National OC1/2, V1 Titles Long Course

Saturday, November 25, 2017 11:56 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Lakes Entrance, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 14:32 (GMT+11)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13179Ben BricknellCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:45:19.6--100%13.41%13.84%
22800R.Seed (M)/T.Barnes (M)The Dam Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. SMM OC2 1:45:40.4+0:20.8+0.33%99.67%13.13%13.56%
33200Stewart WoodgerPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:46:13.1+0:53.5+0.85%99.16%12.68%13.11%
43188Graham GroeneveldIkaika Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:46:26.3+1:06.7+1.06%98.96%12.50%12.93%
53109Steve HintonCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:46:57.2+1:37.6+1.54%98.48%12.07%12.51%
63137M.Crocker (M)/R.Cahill (M)Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club SMM OC2 1:48:15.7+2:56.1+2.79%97.29%11.00%11.44%
71906Paul WatkinsMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:49:44.5+4:24.9+4.19%95.98%9.78%10.23%
82480K.Hutcheson (M)/J.Hutcheson (F)The Lakes OCC SMMx OC2 1:50:31.6+5:12.0+4.94%95.30%9.14%9.59%
92686A.Scott (F)/G.Jacobson (M)Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club OMMx OM OC2 1:51:01.6+5:42.0+5.41%94.87%8.73%9.18%
103245P.Klutentreter (M)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:53:11.8+7:52.2+7.47%93.05%6.94%7.40%
113401Michael SeayPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:53:22.0+8:02.4+7.63%92.91%6.80%7.26%
122826Alain DucquetCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:53:34.4+8:14.8+7.83%92.74%6.63%7.09%
131971S.Vegh (M)/Y.Stansfield (F)Inland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc SMMx OC2 1:54:53.0+9:33.4+9.07%91.68%5.55%6.02%
141493Jason SHEPHERDMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:56:12.4+10:52.8+10.33%90.64%4.47%4.94%
152059Matthew WalshGold Coast OCC OM OC1 1:59:48.7+14:29.1+13.75%87.91%1.50%1.99%
161714S.Lincez (M)/N.Murphy (F)Brisbane OCC MMx OC2 2:00:38.4+15:18.8+14.54%87.31%0.82%1.31%
172695Dennis CarrettPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club GMM OC1 2:01:03.7+15:44.1+14.94%87.00%0.48%0.97%
183000William JARVISBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 2:02:02.7+16:43.1+15.87%86.30%-0.33%0.16%
193096Chris BerryPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:02:13.2+16:53.6+16.04%86.18%-0.48%0.02%
203389Stephan EbersteinCradle Coast Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:02:16.3+16:56.7+16.09%86.14%-0.52%-0.02%
211874Ty GrahamMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:02:44.2+17:24.6+16.53%85.82%-0.90%-0.40%
22984Gregory SutcliffeMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club GMM OC1 2:02:54.0+17:34.4+16.68%85.70%-1.04%-0.54%
232047David RoweGeelong Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:04:05.8+18:46.2+17.82%84.87%-2.02%-1.51%
241969D.Larcombe (M)/B.Mcmaster (M)Inland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc OM OC2 2:04:20.8+19:01.2+18.06%84.70%-2.22%-1.72%
25898Brian HawiraKai Opua Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:04:36.5+19:16.9+18.31%84.53%-2.44%-1.93%
26999K.Greig (F)/J.Madden (F)Port Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MW MMx OC2 2:05:16.1+19:56.5+18.93%84.08%-2.98%-2.47%
273291Henri MauriClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 2:06:05.0+20:45.4+19.71%83.54%-3.65%-3.14%
283235Shania PaineGold Coast OCC OW OC1 2:07:06.3+21:46.7+20.68%82.87%-4.49%-3.97%
292539Phil McdonaldNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:07:12.3+21:52.7+20.77%82.80%-4.57%-4.06%
303373James FudaMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:07:21.4+22:01.8+20.92%82.70%-4.70%-4.18%
313372Mark BellClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 2:07:38.0+22:18.4+21.18%82.52%-4.93%-4.41%
322181Steven MILLERMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:08:19.9+23:00.3+21.84%82.07%-5.50%-4.98%
333272Paul GreyMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:09:12.5+23:52.9+22.67%81.52%-6.22%-5.70%
341775Gordon GrivasNorthern Rivers Outrigger Canoe Club Inc GMM OC1 2:20:05.6+34:46.0+33.01%75.18%-15.17%-14.60%
352701Janine CarrollInland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc SMW OC1 2:20:52.0+35:32.4+33.74%74.77%-15.81%-15.23%
362747Denise NichollsPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMW OC1 2:24:28.2+39:08.6+37.16%72.91%-18.77%-18.18%
372159Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 2:25:05.7+39:46.1+37.76%72.59%-19.28%-18.69%
382679Laurence ScottMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:25:29.2+40:09.6+38.13%72.40%-19.60%-19.01%
  • GMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12695Dennis CarrettPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club GMM OC1 2:01:03.7--100%5.09%3.98%
2984Gregory SutcliffeMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club GMM OC1 2:02:54.0+1:50.3+1.52%98.50%3.65%2.52%
33291Henri MauriClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 2:06:05.0+5:01.3+4.15%96.02%1.15%0.00%
43372Mark BellClub Outrigger Whitsunday GMM OC1 2:07:38.0+6:34.3+5.43%94.85%-0.06%-1.23%
51775Gordon GrivasNorthern Rivers Outrigger Canoe Club Inc GMM OC1 2:20:05.6+19:01.9+15.72%86.42%-9.83%-11.11%
  • MM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13200Stewart WoodgerPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:46:13.1--100%9.74%10.92%
23188Graham GroeneveldIkaika Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:46:26.3+0:13.2+0.21%99.79%9.55%10.74%
31906Paul WatkinsMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:49:44.5+3:31.4+3.32%96.79%6.74%7.97%
43401Michael SeayPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:53:22.0+7:08.9+6.73%93.69%3.66%4.92%
51493Jason SHEPHERDMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:56:12.4+9:59.3+9.40%91.40%1.25%2.54%
63389Stephan EbersteinCradle Coast Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:02:16.3+16:03.2+15.11%86.87%-3.90%-2.54%
71874Ty GrahamMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:02:44.2+16:31.1+15.55%86.54%-4.30%-2.93%
82047David RoweGeelong Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:04:05.8+17:52.7+16.83%85.59%-5.46%-4.07%
93373James FudaMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:07:21.4+21:08.3+19.90%83.40%-8.23%-6.81%
102181Steven MILLERMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:08:19.9+22:06.8+20.82%82.77%-9.05%-7.63%
  • MMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13245P.Klutentreter (M)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:53:11.8--100%5.43%6.17%
21714S.Lincez (M)/N.Murphy (F)Brisbane OCC MMx OC2 2:00:38.4+7:26.6+6.58%93.83%-0.78%0.00%
3999K.Greig (F)/J.Madden (F)Port Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MW MMx OC2 2:05:16.1+12:04.3+10.66%90.36%-4.65%-3.84%
  • OM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13179Ben BricknellCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:45:19.6--100%5.47%4.48%
23109Steve HintonCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:46:57.2+1:37.6+1.54%98.48%4.01%3.00%
32826Alain DucquetCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:53:34.4+8:14.8+7.83%92.74%-1.94%-3.00%
42059Matthew WalshGold Coast OCC OM OC1 1:59:48.7+14:29.1+13.75%87.91%-7.54%-8.66%
  • OM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12686A.Scott (F)/G.Jacobson (M)Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club OMMx OM OC2 1:51:01.6--100%5.66%5.66%
21969D.Larcombe (M)/B.Mcmaster (M)Inland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc OM OC2 2:04:20.8+13:19.2+12.00%89.29%-5.66%-5.66%
  • OW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13235Shania PaineGold Coast OCC OW OC1 2:07:06.3--100%6.61%6.61%
22159Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 2:25:05.7+17:59.4+14.15%87.60%-6.61%-6.61%
  • SMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13000William JARVISBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 2:02:02.7--100%5.00%3.07%
23096Chris BerryPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:02:13.2+0:10.5+0.14%99.86%4.86%2.93%
3898Brian HawiraKai Opua Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:04:36.5+2:33.8+2.10%97.94%3.00%1.03%
42539Phil McdonaldNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:07:12.3+5:09.6+4.23%95.94%0.98%-1.03%
53272Paul GreyMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:09:12.5+7:09.8+5.87%94.46%-0.58%-2.62%
62679Laurence ScottMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 2:25:29.2+23:26.5+19.21%83.89%-13.25%-15.55%
  • SMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12800R.Seed (M)/T.Barnes (M)The Dam Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. SMM OC2 1:45:40.4--100%1.21%1.21%
23137M.Crocker (M)/R.Cahill (M)Patterson Lakes Outrigger Club SMM OC2 1:48:15.7+2:35.3+2.45%97.61%-1.21%-1.21%
  • SMMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12480K.Hutcheson (M)/J.Hutcheson (F)The Lakes OCC SMMx OC2 1:50:31.6--100%1.93%1.93%
21971S.Vegh (M)/Y.Stansfield (F)Inland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc SMMx OC2 1:54:53.0+4:21.4+3.94%96.21%-1.93%-1.93%
  • SMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12701Janine CarrollInland Outrigger Canoe Club Inc SMW OC1 2:20:52.0--100%1.26%1.26%
22747Denise NichollsPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMW OC1 2:24:28.2+3:36.2+2.56%97.51%-1.26%-1.26%