2018 PaddleNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 22, 2018 08:01 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 47 Km
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 17:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Adam Carter / Gary ReedCronulla Sutherland Kayak Club Open Doubles46M 3:50:12.3--100%16.12%14.80%-12.2
2206Cameron Tunbridge / Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Paddlers Open Doubles53M 3:55:37.6+5:25.3+2.36%97.70%14.14%12.80%-12.0
3205Brendan Trewartha / Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove River Kayakers Open Doubles48M 3:58:20.1+8:07.8+3.53%96.59%13.15%11.79%9811.8
4213Mitch Coffey / Suzie RhydderchLCRK Club Open Doubles34M 4:03:01.0+12:48.7+5.57%94.73%11.45%10.06%-11.6
5228James PralijaLCRK Open Male Single29M 4:04:00.7+13:48.4+6.00%94.34%11.08%9.69%9611.6
6208Caroline Marschner / Mark HempelLane Cover River Kayaker Open Doubles34M 4:04:33.9+14:21.6+6.24%94.13%10.88%9.49%-11.5
7231James HarringtonManly Warringah Open Male Single22M 4:05:10.4+14:58.1+6.50%93.89%10.66%9.26%9411.5
8226Peter ManleyLCRK Masters 50+ Male Single53M 4:05:19.3+15:07.0+6.57%93.84%10.61%9.21%9311.5
9209Gareth Stokes / Peter FahertySutherland Shire Open Doubles45M 4:05:28.2+15:15.9+6.63%93.78%10.55%9.15%-11.5
10211Guy Robinson / Richard RobinsonMwkc VJ (35+ & U18)13M 4:06:08.5+15:56.2+6.92%93.53%10.31%8.90%9111.5
11221Tony HystekLane Cove Masters 50+ Male Single62M 4:12:24.0+22:11.7+9.64%91.21%8.03%6.59%9011.2
12200Trevor NicholsLane Cove Open Male Single45M 4:12:40.8+22:28.5+9.76%91.11%7.93%6.48%8911.2
13207Campbell Saunders / Stephen MorrowBrisbane Water Paddlers Open Doubles44M 4:13:01.6+22:49.3+9.91%90.98%7.80%6.36%-11.1
14225David YoungLane Cove River Kayakers Masters 50+ Male Single58M 4:16:48.4+26:36.1+11.56%89.64%6.42%4.96%8711.0
15232Jason WarePenrith Valley Canoeing Open Male Single49M 4:17:21.0+27:08.7+11.79%89.45%6.22%4.76%-11.0
16214Seth BerrangeManly Warringah Open Male Single32M 4:17:26.3+27:14.0+11.83%89.42%6.19%4.72%8511.0
17217Scott Harris / Terry ReillyMwkc Masters 50+ Doubles68M 4:17:33.7+27:21.4+11.88%89.38%6.15%4.68%8410.9
18227Jeremy SpearLCRK Masters 50+ Male Single56M 4:17:41.6+27:29.3+11.94%89.33%6.10%4.63%8310.9
19202Albert Cobb / Geoff DawesBWP Masters 50+ Doubles68M 4:18:58.3+28:46.0+12.50%88.89%5.63%4.16%-10.9
20233Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Masters 50+ Male Single53M 4:21:51.7+31:39.4+13.75%87.91%4.58%3.09%-10.8
21219Mick CarrollCCP Masters 50+ Male Single52M 4:24:49.8+34:37.5+15.04%86.93%3.50%1.99%-10.6
22224Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove River Kayakers Open Male Single36M 4:25:33.9+35:21.6+15.36%86.68%3.23%1.72%7910.6
23215Naomi Johnson / Sophie JohnsonLane Cove River Kayakers Open Female Doubles27F 4:27:19.0+37:06.7+16.12%86.12%2.59%1.07%7810.5
24210Greg Smith / Stephen MongerBrisbane Waters Paddlers Masters 50+ Doubles58M 4:27:55.1+37:42.8+16.38%85.92%2.37%0.84%-10.5
25101Anne Moore / Charly WellardNewy Paddlers Open Female Doubles60F 4:30:00.0+39:47.7+17.29%85.26%1.61%0.07%7610.4
25104Craig Ellis / Richard YatesLane Cove River Kayakers Open Doubles47M 4:30:00.0+39:47.7+17.29%85.26%1.61%0.07%7610.4
25106David Goodie / Stuart MyersNil Masters 50+ Doubles57M 4:30:00.0+39:47.7+17.29%85.26%1.61%0.07%7610.4
25125John DenyerSutherland Shire Canoe Club Open Male Single49M 4:30:00.0+39:47.7+17.29%85.26%1.61%0.07%7610.4
29212Marg Cook / Rob CookCentral Coast Masters 50+ Doubles65M 4:30:06.0+39:53.7+17.33%85.23%1.58%0.04%-10.4
