Be Active Classic Paddle

Sunday, October 11, 2015 09:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Perth, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 152
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, October 12, 2015 11:24 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Congratulations to all paddlers that competed

Canoeing WA would like thank all volunteers for their help with this event.

Canoeing WA would like to thank our sponsors of this event

Double Down Under
Jantex Professional Paddles
Coast Nutrition
Zenith Sports Sciences
Mainpeak
Total Travel
Alarm Systems WA
Direct Communications
Healthway
Department of Sport and Recreation
Q Service & Maintenance
Water Wanderers
Royal Life Saving Society WA
The Coffee Lady
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Andy /Paul Heartcliffe/PaardekooperMale DoublesM 55:55.1--100%24.36%22.44%
2402Vlad/Martin/Patrick Vanek/Watson/TullockTriple KayakM 55:56.2+0:01.1+0.03%99.97%24.33%22.42%
3111Travis EnglandSingle Surf Ski MaleM 56:03.1+0:08.0+0.24%99.76%24.18%22.26%
4401Carmel/Brad/Jazmin Shipway/Carr/ShipwayTriple KayakF/M 57:40.1+1:45.0+3.13%96.97%21.99%20.02%
55Grant/John Pepper/HiltonMale DoublesM 58:24.6+2:29.5+4.46%95.73%20.99%18.99%
68Brett/Asa Cassidy/NowellFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 58:27.6+2:32.5+4.55%95.65%20.92%18.92%
7115Andrew CrothersSingle Surf Ski MaleM 59:27.3+3:32.2+6.32%94.05%19.57%17.54%
8124John CarrollSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 59:45.3+3:50.2+6.86%93.58%19.17%17.12%
9177Jaime RobertsSingle Surf Ski Open FF 59:50.0+3:54.9+7.00%93.46%19.06%17.01%
10104Nicholas PondSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 59:54.6+3:59.5+7.14%93.34%18.96%16.91%
11106Joel DrummondSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:00:14.7+4:19.6+7.74%92.82%18.51%16.44%
12103Daniel PetersSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:00:31.5+4:36.4+8.24%92.39%18.13%16.05%
13110Richard ElderfieldSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:00:40.7+4:45.6+8.51%92.16%17.92%15.84%
14151Kim BinghamSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:01:16.6+5:21.5+9.58%91.26%17.11%15.01%
15529Nathan PiacentiniOutrigger 6M 1:01:18.1+5:23.0+9.63%91.22%17.08%14.98%
16140Ian KininmonthSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:01:49.0+5:53.9+10.55%90.46%16.38%14.26%
1713Steve/Spencer Egger/KingMale DoublesM 1:02:35.4+6:40.3+11.93%89.34%15.33%13.19%
18212Brett McdonaldLong Plastic VetM 1:02:47.4+6:52.3+12.29%89.06%15.06%12.91%
19144Ken RingroseSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:03:17.2+7:22.1+13.18%88.36%14.39%12.22%
203Tim/Johnny Smith/BrownMale DoublesM 1:03:35.5+7:40.4+13.72%87.93%13.98%11.80%
21118Stephane DellacSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:03:51.4+7:56.3+14.20%87.57%13.62%11.43%
22128Rob HoskingSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:03:52.5+7:57.4+14.23%87.54%13.60%11.41%
2321Andrew/Ben Aickin/AdnamsMale DoublesM 1:03:57.6+8:02.5+14.38%87.43%13.48%11.29%
24123Raffaele BrotzuSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:03:59.6+8:04.5+14.44%87.38%13.44%11.24%
25108Matthew GreedSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:04:01.1+8:06.0+14.49%87.35%13.40%11.21%
26180Alana NichollsSingle Surf Ski Open FF 1:04:05.3+8:10.2+14.61%87.25%13.31%11.11%
27519Lakers DBCDragon BoatF/M 1:04:09.3+8:14.2+14.73%87.16%13.22%11.02%
28131Thomas RoganSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:04:25.3+8:30.2+15.21%86.80%12.86%10.65%
29168Ric YeatesSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:04:27.1+8:32.0+15.26%86.76%12.82%10.61%
30105Joshua MauriceSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:04:29.3+8:34.2+15.33%86.71%12.77%10.56%
31307Darryl LongSingle KayakM 1:04:32.9+8:37.8+15.43%86.63%12.69%10.47%
