SixPack SUP Series FINALE - Thetis Lake

Saturday, September 19, 2015 11:24 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Saturday, September 19, 2015 8:44 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: SixPack SUP Race Series
Race website: http://sixpackraceseries.wix.com/sixpacksup

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2.0 km - Recreational - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Kelsey HoustonRaceboardF 18:45.7--100%3.01%3.20%11:24:32.9
219Jacob ThomasJr. Division (under 18)M 19:08.8+0:23.1+2.05%97.99%1.02%1.21%11:24:32.9
318Cassandra CampbellJr. Division (under 18)F 19:22.9+0:37.2+3.30%96.80%-0.19%0.00%11:24:32.9
421Gina LemieuxSurfboardF 19:30.7+0:45.0+4.00%96.16%-0.86%-0.67%11:24:32.9
51Shawna ThomasRaceboardF 19:55.3+1:09.6+6.18%94.18%-2.98%-2.79%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Kelsey HoustonRaceboardF 18:45.7--100%3.26%3.52%11:24:32.9
218Cassandra CampbellJr. Division (under 18)F 19:22.9+0:37.2+3.30%96.80%0.06%0.33%11:24:32.9
321Gina LemieuxSurfboardF 19:30.7+0:45.0+4.00%96.16%-0.61%-0.33%11:24:32.9
41Shawna ThomasRaceboardF 19:55.3+1:09.6+6.18%94.18%-2.72%-2.44%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Female - Jr. Division (under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Cassandra CampbellJr. Division (under 18)F 19:22.9--100%0.00%0.00%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Female - Raceboard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Kelsey HoustonRaceboardF 18:45.7--100%3.00%3.00%11:24:32.9
21Shawna ThomasRaceboardF 19:55.3+1:09.6+6.18%94.18%-3.00%-3.00%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Female - Surfboard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Gina LemieuxSurfboardF 19:30.7--100%0.00%0.00%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Jacob ThomasJr. Division (under 18)M 19:08.8--100%0.00%0.00%11:24:32.9
  • 2.0 km - Recreational Male - Jr. Division (under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Jacob ThomasJr. Division (under 18)M 19:08.8--100%0.00%0.00%11:24:32.9
  • 5.5 km - Competitive - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Tony WebsterRaceboard MenM 37:54.3--100%10.56%10.61%12:59:34.0
22Rupert WongRaceboard MenM 38:00.1+0:05.8+0.26%99.75%10.33%10.38%12:59:34.0
312Dave MackenzieRaceboard MenM 39:17.6+1:23.3+3.66%96.47%7.29%7.34%12:59:34.0
45Doug PickardRaceboard MenM 40:06.0+2:11.7+5.79%94.53%5.38%5.44%12:59:34.0
56Brian RaymerRaceboard MenM 40:11.6+2:17.3+6.04%94.31%5.16%5.22%12:59:34.0
624Dave BergmanRaceboard MenM 40:22.2+2:27.9+6.50%93.89%4.74%4.80%12:59:34.0
73David MoffatRaceboard MenM 40:23.2+2:28.9+6.55%93.86%4.71%4.76%12:59:34.0
823Lysanne LavigneRaceboard WomenF 41:05.3+3:11.0+8.40%92.25%3.05%3.10%12:00:10.6
917Stefan DoeringRaceboard MenM 42:13.2+4:18.9+11.38%89.78%0.38%0.44%12:59:34.0
1015Sue SandersRaceboard WomenF 42:24.3+4:30.0+11.87%89.39%-0.06%0.00%12:00:10.6
114Scott ThomasRaceboard MenM 43:28.8+5:34.5+14.71%87.18%-2.59%-2.54%12:59:34.0
1220Evelyn ParkerRaceboard WomenF 43:34.2+5:39.9+14.95%87.00%-2.81%-2.75%12:00:10.6
1322Todd HornRaceboard MenM 43:48.3+5:54.0+15.57%86.53%-3.36%-3.30%12:59:34.0
148Sherman ChowRaceboard MenM 43:54.2+5:59.9+15.82%86.34%-3.59%-3.53%12:59:34.0
1511Emma WongJr. Division (under 18)F 44:31.8+6:37.5+17.48%85.12%-5.07%-5.01%12:00:10.6
1614Nicole DarrallSurfboardF 44:32.0+6:37.7+17.49%85.12%-5.08%-5.02%12:00:10.6
179Bertrand BozekRaceboard MenM 44:38.3+6:44.0+17.76%84.92%-5.33%-5.27%12:59:34.0
1816Karl DarrallRaceboard MenM 46:06.9+8:12.6+21.66%82.20%-8.81%-8.75%12:59:34.0
