Hekili GBROC & National Changeover Title

Sunday, June 3, 2018 08:40 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Yorkeys Knob, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 67
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 26, 2018 15:28 (GMT+10)
Organized by: NQ Zone AOCRA
Race website: http://aocra.com.au/nqzone

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
157BRAD HAGANBrisbane OCC SGL SKI - OMM 3:23:36.8--100%19.12%18.00%
251ROB POMIEIndividual SGL SKI - MMM 3:26:26.1+2:49.3+1.39%98.63%18.00%16.86%
3355Coconuts OCC - OMCoconuts OCC OC6 Changeover - OMM 3:27:50.9+4:14.1+2.08%97.96%17.44%16.29%
449DANNY TOPFERBrisbane River OCC SGL SKI - MMM 3:30:19.9+6:43.1+3.30%96.81%16.45%15.29%
5357Cronulla OCC - OMCronulla OCC OC6 Changeover - OMM 3:32:45.4+9:08.6+4.49%95.70%15.49%14.31%
652DAVID SYMINGTONPicnic Bay SLSC SGL SKI - MMM 3:33:03.2+9:26.4+4.64%95.57%15.37%14.19%
767PETER McEWENBurke St Boys SGL SKI - SMMM 3:36:32.1+12:55.3+6.35%94.03%13.99%12.79%
859KRIS MAGUIREBurke St Boys SGL SKI - OMM 3:36:47.5+13:10.7+6.47%93.92%13.88%12.69%
960JOSH PORTAIndividual SGL SKI - OMM 3:39:18.6+15:41.8+7.71%92.84%12.88%11.67%
1043CRAIG SPENDERKawana Water Canoe Club SGL SKI - GMMM 3:39:40.2+16:03.4+7.89%92.69%12.74%11.53%
1165MICHAEL VENISNorth Bondi SLSC SGL SKI - SMMM 3:40:02.4+16:25.6+8.07%92.53%12.59%11.38%
1221PAUL CHONGMooloolaba OCC OC1 - OMM 3:40:45.3+17:08.5+8.42%92.23%12.31%11.09%
1354MICK HERDENGCOP Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:41:41.6+18:04.8+8.88%91.84%11.94%10.71%
1461TEGAN FRASERBrisbane OCC SGL SKI - OWF 3:43:08.6+19:31.8+9.59%91.25%11.36%10.13%
15637Hekili OCC - OMHekili OCC OC6 Changeover - OMM 3:44:17.3+20:40.5+10.15%90.78%10.91%9.67%
1612DARRYL THOROUGHGOODClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - MMM 3:46:57.7+23:20.9+11.47%89.71%9.84%8.59%
1748NICK PERKINSGCOP Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:47:30.9+23:54.1+11.74%89.49%9.62%8.37%
1862ADAM SMITHBurke St Boys SGL SKI - SMMM 3:49:47.8+26:11.0+12.86%88.61%8.72%7.45%
197RAY CHONGMooloolaba OCC OC1 - MMM 3:49:52.8+26:16.0+12.90%88.57%8.68%7.42%
2023ZACK COBBINGClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 3:50:48.2+27:11.4+13.35%88.22%8.32%7.04%
2146JASON POLLEYVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:51:00.9+27:24.1+13.46%88.14%8.23%6.96%
2250STEPHEN CONNORSCurrumbin SGL SKI - MMM 3:51:19.1+27:42.3+13.61%88.02%8.11%6.84%
2353ADAM BEALEPalm Cove Surf Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:51:35.1+27:58.3+13.74%87.92%8.01%6.73%
2420JOSH NEELDNoosa OCC OC1 - OMM 3:52:05.3+28:28.5+13.98%87.73%7.81%6.53%
2513PAUL OSTWALDNoosa OCC OC1 - MMM 3:53:28.2+29:51.4+14.66%87.21%7.26%5.97%
2610JOHN GOLLERNoosa OCC OC1 - MMM 3:55:31.3+31:54.5+15.67%86.45%6.44%5.14%
2738BARSBY/STANLEYRocky OCC OC2 - OMIXF/M 3:57:34.8+33:58.0+16.68%85.70%5.63%4.32%
