Hekili GBROC 2015

Sunday, June 7, 2015 09:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Yorkeys Knob, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 93
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Tuesday, April 10, 2018 22:00 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Hekili Outriggers
Race website: http://hekilioutrigger.com.au
Race notes
Challenging, but exciting conditions made for a great race day. Weather - overcast, SSE 20-25k, 2-3m swells. See you all next year!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
164DANNY TOPFER, BRISBANE OCCOSKI - MM 2:57:02.1--100%27.41%26.02%
275BRAD HAGAN, BRISBANE OCCOSKI - OM 3:03:09.7+6:07.6+3.46%96.66%24.89%23.46%
372CONNOR O'SULLIVAN, PDOCCOSKI - MM 3:09:49.4+12:47.3+7.22%93.26%22.16%20.67%
493PETER DORRIS, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC1 - MM 3:13:28.3+16:26.2+9.28%91.50%20.67%19.15%
579CHARLIE WILKIE, HEKILI OCCOSKI - SMM 3:20:23.4+23:21.3+13.19%88.35%17.83%16.26%
620MITCHELL OLDS, MOOLOOLABA OCCOC1 - OM 3:25:16.9+28:14.8+15.96%86.24%15.82%14.21%
768SEAN MURPHY, NEW ZEALANDOSKI - MM 3:25:47.4+28:45.3+16.24%86.03%15.62%14.00%
812DARRELL THOROUGHGOOD, MALANUKA OCCOC1 - MM 3:26:26.6+29:24.5+16.61%85.75%15.35%13.73%
974GAVIN KLEIDON, BRISBANE OCCOSKI - OM 3:27:02.7+30:00.6+16.95%85.51%15.10%13.48%
1071DAVE SYMINGTON, PICNIC BAY SLSCOSKI - MM 3:27:38.4+30:36.3+17.29%85.26%14.86%13.23%
1163MUZ LATHAM, INDIAN OCEAN PADDLERSOSKI - GMM 3:28:26.5+31:24.4+17.74%84.93%14.53%12.89%
1210GLEN NOOROA, CORAL SEA OCCOC1 - MM 3:28:59.1+31:57.0+18.05%84.71%14.31%12.66%
1376JOSHUA PORTA, CAIRNS TOTAL PHYSIOOSKI - OM 3:29:07.1+32:05.0+18.12%84.66%14.25%12.61%
1448MATTHEW ABBOTT, COCONUTS OCCOC6 - OM 3:30:39.4+33:37.3+18.99%84.04%13.62%11.97%
1580JAMESMARSH, CAIRNS SLSCSSKI - MM 3:32:09.1+35:07.0+19.84%83.45%13.01%11.34%
1697LEE SENET, N/AOSKI - OM 3:34:02.4+37:00.3+20.90%82.71%12.23%10.55%
1717DEEJAY DAVIES, CANOE POINT OCCOC1 - OM 3:34:33.4+37:31.3+21.19%82.51%12.02%10.34%
1894IAN PARMENTER, HEKILI OCCOSKI - OM 3:34:59.4+37:57.3+21.44%82.35%11.84%10.16%
1958TREVOR WENDT, MOOLOOLABA OCCOC6 - SMM 3:37:28.7+40:26.6+22.84%81.40%10.82%9.12%
2078LUKE SMYTH, HEKILI OCCOSKI - OM(U21) 3:37:58.7+40:56.6+23.13%81.22%10.62%8.91%
2121SHAUN FISHER, MOOLOOLABA OCCOC1 - OM 3:39:59.8+42:57.7+24.27%80.47%9.79%8.06%
229DARREN WALL, CORAL SEA OCCOC1 - MM 3:40:03.9+43:01.8+24.31%80.45%9.76%8.03%
2369RHYS & EMMA MORGAN, HEKILI OCCOC2 - MMIX 3:40:39.4+43:37.3+24.64%80.23%9.52%7.79%
2444PETER WILLIAMS, NOOSA OCCOC6 - MM 3:41:06.2+44:04.1+24.89%80.07%9.34%7.60%
2586JOE MILLEN, MALANUKA OCCOC1 - OM 3:42:21.3+45:19.2+25.60%79.62%8.82%7.08%
2636JEFF RAINSFORD, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC1 - SMM 3:43:42.7+46:40.6+26.37%79.14%8.27%6.51%
2725HOPE GRUNFELD, BRISBANE OCCOC1 - OW 3:43:59.8+46:57.7+26.53%79.03%8.15%6.39%
