Hekili GBROC & National Changeover Title

Sunday, June 3, 2018 08:40 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Yorkeys Knob, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 67
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 26, 2018 15:28 (GMT+10)
Organized by: NQ Zone AOCRA
Race website: http://aocra.com.au/nqzone

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
157BRAD HAGANBrisbane OCC SGL SKI - OMM 3:23:36.8--100%19.12%18.00%
251ROB POMIEIndividual SGL SKI - MMM 3:26:26.1+2:49.3+1.39%98.63%18.00%16.86%
3355Coconuts OCC - OMCoconuts OCC OC6 Changeover - OMM 3:27:50.9+4:14.1+2.08%97.96%17.44%16.29%
449DANNY TOPFERBrisbane River OCC SGL SKI - MMM 3:30:19.9+6:43.1+3.30%96.81%16.45%15.29%
5357Cronulla OCC - OMCronulla OCC OC6 Changeover - OMM 3:32:45.4+9:08.6+4.49%95.70%15.49%14.31%
652DAVID SYMINGTONPicnic Bay SLSC SGL SKI - MMM 3:33:03.2+9:26.4+4.64%95.57%15.37%14.19%
767PETER McEWENBurke St Boys SGL SKI - SMMM 3:36:32.1+12:55.3+6.35%94.03%13.99%12.79%
859KRIS MAGUIREBurke St Boys SGL SKI - OMM 3:36:47.5+13:10.7+6.47%93.92%13.88%12.69%
960JOSH PORTAIndividual SGL SKI - OMM 3:39:18.6+15:41.8+7.71%92.84%12.88%11.67%
1043CRAIG SPENDERKawana Water Canoe Club SGL SKI - GMMM 3:39:40.2+16:03.4+7.89%92.69%12.74%11.53%
1165MICHAEL VENISNorth Bondi SLSC SGL SKI - SMMM 3:40:02.4+16:25.6+8.07%92.53%12.59%11.38%
1221PAUL CHONGMooloolaba OCC OC1 - OMM 3:40:45.3+17:08.5+8.42%92.23%12.31%11.09%
1354MICK HERDENGCOP Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:41:41.6+18:04.8+8.88%91.84%11.94%10.71%
1461TEGAN FRASERBrisbane OCC SGL SKI - OWF 3:43:08.6+19:31.8+9.59%91.25%11.36%10.13%
15637Hekili OCC - OMHekili OCC OC6 Changeover - OMM 3:44:17.3+20:40.5+10.15%90.78%10.91%9.67%
1612DARRYL THOROUGHGOODClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - MMM 3:46:57.7+23:20.9+11.47%89.71%9.84%8.59%
1748NICK PERKINSGCOP Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:47:30.9+23:54.1+11.74%89.49%9.62%8.37%
1862ADAM SMITHBurke St Boys SGL SKI - SMMM 3:49:47.8+26:11.0+12.86%88.61%8.72%7.45%
197RAY CHONGMooloolaba OCC OC1 - MMM 3:49:52.8+26:16.0+12.90%88.57%8.68%7.42%
2023ZACK COBBINGClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 3:50:48.2+27:11.4+13.35%88.22%8.32%7.04%
2146JASON POLLEYVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:51:00.9+27:24.1+13.46%88.14%8.23%6.96%
2250STEPHEN CONNORSCurrumbin SGL SKI - MMM 3:51:19.1+27:42.3+13.61%88.02%8.11%6.84%
2353ADAM BEALEPalm Cove Surf Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:51:35.1+27:58.3+13.74%87.92%8.01%6.73%
2420JOSH NEELDNoosa OCC OC1 - OMM 3:52:05.3+28:28.5+13.98%87.73%7.81%6.53%
2513PAUL OSTWALDNoosa OCC OC1 - MMM 3:53:28.2+29:51.4+14.66%87.21%7.26%5.97%
2610JOHN GOLLERNoosa OCC OC1 - MMM 3:55:31.3+31:54.5+15.67%86.45%6.44%5.14%
2738BARSBY/STANLEYRocky OCC OC2 - OMIXF/M 3:57:34.8+33:58.0+16.68%85.70%5.63%4.32%
2856BRETT MESNERCairns SLSC SGL SKI - OMM 3:59:10.4+35:33.6+17.46%85.13%4.99%3.67%
2924SCOTT GARDNERCoral Sea OCC SGL SKI - OMM 4:00:37.9+37:01.1+18.18%84.62%4.41%3.09%
3040STRECKER/CAIRNSMalanunka OCC OC2 - OWF 4:02:44.6+39:07.8+19.22%83.88%3.58%2.24%
3164LEX DOYLEIndividual SGL SKI - SMMM 4:04:22.1+40:45.3+20.02%83.32%2.93%1.58%
3245ALLAN McSHERRYPallarenda SGL SKI - GMMM 4:05:38.4+42:01.6+20.64%82.89%2.42%1.07%
338DARREN KEILYCap Coast OCC OC1 - MMM 4:06:30.3+42:53.5+21.07%82.60%2.08%0.72%
3466ROSS BANNERMANTownsville Downwinders SGL SKI - SMMM 4:08:17.7+44:40.9+21.94%82.00%1.37%0.00%
