TNR - April 8th - Grey Rocks

Tuesday, April 8, 2014 7:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Distance: 4.25 Km
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, April 23, 2014 3:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1509Corey Hamilton HPKM 18:37.0--100%29.16%26.34%13.7
256Eric Fast HPKM 19:15.0+0:38.0+3.40%96.71%26.75%23.84%13.2
3266Blake Dalton/Hank Wang HPDKM 19:29.0+0:52.0+4.66%95.55%25.86%22.91%13.1
4115Shane Martin HPKM 20:05.6+1:28.6+7.93%92.65%23.54%20.50%12.7
5170Warren Bruce HPKM 20:35.4+1:58.4+10.60%90.42%21.65%18.54%12.4
6617Ty Gee HPKM 20:38.2+2:01.2+10.85%90.21%21.47%18.35%12.4
755Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 20:49.3+2:12.3+11.84%89.41%20.77%17.62%12.2
814Jeff Raymond HPKM 20:55.5+2:18.5+12.40%88.97%20.38%17.21%12.2
91Bob Putnam HPKM 21:21.6+2:44.6+14.74%87.16%18.72%15.49%11.9
10197Cam Fitzmaurice HPKM 21:33.1+2:56.1+15.77%86.38%17.99%14.73%11.8
1166Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 21:35.7+2:58.7+16.00%86.21%17.83%14.56%11.8
12118Martin Rother HPKM 21:37.4+3:00.4+16.15%86.10%17.72%14.45%11.8
13429Reid Carter HPKM 21:39.0+3:02.0+16.29%85.99%17.62%14.34%11.8
148Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 21:42.8+3:05.8+16.63%85.74%17.38%14.09%11.7
15456Russ Stothers HPKM 22:03.7+3:26.7+18.50%84.38%16.05%12.71%11.6
16607Jacob Cho HPKM 22:04.8+3:27.8+18.60%84.31%15.98%12.64%11.5
17412Rod HopeHTC HPKM 22:07.1+3:30.1+18.81%84.17%15.83%12.49%11.5
1870Sean Hulscher HPKM 22:13.7+3:36.7+19.40%83.75%15.42%12.05%11.5
193Paul HansenHTC HPKM 22:28.1+3:51.1+20.69%82.86%14.50%11.10%11.3
20292Sam Goheen HPKM 22:39.1+4:02.1+21.67%82.19%13.81%10.38%11.3
21494Linda Warren HPKF 22:41.6+4:04.6+21.90%82.04%13.65%10.21%11.2
2213Katja Rademacher HPKF 22:51.0+4:14.0+22.74%81.47%13.05%9.59%11.2
2324Gary Cassulis HPKM 22:55.4+4:18.4+23.13%81.21%12.77%9.30%11.1
24450Bruno Bagneres PKM 22:57.6+4:20.6+23.33%81.08%12.63%9.16%11.1
2547Eric Broberg PKM 23:32.8+4:55.8+26.48%79.06%10.40%6.84%10.8
26200Kurt Foellmer HPKM 23:44.8+5:07.8+27.56%78.40%9.64%6.05%10.7
27616Andrew Dickau HPKM 23:49.0+5:12.0+27.93%78.17%9.37%5.77%10.7
287Micky Mcdonald HPKM 23:53.3+5:16.3+28.32%77.93%9.10%5.49%10.7
296Cynthia Wonham HPKF 24:07.1+5:30.1+29.55%77.19%8.22%4.58%10.6
30521SP Smith HPKF 24:17.4+5:40.4+30.47%76.64%7.57%3.90%10.5
3169Ben Fast2FAST HPKM 24:36.3+5:59.3+32.17%75.66%6.37%2.65%10.4
3212Bram Rutherford HPKM 24:51.6+6:14.6+33.54%74.89%5.40%1.64%10.3
33700Tom Hoskin HPKM 24:56.8+6:19.8+34.00%74.63%5.07%1.30%10.2
34444Curtis Brock HPKM 25:00.4+6:23.4+34.32%74.45%4.84%1.06%10.2
35525Linas Antanavicius SKM 25:16.5+6:39.5+35.77%73.66%3.82%0.00%10.1
3625Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 25:19.0+6:42.0+35.99%73.54%3.66%-0.16%10.1