30230Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Masters 50+ Male Single58M 4:30:12.0+39:59.7+17.37%85.20%1.54%0.00%7110.4
31107Deb / Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Canoe Club Masters 50+ Doubles59M 4:30:58.5+40:46.2+17.71%84.95%1.26%-0.29%7010.4
32216Patricia Ashton / Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Canoe Club Masters 50+ Doubles70M 4:33:13.8+43:01.5+18.69%84.25%0.44%-1.12%-10.3
33129Mark SundinSutherland Shire Canoe Club Open Male Single48M 4:35:40.6+45:28.3+19.75%83.51%-0.45%-2.03%6810.2
34218Richard FoxBGCC Masters 50+ Male Single54M 4:36:18.3+46:06.0+20.03%83.32%-0.68%-2.26%6710.2
35112Craig SalkeldLane Cove Masters 50+ Male Single53M 4:36:36.3+46:24.0+20.16%83.23%-0.79%-2.37%6610.2
36126Andrew GiardiniSydney Masters 50+ Male Single51M 4:36:50.3+46:38.0+20.26%83.16%-0.88%-2.46%-10.2
37102Ben Routley / Stephen RoutleyFCC Open C253M 4:38:21.9+48:09.6+20.92%82.70%-1.43%-3.02%-10.1
38103Colin Campbell / Ross BlooreAvalon Beach SLSC Masters 50+ Doubles70M 4:38:30.5+48:18.2+20.98%82.66%-1.49%-3.07%-10.1
39123Stanley KreisSunshine Coast Paddle Sport Masters 50+ Male Single59M 4:43:54.8+53:42.5+23.33%81.08%-3.45%-5.08%-9.9
40111Kim NaveraACCA Open Male Single33M 4:44:33.4+54:21.1+23.61%80.90%-3.69%-5.31%-9.9
41100Andrew Pearse / Robert RoesNil Open C255M 4:45:49.6+55:37.3+24.16%80.54%-4.15%-5.78%609.9
42118Guy HollowayNewy Paddlers Masters 50+ Male Single54M 4:46:51.7+56:39.4+24.61%80.25%-4.53%-6.17%599.8
43108Helen Tongway / Ian DaveyBGCC Masters 50+ Doubles68M 4:47:33.1+57:20.8+24.91%80.06%-4.78%-6.42%589.8
44110Peter Matthews580 Club Masters 50+ Male Single60M 4:48:11.5+57:59.2+25.19%79.88%-5.01%-6.66%-9.8
45114Jonathan PapaliaManly Warringah Kayak Club Open Male Single49M 4:49:26.1+59:13.8+25.73%79.54%-5.47%-7.12%-9.7
46117Elizabeth Van ReeceNewy Paddlers Masters 50+ Female Single55F 4:53:17.3+1:03:05.0+27.40%78.49%-6.87%-8.54%559.6
47113Chris JohnsonLane Cove River Kayakers Open Male Single48M 4:56:25.1+1:06:12.8+28.76%77.66%-8.01%-9.70%-9.5
48222Ruby ArdrenLane Cove River Kayakers Open Female Single43F 4:56:51.6+1:06:39.3+28.95%77.55%-8.17%-9.87%-9.5
49120Steve PhillisNil Open Male Single50M 5:01:57.2+1:11:44.9+31.17%76.24%-10.03%-11.75%529.3
50109Kate Dawson / Steve DawsonSSCC Open C245M 5:02:33.6+1:12:21.3+31.43%76.09%-10.25%-11.98%-9.3
51220Tom SimmatLane Cove Masters 50+ Male Single70M 5:02:37.5+1:12:25.2+31.46%76.07%-10.27%-12.00%509.3
52124GREGORY CAIRNSSunshine Coast Paddlers Masters 50+ Male Single61M 5:05:30.1+1:15:17.8+32.71%75.35%-11.32%-13.07%-9.2
53128Brad ButlerVictor Harbor Masters 50+ Male Single55M 5:09:44.2+1:19:31.9+34.55%74.32%-12.86%-14.63%-9.1
54119Justin QuinnNewy Paddlers Open Male Single48M 5:09:57.8+1:19:45.5+34.65%74.27%-12.95%-14.72%479.1
55204Anjie L, Jana O, Gaye F, Wendy ALCRK K4/OC6/Other46F 5:10:06.8+1:19:54.5+34.71%74.23%-13.00%-14.77%469.1
56127Richard BarnesSydney University Canoe Club Masters 50+ Male Single57M 5:16:21.5+1:26:09.2+37.42%72.77%-15.28%-17.08%-8.9
57105Darren Williams / Reece WilliamsLane Cove VJ (35+ & U18)15M 5:18:07.3+1:27:55.0+38.19%72.36%-15.92%-17.74%448.9
58121Sebastian RudkinNo Club Or School Open Male Single47M 5:21:02.3+1:30:50.0+39.46%71.71%-16.98%-18.82%-8.8
59122Pierre MoensNone Masters 50+ Male Single54M 5:24:31.0+1:34:18.7+40.97%70.94%-18.25%-20.10%-8.7
-115Jenny-Lee ScharnboeckN/A Open Female Single45F DNF-----41-
-116Bernie EdsteinNEWY Masters 50+ Male Single50M DNF-----41-