2019 Marathon Series - Race 4 (LCRK)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 137
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 22:46 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Age Gender Finish time
11310Viliam and Turia MakoManly Warringah Div 13 5km50M 25:49.2--100%68.78%68.27%50
21311Ries Diaz and Will BryantManly Warringah Div 13 5km13M 29:09.8+3:20.6+12.95%88.54%64.74%64.16%49
31309Jeffrey TonazziLane Cove Div 13 5km56M 30:39.7+4:50.5+18.75%84.21%62.93%62.32%48
41300Dave Salter and Bill MartinManly Warringah Div 13 5km83M 31:18.9+5:29.7+21.28%82.45%62.14%61.52%47
51312Maximilian Mako and Jai StrbikManly Warringah Div 13 5km11M 32:08.3+6:19.1+24.47%80.34%61.14%60.51%46
61307Daniel SharkeyNorthern Beaches Div 13 5km13M 32:26.4+6:37.2+25.64%79.59%60.78%60.14%45
71305Lachie Wrenford and Liam CahillLane Cove Div 13 5km24M 34:48.6+8:59.4+34.82%74.17%57.91%57.22%44
81308Jill Greenwood and Susan StrathManly Warringah Div 13 5km61F 34:55.2+9:06.0+35.24%73.94%57.78%57.09%43
91303Tom Maker and Jacob MakoManly Warringah Div 13 5km10M 39:41.7+13:52.5+53.74%65.05%52.01%51.22%42
101302Hayley DunbarNorthern Beaches Div 13 5km10F 42:58.2+17:09.0+66.42%60.09%48.05%47.20%41
11931Carlito and Mario VeselyNorthern Beaches Div 9 10km Under 1:0010M 49:49.2+24:00.0+92.95%51.83%39.77%38.78%40
12907Liam Dohnt and Guy RobinsonManly Warringah Div 9 10km Under 1:0018M 49:55.8+24:06.6+93.38%51.71%39.63%38.65%-
13917Joy and Richard RobinsonManly Warringah Div 9 10km Under 1:0052F 50:29.9+24:40.7+95.58%51.13%38.95%37.95%-
14902Dominic Hides and David PammenterBurley Griffin Div 9 10km Under 1:0048M 51:23.5+25:34.3+99.04%50.24%37.87%36.85%39
15918Andrew Parkinson and Russell LuttonBurley Griffin Div 9 10km Under 1:0048M 52:02.7+26:13.5+101.57%49.61%37.08%36.05%38
16901Michael Lieberman and Chris DickmanManly Warringah Div 9 10km Under 1:0057M 52:26.0+26:36.8+103.07%49.24%36.61%35.57%-
17913Matt and Liberty BlundellLane Cove Div 9 10km Under 1:0048M 53:46.4+27:57.2+108.26%48.02%34.99%33.92%37
18923Ian Purves and Warren LopezWindsor Div 9 10km Under 1:0063M 53:48.4+27:59.2+108.39%47.99%34.95%33.88%36
19908James HaighOther Div 9 10km Under 1:0025M 54:40.3+28:51.1+111.74%47.23%33.90%32.82%35
20903Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Div 9 10km Under 1:0065M 54:46.3+28:57.1+112.13%47.14%33.78%32.70%34
21921Larissa Cleverly and Ted HallBurley Griffin Div 9 10km Under 1:0030F 54:55.2+29:06.0+112.70%47.01%33.60%32.51%33
22911Gary Rake and John PrestonBurley Griffin Div 9 10km Under 1:0065M 54:56.7+29:07.5+112.80%46.99%33.57%32.48%32
23929Paul Van Koesveld and Tim McNamaraLane Cove Div 9 10km Under 1:0071M 55:18.0+29:28.8+114.18%46.69%33.14%32.05%31
24906Heidi Duncan and Guy FiddesNewy Div 9 10km Under 1:0036F 56:12.5+30:23.3+117.69%45.94%32.04%30.93%30
25927Michael DunbarNorthern Beaches Div 9 10km Under 1:0013M 56:18.3+30:29.1+118.07%45.86%31.93%30.81%29
26914Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin Div 9 10km Under 1:0033F 56:40.6+30:51.4+119.51%45.56%31.48%30.35%28
27920Stephen SuppleManly Warringah Div 9 10km Under 1:0053M 56:51.3+31:02.1+120.20%45.41%31.26%30.14%-
28926Bruce GoodallLane Cove Div 9 10km Under 1:0056M 57:42.6+31:53.4+123.51%44.74%30.23%29.09%27