2856BRETT MESNERCairns SLSC SGL SKI - OMM 3:59:10.4+35:33.6+17.46%85.13%4.99%3.67%
2924SCOTT GARDNERCoral Sea OCC SGL SKI - OMM 4:00:37.9+37:01.1+18.18%84.62%4.41%3.09%
3040STRECKER/CAIRNSMalanunka OCC OC2 - OWF 4:02:44.6+39:07.8+19.22%83.88%3.58%2.24%
3164LEX DOYLEIndividual SGL SKI - SMMM 4:04:22.1+40:45.3+20.02%83.32%2.93%1.58%
3245ALLAN McSHERRYPallarenda SGL SKI - GMMM 4:05:38.4+42:01.6+20.64%82.89%2.42%1.07%
338DARREN KEILYCap Coast OCC OC1 - MMM 4:06:30.3+42:53.5+21.07%82.60%2.08%0.72%
3466ROSS BANNERMANTownsville Downwinders SGL SKI - SMMM 4:08:17.7+44:40.9+21.94%82.00%1.37%0.00%
3537SUE LOCKWOOD/PHIL HOLLYWELLHekili OCC OC2 - OMIXF/M 4:14:00.9+50:24.1+24.75%80.16%-0.90%-2.30%
3615TANIA MOOHINSunset Bay OCC OC1 - MWF 4:16:20.9+52:44.1+25.90%79.43%-1.83%-3.24%
3734DARREN MOOHINSunset Bay OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:16:33.9+52:57.1+26.01%79.36%-1.92%-3.33%
384RALPH SEEDThe Dam OCC OC1 - GMMM 4:18:29.5+54:52.7+26.95%78.77%-2.68%-4.11%
395KEVIN HANDNoosa OCC OC1 - MMM 4:18:51.9+55:15.1+27.14%78.66%-2.83%-4.26%
402DES MABBOTTNoosa OCC OC1 - GMMM 4:19:53.8+56:17.0+27.64%78.34%-3.24%-4.67%
4118HENRY POUTUBayside OCC OC1 - OMM 4:21:07.8+57:31.0+28.25%77.97%-3.73%-5.17%
4230GREGG SINTONCoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:21:19.2+57:42.4+28.34%77.92%-3.80%-5.25%
4344BILL RIDDERHOFFNoosa OCC SGL SKI - GMMM 4:23:34.7+59:57.9+29.45%77.25%-4.70%-6.16%
4463BRENT PARKINSONGCOP Club SGL SKI - SMMM 4:24:10.4+1:00:33.6+29.74%77.08%-4.94%-6.39%
4535MARK & FLYNN ROWEMission Beach OCC OC2 - OMM 4:25:43.1+1:02:06.3+30.50%76.63%-5.55%-7.02%
4633BEAU CRUMMERCoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:26:14.4+1:02:37.6+30.76%76.48%-5.76%-7.23%
4716BLAIR MITCHELLClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 4:26:17.2+1:02:40.4+30.78%76.46%-5.78%-7.25%
486CRAIG HARRISMission Beach OCC OC1 - MMM 4:26:33.1+1:02:56.3+30.91%76.39%-5.88%-7.35%
4914LISA WARDDarwin OCC OC1 - MWF 4:28:14.2+1:04:37.4+31.74%75.91%-6.55%-8.03%
5028DAVID LINDSAYCoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:32:28.1+1:08:51.3+33.82%74.73%-8.23%-9.74%
5132STEVE HARONGACoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:32:54.8+1:09:18.0+34.04%74.61%-8.41%-9.91%
5222NOEL CALDWELLCoral Sea OCC OC1 - OMM 4:35:35.2+1:11:58.4+35.35%73.88%-9.47%-10.99%
5317SHAUN MULVENAClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 4:35:58.7+1:12:21.9+35.54%73.78%-9.63%-11.15%
5426WARREN PARISHBayside OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:39:06.2+1:15:29.4+37.08%72.95%-10.87%-12.41%
553MARK BELLClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - GMMM 4:44:35.1+1:20:58.3+39.77%71.55%-13.05%-14.62%
5639N DRAPER/B MEISTER (Bubble 'n' Squeak)Whangarei NZ OC2 - OMIXF/M 4:45:12.0+1:21:35.2+40.07%71.39%-13.29%-14.86%
