National OC1/2, V1 Titles Long Course

Saturday, November 25, 2017 11:56 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Lakes Entrance, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 14:32 (GMT+11)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13179Ben BricknellCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:45:19.6--100%13.41%13.84%
22800R.Seed (M)/T.Barnes (M)The Dam Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. SMM OC2 1:45:40.4+0:20.8+0.33%99.67%13.13%13.56%
33200Stewart WoodgerPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:46:13.1+0:53.5+0.85%99.16%12.68%13.11%
43188Graham GroeneveldIkaika Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:46:26.3+1:06.7+1.06%98.96%12.50%12.93%
53109Steve HintonCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:46:57.2+1:37.6+1.54%98.48%12.07%12.51%
63137M.Crocker (M)/R.Cahill (M)Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club SMM OC2 1:48:15.7+2:56.1+2.79%97.29%11.00%11.44%
71906Paul WatkinsMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:49:44.5+4:24.9+4.19%95.98%9.78%10.23%
82480K.Hutcheson (M)/J.Hutcheson (F)The Lakes OCC SMMx OC2 1:50:31.6+5:12.0+4.94%95.30%9.14%9.59%
92686A.Scott (F)/G.Jacobson (M)Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club OMMx OM OC2 1:51:01.6+5:42.0+5.41%94.87%8.73%9.18%
103245P.Klutentreter (M)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:53:11.8+7:52.2+7.47%93.05%6.94%7.40%
113401Michael SeayPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:53:22.0+8:02.4+7.63%92.91%6.80%7.26%
122826Alain DucquetCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:53:34.4+8:14.8+7.83%92.74%6.63%7.09%
131971S.Vegh (M)/Y.Stansfield (F)Inland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc SMMx OC2 1:54:53.0+9:33.4+9.07%91.68%5.55%6.02%
141493Jason SHEPHERDMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:56:12.4+10:52.8+10.33%90.64%4.47%4.94%
152059Matthew WalshGold Coast OCC OM OC1 1:59:48.7+14:29.1+13.75%87.91%1.50%1.99%
161714S.Lincez (M)/N.Murphy (F)Brisbane OCC MMx OC2 2:00:38.4+15:18.8+14.54%87.31%0.82%1.31%
172695Dennis CarrettPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club GMM OC1 2:01:03.7+15:44.1+14.94%87.00%0.48%0.97%
183000William JARVISBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 2:02:02.7+16:43.1+15.87%86.30%-0.33%0.16%
193096Chris BerryPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:02:13.2+16:53.6+16.04%86.18%-0.48%0.02%
203389Stephan EbersteinCradle Coast Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:02:16.3+16:56.7+16.09%86.14%-0.52%-0.02%
211874Ty GrahamMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:02:44.2+17:24.6+16.53%85.82%-0.90%-0.40%
22984Gregory SutcliffeMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club GMM OC1 2:02:54.0+17:34.4+16.68%85.70%-1.04%-0.54%
232047David RoweGeelong Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:04:05.8+18:46.2+17.82%84.87%-2.02%-1.51%
241969D.Larcombe (M)/B.Mcmaster (M)Inland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc OM OC2 2:04:20.8+19:01.2+18.06%84.70%-2.22%-1.72%
25898Brian HawiraKai Opua Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:04:36.5+19:16.9+18.31%84.53%-2.44%-1.93%
26999K.Greig (F)/J.Madden (F)Port Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MW MMx OC2 2:05:16.1+19:56.5+18.93%84.08%-2.98%-2.47%
273291Henri MauriClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 2:06:05.0+20:45.4+19.71%83.54%-3.65%-3.14%
283235Shania PaineGold Coast OCC OW OC1 2:07:06.3+21:46.7+20.68%82.87%-4.49%-3.97%
292539Phil McdonaldNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:07:12.3+21:52.7+20.77%82.80%-4.57%-4.06%
303373James FudaMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:07:21.4+22:01.8+20.92%82.70%-4.70%-4.18%
313372Mark BellClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 2:07:38.0+22:18.4+21.18%82.52%-4.93%-4.41%
322181Steven MILLERMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:08:19.9+23:00.3+21.84%82.07%-5.50%-4.98%
333272Paul GreyMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:09:12.5+23:52.9+22.67%81.52%-6.22%-5.70%
341775Gordon GrivasNorthern Rivers Outrigger Canoe Club Inc GMM OC1 2:20:05.6+34:46.0+33.01%75.18%-15.17%-14.60%
352701Janine CarrollInland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc SMW OC1 2:20:52.0+35:32.4+33.74%74.77%-15.81%-15.23%
362747Denise NichollsPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMW OC1 2:24:28.2+39:08.6+37.16%72.91%-18.77%-18.18%
372159Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 2:25:05.7+39:46.1+37.76%72.59%-19.28%-18.69%
382679Laurence ScottMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:25:29.2+40:09.6+38.13%72.40%-19.60%-19.01%