29909Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor Div 9 10km Under 1:0064F 58:29.2+32:40.0+126.52%44.15%29.29%28.13%26
301002Alex Conley and Charlie Heaton-ArmstrongManly Warringah Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0415M 58:31.0+32:41.8+126.63%44.12%29.25%28.09%-
31912Annabella Dorsman and Lachlan StokesCronulla Sutherland Div 9 10km Under 1:0016F 58:44.0+32:54.8+127.47%43.96%28.99%27.83%25
321005Graeme IsonBurley Griffin Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0468M 59:12.7+33:23.5+129.32%43.61%28.41%27.24%24
33916Anne Moore and Owen WaltonCentral Coast Div 9 10km Under 1:0061F 59:23.3+33:34.1+130.01%43.48%28.20%27.02%23
341012Toby Heaton-ArmstrongManly Warringah Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0443M 1:00:47.3+34:58.1+135.43%42.48%26.50%25.30%-
35919Robert Bruce and Russell MurphyBurley Griffin Div 9 10km Under 1:0078M 1:02:41.9+36:52.7+142.83%41.18%24.20%22.96%-
36928Louise Vandergraaf and Nikki BurrowSutherland Shire Div 9 10km Under 1:0053F 1:02:46.9+36:57.7+143.15%41.13%24.09%22.85%22
371109Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Div 11 10km 1:04-1:0873M 1:03:08.7+37:19.5+144.56%40.89%23.66%22.41%-
381000Dianne Langan and Adrian Di CesareSutherland Shire Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0458F 1:04:00.2+38:11.0+147.88%40.34%22.62%21.35%21
391010Rod SkelletLane Cove Div 10 Ranking56M 1:04:04.8+38:15.6+148.18%40.29%22.52%21.26%20
401001Carl Vandergraaf and Brant BurrowSutherland Shire Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0415M 1:04:08.4+38:19.2+148.41%40.26%22.45%21.18%19
411009Cheryl and Mark BretagNewy Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0462F 1:04:27.7+38:38.5+149.66%40.05%22.06%20.79%18
421108Rafferty SheatherSutherland Shire Div 11 10km 1:04-1:0816M 1:05:18.5+39:29.3+152.94%39.54%21.04%19.75%17
431106Alan PiersonHunter Valley Div 11 10km 1:04-1:0853M 1:05:20.0+39:30.8+153.03%39.52%21.01%19.72%16
441011Janet Small and Lis Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0460F 1:05:35.8+39:46.6+154.05%39.36%20.69%19.39%15
451013Jennifer Tjoe and Kim NaveraSutherland Shire Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0426F 1:05:42.1+39:52.9+154.46%39.30%20.56%19.26%14
461008Franz LauensteinCronulla Sutherland Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0464M 1:07:00.5+41:11.3+159.52%38.53%18.98%17.66%13
471211Jacob WilsonOther Div 12 Ranking14M 1:07:30.4+41:41.2+161.45%38.25%18.38%17.05%12
481207Nina FitzgeraldOther Div 12 Ranking14F 1:08:09.4+42:20.2+163.97%37.88%17.60%16.25%11
491205Jacob Chetcuti and Anjie LeesLane Cove Div 12 10km Over 1:0813M 1:08:13.8+42:24.6+164.25%37.84%17.51%16.16%-
501208Clea JordiOther Div 12 Ranking15F 1:08:15.8+42:26.6+164.38%37.82%17.47%16.12%10
511103Andrew LynnWindsor Div 11 10km 1:04-1:0859M 1:08:34.0+42:44.8+165.56%37.66%17.10%15.74%9
521102Barry LowePenrith Div 11 10km 1:04-1:0875M 1:08:44.7+42:55.5+166.25%37.56%16.88%15.53%8
531100Sue HuehnPenrith Div 11 10km 1:04-1:0864F 1:08:45.4+42:56.2+166.29%37.55%16.87%15.51%7
541006Tammy Ven Dange and James WalshBurley Griffin Div 10 10km 1:00-1:0447F 1:09:25.8+43:36.6+168.90%37.19%16.06%14.68%-