5755PETER BILLINGTONKawana Water Canoe Club SGL SKI - OMM 4:49:59.9+1:26:23.1+42.43%70.21%-15.20%-16.80%
5829WAYNE HIPGRAVEHekili OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:50:12.2+1:26:35.4+42.53%70.16%-15.28%-16.88%
5942LESLEY & CHRISTINE THORPEMalanunka OCC OC2 - SMWF 4:51:18.1+1:27:41.3+43.07%69.90%-15.71%-17.32%
6019NICHOLAS BELLINGERClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 4:51:34.6+1:27:57.8+43.20%69.83%-15.82%-17.43%
6125ANGIE CORCORANClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OWF 4:51:45.0+1:28:08.2+43.29%69.79%-15.89%-17.50%
6227BILL JARVISBundaberg OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:51:56.0+1:28:19.2+43.38%69.75%-15.96%-17.58%
6311POSA-ARTHUR SKELTONCoral Sea OCC OC1 - MMM 4:55:40.1+1:32:03.3+45.21%68.87%-17.45%-19.08%
6436SERA & ANTHONY TALOULIPaulele OCC Samoa OC2 - OMIXF/M 5:01:04.4+1:37:27.6+47.87%67.63%-19.60%-21.26%
6531STEVE McCAULEYHekili OCC OC1 - SMMM 5:06:23.9+1:42:47.1+50.48%66.45%-21.71%-23.40%
661DAN CARROLLOutrigger Australia OC1 - GMMM 5:10:51.3+1:47:14.5+52.67%65.50%-23.48%-25.20%
6741EDWARDS/MENNELLRocky OCC OC2 - SMMIXF/M 5:11:40.1+1:48:03.3+53.07%65.33%-23.80%-25.52%
  • OC1 - GMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14RALPH SEEDThe Dam OCC OC1 - GMMM 4:18:29.5--100%7.17%5.05%
22DES MABBOTTNoosa OCC OC1 - GMMM 4:19:53.8+1:24.3+0.54%99.46%6.67%4.53%
33MARK BELLClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - GMMM 4:44:35.1+26:05.6+10.09%90.83%-2.20%-4.53%
41DAN CARROLLOutrigger Australia OC1 - GMMM 5:10:51.3+52:21.8+20.26%83.16%-11.63%-14.18%
  • OC1 - MM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112DARRYL THOROUGHGOODClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - MMM 3:46:57.7--100%8.92%5.83%
27RAY CHONGMooloolaba OCC OC1 - MMM 3:49:52.8+2:55.1+1.29%98.73%7.74%4.62%
313PAUL OSTWALDNoosa OCC OC1 - MMM 3:53:28.2+6:30.5+2.87%97.21%6.30%3.13%
410JOHN GOLLERNoosa OCC OC1 - MMM 3:55:31.3+8:33.6+3.77%96.37%5.48%2.28%
58DARREN KEILYCap Coast OCC OC1 - MMM 4:06:30.3+19:32.6+8.61%92.07%1.07%-2.28%
65KEVIN HANDNoosa OCC OC1 - MMM 4:18:51.9+31:54.2+14.06%87.68%-3.89%-7.41%
76CRAIG HARRISMission Beach OCC OC1 - MMM 4:26:33.1+39:35.4+17.44%85.15%-6.97%-10.60%
811POSA-ARTHUR SKELTONCoral Sea OCC OC1 - MMM 4:55:40.1+1:08:42.4+30.27%76.76%-18.66%-22.68%
  • OC1 - MW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115TANIA MOOHINSunset Bay OCC OC1 - MWF 4:16:20.9--100%2.27%2.27%
214LISA WARDDarwin OCC OC1 - MWF 4:28:14.2+11:53.3+4.64%95.57%-2.27%-2.27%
  • OC1 - OM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121PAUL CHONGMooloolaba OCC OC1 - OMM 3:40:45.3--100%14.03%16.29%
223ZACK COBBINGClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 3:50:48.2+10:02.9+4.55%95.65%10.11%12.48%
320JOSH NEELDNoosa OCC OC1 - OMM 3:52:05.3+11:20.0+5.13%95.12%9.61%11.99%