32102Luke DooleySingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:04:36.2+8:41.1+15.53%86.56%12.61%10.40%
336Anne/John Harris/BreedFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:04:57.8+9:02.7+16.18%86.08%12.12%9.90%
34147Peter LiddleSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:05:01.1+9:06.0+16.27%86.00%12.05%9.82%
35528Fremantle OCCOutrigger 6F 1:05:27.2+9:32.1+17.05%85.43%11.46%9.22%
36527Trenton SmithOutrigger 6M 1:05:49.9+9:54.8+17.73%84.94%10.95%8.69%
37173Shannon ReynoldsSingle Surf Ski U/23 FF 1:05:57.5+10:02.4+17.95%84.78%10.78%8.52%
38518Cockburn DBCDragon BoatF/M 1:06:11.0+10:15.9+18.36%84.49%10.47%8.21%
3914Ray/Anne Smith/CrouchFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:06:14.1+10:19.0+18.45%84.42%10.40%8.13%
40113Matt OblakSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:06:17.2+10:22.1+18.54%84.36%10.33%8.06%
41216Derek AmyLong Plastic VetM 1:06:19.0+10:23.9+18.60%84.32%10.29%8.02%
4217Richard/Trevor Lang/TilleyMale DoublesM 1:06:36.4+10:41.3+19.11%83.95%9.90%7.62%
43162Greg YoungSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:06:36.6+10:41.5+19.12%83.95%9.90%7.61%
44126Darren GoganSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:06:49.6+10:54.5+19.51%83.68%9.60%7.31%
4518David/Byron MartinMale DoublesM 1:07:07.3+11:12.2+20.04%83.31%9.20%6.90%
46135Andrew HaydenSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:07:23.0+11:27.9+20.50%82.99%8.85%6.54%
47403J/L/J Phillips/Salupalu/ImagoTriple KayakF/M 1:07:34.4+11:39.3+20.84%82.75%8.59%6.28%
48133Steve CashionSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:07:48.8+11:53.7+21.27%82.46%8.27%5.95%
49112Chris KirkbySingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:07:52.8+11:57.7+21.39%82.38%8.18%5.85%
50179Sam PiltonSingle Surf Ski Open FF 1:07:57.7+12:02.6+21.54%82.28%8.07%5.74%
5115Stephen/Paul Kerr/CutlerMale DoublesM 1:07:58.7+12:03.6+21.57%82.26%8.05%5.72%
52101Michael LiddleSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:08:00.2+12:05.1+21.61%82.23%8.01%5.68%
53107Nicholas GreedSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:08:08.9+12:13.8+21.87%82.05%7.82%5.48%
5419Lachlan/Kaelan Arnott/LindupMale DoublesM 1:08:10.3+12:15.2+21.91%82.03%7.78%5.45%
5516Alaine/Terry Davin/BollandFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:08:16.7+12:21.6+22.10%81.90%7.64%5.30%
56167Eddie StolewinderSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:08:18.4+12:23.3+22.15%81.86%7.60%5.26%
57215Warren SouthwellLong Plastic VetM 1:08:19.8+12:24.7+22.20%81.84%7.57%5.23%
58300Stephen MyersSingle KayakM 1:08:24.9+12:29.8+22.35%81.73%7.45%5.11%
59137Steve TaylorSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:08:27.8+12:32.7+22.43%81.68%7.39%5.04%
60156Peter LathamSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:08:44.6+12:49.5+22.94%81.34%7.01%4.66%
61178Katherine RossSingle Surf Ski Open FF 1:08:45.8+12:50.7+22.97%81.32%6.98%4.63%
62125Travis DoyeSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:09:05.5+13:10.4+23.56%80.93%6.54%4.17%
63520Sorrento SaltiesSurf BoatM 1:09:23.8+13:28.7+24.10%80.58%6.13%3.75%
642Steve/Jason Bolger/GardnerMale DoublesM 1:09:24.6+13:29.5+24.13%80.56%6.11%3.73%
65119Marc EadieSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:09:35.4+13:40.3+24.45%80.35%5.87%3.48%
66117Jarrod EavesSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:09:36.8+13:41.7+24.49%80.33%5.83%3.45%
67114Harley ChirgwinSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:09:41.9+13:46.8+24.64%80.23%5.72%3.33%
68143Alex KraanSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:09:52.1+13:57.0+24.95%80.03%5.49%3.10%
69139Brendan HickeySingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:10:07.1+14:12.0+25.39%79.75%5.15%2.75%
70141Kevin VolekSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:10:08.7+14:13.6+25.44%79.72%5.11%2.71%
