
212Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 17:57.4+0:35.7+3.43%96.69%0.01%0.00%
316Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 18:33.3+1:11.6+6.87%93.57%-3.33%-3.33%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 17:09.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 14:21.8--100%2.54%0.07%
232Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 14:22.4+0:00.6+0.07%99.93%2.47%0.00%
333Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 15:28.5+1:06.7+7.74%92.82%-5.01%-7.66%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 12:54.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 12:40.5--100%9.64%9.64%
229Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 15:22.7+2:42.2+21.33%82.42%-9.64%-9.64%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 15:08.0--100%5.77%4.45%
228John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 15:50.3+0:42.3+4.66%95.55%1.38%0.00%
322Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 17:12.6+2:04.6+13.72%87.93%-7.16%-8.66%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 12:04.8--100%13.66%14.53%
237David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 12:27.6+0:22.8+3.15%96.95%10.95%11.84%
335Matthew GREEDWWK1 OpenM 14:08.0+2:03.2+17.00%85.47%-1.01%0.00%
427Harry LANGLEYWWK1 OpenM 14:50.3+2:45.5+22.83%81.41%-6.05%-4.99%
525Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 16:26.9+4:22.1+36.16%73.44%-17.56%-16.38%