3788Marshall House HPKM 25:32.2+6:55.2+37.17%72.90%2.83%-1.04%10.0
38524Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 25:37.4+7:00.4+37.64%72.66%2.50%-1.38%10.0
39233Jim Smith OutriggerM 26:38.1+8:01.1+43.07%69.90%-1.35%-5.38%9.6
4011Dion Maxwell SUP 14'M 26:39.3+8:02.3+43.18%69.84%-1.43%-5.46%9.6
4161Clay Ronaghan HPKM 26:52.1+8:15.1+44.32%69.29%-2.24%-6.30%9.5
42522Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 27:01.3+8:24.3+45.15%68.90%-2.82%-6.91%9.4
4315Corey Lotnick SUP 14'M 27:07.0+8:30.0+45.66%68.65%-3.19%-7.29%9.4
44434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 27:11.2+8:34.2+46.03%68.48%-3.45%-7.56%9.4
45615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 27:46.4+9:09.4+49.19%67.03%-5.68%-9.88%9.2
46460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 27:49.8+9:12.8+49.49%66.89%-5.90%-10.11%9.2
47411Wes Novix HPKM 28:02.4+9:25.4+50.62%66.39%-6.70%-10.94%9.1
4818Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 28:25.4+9:48.4+52.68%65.50%-8.16%-12.46%9.0
49351Andrew King SKM 28:35.3+9:58.3+53.56%65.12%-8.79%-13.11%8.9
50618Harry Saini SUP 14'M 28:58.2+10:21.2+55.61%64.26%-10.24%-14.62%8.8
51609Scott Burton SUP 14'M 29:03.2+10:26.2+56.06%64.08%-10.55%-14.95%8.8
52614Ali Birtwell SUP 12'6"M 29:19.3+10:42.3+57.50%63.49%-11.58%-16.01%8.7
53605Dave Morris PKM 29:34.6+10:57.6+58.87%62.94%-12.55%-17.02%8.6
54102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 29:37.7+11:00.7+59.15%62.83%-12.74%-17.22%8.6
55396Paul Fraser SUP 14'M 29:51.3+11:14.3+60.37%62.36%-13.61%-18.12%8.5
56369Guillaume St Louis SUP 12'6"M 30:15.5+11:38.5+62.53%61.53%-15.14%-19.72%8.4
57535Mardy Grossman SKM 31:26.3+12:49.3+68.87%59.22%-19.63%-24.39%8.1
584Tim Quarles SUP 12'6"M 31:29.1+12:52.1+69.12%59.13%-19.81%-24.57%8.1
59612Fred Feuermann SUP 12'6"M 31:41.8+13:04.8+70.26%58.73%-20.61%-25.41%8.0
6017John Joyce PKM 31:44.6+13:07.6+70.51%58.65%-20.79%-25.59%8.0
61608Alison Wood SUP 12'6"F 31:54.4+13:17.4+71.39%58.35%-21.41%-26.24%8.0
62613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 12'6"M 32:17.5+13:40.5+73.46%57.65%-22.88%-27.76%7.9
63578Barry Clemiss SUP 12'6"M 33:41.4+15:04.4+80.97%55.26%-28.20%-33.29%7.6
64538Sharon Mah/Mala R DSKF 33:59.3+15:22.3+82.57%54.77%-29.33%-34.47%7.5
65401Joel Perkins Prone PaddleM 34:37.1+16:00.1+85.95%53.78%-31.73%-36.97%7.4
6675Sandee Doxtdator SKF 35:33.8+16:56.8+91.03%52.35%-35.33%-40.71%7.2
67611Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 35:54.5+17:17.5+92.88%51.84%-36.64%-42.07%7.1
68360Kathy Henry SUP UnlimitedF 39:36.0+20:59.0+112.71%47.01%-50.69%-56.68%6.4
69443Suzanne Taylor SUP 12'6"F 41:02.3+22:25.3+120.44%45.36%-56.16%-62.37%6.2
-610John Hamilton SKM DNF------