71149John WhitehandSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:10:41.4+14:46.3+26.42%79.10%4.38%1.96%
72186Susan QuickSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:10:49.0+14:53.9+26.64%78.96%4.21%1.78%
7322Dom/Oscar MinnsMale DoublesM 1:11:04.5+15:09.4+27.11%78.68%3.86%1.42%
74530Kleon LangdonOutrigger 6F 1:11:13.4+15:18.3+27.37%78.51%3.66%1.22%
75400Chris /Tom/Chloe Gaspar/Oblak/OblakTriple KayakF/M 1:11:50.8+15:55.7+28.48%77.83%2.81%0.35%
76165Lloyd NoelSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:12:06.0+16:10.9+28.94%77.56%2.47%0.00%
77161Simon WalkerSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:12:13.0+16:17.9+29.15%77.43%2.31%-0.16%
78526City SirensSurf BoatF 1:12:39.8+16:44.7+29.95%76.96%1.71%-0.78%
79121Matt Totterdell`Single Surf Ski MaleM 1:12:43.7+16:48.6+30.06%76.89%1.62%-0.87%
80122Bobby BenseSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:13:14.4+17:19.3+30.98%76.35%0.93%-1.58%
81524Lady LumpsSurf BoatF 1:13:32.0+17:36.9+31.50%76.04%0.53%-1.99%
827Steve/Peter Bird/McbainMale DoublesM 1:13:32.2+17:37.1+31.51%76.04%0.53%-1.99%
83184Jane LiddleSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:13:33.4+17:38.3+31.54%76.02%0.50%-2.02%
84523Trigg HueysSurf BoatF 1:13:39.2+17:44.1+31.72%75.92%0.37%-2.15%
85148Antony MeeSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:13:43.8+17:48.7+31.85%75.84%0.27%-2.26%
86153Bob MckeeSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:13:51.9+17:56.8+32.09%75.70%0.08%-2.45%
8743William LeeStand Up Paddle 14'M 1:13:52.1+17:57.0+32.10%75.70%0.08%-2.45%
8811Lisa/Paul Vass/WatersFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:14:02.6+18:07.5+32.41%75.52%-0.16%-2.70%
894Cynthia/Stephen CowardFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:14:22.6+18:27.5+33.01%75.18%-0.61%-3.16%
90138Michael LaiSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:14:27.1+18:32.0+33.14%75.11%-0.71%-3.26%
91120David HolmesSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:15:01.3+19:06.2+34.16%74.54%-1.48%-4.05%
92134Malcolm GoodallSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:15:23.2+19:28.1+34.82%74.18%-1.98%-4.56%
93181Rachel DuczynskiSingle Surf Ski Open FF 1:15:24.4+19:29.3+34.85%74.16%-2.00%-4.59%
94150Cliff BurtonSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:15:25.9+19:30.8+34.90%74.13%-2.04%-4.62%
95213John WilliamsLong Plastic VetM 1:15:46.8+19:51.7+35.52%73.79%-2.51%-5.10%
96521Sorrento Shark BaitSurf BoatF 1:15:52.3+19:57.2+35.68%73.70%-2.63%-5.23%
97206Jardee KininmonthLong Plastic OpenM 1:15:52.5+19:57.4+35.69%73.70%-2.64%-5.24%
98171Robin JacobSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:16:00.0+20:04.9+35.91%73.58%-2.81%-5.41%
99160John WatsonSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:16:20.2+20:25.1+36.51%73.25%-3.26%-5.88%
100154JOE WILSONSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:16:43.6+20:48.5+37.21%72.88%-3.79%-6.42%
101166Phil LansellSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:17:09.5+21:14.4+37.98%72.47%-4.37%-7.02%
102157Mike WoodborneSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:17:11.7+21:16.6+38.05%72.44%-4.42%-7.07%
103217Maya ElstonFemale Single CraftF 1:17:22.5+21:27.4+38.37%72.27%-4.67%-7.32%
104305Rob RiggirSingle KayakM 1:17:33.4+21:38.3+38.70%72.10%-4.91%-7.57%
105210Scott SinnamonLong Plastic VetM 1:17:46.2+21:51.1+39.08%71.90%-5.20%-7.86%
1069Anne/Helen Warger/BreedFemale/Mixed DoublesF 1:17:51.1+21:56.0+39.22%71.83%-5.31%-7.98%
107169David GriffithsSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:17:59.5+22:04.4+39.47%71.70%-5.50%-8.17%
108163Gordon SMITHSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:18:10.0+22:14.9+39.79%71.54%-5.74%-8.41%
109202Matthew PolLong Plastic OpenM 1:18:38.6+22:43.5+40.64%71.10%-6.38%-9.08%
110175Lauren JolliffeSingle Surf Ski U/23 FF 1:18:47.8+22:52.7+40.91%70.97%-6.59%-9.29%
111306ALAN MORBEYSundryM 1:19:15.9+23:20.8+41.75%70.55%-7.22%-9.94%
