National Marathon Short Course & 19U

Saturday, May 21, 2016 09:07 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 17:44 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1335Mooloolaba Lilly 19UMXMooloolaba 19 & Under Mixed 55:56.4--100%15.32%15.55%
255Bayside OMBayside Open Men 57:15.7+1:19.3+2.36%97.69%13.32%13.56%
3487Mooloolaba MMMooloolaba Master Men 57:24.0+1:27.6+2.61%97.46%13.11%13.35%
4458Northcliffe MMNorthcliffe Master Men 57:29.6+1:33.2+2.78%97.30%12.97%13.21%
5406Northcliffe SMMNorthcliffe Senior Master Men 57:36.4+1:40.0+2.98%97.11%12.80%13.04%
6404Brisbane MMBrisbane Master Men 57:49.4+1:53.0+3.37%96.74%12.47%12.71%
7498Redcliffe OMRedcliffe Open Men 57:51.8+1:55.4+3.44%96.68%12.41%12.65%
8316Redcliffe NVMRedcliffe Novice Men 59:21.8+3:25.4+6.12%94.23%10.14%10.38%
9405Mooloolaba Eli 19UMXMooloolaba 19 & Under Mixed 59:22.7+3:26.3+6.15%94.21%10.12%10.36%
10555Gold Coast Shania 19UMXGold Coast 19 & Under Mixed 59:24.0+3:27.6+6.19%94.18%10.08%10.33%
11368BRD OMBRD Open Men 1:00:45.6+4:49.2+8.62%92.07%8.03%8.28%
12491Gold Coast MMXGold Coast Master Mixed 1:01:33.9+5:37.5+10.06%90.86%6.81%7.06%
13533Mooloolaba APMMooloolaba Adaptive Men 1:01:46.8+5:50.4+10.44%90.55%6.48%6.74%
14396Noosa SMMNoosa Senior Master Men 1:01:53.0+5:56.6+10.62%90.40%6.33%6.58%
15329Fraser Coast 19UMXFraser Coast 19 & Under Mixed 1:02:11.4+6:15.0+11.17%89.95%5.86%6.12%
1697Tweed Coast MMTweed Coast Master Men 1:02:48.7+6:52.3+12.28%89.06%4.92%5.18%
174Coffs Coast SMMCoffs Coast Senior Master Men 1:03:00.0+7:03.6+12.62%88.79%4.63%4.89%
18542Outrigger Caloundra MMOutrigger Caloundra Master Men 1:03:12.9+7:16.5+13.01%88.49%4.31%4.57%
193The Lakes MMXThe Lakes Master Mixed 1:03:23.9+7:27.5+13.33%88.24%4.03%4.29%
2083Burleigh Point SMMXBurleigh Point Senior Master Mixed 1:03:30.4+7:34.0+13.53%88.09%3.87%4.13%
21524Panamuna SMMPanamuna Senior Master Men 1:03:44.5+7:48.1+13.95%87.76%3.51%3.77%
222Five Islands GMMFive Islands Golden Master Men 1:03:50.5+7:54.1+14.13%87.62%3.36%3.62%
23537Mooloolaba Brandon 19UMXMooloolaba 19 & Under Mixed 1:04:05.2+8:08.8+14.56%87.29%2.99%3.25%
2420Gold Coast SMMXGold Coast Senior Master Mixed 1:04:08.1+8:11.7+14.65%87.22%2.92%3.18%
2596Tweed Coast GMMTweed Coast Golden Master Men 1:04:18.6+8:22.2+14.96%86.98%2.65%2.92%
26327Redcliffe MMRedcliffe Master Men 1:05:05.4+9:09.0+16.36%85.94%1.47%1.74%
27424Noosa PMMNoosa Platinum Master Men 1:05:59.5+10:03.1+17.97%84.77%0.11%0.38%
28377Gold Coast OMXGold Coast Open Mixed 1:06:14.5+10:18.1+18.42%84.45%-0.27%0.00%
29493Mooloolaba (Cliffy's Mob)Mooloolaba Master Mixed 1:06:34.8+10:38.4+19.02%84.02%-0.78%-0.51%
30521Noosa SMMXNoosa Senior Master Mixed 1:06:46.5+10:50.1+19.37%83.77%-1.08%-0.81%
315Torres Strait Bruce NVMXTorres Strait Novice Mixed 1:06:51.7+10:55.3+19.52%83.67%-1.21%-0.94%
