TNR - Sept 10 - Race of Truth

Tuesday, September 10, 2019 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Wednesday, September 11, 2019 2:34 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1783Tony Hodanic SKM 16:59.4--100%18.33%17.39%
214Steve Juranovics SKM 17:11.5+0:12.1+1.19%98.83%17.36%16.41%
3166Andrew Horembala SKM 17:22.4+0:23.0+2.26%97.79%16.49%15.52%
4456Russ Stothers SKM 17:22.7+0:23.3+2.29%97.77%16.46%15.50%
5450Bruno Bagneres SKM 17:41.9+0:42.5+4.17%96.00%14.92%13.94%
6115Shane/ Linda/ Alex DSKF/M 17:57.1+0:57.7+5.66%94.64%13.71%12.71%
7732Graham Harkley SKM 18:04.3+1:04.9+6.37%94.01%13.13%12.13%
865David Kvick HPKM 18:06.2+1:06.8+6.55%93.85%12.98%11.97%
9400Mark Sheldrick SKM 18:11.7+1:12.3+7.09%93.38%12.54%11.53%
10220Robert Horvath SKM 18:20.6+1:21.2+7.97%92.62%11.82%10.81%
1153Eric Broberg SKM 18:33.0+1:33.6+9.18%91.59%10.83%9.80%
12125Linas Antanavicius SKM 18:39.0+1:39.6+9.77%91.10%10.35%9.32%
1315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M 18:39.3+1:39.9+9.80%91.07%10.33%9.29%
1447Matthew Knight SKM 18:40.8+1:41.4+9.95%90.95%10.21%9.17%
15110Thomas Kennedy SKM 18:52.6+1:53.2+11.10%90.01%9.26%8.21%
161000Ken Asano SKM 18:53.9+1:54.5+11.23%89.90%9.16%8.11%
17136Joel Jeangrand SKM 19:07.6+2:08.2+12.58%88.83%8.06%7.00%
1882Gary Parsons SUP 12'6"M 19:13.9+2:14.5+13.19%88.34%7.55%6.49%
1958Dorian Harries SUP 12'6"M 19:17.4+2:18.0+13.54%88.08%7.27%6.20%
20122Jim Smith SKM 19:18.5+2:19.1+13.65%87.99%7.18%6.11%
21103Luke Johnson SKF/M 19:21.7+2:22.3+13.96%87.75%6.93%5.86%
2223Rene Chong HPKM 19:26.1+2:26.7+14.39%87.42%6.58%5.50%
2370Sean Hulscher SKM 19:30.1+2:30.7+14.78%87.12%6.26%5.17%
24104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 19:31.7+2:32.3+14.94%87.00%6.13%5.04%
25619Buzz Harries SKM 19:39.4+2:40.0+15.70%86.43%5.51%4.42%
26413Chris Mulder SKM 19:43.5+2:44.1+16.10%86.13%5.18%4.09%
2733Kelvin Humenny SUP Surf 12'2""M 19:46.0+2:46.6+16.34%85.95%4.98%3.89%
2862Scott Wanless SKM 19:48.0+2:48.6+16.54%85.81%4.82%3.72%
29102Dan Bisalputra SKM 19:57.4+2:58.0+17.46%85.13%4.07%2.96%
3069Jamie Sterling SKM 20:03.9+3:04.5+18.10%84.67%3.55%2.44%
31410Hong Chin SKM 20:09.9+3:10.5+18.69%84.25%3.07%1.95%
32333Steve Esslaar SUP 12'6"M 20:15.3+3:15.9+19.22%83.88%2.63%1.51%
334Tim Quarles SUP Surf 12'2""M 20:16.7+3:17.3+19.35%83.78%2.52%1.40%
3495Jessica Heyes SKF 20:16.8+3:17.4+19.36%83.78%2.51%1.39%
35559Second Starship StarshipM 20:33.2+3:33.8+20.97%82.66%1.20%0.06%