11220Selma/Tara Alibegovic/BrownFemale/Mixed DoublesF 1:19:30.8+23:35.7+42.20%70.33%-7.56%-10.28%
113201Tim RodgersLong Plastic OpenM 1:19:36.8+23:41.7+42.37%70.24%-7.69%-10.42%
114146Steve MitchinsonSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:19:42.0+23:46.9+42.53%70.16%-7.81%-10.54%
115142Mark DoddSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:19:56.0+24:00.9+42.95%69.96%-8.13%-10.86%
116525Sorrento VetsSurf BoatM 1:19:58.2+24:03.1+43.01%69.92%-8.18%-10.92%
117209Chris SwallowLong Plastic VetM 1:21:10.6+25:15.5+45.17%68.88%-9.81%-12.59%
118145Paul AntoniSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:21:30.5+25:35.4+45.76%68.60%-10.26%-13.05%
119522Trigg AquaSurf BoatF 1:21:35.8+25:40.7+45.92%68.53%-10.38%-13.17%
120205Jason DickLong Plastic OpenM 1:21:40.8+25:45.7+46.07%68.46%-10.49%-13.29%
12110Marissa/Derek Pizzuto/KlompmakerFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:22:09.9+26:14.8+46.94%68.06%-11.14%-13.96%
122304Simon ThorpeSingle KayakM 1:22:16.9+26:21.8+47.15%67.96%-11.30%-14.12%
123214Patrick PenfoldLong Plastic VetM 1:22:18.0+26:22.9+47.18%67.94%-11.33%-14.15%
124308Julia DaviesSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:22:45.2+26:50.1+47.99%67.57%-11.94%-14.78%
125219Wendy BurdettFemale Single CraftF 1:23:31.1+27:36.0+49.36%66.95%-12.98%-15.84%
12650Ian QuinnSundryM 1:24:25.9+28:30.8+50.99%66.23%-14.21%-17.10%
127152Kerry HughesSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:24:35.5+28:40.4+51.28%66.10%-14.43%-17.33%
12830Daniel RalphShort PlasticM 1:25:10.8+29:15.7+52.33%65.65%-15.22%-18.14%
129200Edwyn BryantLong Plastic OpenM 1:25:14.0+29:18.9+52.42%65.61%-15.30%-18.22%
130170IAN LIDDLESingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:26:16.1+30:21.0+54.28%64.82%-16.70%-19.65%
131159Ray E SmithSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:26:44.1+30:49.0+55.11%64.47%-17.33%-20.30%
132136Tony BakerSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:27:14.9+31:19.8+56.03%64.09%-18.02%-21.01%
13341John VerityStand Up Paddle 14'M 1:27:18.5+31:23.4+56.14%64.05%-18.10%-21.09%
134109Alex RobinsonSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:27:19.7+31:24.6+56.17%64.03%-18.13%-21.12%
135130Craig WhittomeSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:27:25.0+31:29.9+56.33%63.97%-18.25%-21.24%
136132Neil CowleySingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:27:30.0+31:34.9+56.48%63.91%-18.36%-21.36%
137172Caitlyn RIBBONSSingle Surf Ski U/23 FF 1:27:30.4+31:35.3+56.49%63.90%-18.37%-21.37%
138174Yasemin RaySingle Surf Ski U/23 FF 1:29:14.3+33:19.2+59.59%62.66%-20.71%-23.77%
139211Matt FathersLong Plastic VetM 1:29:58.1+34:03.0+60.89%62.15%-21.70%-24.78%
140208Christopher BarkerLong Plastic OpenM 1:30:05.2+34:10.1+61.10%62.07%-21.86%-24.95%
14142Adam FaheyStand Up Paddle 14'M 1:32:01.6+36:06.5+64.57%60.76%-24.48%-27.64%
142182Jennie VartanSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:34:19.2+38:24.1+68.67%59.29%-27.59%-30.82%
143203Brad DuyvestynLong Plastic OpenM 1:35:39.4+39:44.3+71.06%58.46%-29.40%-32.67%
1441Nick/Chris Kemp/DewarMale DoublesM 1:37:16.8+41:21.7+73.97%57.48%-31.59%-34.92%
14540Justin O'malleyStand Up Paddle 14'M 1:38:38.0+42:42.9+76.39%56.69%-33.42%-36.80%
146303Angelica VriesFemale Single CraftF 1:39:51.3+43:56.2+78.57%56.00%-35.07%-38.50%
147221Pauline LaneFemale Single CraftF 1:41:17.9+45:22.8+81.15%55.20%-37.03%-40.50%
148218Helen WaddellFemale Single CraftF 1:41:25.7+45:30.6+81.39%55.13%-37.20%-40.68%
149158Arch McbrideSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:41:34.1+45:39.0+81.64%55.05%-37.39%-40.87%
150207Ryan DrygaLong Plastic OpenM 1:46:55.9+51:00.8+91.23%52.29%-44.65%-48.31%
151183Gabrielle JolliffeSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:50:44.1+54:49.0+98.03%50.50%-49.79%-53.59%
-302Mark RobinsonSingle KayakM DNF-----
