2018 Coaster50

Saturday, May 5, 2018 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Sechelt, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, August 25, 2018 7:27 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Results from the 2018 Coaster50. Thank you all for racing and supporting our trails and our mountain bike community! Thank you all our sponsors!

Sunshine Coast Community Forest| Boreale Biking | Gibsons Tapworks | Cycling BC | Off the Edge Adventures | SC Tourism | BC Bike Race | Sunshine Coast Cycling | Lambert | Clayton’s Heritage Market | Ripstix Fitness Supplements | Coast Gravity Park | Spakwus 50 | Nimby 50 | Ballinteer Management | Coast TV Sports |Up The Creek B&B | Noah’s Premium Bottled Water | Sa Boothroyd | Gibsons Building Supplies | Strait Coffee | Sunshine Coast Credit Union | Super Value | Alpha Adventures | Shea Louisa Corp
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Hamish GrahamKelowna - fresh air kelowna Junior Men17M 1:11:09.0--100%40.28%40.56%
2233Kieran NilsenComox - Trail Bicycles/JHA Pivot Racing/CBC Junior Men17M 1:12:20.2+1:11.2+1.67%98.36%39.29%39.57%
3234Erik AshtonComox - Trail Bicycles U17 Men15M 1:13:01.5+1:52.5+2.64%97.43%38.71%38.99%
4237Jacob Yells U17 Men16M 1:14:44.9+3:35.9+5.06%95.19%37.26%37.55%
5281Lief RodgersPort Moody - Cycling BC U17 Men15M 1:20:42.7+9:33.7+13.44%88.15%32.26%32.57%
6209Jacob RodgersPort Moody - Daryl Evans Racing Master 40+ Men40M 1:21:17.1+10:08.1+14.24%87.53%31.78%32.09%
7236Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Cycling Club U17 Men16M 1:21:22.2+10:13.2+14.36%87.44%31.71%32.02%
8287Jeremy Seamans Master 50+ MenM 1:23:37.8+12:28.8+17.54%85.08%29.81%30.14%
9201Emilly JohnstonComox - Trek BC devo Elite Women16F 1:24:15.0+13:06.0+18.41%84.45%29.29%29.62%
10238Max DaburgerKamloops - District Bicycles Devinci U17 Men15M 1:24:48.8+13:39.8+19.20%83.89%28.82%29.15%
11205Richard GregoryVancouver Master 30+ Men34M 1:25:50.2+14:41.2+20.64%82.89%27.96%28.29%
12270Cam McCallumlangley - Cycling BC U15 Men13M 1:26:21.2+15:12.2+21.37%82.39%27.52%27.86%
13239Tobin McCallumlangley Master 40+ Men48M 1:26:21.4+15:12.4+21.37%82.39%27.52%27.86%
14219Sheldon OrrSurrey - DE Master 50+ Men57M 1:26:53.0+15:44.0+22.11%81.89%27.08%27.42%
15221Dustin BatesWest Kelowna - Red Devils Cycling Academy Master 40+ Men42M 1:28:38.8+17:29.8+24.59%80.26%25.60%25.94%
16304Dwayne NorrisVancouver Master 40+ Men46M 1:33:29.0+22:20.0+31.39%76.11%21.54%21.90%
17217Owen ScottN. Vancouver - Steed Cycles Master 50+ Men51M 1:34:12.1+23:03.1+32.40%75.53%20.94%21.30%
18218Paul CraigPitt Meadows - Team GIANT Vancouver Master 50+ Men52M 1:37:51.8+26:42.8+37.55%72.70%17.86%18.24%
19292Kai JenkinsSechelt Novice Open Men39M 1:38:16.2+27:07.2+38.12%72.40%17.52%17.90%
20206Steve DevantierMaple Ridge - Team GIANT Vancouver Master 30+ Men39M 1:39:17.8+28:08.8+39.56%71.65%16.66%17.05%
21280Finn ManktelowComox - Trail Bicycles U17 Men15M 1:40:56.7+29:47.7+41.88%70.48%15.28%15.67%
22204Blair Benjaminlangley Master 30+ Men36M 1:41:12.8+30:03.8+42.25%70.30%15.05%15.45%
