2018 Coaster50

Saturday, May 5, 2018 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Sechelt, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 86
Updated: Saturday, August 25, 2018 7:27 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Results from the 2018 Coaster50. Thank you all for racing and supporting our trails and our mountain bike community! Thank you all our sponsors!

Sunshine Coast Community Forest| Boreale Biking | Gibsons Tapworks | Cycling BC | Off the Edge Adventures | SC Tourism | BC Bike Race | Sunshine Coast Cycling | Lambert | Clayton’s Heritage Market | Ripstix Fitness Supplements | Coast Gravity Park | Spakwus 50 | Nimby 50 | Ballinteer Management | Coast TV Sports |Up The Creek B&B | Noah’s Premium Bottled Water | Sa Boothroyd | Gibsons Building Supplies | Strait Coffee | Sunshine Coast Credit Union | Super Value | Alpha Adventures | Shea Louisa Corp
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
39 Brett Smith North Vancouver - Priority Solutions  XCO Master 40+ Men 44 M 10:05:44
112 Heidi Hamilton North Vancouver - Priority Solutions  XCO Novice Open Women 50 F 10:05:44
113 Nikki Dos Ramos Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Women 38 F 10:05:44
200 Leonardo Freitas Richmond  XCO Elite Men 21 M 10:05:44
201 Emilly Johnston Comox - Trek BC devo  XCO Elite Women 16 F 10:05:44
204 Blair Benjamin langley  XCO Master 30+ Men 36 M 10:05:44
205 Richard Gregory Vancouver  XCO Master 30+ Men 34 M 10:05:44
206 Steve Devantier Maple Ridge - Team GIANT Vancouver  XCO Master 30+ Men 39 M 10:05:44
209 Jacob Rodgers Port Moody - Daryl Evans Racing  XCO Master 40+ Men 40 M 10:05:44
211 Paul Trebilco North Vancouver  XCO Master 40+ Men 47 M 10:05:44
212 Ryan Newsome Port Moody - Giant Vancouver  XCO Master 40+ Men 46 M 10:05:44
215 Chris August Vancouver, BC  XCO Master 50+ Men 68 M 10:05:44
216 Michael Dolling Surrey - Daryl Evans Racing  XCO Master 50+ Men 52 M 10:05:44
217 Owen Scott N. Vancouver - Steed Cycles  XCO Master 50+ Men 51 M 10:05:44
218 Paul Craig Pitt Meadows - Team GIANT Vancouver  XCO Master 50+ Men 52 M 10:05:44
219 Sheldon Orr Surrey - DE  XCO Master 50+ Men 57 M 10:05:44
221 Dustin Bates West Kelowna - Red Devils Cycling Academy  XCO Master 40+ Men 42 M 10:05:44
222 Rhett Bates West Kelowna - Red Devils Cycling Academy  XCO U13 Men 12 M 10:05:44
223 Val Ross Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Women 53 F 10:05:44
224 Kyle Good   XCO Novice Open Men M 10:05:44
225 Rob Huddlestone Roberts Creek  XCO Novice Open Men 47 M 10:05:44
226 Rose Melzer Coquitlam - Bight Club  XCO Novice Open Women 54 F 10:05:44
227 Audrey Wolf Coquitlam - The Incontinentals  XCO Novice Open Women 50 F 10:05:44
228 Leah Montgomery Coquitlam - The Incontinentals  XCO Novice Open Women 50 F 10:05:44
229 Tracy Beresford Richmond - The Incontinentals.  XCO Novice Open Women 49 F 10:05:44
230 Barry Bereziak aldergrove  XCO Novice Open Men 51 M 10:05:44
231 Aidan Woolliams Roberts Creek  XCO Novice Open Men 17 M 10:05:44
232 Hamish Graham Kelowna - fresh air kelowna  XCO Junior Men 17 M 10:05:44
233 Kieran Nilsen Comox - Trail Bicycles/JHA Pivot Racing/CBC  XCO Junior Men 17 M 10:05:44
234 Erik Ashton Comox - Trail Bicycles  XCO U17 Men 15 M 10:05:44
235 Chuck Ashton Comox - Trail Bicycles  XCO Master 40+ Men 48 M 10:05:44
236 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Cycling Club  XCO U17 Men 16 M 10:05:44
237 Jacob Yells   XCO U17 Men 16 M 10:05:44
238 Max Daburger Kamloops - District Bicycles Devinci  XCO U17 Men 15 M 10:05:44
239 Tobin McCallum langley  XCO Master 40+ Men 48 M 10:05:44