3537SUE LOCKWOOD/PHIL HOLLYWELLHekili OCC OC2 - OMIXF/M 4:14:00.9+50:24.1+24.75%80.16%-0.90%-2.30%
3615TANIA MOOHINSunset Bay OCC OC1 - MWF 4:16:20.9+52:44.1+25.90%79.43%-1.83%-3.24%
3734DARREN MOOHINSunset Bay OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:16:33.9+52:57.1+26.01%79.36%-1.92%-3.33%
384RALPH SEEDThe Dam OCC OC1 - GMMM 4:18:29.5+54:52.7+26.95%78.77%-2.68%-4.11%
395KEVIN HANDNoosa OCC OC1 - MMM 4:18:51.9+55:15.1+27.14%78.66%-2.83%-4.26%
402DES MABBOTTNoosa OCC OC1 - GMMM 4:19:53.8+56:17.0+27.64%78.34%-3.24%-4.67%
4118HENRY POUTUBayside OCC OC1 - OMM 4:21:07.8+57:31.0+28.25%77.97%-3.73%-5.17%
4230GREGG SINTONCoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:21:19.2+57:42.4+28.34%77.92%-3.80%-5.25%
4344BILL RIDDERHOFFNoosa OCC SGL SKI - GMMM 4:23:34.7+59:57.9+29.45%77.25%-4.70%-6.16%
4463BRENT PARKINSONGCOP Club SGL SKI - SMMM 4:24:10.4+1:00:33.6+29.74%77.08%-4.94%-6.39%
4535MARK & FLYNN ROWEMission Beach OCC OC2 - OMM 4:25:43.1+1:02:06.3+30.50%76.63%-5.55%-7.02%
4633BEAU CRUMMERCoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:26:14.4+1:02:37.6+30.76%76.48%-5.76%-7.23%
4716BLAIR MITCHELLClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 4:26:17.2+1:02:40.4+30.78%76.46%-5.78%-7.25%
486CRAIG HARRISMission Beach OCC OC1 - MMM 4:26:33.1+1:02:56.3+30.91%76.39%-5.88%-7.35%
4914LISA WARDDarwin OCC OC1 - MWF 4:28:14.2+1:04:37.4+31.74%75.91%-6.55%-8.03%
5028DAVID LINDSAYCoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:32:28.1+1:08:51.3+33.82%74.73%-8.23%-9.74%
5132STEVE HARONGACoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:32:54.8+1:09:18.0+34.04%74.61%-8.41%-9.91%
5222NOEL CALDWELLCoral Sea OCC OC1 - OMM 4:35:35.2+1:11:58.4+35.35%73.88%-9.47%-10.99%
5317SHAUN MULVENAClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 4:35:58.7+1:12:21.9+35.54%73.78%-9.63%-11.15%
5426WARREN PARISHBayside OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:39:06.2+1:15:29.4+37.08%72.95%-10.87%-12.41%
553MARK BELLClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - GMMM 4:44:35.1+1:20:58.3+39.77%71.55%-13.05%-14.62%
5639N DRAPER/B MEISTER (Bubble 'n' Squeak)Whangarei NZ OC2 - OMIXF/M 4:45:12.0+1:21:35.2+40.07%71.39%-13.29%-14.86%
5755PETER BILLINGTONKawana Water Canoe Club SGL SKI - OMM 4:49:59.9+1:26:23.1+42.43%70.21%-15.20%-16.80%
5829WAYNE HIPGRAVEHekili OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:50:12.2+1:26:35.4+42.53%70.16%-15.28%-16.88%
5942LESLEY & CHRISTINE THORPEMalanunka OCC OC2 - SMWF 4:51:18.1+1:27:41.3+43.07%69.90%-15.71%-17.32%
6019NICHOLAS BELLINGERClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 4:51:34.6+1:27:57.8+43.20%69.83%-15.82%-17.43%
6125ANGIE CORCORANClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OWF 4:51:45.0+1:28:08.2+43.29%69.79%-15.89%-17.50%
6227BILL JARVISBundaberg OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:51:56.0+1:28:19.2+43.38%69.75%-15.96%-17.58%
6311POSA-ARTHUR SKELTONCoral Sea OCC OC1 - MMM 4:55:40.1+1:32:03.3+45.21%68.87%-17.45%-19.08%
6436SERA & ANTHONY TALOULIPaulele OCC Samoa OC2 - OMIXF/M 5:01:04.4+1:37:27.6+47.87%67.63%-19.60%-21.26%
6531STEVE McCAULEYHekili OCC OC1 - SMMM 5:06:23.9+1:42:47.1+50.48%66.45%-21.71%-23.40%
661DAN CARROLLOutrigger Australia OC1 - GMMM 5:10:51.3+1:47:14.5+52.67%65.50%-23.48%-25.20%
6741EDWARDS/MENNELLRocky OCC OC2 - SMMIXF/M 5:11:40.1+1:48:03.3+53.07%65.33%-23.80%-25.52%