  • Dragon Boat
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1519Lakers DBCDragon BoatF/M 1:04:09.3--100%1.56%1.56%
2518Cockburn DBCDragon BoatF/M 1:06:11.0+2:01.7+3.16%96.94%-1.56%-1.56%
  • Female Single Craft
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1217Maya ElstonFemale Single CraftF 1:17:22.5--100%16.53%22.51%
2219Wendy BurdettFemale Single CraftF 1:23:31.1+6:08.6+7.94%92.64%9.90%16.36%
3303Angelica VriesFemale Single CraftF 1:39:51.3+22:28.8+29.05%77.49%-7.72%0.00%
4221Pauline LaneFemale Single CraftF 1:41:17.9+23:55.4+30.92%76.38%-9.28%-1.45%
5218Helen WaddellFemale Single CraftF 1:41:25.7+24:03.2+31.09%76.29%-9.42%-1.58%
  • Female/Mixed Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Brett/Asa Cassidy/NowellFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 58:27.6--100%18.54%21.05%
26Anne/John Harris/BreedFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:04:57.8+6:30.2+11.12%89.99%9.48%12.26%
314Ray/Anne Smith/CrouchFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:06:14.1+7:46.5+13.30%88.26%7.71%10.55%
416Alaine/Terry Davin/BollandFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:08:16.7+9:49.1+16.79%85.62%4.86%7.79%
511Lisa/Paul Vass/WatersFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:14:02.6+15:35.0+26.66%78.95%-3.17%0.00%
64Cynthia/Stephen CowardFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:14:22.6+15:55.0+27.23%78.60%-3.64%-0.45%
79Anne/Helen Warger/BreedFemale/Mixed DoublesF 1:17:51.1+19:23.5+33.17%75.09%-8.48%-5.14%
820Selma/Tara Alibegovic/BrownFemale/Mixed DoublesF 1:19:30.8+21:03.2+36.01%73.52%-10.80%-7.39%
910Marissa/Derek Pizzuto/KlompmakerFemale/Mixed DoublesF/M 1:22:09.9+23:42.3+40.55%71.15%-14.49%-10.97%
  • Long Plastic Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Jardee KininmonthLong Plastic OpenM 1:15:52.5--100%12.50%9.08%
2202Matthew PolLong Plastic OpenM 1:18:38.6+2:46.1+3.65%96.48%9.31%5.77%
3201Tim RodgersLong Plastic OpenM 1:19:36.8+3:44.3+4.93%95.30%8.19%4.61%
4205Jason DickLong Plastic OpenM 1:21:40.8+5:48.3+7.65%92.89%5.81%2.13%
5200Edwyn BryantLong Plastic OpenM 1:25:14.0+9:21.5+12.33%89.02%1.71%-2.13%
6208Christopher BarkerLong Plastic OpenM 1:30:05.2+14:12.7+18.73%84.22%-3.89%-7.94%
7203Brad DuyvestynLong Plastic OpenM 1:35:39.4+19:46.9+26.07%79.32%-10.31%-14.62%
8207Ryan DrygaLong Plastic OpenM 1:46:55.9+31:03.4+40.93%70.96%-23.31%-28.13%
  • Long Plastic Vet
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1212Brett McdonaldLong Plastic VetM 1:02:47.4--100%16.89%18.22%
2216Derek AmyLong Plastic VetM 1:06:19.0+3:31.6+5.62%94.68%12.23%13.62%
3215Warren SouthwellLong Plastic VetM 1:08:19.8+5:32.4+8.82%91.89%9.56%11.00%
4213John WilliamsLong Plastic VetM 1:15:46.8+12:59.4+20.69%82.86%-0.30%1.30%
5210Scott SinnamonLong Plastic VetM 1:17:46.2+14:58.8+23.86%80.74%-2.93%-1.30%
6209Chris SwallowLong Plastic VetM 1:21:10.6+18:23.2+29.28%77.35%-7.44%-5.73%
7214Patrick PenfoldLong Plastic VetM 1:22:18.0+19:30.6+31.07%76.29%-8.93%-7.20%
8211Matt FathersLong Plastic VetM 1:29:58.1+27:10.7+43.28%69.79%-19.08%-17.18%
  • Male Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Andy /Paul Heartcliffe/PaardekooperMale DoublesM 55:55.1--100%17.92%16.69%
25Grant/John Pepper/HiltonMale DoublesM 58:24.6+2:29.5+4.46%95.73%14.26%12.98%
313Steve/Spencer Egger/KingMale DoublesM 1:02:35.4+6:40.3+11.93%89.34%8.13%6.75%
43Tim/Johnny Smith/BrownMale DoublesM 1:03:35.5+7:40.4+13.72%87.93%6.66%5.26%
521Andrew/Ben Aickin/AdnamsMale DoublesM 1:03:57.6+8:02.5+14.38%87.43%6.12%4.71%
617Richard/Trevor Lang/TilleyMale DoublesM 1:06:36.4+10:41.3+19.11%83.95%2.23%0.77%
718David/Byron MartinMale DoublesM 1:07:07.3+11:12.2+20.04%83.31%1.48%0.00%
815Stephen/Paul Kerr/CutlerMale DoublesM 1:07:58.7+12:03.6+21.57%82.26%0.22%-1.28%
919Lachlan/Kaelan Arnott/LindupMale DoublesM 1:08:10.3+12:15.2+21.91%82.03%-0.07%-1.56%