1913Manfred MoserRaceboard MenM 48:41.8+10:47.5+28.47%77.84%-14.90%-14.84%12:59:34.0
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Lysanne LavigneRaceboard WomenF 41:05.3--100%4.94%5.70%12:00:10.6
215Sue SandersRaceboard WomenF 42:24.3+1:19.0+3.20%96.90%1.90%2.67%12:00:10.6
320Evelyn ParkerRaceboard WomenF 43:34.2+2:28.9+6.04%94.30%-0.80%0.00%12:00:10.6
411Emma WongJr. Division (under 18)F 44:31.8+3:26.5+8.38%92.27%-3.02%-2.20%12:00:10.6
514Nicole DarrallSurfboardF 44:32.0+3:26.7+8.38%92.26%-3.03%-2.21%12:00:10.6
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Female - Jr. Division (under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Emma WongJr. Division (under 18)F 44:31.8--100%0.00%0.00%12:00:10.6
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Female - Raceboard Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Lysanne LavigneRaceboard WomenF 41:05.3--100%2.99%3.10%12:00:10.6
215Sue SandersRaceboard WomenF 42:24.3+1:19.0+3.20%96.90%-0.12%0.00%12:00:10.6
320Evelyn ParkerRaceboard WomenF 43:34.2+2:28.9+6.04%94.30%-2.87%-2.75%12:00:10.6
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Female - Surfboard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Nicole DarrallSurfboardF 44:32.0--100%0.00%0.00%12:00:10.6
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Tony WebsterRaceboard MenM 37:54.3--100%9.92%8.23%12:59:34.0
22Rupert WongRaceboard MenM 38:00.1+0:05.8+0.26%99.75%9.69%7.99%12:59:34.0
312Dave MackenzieRaceboard MenM 39:17.6+1:23.3+3.66%96.47%6.62%4.87%12:59:34.0
45Doug PickardRaceboard MenM 40:06.0+2:11.7+5.79%94.53%4.70%2.91%12:59:34.0
56Brian RaymerRaceboard MenM 40:11.6+2:17.3+6.04%94.31%4.48%2.69%12:59:34.0
624Dave BergmanRaceboard MenM 40:22.2+2:27.9+6.50%93.89%4.06%2.26%12:59:34.0
73David MoffatRaceboard MenM 40:23.2+2:28.9+6.55%93.86%4.02%2.22%12:59:34.0
817Stefan DoeringRaceboard MenM 42:13.2+4:18.9+11.38%89.78%-0.33%-2.22%12:59:34.0
94Scott ThomasRaceboard MenM 43:28.8+5:34.5+14.71%87.18%-3.33%-5.27%12:59:34.0
1022Todd HornRaceboard MenM 43:48.3+5:54.0+15.57%86.53%-4.10%-6.06%12:59:34.0
118Sherman ChowRaceboard MenM 43:54.2+5:59.9+15.82%86.34%-4.34%-6.29%12:59:34.0
129Bertrand BozekRaceboard MenM 44:38.3+6:44.0+17.76%84.92%-6.08%-8.07%12:59:34.0
1316Karl DarrallRaceboard MenM 46:06.9+8:12.6+21.66%82.20%-9.59%-11.65%12:59:34.0
1413Manfred MoserRaceboard MenM 48:41.8+10:47.5+28.47%77.84%-15.73%-17.90%12:59:34.0
  • 5.5 km - Competitive Male - Raceboard Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Tony WebsterRaceboard MenM 37:54.3--100%9.92%8.23%12:59:34.0
22Rupert WongRaceboard MenM 38:00.1+0:05.8+0.26%99.75%9.69%7.99%12:59:34.0
312Dave MackenzieRaceboard MenM 39:17.6+1:23.3+3.66%96.47%6.62%4.87%12:59:34.0
45Doug PickardRaceboard MenM 40:06.0+2:11.7+5.79%94.53%4.70%2.91%12:59:34.0
56Brian RaymerRaceboard MenM 40:11.6+2:17.3+6.04%94.31%4.48%2.69%12:59:34.0
624Dave BergmanRaceboard MenM 40:22.2+2:27.9+6.50%93.89%4.06%2.26%12:59:34.0
73David MoffatRaceboard MenM 40:23.2+2:28.9+6.55%93.86%4.02%2.22%12:59:34.0
817Stefan DoeringRaceboard MenM 42:13.2+4:18.9+11.38%89.78%-0.33%-2.22%12:59:34.0
94Scott ThomasRaceboard MenM 43:28.8+5:34.5+14.71%87.18%-3.33%-5.27%12:59:34.0
1022Todd HornRaceboard MenM 43:48.3+5:54.0+15.57%86.53%-4.10%-6.06%12:59:34.0
118Sherman ChowRaceboard MenM 43:54.2+5:59.9+15.82%86.34%-4.34%-6.29%12:59:34.0
129Bertrand BozekRaceboard MenM 44:38.3+6:44.0+17.76%84.92%-6.08%-8.07%12:59:34.0
1316Karl DarrallRaceboard MenM 46:06.9+8:12.6+21.66%82.20%-9.59%-11.65%12:59:34.0
1413Manfred MoserRaceboard MenM 48:41.8+10:47.5+28.47%77.84%-15.73%-17.90%12:59:34.0