2017 Claisebrook Long

Sunday, December 3, 2017 08:42 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: East Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 66
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 12:27 (GMT+8)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Luke DooleyU18/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 117M 1:03:32.7--100%17.21%16.61%
2121Jeremy/Mark Alderson/AldersonOpen/K2 - AKC/IOP 2.1 Open K214M 1:04:25.6+0:52.9+1.39%98.63%16.06%15.45%
3205Brett McDonald45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 148M 1:05:21.3+1:48.6+2.85%97.23%14.85%14.23%
4214Thomas Rogan35+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 143M 1:05:33.0+2:00.3+3.16%96.94%14.60%13.98%
5204Andy Heartcliffe35+/K1 - PP 1.1 Div 137M 1:07:20.2+3:47.5+5.97%94.37%12.27%11.63%
6117Dave/Maya Worthy/Elston45+/MixK2 - AKC 2.1 Open K253F/M 1:07:29.1+3:56.4+6.20%94.16%12.08%11.44%
7126Nathan/Terry Jamieson/BollandOpen/OS2 - AKC 2.1 Open K233M 1:07:33.6+4:00.9+6.32%94.06%11.98%11.34%
8210Mark Lawson55+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 159M 1:08:18.2+4:45.5+7.49%93.03%11.01%10.36%
9119Jane/Michael Liddle/LiddleOpen/MixOS2 - AKC 2.1 Open K225F/M 1:08:31.5+4:58.8+7.84%92.73%10.72%10.07%
10129Bronwyn/Joel/Grant Sax/Pepper/Tate35+/MixK3 - Event/AKC/AKC 2.2 Open K336F/M 1:08:37.2+5:04.5+7.99%92.60%10.60%9.95%
11212Peter Tomczak45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 149M 1:08:57.5+5:24.8+8.52%92.15%10.16%9.50%
12215Tom GreenU16/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 116M 1:09:27.5+5:54.8+9.31%91.49%9.50%8.85%
13207John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 156M 1:09:30.9+5:58.2+9.39%91.41%9.43%8.77%
14315Tim HydeU14/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 213M 1:09:50.3+6:17.6+9.90%90.99%9.01%8.35%
15312Stuart Hyde45+/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 247M 1:09:50.9+6:18.2+9.92%90.98%9.00%8.34%
16305Martin Watson55+/MS - AKC 1.2 Div 261M 1:09:51.3+6:18.6+9.93%90.97%8.99%8.33%
17208Jose CostaOpen/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 134M 1:10:10.9+6:38.2+10.44%90.54%8.56%7.90%
18132Helke/Paul/Lawrence Melville/Greed/BurkeOpen/MixK3 - AKC 2.2 Open K333F/M 1:11:15.9+7:43.2+12.15%89.17%7.15%6.48%
19122John/Michael Breed/Leahy45+/K2 - AKC 2.1 Open K252M 1:11:41.6+8:08.9+12.82%88.63%6.59%5.91%
20317Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 260M 1:11:59.8+8:27.1+13.30%88.26%6.20%5.52%
21206Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 155M 1:12:01.3+8:28.6+13.34%88.23%6.16%5.48%
22116Brett/Jerry Alderson/Alderson45+/K2 - Event/CRCC 2.1 Open K248M 1:12:34.6+9:01.9+14.21%87.56%5.44%4.76%
23105Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixOS2 - Event/IOP 2.1 Open K248F/M 1:12:39.9+9:07.2+14.35%87.45%5.33%4.64%
24118Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick45+/K2 - AKC 2.1 Open K253M 1:12:46.6+9:13.9+14.53%87.32%5.18%4.49%
25411Francis Nolan45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 353M 1:14:02.3+10:29.6+16.51%85.83%3.54%2.84%
26309Sam PiltonOpen/LK1 - AKC 1.2 Div 233F 1:14:10.3+10:37.6+16.72%85.67%3.36%2.66%
27314Thomas Pawlowski45+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 254M 1:15:01.0+11:28.3+18.05%84.71%2.26%1.55%
28409David Macaulay55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 355M 1:15:37.2+12:04.5+19.00%84.03%1.48%0.76%
29306Paul Waters45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 252M 1:16:08.8+12:36.1+19.83%83.45%0.79%0.07%
30404Steve Bolger55+/MS - AKC 1.3 Div 355M 1:16:12.0+12:39.3+19.92%83.39%0.72%0.00%
31433Shania SmeeU18/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 317F 1:16:12.4+12:39.7+19.93%83.39%0.71%-0.01%