102Steve/Jason Bolger/GardnerMale DoublesM 1:09:24.6+13:29.5+24.13%80.56%-1.88%-3.41%
1122Dom/Oscar MinnsMale DoublesM 1:11:04.5+15:09.4+27.11%78.68%-4.33%-5.89%
127Steve/Peter Bird/McbainMale DoublesM 1:13:32.2+17:37.1+31.51%76.04%-7.94%-9.56%
131Nick/Chris Kemp/DewarMale DoublesM 1:37:16.8+41:21.7+73.97%57.48%-42.79%-44.93%
  • Outrigger 6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1529Nathan PiacentiniOutrigger 6M 1:01:18.1--100%7.05%6.61%
2528Fremantle OCCOutrigger 6F 1:05:27.2+4:09.1+6.77%93.66%0.76%0.29%
3527Trenton SmithOutrigger 6M 1:05:49.9+4:31.8+7.39%93.12%0.18%-0.29%
4530Kleon LangdonOutrigger 6F 1:11:13.4+9:55.3+16.18%86.07%-7.99%-8.50%
  • Short Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Daniel RalphShort PlasticM 1:25:10.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Single Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1307Darryl LongSingle KayakM 1:04:32.9--100%11.82%11.56%
2300Stephen MyersSingle KayakM 1:08:24.9+3:52.0+5.99%94.35%6.54%6.26%
3305Rob RiggirSingle KayakM 1:17:33.4+13:00.5+20.15%83.23%-5.95%-6.26%
4304Simon ThorpeSingle KayakM 1:22:16.9+17:44.0+27.47%78.45%-12.41%-12.74%
-302Mark RobinsonSingle KayakM DNF-----
  • Single Surf Ski Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Travis EnglandSingle Surf Ski MaleM 56:03.1--100%16.35%18.45%
2115Andrew CrothersSingle Surf Ski MaleM 59:27.3+3:24.2+6.07%94.28%11.27%13.50%
3110Richard ElderfieldSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:00:40.7+4:37.6+8.25%92.38%9.45%11.72%
4118Stephane DellacSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:03:51.4+7:48.3+13.92%87.78%4.70%7.10%
5113Matt OblakSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:06:17.2+10:14.1+18.26%84.56%1.08%3.56%
6112Chris KirkbySingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:07:52.8+11:49.7+21.10%82.57%-1.30%1.24%
7119Marc EadieSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:09:35.4+13:32.3+24.15%80.55%-3.85%-1.24%
8117Jarrod EavesSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:09:36.8+13:33.7+24.19%80.52%-3.89%-1.28%
9114Harley ChirgwinSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:09:41.9+13:38.8+24.35%80.42%-4.01%-1.40%
10121Matt Totterdell`Single Surf Ski MaleM 1:12:43.7+16:40.6+29.75%77.07%-8.54%-5.81%
11122Bobby BenseSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:13:14.4+17:11.3+30.67%76.53%-9.30%-6.55%
12120David HolmesSingle Surf Ski MaleM 1:15:01.3+18:58.2+33.84%74.71%-11.96%-9.15%
  • Single Surf Ski Open F
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1177Jaime RobertsSingle Surf Ski Open FF 59:50.0--100%10.98%11.96%
2180Alana NichollsSingle Surf Ski Open FF 1:04:05.3+4:15.3+7.11%93.36%4.65%5.70%
3179Sam PiltonSingle Surf Ski Open FF 1:07:57.7+8:07.7+13.58%88.04%-1.12%0.00%
4178Katherine RossSingle Surf Ski Open FF 1:08:45.8+8:55.8+14.92%87.01%-2.31%-1.18%
5181Rachel DuczynskiSingle Surf Ski Open FF 1:15:24.4+15:34.4+26.03%79.35%-12.19%-10.95%
  • Single Surf Ski U/23 F
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1173Shannon ReynoldsSingle Surf Ski U/23 FF 1:05:57.5--100%17.94%20.68%
2175Lauren JolliffeSingle Surf Ski U/23 FF 1:18:47.8+12:50.3+19.46%83.71%1.96%5.24%
3172Caitlyn RIBBONSSingle Surf Ski U/23 FF 1:27:30.4+21:32.9+32.67%75.38%-8.87%-5.24%
4174Yasemin RaySingle Surf Ski U/23 FF 1:29:14.3+23:16.8+35.30%73.91%-11.03%-7.32%
  • Single Surf Ski U/23 M
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Nicholas PondSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 59:54.6--100%9.72%7.10%
2106Joel DrummondSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:00:14.7+0:20.1+0.56%99.44%9.22%6.58%
3103Daniel PetersSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:00:31.5+0:36.9+1.03%98.98%8.80%6.15%
4108Matthew GreedSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:04:01.1+4:06.5+6.86%93.58%3.53%0.73%
5105Joshua MauriceSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:04:29.3+4:34.7+7.64%92.90%2.83%0.00%