2867KIERAN BROWN, N/AOSKI - MM 3:46:23.4+49:21.3+27.88%78.20%7.17%5.39%
2959MICHAEL BURLING, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC6 - SMM 3:47:09.1+50:07.0+28.31%77.94%6.86%5.07%
3049CARL SCHEDLICH, HEKILI OCCOC6 - OM 3:48:17.6+51:15.5+28.95%77.55%6.39%4.60%
3165GLEN FORBES, CALOUNDRA SLSCOSKI - MM 3:48:24.2+51:22.1+29.02%77.51%6.34%4.55%
3281BRYAN COATES, CAIRNS SURF SKISSKI - SMM 3:48:36.0+51:33.9+29.13%77.44%6.26%4.47%
3319CARL PERI, KOA KAI OCCOC1 - OM 3:49:22.0+52:19.9+29.56%77.18%5.95%4.15%
3488STEVEN JOHNSON, PORT DOUGLAS OCCOC1 - SMM 3:49:27.4+52:25.3+29.61%77.15%5.91%4.11%
3522DALE MITCHELL, OUTRIGGER WHITSUNDAYOC1 - OM 3:50:23.1+53:21.0+30.14%76.84%5.53%3.72%
3629BODO LENITSCHEK, CAIRNS BEACHES OCCOC1 - SMM 3:50:26.6+53:24.5+30.17%76.82%5.51%3.70%
3715MICHAEL BARSBY, ROCKHAMPTON OCCOC1 - MM 3:50:35.4+53:33.3+30.25%76.77%5.45%3.64%
3862KEVIN BELLERO, PORT DOUGLAS OCCUNLIMIT - OM 3:53:38.1+56:36.0+31.97%75.77%4.20%2.36%
3977ANDREW SIMPSON, N/AOSKI - OM 3:55:19.2+58:17.1+32.92%75.23%3.51%1.66%
4085BEN TARDREW, SUPSASUP - OM 3:55:42.4+58:40.3+33.14%75.11%3.35%1.50%
411DEREK MABBOTT (DES), NOOSA OCCOC1 - GMM 3:55:45.2+58:43.1+33.17%75.09%3.33%1.48%
4270CLIFF STANAWAY, NEWELL BEACHOSKI - MM 3:56:21.4+59:19.3+33.51%74.90%3.08%1.23%
4313ARMAND EKETONE, MORETON BAY BOAT CLUBOC1 - MM 3:57:41.6+1:00:39.5+34.26%74.48%2.53%0.67%
4411ANDREW BUCKLEY, HEKILI OCCOC1 - MM 3:58:14.4+1:01:12.3+34.57%74.31%2.31%0.44%
4555LEANNE MAJOR, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC6 - OW 3:59:17.4+1:02:15.3+35.17%73.98%1.88%0.00%
4626BENNY KAPA, BRISBANE OCCOC1 - SMM 4:00:18.5+1:03:16.4+35.74%73.67%1.46%-0.43%
4745PETER KING, MISSION BEACH OCCOC6 - MMIX 4:03:49.9+1:06:47.8+37.73%72.61%0.02%-1.90%
4827WILLIAM (BILL) JARVIS, BUNDABERG OCCOC1 - SMM 4:05:06.8+1:08:04.7+38.45%72.23%-0.51%-2.43%
4932NEVILLE TERKELSEN, GOLD COAST OCCOC1 - SMM 4:06:19.2+1:09:17.1+39.14%71.87%-1.00%-2.94%
5040S.LOCKWOOD & C.WILES, HEKILI OCCOC2 - MMIX 4:06:26.2+1:09:24.1+39.20%71.84%-1.05%-2.99%
5147GREG MORRIS, BUNDABERG OCCOC6 - OM 4:07:19.1+1:10:17.0+39.70%71.58%-1.41%-3.36%
5252ADAM JOYCE, CLUB OUTRIGGER WHITSUNDAYOC6 - OMIX 4:09:39.0+1:12:36.9+41.02%70.91%-2.37%-4.33%
535LUCKY HOOKANO, SURFERS PARADISE OCCOC1 - GMM 4:10:36.4+1:13:34.3+41.56%70.64%-2.76%-4.73%
548TUKI BROWN, CAIRNS BEACHES OCCOC1 - MM 4:10:38.6+1:13:36.5+41.58%70.63%-2.78%-4.74%
5557GREGORY LYELL, HEKILI OCCOC6 - SMM 4:11:10.1+1:14:08.0+41.87%70.48%-2.99%-4.96%
5660J. HOOKANO, SPOCC - MATILDASOC6 - SMMIX 4:11:10.5+1:14:08.4+41.88%70.48%-2.99%-4.97%
5728GEOFF WRIGHT, CAIRNS BEACHES OCCOC1 - SMM 4:12:20.6+1:15:18.5+42.54%70.16%-3.47%-5.46%
5853TIM ROWLANDS, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC6 - OMIX 4:12:31.0+1:15:28.9+42.64%70.11%-3.54%-5.53%