32410Brisbane OWBrisbane Open Women 1:07:06.7+11:10.3+19.97%83.35%-1.59%-1.31%
33403Northcliffe SMWNorthcliffe Senior Master Women 1:07:26.1+11:29.7+20.55%82.95%-2.08%-1.80%
34532Mooloolaba APWMooloolaba Adaptive Women (Unofficia 1:07:32.1+11:35.7+20.73%82.83%-2.23%-1.95%
357Five Islands SMMFive Islands Senior Master Men 1:07:39.2+11:42.8+20.94%82.69%-2.41%-2.13%
36228Port Macquarie OWPort Macquarie Open Women 1:08:09.6+12:13.2+21.84%82.07%-3.18%-2.90%
37514Outrigger Caloundra OWOutrigger Caloundra Open Women 1:09:21.6+13:25.2+23.99%80.65%-4.99%-4.71%
38407Redcliffe Tudy MWRedcliffe Master Women 1:09:29.9+13:33.5+24.24%80.49%-5.20%-4.92%
391PMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA NVWPMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA Novice Women (Unofficial) 1:10:05.3+14:08.9+25.29%79.81%-6.10%-5.81%
40559Port Stephens MMXPort Stephens Master Mixed 1:10:10.9+14:14.5+25.46%79.71%-6.24%-5.95%
41461Tweed Coast SMWTweed Coast Senior Master Women 1:10:23.8+14:27.4+25.84%79.46%-6.56%-6.27%
42550Port Hacking OWPort Hacking Open Women 1:10:26.8+14:30.4+25.93%79.41%-6.64%-6.35%
43411Mooloolaba SMWMooloolaba Senior Master Women 1:10:51.3+14:54.9+26.66%78.95%-7.26%-6.96%
44323Outrigger Caloundra OMXOutrigger Caloundra Open Mixed 1:11:09.1+15:12.7+27.19%78.62%-7.70%-7.41%
45369BRD OWBRD Open Women 1:11:15.6+15:19.2+27.39%78.50%-7.87%-7.58%
46365Noosa GMWNoosa Golden Master Women 1:11:44.1+15:47.7+28.24%77.98%-8.59%-8.29%
478Coffs Coast OMXCoffs Coast Open Mixed 1:12:50.4+16:54.0+30.21%76.80%-10.26%-9.96%
48400Mooloolaba MMXMooloolaba Master Mixed (Unofficial) 1:12:59.5+17:03.1+30.48%76.64%-10.49%-10.19%
49111Gold Coast Kiana 19UMXGold Coast 19 & Under Mixed 1:13:21.9+17:25.5+31.15%76.25%-11.06%-10.75%
5040Redcliffe NVWRedcliffe Novice Women 1:13:43.6+17:47.2+31.80%75.87%-11.60%-11.30%
51409Burleigh Point GMWBurleigh Point Golden Master Women 1:14:10.8+18:14.4+32.61%75.41%-12.29%-11.98%
52222Bayside MWBayside Master Women 1:14:31.4+18:35.0+33.22%75.06%-12.81%-12.50%
5394Tweed Coast MWTweed Coast Master Women 1:15:21.6+19:25.2+34.72%74.23%-14.08%-13.77%
5487Bayside SMMBayside Senior Master Men 1:15:25.0+19:28.6+34.82%74.17%-14.16%-13.85%
556Torres Strait Amara NVMXTorres Strait Novice Mixed 1:16:49.8+20:53.4+37.34%72.81%-16.30%-15.98%
-534Tweed Coast NVWTweed Coast Novice Women DNF-----
-541Redcliffe Judy MWRedcliffe Master Women DNF-----
  • 19 & Under Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1335Mooloolaba Lilly 19UMXMooloolaba 19 & Under Mixed 55:56.4--100%10.34%7.99%
2405Mooloolaba Eli 19UMXMooloolaba 19 & Under Mixed 59:22.7+3:26.3+6.15%94.21%4.83%2.33%
3555Gold Coast Shania 19UMXGold Coast 19 & Under Mixed 59:24.0+3:27.6+6.19%94.18%4.80%2.29%
4329Fraser Coast 19UMXFraser Coast 19 & Under Mixed 1:02:11.4+6:15.0+11.17%89.95%0.33%-2.29%