3610Imre Mihalik SUP 12'6"M 20:34.7+3:35.3+21.12%82.56%1.08%-0.06%
3744Mike Bremner SUP 12'6"M 20:37.4+3:38.0+21.39%82.38%0.86%-0.28%
38177Greg Kabatoff SUP 12'6"M 20:50.7+3:51.3+22.69%81.51%-0.20%-1.36%
39255Jenna Horembala SKF 20:51.2+3:51.8+22.74%81.47%-0.24%-1.40%
4084Peter Allen SUP 12'6"M 21:15.4+4:16.0+25.11%79.93%-2.18%-3.36%
41646Robin Coope SUP 12'6"M 21:17.6+4:18.2+25.33%79.79%-2.36%-3.54%
42580Chris Seed SKM 21:19.1+4:19.7+25.48%79.70%-2.48%-3.66%
43500Natalie Bowden SKF/M 21:20.4+4:21.0+25.60%79.62%-2.58%-3.76%
44144Tobi Nebel SKM 21:26.0+4:26.6+26.15%79.27%-3.03%-4.22%
45157Thomas Smith SUP 12'6"M 21:34.7+4:35.3+27.01%78.74%-3.73%-4.92%
46348Dana Doncaster SUP 12'6"M 21:44.4+4:45.0+27.96%78.15%-4.50%-5.71%
47572Alexia Jeangrand SK 21:47.7+4:48.3+28.28%77.95%-4.77%-5.98%
48291Julia Kramer Bernhard SKF 21:58.2+4:58.8+29.31%77.33%-5.61%-6.83%
4917John Joyce SKM 21:59.6+5:00.2+29.45%77.25%-5.72%-6.94%
5045Rod HopeHTC SKM 22:01.3+5:01.9+29.62%77.15%-5.86%-7.08%
51114Martin Juranovics SKM 22:05.2+5:05.8+30.00%76.92%-6.17%-7.39%
52832Katie Pryer SKF 22:07.0+5:07.6+30.17%76.82%-6.31%-7.54%
53121Sean Gibson SUP SUP 12'6"M 22:08.8+5:09.4+30.35%76.72%-6.46%-7.69%
54408Shauna Magowan SUP 12'6"F 22:09.7+5:10.3+30.44%76.66%-6.53%-7.76%
55343Kahlyn Adie SKF 22:12.7+5:13.3+30.73%76.49%-6.77%-8.00%
56784Seth Cox SUP 12'6"M 22:49.9+5:50.5+34.38%74.41%-9.75%-11.02%
57186Richard Wong SUP 12'6"M 23:01.0+6:01.6+35.47%73.82%-10.64%-11.92%
58893Karen Nakagawa SKF 23:01.9+6:02.5+35.56%73.77%-10.71%-11.99%
59820Issy Venables SUP 12'6"F 23:17.4+6:18.0+37.08%72.95%-11.96%-13.25%
6038Elias Nebel SUP 12'6"M 23:34.1+6:34.7+38.72%72.09%-13.29%-14.60%
61327Jay Inouye SUP 12'6"M 23:39.5+6:40.1+39.25%71.81%-13.73%-15.04%
6228Klara Schwab SUP 12'6"F 23:42.3+6:42.9+39.52%71.67%-13.95%-15.26%
6335Anna Zapalowska SKF 23:49.9+6:50.5+40.27%71.29%-14.56%-15.88%
64799Veronika Juranovics / Antonia Juranovics DSKF 24:01.8+7:02.4+41.44%70.70%-15.51%-16.84%
65352Kim Hall SUP Surf 12'2""F 24:02.2+7:02.8+41.48%70.68%-15.54%-16.88%
66252Katie Weinstein SUP 12'6"F 24:20.0+7:20.6+43.22%69.82%-16.97%-18.32%
6741Lisa Macleay SKF 24:27.7+7:28.3+43.98%69.46%-17.59%-18.94%
6868Laris Grikis SUP 12'6"M 25:00.2+8:00.8+47.16%67.95%-20.19%-21.58%
6939Isaak Nebel SUP 12'6"M 25:34.5+8:35.1+50.53%66.43%-22.94%-24.36%
7026Sarah Sinanan SUP 12'6"F 25:34.9+8:35.5+50.57%66.41%-22.97%-24.39%