6102Luke DooleySingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:04:36.2+4:41.6+7.83%92.74%2.65%-0.18%
7101Michael LiddleSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:08:00.2+8:05.6+13.51%88.10%-2.47%-5.45%
8107Nicholas GreedSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:08:08.9+8:14.3+13.75%87.91%-2.69%-5.68%
9109Alex RobinsonSingle Surf Ski U/23 MM 1:27:19.7+27:25.1+45.77%68.60%-31.59%-35.42%
  • Single Surf Ski Vet 35+ M
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124John CarrollSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 59:45.3--100%12.01%7.24%
2128Rob HoskingSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:03:52.5+4:07.2+6.89%93.55%5.94%0.85%
3123Raffaele BrotzuSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:03:59.6+4:14.3+7.09%93.38%5.77%0.66%
4131Thomas RoganSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:04:25.3+4:40.0+7.81%92.76%5.14%0.00%
5126Darren GoganSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:06:49.6+7:04.3+11.83%89.42%1.60%-3.73%
6125Travis DoyeSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:09:05.5+9:20.2+15.62%86.49%-1.74%-7.25%
7130Craig WhittomeSingle Surf Ski Vet 35+ MM 1:27:25.0+27:39.7+46.29%68.36%-28.72%-35.69%
  • Single Surf Ski Vet 45+ F
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1186Susan QuickSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:10:49.0--100%18.07%14.42%
2184Jane LiddleSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:13:33.4+2:44.4+3.87%96.27%14.90%11.11%
3308Julia DaviesSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:22:45.2+11:56.2+16.86%85.58%4.26%0.00%
4182Jennie VartanSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:34:19.2+23:30.2+33.19%75.08%-9.12%-13.98%
5183Gabrielle JolliffeSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ FF 1:50:44.1+39:55.1+56.37%63.95%-28.11%-33.81%
  • Single Surf Ski Vet 45+ M
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1140Ian KininmonthSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:01:49.0--100%14.82%11.84%
2144Ken RingroseSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:03:17.2+1:28.2+2.38%97.68%12.79%9.74%
3135Andrew HaydenSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:07:23.0+5:34.0+9.01%91.74%7.15%3.90%
4133Steve CashionSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:07:48.8+5:59.8+9.70%91.16%6.56%3.29%
5137Steve TaylorSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:08:27.8+6:38.8+10.75%90.29%5.66%2.36%
6143Alex KraanSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:09:52.1+8:03.1+13.03%88.48%3.72%0.36%
7139Brendan HickeySingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:10:07.1+8:18.1+13.43%88.16%3.38%0.00%
8141Kevin VolekSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:10:08.7+8:19.7+13.47%88.13%3.34%-0.04%
9138Michael LaiSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:14:27.1+12:38.1+20.44%83.03%-2.59%-6.18%
10134Malcolm GoodallSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:15:23.2+13:34.2+21.95%82.00%-3.88%-7.51%
11142Mark DoddSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:19:56.0+18:07.0+29.31%77.34%-10.15%-14.00%
12136Tony BakerSingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:27:14.9+25:25.9+41.14%70.85%-20.23%-24.43%
13132Neil CowleySingle Surf Ski Vet 45+ MM 1:27:30.0+25:41.0+41.55%70.65%-20.57%-24.79%
  • Single Surf Ski Vet 55+ M
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1151Kim BinghamSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:01:16.6--100%19.05%19.37%
2168Ric YeatesSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:04:27.1+3:10.5+5.18%95.07%14.85%15.20%
3147Peter LiddleSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:05:01.1+3:44.5+6.11%94.25%14.11%14.45%
4162Greg YoungSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:06:36.6+5:20.0+8.70%91.99%12.00%12.36%