5537Mooloolaba Brandon 19UMXMooloolaba 19 & Under Mixed 1:04:05.2+8:08.8+14.56%87.29%-2.71%-5.41%
6111Gold Coast Kiana 19UMXGold Coast 19 & Under Mixed 1:13:21.9+17:25.5+31.15%76.25%-17.58%-20.68%
  • Adaptive Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1533Mooloolaba APMMooloolaba Adaptive Men 1:01:46.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Adaptive Women (Unofficia
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1532Mooloolaba APWMooloolaba Adaptive Women (Unofficia 1:07:32.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Golden Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Five Islands GMMFive Islands Golden Master Men 1:03:50.5--100%0.37%0.37%
296Tweed Coast GMMTweed Coast Golden Master Men 1:04:18.6+0:28.1+0.73%99.27%-0.37%-0.37%
  • Golden Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1365Noosa GMWNoosa Golden Master Women 1:11:44.1--100%1.68%1.68%
2409Burleigh Point GMWBurleigh Point Golden Master Women 1:14:10.8+2:26.7+3.41%96.70%-1.68%-1.68%
  • Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1487Mooloolaba MMMooloolaba Master Men 57:24.0--100%5.34%4.84%
2458Northcliffe MMNorthcliffe Master Men 57:29.6+0:05.6+0.16%99.84%5.19%4.68%
3404Brisbane MMBrisbane Master Men 57:49.4+0:25.4+0.74%99.27%4.64%4.14%
497Tweed Coast MMTweed Coast Master Men 1:02:48.7+5:24.7+9.43%91.38%-3.58%-4.14%
5542Outrigger Caloundra MMOutrigger Caloundra Master Men 1:03:12.9+5:48.9+10.13%90.80%-4.25%-4.80%
6327Redcliffe MMRedcliffe Master Men 1:05:05.4+7:41.4+13.40%88.19%-7.34%-7.91%
  • Master Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1491Gold Coast MMXGold Coast Master Mixed 1:01:33.9--100%5.91%5.27%
23The Lakes MMXThe Lakes Master Mixed 1:03:23.9+1:50.0+2.98%97.11%3.11%2.45%
3493Mooloolaba (Cliffy's Mob)Mooloolaba Master Mixed 1:06:34.8+5:00.9+8.15%92.47%-1.76%-2.45%
4559Port Stephens MMXPort Stephens Master Mixed 1:10:10.9+8:37.0+14.00%87.72%-7.26%-7.99%
  • Master Mixed (Unofficial)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1400Mooloolaba MMXMooloolaba Master Mixed (Unofficial) 1:12:59.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1407Redcliffe Tudy MWRedcliffe Master Women 1:09:29.9--100%4.96%6.74%
2222Bayside MWBayside Master Women 1:14:31.4+5:01.5+7.23%93.26%-1.91%0.00%
394Tweed Coast MWTweed Coast Master Women 1:15:21.6+5:51.7+8.43%92.22%-3.05%-1.12%
-541Redcliffe Judy MWRedcliffe Master Women DNF-----
  • Novice Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1316Redcliffe NVMRedcliffe Novice Men 59:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
15Torres Strait Bruce NVMXTorres Strait Novice Mixed 1:06:51.7--100%6.94%6.94%
26Torres Strait Amara NVMXTorres Strait Novice Mixed 1:16:49.8+9:58.1+14.91%87.03%-6.94%-6.94%