551203Shari GoodmanOther Div 12 10km Over 1:0827F 1:09:26.2+43:37.0+168.93%37.18%16.05%14.68%6
561210Zoe ShirdonOther Div 12 Ranking13F 1:09:54.6+44:05.4+170.76%36.93%15.48%14.09%5
571201David and Areti HammondLane Cove Div 12 10km Over 1:0854M 1:11:05.2+45:16.0+175.32%36.32%14.05%12.65%-
581202Margaret DoddBrisbane Waters Div 12 10km Over 1:0863F 1:13:06.5+47:17.3+183.15%35.32%11.61%10.16%4
59813Robert Chant and Matt WindonManly Warringah Div 8 15km58M 1:13:14.8+47:25.6+183.68%35.25%11.44%9.99%-
601204Maria and Thomas HammondLane Cove Div 12 10km Over 1:0849F 1:14:09.0+48:19.8+187.18%34.82%10.35%8.88%-
611105Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland Div 11 10km 1:04-1:0879M 1:14:53.4+49:04.2+190.05%34.48%9.46%7.97%3
621104Nicole Szabason and Malcolm LewisNewy Div 11 10km 1:04-1:0860F 1:15:14.6+49:25.4+191.41%34.32%9.03%7.54%2
631209Evelyn RitchieOther Div 12 Ranking15F 1:16:19.0+50:29.8+195.57%33.83%7.73%6.22%-
64814Matthew DunbarNorthern Beaches Div 8 15km16M 1:18:32.1+52:42.9+204.16%32.88%5.05%3.49%1
65818Warwick Nichols and Stephen WadeHunter Valley Div 8 15km65M 1:18:59.3+53:10.1+205.92%32.69%4.50%2.94%0
66821Ziko VeselyOther Div 8 15km14M 1:19:00.2+53:11.0+205.98%32.68%4.48%2.92%-
67823Patricia Ashton and Margi BohmBurley Griffin Div 8 15km59F 1:19:05.5+53:16.3+206.32%32.65%4.38%2.81%-
68925Jonathan Papalia and Annie Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Div 9 10km Under 1:0050M 1:21:19.6+55:30.4+214.98%31.75%1.67%0.06%-
69804Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Div 8 15km69M 1:21:25.9+55:36.7+215.38%31.71%1.55%-0.06%-1
70815Sue Fine and Peter ClyneManly Warringah Div 8 15km52F 1:21:27.4+55:38.2+215.48%31.70%1.52%-0.10%-
71801Andrew Giardini and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire Div 8 15km53M 1:23:28.9+57:39.7+223.32%30.93%-0.93%-2.58%-
72808Tobias GriggNorthern Beaches Div 8 15km16M 1:23:37.0+57:47.8+223.84%30.88%-1.10%-2.75%-2
73806Sue Smith and Greg HillierHunter Valley Div 8 15km54F 1:24:18.2+58:29.0+226.50%30.63%-1.93%-3.59%-3
74800Milo BoydOther Div 8 15km16M 1:24:29.3+58:40.1+227.22%30.56%-2.15%-3.82%-
75820Alisa Van Der KwartelOther Div 8 15km17F 1:24:53.7+59:04.5+228.80%30.41%-2.64%-4.32%-
76816Jonathan Taylor and Richard BontjerBurley Griffin Div 8 15km57M 1:25:45.1+59:55.9+232.11%30.11%-3.68%-5.37%-
77803Geoffery Horsnell and Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Div 8 15km70M 1:26:20.9+1:00:31.7+234.42%29.90%-4.40%-6.11%-
78802Jeff CollinsLane Cove Div 8 15km57M 1:26:38.2+1:00:49.0+235.54%29.80%-4.75%-6.46%-
79822ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONESLane Cove Div 8 15km64M 1:27:27.2+1:01:38.0+238.70%29.52%-5.73%-7.46%-
80807Hanako GreuterOther Div 8 15km16F 1:27:36.2+1:01:47.0+239.28%29.47%-5.92%-7.65%-
81810Jack Jessen and Jeremy CookBurley Griffin Div 8 15km58M 1:28:20.9+1:02:31.7+242.17%29.23%-6.82%-8.56%-
82825Leslie HowardWindsor Div 8 15km63M 1:28:30.1+1:02:40.9+242.76%29.17%-7.00%-8.75%-4
83819Phillip Geddes and Tom SimmatLane Cove Div 8 15km73M 1:30:39.1+1:04:49.9+251.09%28.48%-9.60%-11.39%-
84805Teresa Harvey and Graham MattsManly Warringah Div 8 15km61F 1:32:34.1+1:06:44.9+258.51%27.89%-11.92%-13.75%-