5167Eddie StolewinderSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:08:18.4+7:01.8+11.47%89.71%9.76%10.12%
6156Peter LathamSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:08:44.6+7:28.0+12.19%89.14%9.18%9.55%
7149John WhitehandSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:10:41.4+9:24.8+15.36%86.68%6.61%6.99%
8165Lloyd NoelSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:12:06.0+10:49.4+17.66%84.99%4.75%5.13%
9161Simon WalkerSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:12:13.0+10:56.4+17.85%84.85%4.60%4.98%
10148Antony MeeSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:13:43.8+12:27.2+20.32%83.11%2.60%2.99%
11153Bob MckeeSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:13:51.9+12:35.3+20.54%82.96%2.42%2.81%
12150Cliff BurtonSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:15:25.9+14:09.3+23.10%81.23%0.35%0.75%
13171Robin JacobSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:16:00.0+14:43.4+24.03%80.63%-0.40%0.00%
14160John WatsonSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:16:20.2+15:03.6+24.58%80.27%-0.85%-0.44%
15154JOE WILSONSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:16:43.6+15:27.0+25.21%79.86%-1.36%-0.96%
16166Phil LansellSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:17:09.5+15:52.9+25.92%79.42%-1.93%-1.52%
17157Mike WoodborneSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:17:11.7+15:55.1+25.98%79.38%-1.98%-1.57%
18169David GriffithsSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:17:59.5+16:42.9+27.28%78.57%-3.03%-2.62%
19163Gordon SMITHSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:18:10.0+16:53.4+27.56%78.39%-3.26%-2.85%
20146Steve MitchinsonSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:19:42.0+18:25.4+30.07%76.88%-5.29%-4.87%
21145Paul AntoniSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:21:30.5+20:13.9+33.02%75.18%-7.68%-7.25%
22152Kerry HughesSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:24:35.5+23:18.9+38.05%72.44%-11.75%-11.30%
23170IAN LIDDLESingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:26:16.1+24:59.5+40.78%71.03%-13.97%-13.51%
24159Ray E SmithSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:26:44.1+25:27.5+41.55%70.65%-14.58%-14.13%
25158Arch McbrideSingle Surf Ski Vet 55+ MM 1:41:34.1+40:17.5+65.75%60.33%-34.18%-33.64%
  • Stand Up Paddle 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143William LeeStand Up Paddle 14'M 1:13:52.1--100%16.02%17.62%
241John VerityStand Up Paddle 14'M 1:27:18.5+13:26.4+18.19%84.61%0.74%2.63%
342Adam FaheyStand Up Paddle 14'M 1:32:01.6+18:09.5+24.58%80.27%-4.62%-2.63%
440Justin O'malleyStand Up Paddle 14'M 1:38:38.0+24:45.9+33.53%74.89%-12.14%-10.00%
  • Sundry
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1306ALAN MORBEYSundryM 1:19:15.9--100%3.16%3.16%
250Ian QuinnSundryM 1:24:25.9+5:10.0+6.52%93.88%-3.16%-3.16%
  • Surf Boat
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1520Sorrento SaltiesSurf BoatM 1:09:23.8--100%7.77%5.78%
2526City SirensSurf BoatF 1:12:39.8+3:16.0+4.71%95.50%3.43%1.34%
3524Lady LumpsSurf BoatF 1:13:32.0+4:08.2+5.96%94.37%2.27%0.16%
4523Trigg HueysSurf BoatF 1:13:39.2+4:15.4+6.13%94.22%2.11%0.00%
5521Sorrento Shark BaitSurf BoatF 1:15:52.3+6:28.5+9.33%91.47%-0.84%-3.01%
6525Sorrento VetsSurf BoatM 1:19:58.2+10:34.4+15.24%86.78%-6.29%-8.58%
7522Trigg AquaSurf BoatF 1:21:35.8+12:12.0+17.58%85.05%-8.45%-10.78%
  • Triple Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1402Vlad/Martin/Patrick Vanek/Watson/TullockTriple KayakM 55:56.2--100%11.57%10.67%
2401Carmel/Brad/Jazmin Shipway/Carr/ShipwayTriple KayakF/M 57:40.1+1:43.9+3.10%97.00%8.83%7.91%
3403J/L/J Phillips/Salupalu/ImagoTriple KayakF/M 1:07:34.4+11:38.2+20.80%82.78%-6.82%-7.91%
4400Chris /Tom/Chloe Gaspar/Oblak/OblakTriple KayakF/M 1:11:50.8+15:54.6+28.44%77.86%-13.58%-14.73%