23290Jake McGillivrayRoberts Creek - Sponsor - BluEarth Novice Open Men44M 1:43:27.9+32:18.9+45.42%68.77%13.16%13.56%
24278Cody ScottN. Vancouver - Cannondale p/b Fortius U17 Men16M 1:45:12.7+34:03.7+47.87%67.63%11.70%12.11%
25268Geza RodgersPort Moody - Devo pb Fortius U13 Women12F 1:45:27.1+34:18.1+48.21%67.47%11.49%11.91%
26271Kyle Kopiclangley U15 Men13M 1:46:08.9+34:59.9+49.19%67.03%10.91%11.32%
27296Marc HuddlestanRoberts Creek - none Novice Open Men36M 1:46:18.9+35:09.9+49.42%66.92%10.77%11.18%
28275Emmy LanComox - Trail Bicycles U15 Women14F 1:46:45.0+35:36.0+50.04%66.65%10.40%10.82%
29245Tim HowardRoberts Creek Novice Open Men51M 1:46:45.7+35:36.7+50.05%66.64%10.39%10.81%
30235Chuck AshtonComox - Trail Bicycles Master 40+ Men48M 1:46:56.3+35:47.3+50.30%66.53%10.25%10.66%
31274Skylar DuncanWhistler - Team Squamish U15 Men14M 1:47:33.6+36:24.6+51.17%66.15%9.72%10.14%
32261Clayton Burrows U17 Men15M 1:49:16.3+38:07.3+53.58%65.11%8.29%8.71%
33276Eva LeikermoserComox - Trail Bicycles U15 Women14F 1:49:29.7+38:20.7+53.89%64.98%8.10%8.53%
34259Kraeg MinettSechelt Novice Open Men49M 1:49:40.2+38:31.2+54.14%64.88%7.95%8.38%
35247William LethamNorth Vancouver Novice Open Men62M 1:51:45.4+40:36.4+57.07%63.67%6.20%6.64%
36303Michael BeaupreGibsons Novice Open Men38M 1:51:53.5+40:44.5+57.26%63.59%6.09%6.53%
37212Ryan NewsomePort Moody - Giant Vancouver Master 40+ Men46M 1:55:19.8+44:10.8+62.09%61.69%3.20%3.65%
38216Michael DollingSurrey - Daryl Evans Racing Master 50+ Men52M 1:55:23.4+44:14.4+62.18%61.66%3.15%3.60%
39272Levi RauchAbbotsford - Cahilty Racing U15 Men14M 1:56:53.0+45:44.0+64.28%60.87%1.90%2.36%
40254Garret WiebeSurrey Novice Open Men34M 1:58:17.9+47:08.9+66.27%60.14%0.71%1.17%
41222Rhett BatesWest Kelowna - Red Devils Cycling Academy U13 Men12M 1:58:26.9+47:17.9+66.48%60.07%0.59%1.05%
42253Gail SawersHalfmoon Bay - Bayview Towing/Norco Novice Open Women55F 1:59:29.5+48:20.5+67.94%59.54%-0.29%0.18%
43293Sa BoothroydGibsons - Coaster 50 Fan Club Novice Open Women57F 1:59:54.8+48:45.8+68.54%59.33%-0.64%-0.18%
4439Brett SmithNorth Vancouver - Priority Solutions Master 40+ Men44M 1:59:56.3+48:47.3+68.57%59.32%-0.66%-0.20%
45267Seth Proulx-RoydsKelowna - Red Devils Cycling Academy U13 Men12M 2:01:56.0+50:47.0+71.38%58.35%-2.34%-1.86%
46298Daren SpithoffRoberts Creek Novice Open Men45M 2:02:43.7+51:34.7+72.49%57.97%-3.01%-2.53%
47225Rob HuddlestoneRoberts Creek Novice Open Men47M 2:02:52.4+51:43.4+72.70%57.91%-3.13%-2.65%
48200Leonardo FreitasRichmond Elite Men21M 2:02:56.0+51:47.0+72.78%57.88%-3.18%-2.70%
49269Ben DicksonBrackendale - Team Squamish U15 Men13M 2:04:44.6+53:35.6+75.32%57.04%-4.70%-4.21%
50249Amelia EleiterNorth Vancouver Novice Open Women40F 2:05:06.4+53:57.4+75.84%56.87%-5.00%-4.51%
51273Oliver DoyleSquamish - Team Squamish U15 Men14M 2:05:12.1+54:03.1+75.97%56.83%-5.08%-4.59%
52260Kamilla Hindmarch U17 Women16F 2:05:35.7+54:26.7+76.52%56.65%-5.41%-4.92%
53231Aidan WoolliamsRoberts Creek Novice Open Men17M 2:06:00.6+54:51.6+77.10%56.46%-5.76%-5.27%
54299Evan BeaupreGibsons Novice Open Men33M 2:07:42.7+56:33.7+79.50%55.71%-7.19%-6.69%