418HENRY POUTUBayside OCC OC1 - OMM 4:21:07.8+40:22.5+18.29%84.54%-1.70%0.98%
516BLAIR MITCHELLClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 4:26:17.2+45:31.9+20.63%82.90%-3.70%-0.98%
622NOEL CALDWELLCoral Sea OCC OC1 - OMM 4:35:35.2+54:49.9+24.84%80.10%-7.33%-4.50%
717SHAUN MULVENAClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 4:35:58.7+55:13.4+25.02%79.99%-7.48%-4.65%
819NICHOLAS BELLINGERClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OMM 4:51:34.6+1:10:49.3+32.08%75.71%-13.55%-10.57%
  • OC1 - OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125ANGIE CORCORANClub Outrigger Whitsunday OC1 - OWF 4:51:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC1 - SMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134DARREN MOOHINSunset Bay OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:16:33.9--100%7.53%5.99%
230GREGG SINTONCoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:21:19.2+4:45.3+1.85%98.18%5.82%4.25%
333BEAU CRUMMERCoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:26:14.4+9:40.5+3.77%96.37%4.04%2.45%
428DAVID LINDSAYCoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:32:28.1+15:54.2+6.20%94.16%1.80%0.16%
532STEVE HARONGACoral Sea OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:32:54.8+16:20.9+6.37%94.01%1.64%0.00%
626WARREN PARISHBayside OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:39:06.2+22:32.3+8.78%91.92%-0.59%-2.27%
729WAYNE HIPGRAVEHekili OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:50:12.2+33:38.3+13.11%88.41%-4.59%-6.34%
827BILL JARVISBundaberg OCC OC1 - SMMM 4:51:56.0+35:22.1+13.79%87.88%-5.22%-6.97%
931STEVE McCAULEYHekili OCC OC1 - SMMM 5:06:23.9+49:50.0+19.42%83.74%-10.43%-12.27%
  • OC2 - OM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135MARK & FLYNN ROWEMission Beach OCC OC2 - OMM 4:25:43.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC2 - OMIX
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
138BARSBY/STANLEYRocky OCC OC2 - OMIXF/M 3:57:34.8--100%11.83%11.88%
237SUE LOCKWOOD/PHIL HOLLYWELLHekili OCC OC2 - OMIXF/M 4:14:00.9+16:26.1+6.92%93.53%5.73%5.78%
339N DRAPER/B MEISTER (Bubble 'n' Squeak)Whangarei NZ OC2 - OMIXF/M 4:45:12.0+47:37.2+20.04%83.30%-5.84%-5.78%
436SERA & ANTHONY TALOULIPaulele OCC Samoa OC2 - OMIXF/M 5:01:04.4+1:03:29.6+26.73%78.91%-11.73%-11.67%
  • OC2 - OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
140STRECKER/CAIRNSMalanunka OCC OC2 - OWF 4:02:44.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC2 - SMMIX
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
141EDWARDS/MENNELLRocky OCC OC2 - SMMIXF/M 5:11:40.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC2 - SMW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142LESLEY & CHRISTINE THORPEMalanunka OCC OC2 - SMWF 4:51:18.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC6 Changeover - OM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1355Coconuts OCC - OMCoconuts OCC OC6 Changeover - OMM 3:27:50.9--100%3.31%2.31%
