SixPack SUP Series FINALE - Thetis Lake

Saturday, September 19, 2015 11:24 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Saturday, September 19, 2015 8:44 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: SixPack SUP Race Series
Race website: http://sixpackraceseries.wix.com/sixpacksup

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2.0 km - Recreational - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Kelsey HoustonRaceboardF 18:45.7--100%3.01%3.20%11:24:32.9
219Jacob ThomasJr. Division (under 18)M 19:08.8+0:23.1+2.05%97.99%1.02%1.21%11:24:32.9
318Cassandra CampbellJr. Division (under 18)F 19:22.9+0:37.2+3.30%96.80%-0.19%0.00%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Kelsey HoustonRaceboardF 18:45.7--100%3.26%3.52%11:24:32.9
218Cassandra CampbellJr. Division (under 18)F 19:22.9+0:37.2+3.30%96.80%0.06%0.33%11:24:32.9
321Gina LemieuxSurfboardF 19:30.7+0:45.0+4.00%96.16%-0.61%-0.33%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Female - Jr. Division (under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Cassandra CampbellJr. Division (under 18)F 19:22.9--100%0.00%0.00%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Female - Raceboard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Kelsey HoustonRaceboardF 18:45.7--100%3.00%3.00%11:24:32.9
21Shawna ThomasRaceboardF 19:55.3+1:09.6+6.18%94.18%-3.00%-3.00%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Female - Surfboard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Gina LemieuxSurfboardF 19:30.7--100%0.00%0.00%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Jacob ThomasJr. Division (under 18)M 19:08.8--100%0.00%0.00%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Male - Jr. Division (under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Jacob ThomasJr. Division (under 18)M 19:08.8--100%0.00%0.00%11:24:32.9
  • 5.5 km - Competitive - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Tony WebsterRaceboard MenM 37:54.3--100%10.56%10.61%12:59:34.0
22Rupert WongRaceboard MenM 38:00.1+0:05.8+0.26%99.75%10.33%10.38%12:59:34.0
312Dave MackenzieRaceboard MenM 39:17.6+1:23.3+3.66%96.47%7.29%7.34%12:59:34.0
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Lysanne LavigneRaceboard WomenF 41:05.3--100%4.94%5.70%12:00:10.6
215Sue SandersRaceboard WomenF 42:24.3+1:19.0+3.20%96.90%1.90%2.67%12:00:10.6
320Evelyn ParkerRaceboard WomenF 43:34.2+2:28.9+6.04%94.30%-0.80%0.00%12:00:10.6
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Female - Jr. Division (under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Emma WongJr. Division (under 18)F 44:31.8--100%0.00%0.00%12:00:10.6
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Female - Raceboard Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Lysanne LavigneRaceboard WomenF 41:05.3--100%2.99%3.10%12:00:10.6
215Sue SandersRaceboard WomenF 42:24.3+1:19.0+3.20%96.90%-0.12%0.00%12:00:10.6
320Evelyn ParkerRaceboard WomenF 43:34.2+2:28.9+6.04%94.30%-2.87%-2.75%12:00:10.6
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Female - Surfboard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Nicole DarrallSurfboardF 44:32.0--100%0.00%0.00%12:00:10.6
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Tony WebsterRaceboard MenM 37:54.3--100%9.92%8.23%12:59:34.0
22Rupert WongRaceboard MenM 38:00.1+0:05.8+0.26%99.75%9.69%7.99%12:59:34.0
312Dave MackenzieRaceboard MenM 39:17.6+1:23.3+3.66%96.47%6.62%4.87%12:59:34.0
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Male - Raceboard Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Tony WebsterRaceboard MenM 37:54.3--100%9.92%8.23%12:59:34.0
22Rupert WongRaceboard MenM 38:00.1+0:05.8+0.26%99.75%9.69%7.99%12:59:34.0
312Dave MackenzieRaceboard MenM 39:17.6+1:23.3+3.66%96.47%6.62%4.87%12:59:34.0