55244Spencer RoydsKelowna Novice Open Men46M 2:08:55.5+57:46.5+81.20%55.19%-8.21%-7.70%
56294Eugene SteckleyBurnaby Novice Open Men55M 2:10:18.9+59:09.9+83.16%54.60%-9.37%-8.87%
57286Curtis VollminPowell River Novice Open Men42M 2:12:06.6+1:00:57.6+85.68%53.86%-10.88%-10.37%
58211Paul TrebilcoNorth Vancouver Master 40+ Men47M 2:13:09.9+1:02:00.9+87.16%53.43%-11.77%-11.25%
59291James SciclunaVancouver Novice Open Men36M 2:13:39.8+1:02:30.8+87.86%53.23%-12.18%-11.66%
60230Barry Bereziakaldergrove Novice Open Men51M 2:14:25.8+1:03:16.8+88.94%52.93%-12.83%-12.30%
61277Marin LoweGaribaldi Highlands - Team Squamish U15 Women13F 2:18:00.7+1:06:51.7+93.97%51.55%-15.83%-15.30%
62285Sienna DicksonBrackendale - Team Squamish U17 Women15F 2:18:01.0+1:06:52.0+93.98%51.55%-15.84%-15.30%
63306James CapobiancoNorth Vancouver Novice Open Men50M 2:18:07.3+1:06:58.3+94.13%51.51%-15.93%-15.39%
64295Mike HealeWest Vancouver Novice Open Men24M 2:19:40.3+1:08:31.3+96.31%50.94%-17.23%-16.68%
65288Kim Stegeman-Lowe Novice Open WomenF 2:20:57.4+1:09:48.4+98.11%50.48%-18.30%-17.76%
66223Val RossVancouver Novice Open Women53F 2:20:59.0+1:09:50.0+98.15%50.47%-18.33%-17.78%
67251Derek WiebeVancouver Novice Open Men28M 2:21:22.1+1:10:13.1+98.69%50.33%-18.65%-18.10%
68250Anna VerspoorRoberts Creek Novice Open Women34F 2:23:11.6+1:12:02.6+101.26%49.69%-20.18%-19.62%
69228Leah MontgomeryCoquitlam - The Incontinentals Novice Open Women50F 2:23:52.0+1:12:43.0+102.20%49.46%-20.75%-20.19%
70227Audrey WolfCoquitlam - The Incontinentals Novice Open Women50F 2:23:52.2+1:12:43.2+102.21%49.45%-20.75%-20.19%
71112Heidi HamiltonNorth Vancouver - Priority Solutions Novice Open Women50F 2:25:37.2+1:14:28.2+104.67%48.86%-22.22%-21.65%
72302Skyelar NapierNorth Vancouver Novice Open Women60F 2:27:36.3+1:16:27.3+107.46%48.20%-23.88%-23.31%
73301Chad MundleRoberts Creek Novice Open Men34M 2:29:08.6+1:17:59.6+109.62%47.71%-25.18%-24.60%
74113Nikki Dos RamosVancouver Novice Open Women38F 2:31:28.4+1:20:19.4+112.89%46.97%-27.13%-26.54%
75258Raelene HodgsonVancouver Novice Open Women29F 2:32:25.4+1:21:16.4+114.23%46.68%-27.93%-27.34%
76305Ian EwartSquamish Master 50+ Men53M 2:32:26.6+1:21:17.6+114.26%46.67%-27.95%-27.35%
77297Dan DunwoodieCoquitlam Novice Open Men34M 2:32:29.4+1:21:20.4+114.32%46.66%-27.98%-27.39%
78215Chris AugustVancouver, BC Master 50+ Men68M 2:32:33.6+1:21:24.6+114.42%46.64%-28.04%-27.45%
79243Shawn Kumarlangley Novice Open Men36M 2:34:32.9+1:23:23.9+117.21%46.04%-29.71%-29.11%
80255Kristin BellBurnaby Novice Open Women39F 2:34:37.0+1:23:28.0+117.31%46.02%-29.77%-29.17%
81229Tracy BeresfordRichmond - The Incontinentals. Novice Open Women49F 2:44:43.8+1:33:34.8+131.52%43.19%-38.26%-37.62%
82226Rose MelzerCoquitlam - Bight Club Novice Open Women54F 2:51:37.1+1:40:28.1+141.21%41.46%-44.04%-43.37%
83252Chelsea JobSurrey Novice Open Women31F 2:58:15.2+1:47:06.2+150.53%39.92%-49.61%-48.91%
84248Zachary JobSurrey Novice Open Men33M 2:58:15.9+1:47:06.9+150.55%39.91%-49.62%-48.92%
-224Kyle Good Novice Open MenM DNF-----
-240Rob AnthonySechelt Novice Open Men18M DNF-----