TNR - June 26 - Woodlands

Tuesday, June 26, 2018 7:05 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 4.75 Km
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 26, 2018 10:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 34:44.1--100%20.35%17.94%8.2
2115Shane Martin/Linda/Alex HPDKF/M 35:11.7+0:27.6+1.32%98.69%19.29%16.86%8.1
3126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 35:12.3+0:28.2+1.35%98.66%19.27%16.83%8.1
466Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 35:15.4+0:31.3+1.50%98.52%19.15%16.71%8.1
5250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 35:30.4+0:46.3+2.22%97.83%18.58%16.12%8.0
6456Russ Stothers HPKM 36:04.1+1:20.0+3.84%96.30%17.29%14.79%7.9
71Bob Putnam HPKM 36:05.6+1:21.5+3.91%96.24%17.23%14.73%7.9
85Warren Bruce HPKM 36:49.2+2:05.1+6.00%94.34%15.57%13.02%7.7
98Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 36:51.1+2:07.0+6.09%94.26%15.49%12.94%7.7
10175Ben Muench HPKM 36:58.6+2:14.5+6.45%93.94%15.21%12.65%7.7
1159Scott Wanless HPKM 37:07.2+2:23.1+6.87%93.57%14.88%12.31%7.7
12355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 37:07.5+2:23.4+6.88%93.56%14.87%12.30%7.7
1311Dion Maxwell HPKM 37:32.0+2:47.9+8.06%92.54%13.93%11.33%7.6
1414Steve Juranovics HPKM 37:51.9+3:07.8+9.01%91.73%13.17%10.55%7.5
15970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 37:55.1+3:11.0+9.16%91.60%13.05%10.42%7.5
1649Matt Kelly HPKM 37:58.9+3:14.8+9.35%91.45%12.90%10.27%7.5
1765David Kvick HPKM 38:00.3+3:16.2+9.41%91.40%12.85%10.22%7.5
1870Sean Hulscher HPKM 38:02.0+3:17.9+9.50%91.33%12.79%10.15%7.5
19172Teresa Dobson / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF 38:02.4+3:18.3+9.51%91.31%12.77%10.13%7.5
20166Andrew Horembala HPKM 38:04.2+3:20.1+9.60%91.24%12.70%10.06%7.5
2142Neil Muncey HPKM 39:09.8+4:25.7+12.75%88.69%10.19%7.48%7.3
2223Rene Chong HPKM 39:14.3+4:30.2+12.96%88.52%10.02%7.30%7.3
23173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 39:54.0+5:09.9+14.87%87.06%8.50%5.74%7.1
2469Jamie Sterling HPKM 40:48.2+6:04.1+17.47%85.13%6.43%3.61%7.0
2529Jodi Boates HPKF 41:14.0+6:29.9+18.71%84.24%5.45%2.59%6.9
26104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 41:15.1+6:31.0+18.76%84.20%5.41%2.55%6.9
27125Linas Antanavicius PKM 42:06.4+7:22.3+21.22%82.49%3.44%0.53%6.8
286Cynthia Wonham HPKF 42:33.2+7:49.1+22.51%81.63%2.42%-0.53%6.7
29233Jonathan Sy HPKM 42:48.8+8:04.7+23.26%81.13%1.82%-1.14%6.7
30327Jay Inouye HPKM 43:01.8+8:17.7+23.88%80.72%1.33%-1.65%6.6
31405Mike Moorhead PKM 43:06.5+8:22.4+24.11%80.58%1.15%-1.84%6.6
3250Dave Morris HPKM 44:01.2+9:17.1+26.73%78.91%-0.94%-3.99%6.5
33460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 44:05.8+9:21.7+26.95%78.77%-1.12%-4.17%6.5
34351Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 44:15.4+9:31.3+27.41%78.49%-1.49%-4.55%6.4
3515Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 44:23.9+9:39.8+27.82%78.23%-1.81%-4.89%6.4
3661Clay Ronaghan HPKM 44:27.4+9:43.3+27.99%78.13%-1.94%-5.02%6.4
379Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 44:29.8+9:45.7+28.10%78.06%-2.04%-5.12%6.4
38346Luke Johnson PKM 44:36.3+9:52.2+28.42%77.87%-2.28%-5.37%6.4
39411Wes Novix PKM 44:58.1+10:14.0+29.46%77.24%-3.12%-6.23%6.3
402Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 45:54.1+11:10.0+32.15%75.67%-5.26%-8.44%6.2
414Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 47:05.3+12:21.2+35.56%73.77%-7.98%-11.24%6.1
42102Dan Bisalputra PKM 47:53.3+13:09.2+37.87%72.53%-9.81%-13.13%6.0
43615Greig Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 48:43.6+13:59.5+40.28%71.29%-11.74%-15.11%5.8
44395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 49:57.0+15:12.9+43.80%69.54%-14.54%-18.00%5.7
4517John Joyce PKM 50:22.4+15:38.3+45.02%68.96%-15.51%-19.00%5.7
4641Lisa Macleay PKF 50:27.5+15:43.4+45.27%68.84%-15.71%-19.20%5.6
47771Greg Kabatoff SUP 14'M 52:41.6+17:57.5+51.70%65.92%-20.83%-24.48%5.4
48353Oliver Steffen SUP 14'M 54:08.3+19:24.2+55.86%64.16%-24.15%-27.90%5.3
49660Paul Fraser Prone UnlimitedM 55:00.8+20:16.7+58.38%63.14%-26.15%-29.96%5.2
5028Klara Schwab SUP 12'6""F 55:05.0+20:20.9+58.58%63.06%-26.31%-30.13%5.2
51634Clive Bolt SUP 14'M 57:20.8+22:36.7+65.10%60.57%-31.50%-35.48%5.0
52535Paul McNamara Prone 12'M 1:03:02.1+28:18.0+81.47%55.10%-44.55%-48.91%4.5
53532Adlih Britton SUP 12'6""F 1:05:07.0+30:22.9+87.47%53.34%-49.32%-53.83%4.4
54412Krista Cline SUP 14'F 1:05:09.6+30:25.5+87.59%53.31%-49.42%-53.93%4.4