32421Luc Jacob45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 349M 1:16:35.8+13:03.1+20.54%82.96%0.20%-0.52%
33412Gary Kilian55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 358M 1:16:45.1+13:12.4+20.78%82.79%0.00%-0.72%
34432Shane O'Connor35+/OS1 - PP 1.3 Div 343M 1:16:59.5+13:26.8+21.16%82.53%-0.31%-1.04%
35301Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC 1.2 Div 230F 1:17:01.0+13:28.3+21.20%82.51%-0.34%-1.07%
36103Alan/Stephen Morbey/Coffey55+/K2 - AKC 2.1 Open K262M 1:17:18.5+13:45.8+21.66%82.20%-0.72%-1.45%
37413Ken Smith55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 357M 1:17:30.9+13:58.2+21.98%81.98%-0.99%-1.73%
38127Peter/Tyler Van Maanen/BerginOpen/OS2 - PP/Event 2.1 Open K214M 1:17:49.4+14:16.7+22.47%81.65%-1.39%-2.13%
39402Daniel Smee45+/OS1 - BPC 1.3 Div 350M 1:18:49.4+15:16.7+24.04%80.62%-2.70%-3.44%
40425Matthew Jones45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 345M 1:19:19.3+15:46.6+24.83%80.11%-3.35%-4.10%
41513Victor IsoU14/K1 - BPC 1.4 Div 414M 1:19:20.7+15:48.0+24.86%80.09%-3.38%-4.13%
42423Malcolm Goodall45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 353M 1:19:36.2+16:03.5+25.27%79.83%-3.71%-4.47%
43431Rob Jarrett45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 352M 1:20:05.8+16:33.1+26.05%79.34%-4.36%-5.11%
44507Mark Turnbull45+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 453M 1:20:32.1+16:59.4+26.74%78.90%-4.93%-5.69%
45419Louis Botes55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 361M 1:22:07.5+18:34.8+29.24%77.38%-7.00%-7.78%
46430Ray Campbell45+/OS1 - IOP 1.3 Div 350M 1:22:08.5+18:35.8+29.27%77.36%-7.02%-7.80%
47501Alistair Fox35+/K1 - BPC 1.4 Div 444M 1:23:33.5+20:00.8+31.49%76.05%-8.87%-9.66%
48505Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 463F 1:23:43.7+20:11.0+31.76%75.89%-9.09%-9.88%
49502Dave Boldy45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 448M 1:24:35.2+21:02.5+33.11%75.12%-10.21%-11.01%
50515Wendy Drok35+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 442F 1:24:38.7+21:06.0+33.20%75.07%-10.28%-11.08%
51418Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 339M 1:25:14.7+21:42.0+34.15%74.54%-11.06%-11.87%
52424Matthew JacobOpen/LP - AKC 1.3 Div 324M 1:25:32.1+21:59.4+34.61%74.29%-11.44%-12.25%
53115Anne/Helen Warger/Breed55+/LK2 - AKC 2.1 Open K256F 1:25:43.2+22:10.5+34.90%74.13%-11.68%-12.49%
54514Wendy Burdett45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 453F 1:26:08.6+22:35.9+35.56%73.77%-12.23%-13.05%
55512Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 461M 1:29:34.2+26:01.5+40.96%70.94%-16.70%-17.55%
56509Mitchell HaleOpen/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 427M 1:32:16.7+28:44.0+45.22%68.86%-20.23%-21.10%
57503John Tomczak65+/MS - AKC 1.4 Div 474M 1:35:18.6+31:45.9+49.99%66.67%-24.18%-25.08%
58510Patrick Irwin65+/DR - AKC 1.4 Div 467M 1:36:29.0+32:56.3+51.83%65.86%-25.71%-26.62%
59511Ray E Smith65+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 477M 1:46:52.7+43:20.0+68.19%59.46%-39.25%-40.26%
-128Caitlin/Yale Burt-Poloai/SteinepreisU23/LK2 - BPC 2.1 Open K220F DNF-----
-209Lee DaveyOpen/K1 - BPC 1.1 Div 132M DNF-----
-308Peter Liddle55+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 258M DNF-----
-410Doug Hodson55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 361M DNF-----
-429Peter A MARTIN55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 364M DNF-----
-508Mike Holder55+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 457M DNF-----
-516Tait BrownOpen/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 427F DNF-----
  • Comments (1)