240 Rob Anthony Sechelt  XCO Novice Open Men 18 M 10:05:44
243 Shawn Kumar langley  XCO Novice Open Men 36 M 10:05:44
244 Spencer Royds Kelowna  XCO Novice Open Men 46 M 10:05:44
245 Tim Howard Roberts Creek  XCO Novice Open Men 51 M 10:05:44
247 William Letham North Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Men 62 M 10:05:44
248 Zachary Job Surrey  XCO Novice Open Men 33 M 10:05:44
249 Amelia Eleiter North Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Women 40 F 10:05:44
250 Anna Verspoor Roberts Creek  XCO Novice Open Women 34 F 10:05:44
251 Derek Wiebe Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Men 28 M 10:05:44
252 Chelsea Job Surrey  XCO Novice Open Women 31 F 10:05:44
253 Gail Sawers Halfmoon Bay - Bayview Towing/Norco  XCO Novice Open Women 55 F 10:05:44
254 Garret Wiebe Surrey  XCO Novice Open Men 34 M 10:05:44
255 Kristin Bell Burnaby  XCO Novice Open Women 39 F 10:05:44
258 Raelene Hodgson Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Women 29 F 10:05:44
259 Kraeg Minett Sechelt  XCO Novice Open Men 49 M 10:05:44
260 Kamilla Hindmarch   XCO U17 Women 16 F 10:05:44
261 Clayton Burrows   XCO U17 Men 15 M 10:05:44
267 Seth Proulx-Royds Kelowna - Red Devils Cycling Academy  XCO U13 Men 12 M 10:05:44
268 Geza Rodgers Port Moody - Devo pb Fortius  XCO U13 Women 12 F 10:05:44
269 Ben Dickson Brackendale - Team Squamish  XCO U15 Men 13 M 10:05:44
270 Cam McCallum langley - Cycling BC  XCO U15 Men 13 M 10:05:44
271 Kyle Kopic langley  XCO U15 Men 13 M 10:05:44
272 Levi Rauch Abbotsford - Cahilty Racing  XCO U15 Men 14 M 10:05:44
273 Oliver Doyle Squamish - Team Squamish  XCO U15 Men 14 M 10:05:44
274 Skylar Duncan Whistler - Team Squamish  XCO U15 Men 14 M 10:05:44
275 Emmy Lan Comox - Trail Bicycles  XCO U15 Women 14 F 10:05:44
276 Eva Leikermoser Comox - Trail Bicycles  XCO U15 Women 14 F 10:05:44
277 Marin Lowe Garibaldi Highlands - Team Squamish  XCO U15 Women 13 F 10:05:44
278 Cody Scott N. Vancouver - Cannondale p/b Fortius  XCO U17 Men 16 M 10:05:44
280 Finn Manktelow Comox - Trail Bicycles  XCO U17 Men 15 M 10:05:44
281 Lief Rodgers Port Moody - Cycling BC  XCO U17 Men 15 M 10:05:44
285 Sienna Dickson Brackendale - Team Squamish  XCO U17 Women 15 F 10:05:44
286 Curtis Vollmin Powell River  XCO Novice Open Men 42 M 10:05:44
287 Jeremy Seamans   XCO Master 50+ Men M 10:05:44
288 Kim Stegeman-Lowe   XCO Novice Open Women F 10:05:44
290 Jake McGillivray Roberts Creek - Sponsor - BluEarth  XCO Novice Open Men 44 M 10:05:44
291 James Scicluna Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Men 36 M 10:05:44
292 Kai Jenkins Sechelt  XCO Novice Open Men 39 M 10:05:44
293 Sa Boothroyd Gibsons - Coaster 50 Fan Club  XCO Novice Open Women 57 F 10:05:44
294 Eugene Steckley Burnaby  XCO Novice Open Men 55 M 10:05:44
295 Mike Heale West Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Men 24 M 10:05:44
296 Marc Huddlestan Roberts Creek - none  XCO Novice Open Men 36 M 10:05:44
297 Dan Dunwoodie Coquitlam  XCO Novice Open Men 34 M 10:05:44
298 Daren Spithoff Roberts Creek  XCO Novice Open Men 45 M 10:05:44
299 Evan Beaupre Gibsons  XCO Novice Open Men 33 M 10:05:44
301 Chad Mundle Roberts Creek  XCO Novice Open Men 34 M 10:05:44
302 Skyelar Napier North Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Women 60 F 10:05:44
303 Michael Beaupre Gibsons  XCO Novice Open Men 38 M 10:05:44
304 Dwayne Norris Vancouver  XCO Master 40+ Men 46 M 10:05:44
305 Ian Ewart Squamish  XCO Master 50+ Men 53 M 10:05:44
306 James Capobianco North Vancouver  XCO Novice Open Men 50 M 10:05:44