  • Novice Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
140Redcliffe NVWRedcliffe Novice Women 1:13:43.6--100%0.00%0.00%
-534Tweed Coast NVWTweed Coast Novice Women DNF-----
  • Novice Women (Unofficial)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11PMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA NVWPMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA Novice Women (Unofficial) 1:10:05.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
155Bayside OMBayside Open Men 57:15.7--100%2.33%1.04%
2498Redcliffe OMRedcliffe Open Men 57:51.8+0:36.1+1.05%98.96%1.30%0.00%
3368BRD OMBRD Open Men 1:00:45.6+3:29.9+6.11%94.24%-3.64%-5.01%
  • Open Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1377Gold Coast OMXGold Coast Open Mixed 1:06:14.5--100%5.47%6.90%
2323Outrigger Caloundra OMXOutrigger Caloundra Open Mixed 1:11:09.1+4:54.6+7.41%93.10%-1.53%0.00%
38Coffs Coast OMXCoffs Coast Open Mixed 1:12:50.4+6:35.9+9.96%90.94%-3.94%-2.37%
  • Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1410Brisbane OWBrisbane Open Women 1:07:06.7--100%3.11%3.24%
2228Port Macquarie OWPort Macquarie Open Women 1:08:09.6+1:02.9+1.56%98.46%1.60%1.73%
3514Outrigger Caloundra OWOutrigger Caloundra Open Women 1:09:21.6+2:14.9+3.35%96.76%-0.13%0.00%
4550Port Hacking OWPort Hacking Open Women 1:10:26.8+3:20.1+4.97%95.27%-1.70%-1.57%
5369BRD OWBRD Open Women 1:11:15.6+4:08.9+6.18%94.18%-2.88%-2.74%
  • Platinum Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1424Noosa PMMNoosa Platinum Master Men 1:05:59.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Senior Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1406Northcliffe SMMNorthcliffe Senior Master Men 57:36.4--100%11.22%9.10%
2396Noosa SMMNoosa Senior Master Men 1:01:53.0+4:16.6+7.42%93.09%4.62%2.35%
34Coffs Coast SMMCoffs Coast Senior Master Men 1:03:00.0+5:23.6+9.36%91.44%2.90%0.59%
4524Panamuna SMMPanamuna Senior Master Men 1:03:44.5+6:08.1+10.65%90.38%1.76%-0.59%
57Five Islands SMMFive Islands Senior Master Men 1:07:39.2+10:02.8+17.44%85.15%-4.27%-6.76%
687Bayside SMMBayside Senior Master Men 1:15:25.0+17:48.6+30.92%76.38%-16.23%-19.01%
  • Senior Master Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
183Burleigh Point SMMXBurleigh Point Senior Master Mixed 1:03:30.4--100%2.00%0.98%
220Gold Coast SMMXGold Coast Senior Master Mixed 1:04:08.1+0:37.7+0.99%99.02%1.03%0.00%
3521Noosa SMMXNoosa Senior Master Mixed 1:06:46.5+3:16.1+5.15%95.11%-3.04%-4.12%
  • Senior Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1403Northcliffe SMWNorthcliffe Senior Master Women 1:07:26.1--100%3.06%4.21%
2461Tweed Coast SMWTweed Coast Senior Master Women 1:10:23.8+2:57.7+4.39%95.79%-1.20%0.00%
3411Mooloolaba SMWMooloolaba Senior Master Women 1:10:51.3+3:25.2+5.07%95.17%-1.86%-0.65%