85826Lachlan SchooleyOther Div 8 15kmM 1:34:16.5+1:08:27.3+265.12%27.39%-13.98%-15.85%-
86817Isabelle RupenovicNorthern Beaches Div 8 15km16F 1:35:00.0+1:09:10.8+267.93%27.18%-14.86%-16.74%-
87207Caroline Marschner and Mark HempelLane Cove Div 2 20km 1:40-1:4535F 1:42:14.1+1:16:24.9+295.95%25.26%-23.61%-25.63%-
88209Andrew LoveLane Cove Div 2 Ranking48M 1:42:15.0+1:16:25.8+296.01%25.25%-23.62%-25.65%-
89208Scott Tyers and Stephen ShelleyWindsor Div 2 20km 1:40-1:4545M 1:42:49.0+1:16:59.8+298.21%25.11%-24.31%-26.34%-5
90202Tim Hookins and Don JohnstoneLane Cove Div 2 20km 1:40-1:4570M 1:44:00.5+1:18:11.3+302.82%24.82%-25.75%-27.81%-
911206Linden BarnesSydney Uni Div 12 Ranking47F 1:44:04.2+1:18:15.0+303.06%24.81%-25.82%-27.88%-6
92211John BurkettManly Warringah Div 2 20km 1:40-1:4562F 1:45:14.1+1:19:24.9+307.57%24.54%-27.23%-29.31%-
93205Ian HofstetterLane Cove Div 2 20km 1:40-1:4557M 1:45:16.8+1:19:27.6+307.75%24.53%-27.29%-29.37%-
94314Todd Mowbray and Peter RyceManly Warringah Div 3 Ranking53M 1:46:07.0+1:20:17.8+310.99%24.33%-28.30%-30.40%-
95303Alanna Ewin and Richard BarnesLane Cove Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5053F 1:46:13.7+1:20:24.5+311.42%24.31%-28.43%-30.54%-
96306Richard Yates and Tony D'andretiLane Cove Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5048M 1:46:32.6+1:20:43.4+312.64%24.23%-28.81%-30.92%-
97305Scott Harris and Terry ReillyManly Warringah Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5067M 1:46:35.7+1:20:46.5+312.84%24.22%-28.88%-30.99%-
98308Jason WarePenrith Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5050M 1:46:59.7+1:21:10.5+314.39%24.13%-29.36%-31.48%-7
99204Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Div 2 20km 1:40-1:4555M 1:47:14.1+1:21:24.9+315.32%24.08%-29.65%-31.77%-8
100201Allison Bilbow and David YoungLane Cove Div 2 20km 1:40-1:4556F 1:47:48.8+1:21:59.6+317.56%23.95%-30.35%-32.48%-
101301Duncan Johnstone and JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5066M 1:48:28.7+1:22:39.5+320.13%23.80%-31.15%-33.30%-
102307David WalkerIllawarra Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5055M 1:48:30.3+1:22:41.1+320.24%23.80%-31.19%-33.33%-9
103311Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5035M 1:49:07.0+1:23:17.8+322.61%23.66%-31.93%-34.08%-
104304Matt SheatherSutherland Shire Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5050M 1:49:17.1+1:23:27.9+323.26%23.63%-32.13%-34.29%-
105112Brett McDonald and Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Div 1 25km Portage50M 1:49:27.3+1:23:38.1+323.92%23.59%-32.34%-34.50%-
106206Emily O'Rourke and Maddie LambBurley Griffin Div 2 20km 1:40-1:4518F 1:49:29.5+1:23:40.3+324.06%23.58%-32.38%-34.55%-
107407Nicci VeselyNorthern Beaches Div 4 20km 1:50-1:5517F 1:50:04.1+1:24:14.9+326.29%23.46%-33.08%-35.25%-
108200David Little and Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Div 2 20km 1:40-1:4558F 1:50:10.3+1:24:21.1+326.69%23.44%-33.20%-35.38%-
109104Lachlan Bakewell and Darren LeeHunter Valley Div 1 25km Portage25M 1:50:25.6+1:24:36.4+327.68%23.38%-33.51%-35.69%-10
110302David and Matthew LowePenrith Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5048M 1:50:45.2+1:24:56.0+328.94%23.31%-33.90%-36.10%-11