2357Cronulla OCC - OMCronulla OCC OC6 Changeover - OMM 3:32:45.4+4:54.5+2.36%97.69%1.03%0.00%
3637Hekili OCC - OMHekili OCC OC6 Changeover - OMM 3:44:17.3+16:26.4+7.91%92.67%-4.34%-5.42%
  • SGL SKI - GMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
143CRAIG SPENDERKawana Water Canoe Club SGL SKI - GMMM 3:39:40.2--100%9.59%10.57%
245ALLAN McSHERRYPallarenda SGL SKI - GMMM 4:05:38.4+25:58.2+11.82%89.43%-1.10%0.00%
344BILL RIDDERHOFFNoosa OCC SGL SKI - GMMM 4:23:34.7+43:54.5+19.99%83.34%-8.49%-7.30%
  • SGL SKI - MM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
151ROB POMIEIndividual SGL SKI - MMM 3:26:26.1--100%6.85%8.09%
249DANNY TOPFERBrisbane River OCC SGL SKI - MMM 3:30:19.9+3:53.8+1.89%98.15%5.09%6.35%
352DAVID SYMINGTONPicnic Bay SLSC SGL SKI - MMM 3:33:03.2+6:37.1+3.21%96.89%3.86%5.14%
454MICK HERDENGCOP Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:41:41.6+15:15.5+7.39%93.12%-0.03%1.30%
548NICK PERKINSGCOP Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:47:30.9+21:04.8+10.21%90.73%-2.66%-1.30%
646JASON POLLEYVarsity Lakes Paddlers Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:51:00.9+24:34.8+11.91%89.36%-4.24%-2.85%
750STEPHEN CONNORSCurrumbin SGL SKI - MMM 3:51:19.1+24:53.0+12.05%89.24%-4.38%-2.99%
853ADAM BEALEPalm Cove Surf Club SGL SKI - MMM 3:51:35.1+25:09.0+12.18%89.14%-4.50%-3.11%
  • SGL SKI - OM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
157BRAD HAGANBrisbane OCC SGL SKI - OMM 3:23:36.8--100%13.33%11.18%
259KRIS MAGUIREBurke St Boys SGL SKI - OMM 3:36:47.5+13:10.7+6.47%93.92%7.72%5.43%
360JOSH PORTAIndividual SGL SKI - OMM 3:39:18.6+15:41.8+7.71%92.84%6.64%4.33%
456BRETT MESNERCairns SLSC SGL SKI - OMM 3:59:10.4+35:33.6+17.46%85.13%-1.81%-4.33%
524SCOTT GARDNERCoral Sea OCC SGL SKI - OMM 4:00:37.9+37:01.1+18.18%84.62%-2.43%-4.97%
655PETER BILLINGTONKawana Water Canoe Club SGL SKI - OMM 4:49:59.9+1:26:23.1+42.43%70.21%-23.45%-26.50%
  • SGL SKI - OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
161TEGAN FRASERBrisbane OCC SGL SKI - OWF 3:43:08.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SGL SKI - SMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
167PETER McEWENBurke St Boys SGL SKI - SMMM 3:36:32.1--100%8.71%8.67%
265MICHAEL VENISNorth Bondi SLSC SGL SKI - SMMM 3:40:02.4+3:30.3+1.62%98.41%7.23%7.19%
362ADAM SMITHBurke St Boys SGL SKI - SMMM 3:49:47.8+13:15.7+6.12%94.23%3.12%3.07%
464LEX DOYLEIndividual SGL SKI - SMMM 4:04:22.1+27:50.0+12.85%88.61%-3.02%-3.07%
566ROSS BANNERMANTownsville Downwinders SGL SKI - SMMM 4:08:17.7+31:45.6+14.67%87.21%-4.68%-4.73%
663BRENT PARKINSONGCOP Club SGL SKI - SMMM 4:24:10.4+47:38.3+22.00%81.97%-11.37%-11.43%