111300Deb Buchan and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5062F 1:50:52.8+1:25:03.6+329.43%23.29%-34.06%-36.25%-
112309Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Div 3 20km 1:45-1:5059M 1:50:56.7+1:25:07.5+329.69%23.27%-34.14%-36.33%-
113400Sally Verheul and Bernie CraggsHunter Valley Div 4 20km 1:50-1:5552F 1:52:21.3+1:26:32.1+335.15%22.98%-35.84%-38.06%-12
114404Lee Anne Andersen and Nigel CarsonOther Div 4 20km 1:50-1:5547F 1:52:53.9+1:27:04.7+337.25%22.87%-36.50%-38.73%-
115406Russell Walker and Rob HardyManly Warringah Div 4 20km 1:50-1:5572M 1:53:03.8+1:27:14.6+337.89%22.84%-36.70%-38.93%-
116408Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Div 4 20km 1:50-1:5563F 1:53:04.8+1:27:15.6+337.96%22.83%-36.72%-38.95%-13
117512Nic RyanOther Div 5 Ranking23M 1:53:51.3+1:28:02.1+340.96%22.68%-37.65%-39.91%-
118510Greg Thompson and Graham CoffeyPenrith Div 5 20km 1:55-2:0064M 1:53:53.6+1:28:04.4+341.11%22.67%-37.70%-39.95%-14
119105James Harrington and James PralijaManly Warringah Div 1 25km Portage23M 1:54:07.6+1:28:18.4+342.01%22.62%-37.98%-40.24%-
120403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Div 4 20km 1:50-1:5558F 1:54:20.3+1:28:31.1+342.83%22.58%-38.24%-40.50%-
121401Stephen BrettBrisbane Waters Div 4 20km 1:50-1:5563M 1:55:45.4+1:29:56.2+348.32%22.31%-39.95%-42.24%-15
122117Andrew Wilkinson and Luke ElthamBrisbane Waters Div 1 25km Portage41M 1:55:57.4+1:30:08.2+349.10%22.27%-40.20%-42.49%-16
123508Andy BodsworthBurley Griffin Div 5 20km 1:55-2:0054M 1:56:48.1+1:30:58.9+352.37%22.11%-41.22%-43.53%-
124505Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin Div 5 20km 1:55-2:0040F 1:57:57.6+1:32:08.4+356.86%21.89%-42.62%-44.95%-
125506Justin RyanLane Cove Div 5 20km 1:55-2:0053M 1:58:05.0+1:32:15.8+357.33%21.87%-42.77%-45.10%-
126102Michael Hanemaayer and Craig ElliottBurley Griffin Div 1 25km Portage26M 1:59:38.5+1:33:49.3+363.37%21.58%-44.65%-47.02%-
127511Gaye Foster and Julia OngManly Warringah Div 5 20km 1:55-2:0057F 2:00:18.8+1:34:29.6+365.97%21.46%-45.46%-47.84%-
128103Dmytro Medvedyev and Daniela TorreManly Warringah Div 1 25km Portage43M 2:01:47.6+1:35:58.4+371.70%21.20%-47.25%-49.66%-
129106Peter Hughes and Kieran BabichLane Cove Div 1 25km Portage45M 2:01:48.9+1:35:59.7+371.79%21.20%-47.28%-49.69%-
130503Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Div 5 20km 1:55-2:0063F 2:02:13.3+1:36:24.1+373.36%21.13%-47.77%-50.19%-17
131100Todd BorelandOther Div 1 25km Portage52M 2:02:41.7+1:36:52.5+375.19%21.04%-48.34%-50.77%-
132111Brendan Trewartha and Trevor NicholsLane Cove Div 1 25km Portage50M 2:02:42.6+1:36:53.4+375.25%21.04%-48.36%-50.79%-
133123Tim Binns and Peter ManleyLane Cove Div 1 25km Portage50M 2:03:47.2+1:37:58.0+379.42%20.86%-49.66%-52.11%-
134601Sue and Ian McguinnessSutherland Shire Div 6 20km 2:00-2:1059F 2:04:31.3+1:38:42.1+382.27%20.74%-50.55%-53.01%-
135107Naomi Johnson and Laura LeeLane Cove Div 1 25km Portage30F 2:07:49.8+1:42:00.6+395.08%20.20%-54.55%-57.08%-
136600Geoff ForwardPenrith Div 6 20km 2:00-2:1068M 2:13:57.3+1:48:08.1+418.80%19.28%-61.96%-64.61%-18
-118Casey Haynes and Michael BakerCoaching Evolution Div 1 25km Portage24M DNF------19