5946JANE HALL, TWEED COAST OUTRIGGERSOC6 - MW 4:13:40.5+1:16:38.4+43.29%69.79%-4.02%-6.01%
6023BRAYDON TONIHI MITA, REDCLIFFE OCCOC1 - OM 4:14:18.5+1:17:16.4+43.65%69.61%-4.28%-6.28%
6118JOHN HORAN, CORAL SEA OCCOC1 - OM 4:16:07.9+1:19:05.8+44.68%69.12%-5.03%-7.04%
6283DALE CHAPMAN, SUPSASUP - MM 4:21:10.6+1:24:08.5+47.53%67.78%-7.10%-9.15%
6331DAVID LINDSAY, CORAL SEA OCCOC1 - SMM 4:23:13.6+1:26:11.5+48.69%67.26%-7.94%-10.00%
6496MICK DI BETTA, GOLDCOASTSUP - SMM 4:24:19.7+1:27:17.6+49.31%66.98%-8.39%-10.46%
6584ROB WALTON, CURRUMBIN SUP CLUBSUP - OM 4:24:38.0+1:27:35.9+49.48%66.90%-8.51%-10.59%
6650PETER LOW, WAITAHA PADDLING CLUBOC6 - OM 4:24:50.4+1:27:48.3+49.60%66.85%-8.60%-10.68%
6761LYN BARRETT, BUNDABERG OCCOC6 - SMW 4:25:52.1+1:28:50.0+50.18%66.59%-9.02%-11.11%
6843D. WOOD & P.ROSSITER, ORIGGER AUSTOC2 - SMW 4:26:07.4+1:29:05.3+50.32%66.52%-9.12%-11.21%
6951RALPH SEED, HEKILI OCCOC6 - OMIX 4:28:43.6+1:31:41.5+51.79%65.88%-10.19%-12.30%
7038GERT CHRISTENSEN, TWEED COAST OUTRIGGERSOC1 - SMM 4:28:51.0+1:31:48.9+51.86%65.85%-10.24%-12.35%
7187ANDREW KERR, HEKILI OCCSUP - MM 4:29:28.0+1:32:25.9+52.21%65.70%-10.50%-12.61%
7235BILL WOODFORDE, MORETON BAY BOAT CLUBOC1 - SMM 4:30:43.1+1:33:41.0+52.92%65.39%-11.01%-13.13%
7356DANIELLE BELLERO, PORT DOUGLAS OCCOC6 - OW 4:31:40.6+1:34:38.5+53.46%65.16%-11.40%-13.53%
7482CRAIG WRIGHT, SUPSASUP - MM 4:34:59.6+1:37:57.5+55.33%64.38%-12.76%-14.92%
752DENNIS BARNES, NORTHCLIFFE OCCOC1 - GMM 4:41:31.8+1:44:29.7+59.03%62.88%-15.44%-17.65%
7616KAREN TOUT, HEKILI OCCOC1 - MW 4:41:54.0+1:44:51.9+59.23%62.80%-15.59%-17.81%
7754NAOMI KING, COCONUTS OCCOC6 - OW 4:42:13.5+1:45:11.4+59.42%62.73%-15.73%-17.94%
787OWEN FERGUSON, BRISBANE OCCOC1 - MM 4:43:11.7+1:46:09.6+59.97%62.51%-16.12%-18.35%
794HARLEY EDWARDS, ROCKHAMPTON OCCOC1 - GMM 4:44:05.2+1:47:03.1+60.47%62.32%-16.49%-18.72%
8090HENRY FATIAKI, MALANUKA OCCOC1 - OM 4:45:39.6+1:48:37.5+61.36%61.97%-17.14%-19.38%
8114CECIL CASEY, PORT DOUGLAS OCCOC1 - MM 4:47:05.3+1:50:03.2+62.16%61.67%-17.72%-19.98%
8295ANTHONY HANNAM, HEKILI OCCSSKI - GMM 4:47:33.3+1:50:31.2+62.43%61.57%-17.91%-20.17%
8324DARON KALFF, ROCKHAMPTON OCCOC1 - OM 4:51:46.7+1:54:44.6+64.81%60.67%-19.64%-21.94%
843DAN CARROLL, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC1 - GMM 4:54:39.6+1:57:37.5+66.44%60.08%-20.83%-23.14%
8542A.FIELDING & Y.WATTERS, HEKILI OCCOC2 - SMW 4:56:21.7+1:59:19.6+67.40%59.74%-21.52%-23.85%
8691WAYNE JOHNSON, BURLEIGH HEADSSUP - SMM 4:56:29.4+1:59:27.3+67.48%59.71%-21.58%-23.90%
8741C.COLE & A. ASAADI, CAPCOAST OCCOC2 - SMM 5:09:54.9+2:12:52.8+75.06%57.12%-27.08%-29.51%
8837SHANE LEE FOSTER, PORT DOUGLAS OCCOC1 - SMM 5:17:07.8+2:20:05.7+79.13%55.82%-30.04%-32.53%
8989LESLIE SHAFFER, SINGAPOREOC1 - MW 5:21:26.5+2:24:24.4+81.57%55.08%-31.81%-34.33%
-6JOHN HANSEN, BURRUM DISTRICT OCCOC1 - GMM DNF-----
-39NICOLA VOGEL, REDCLIFFE OCCOC1 - SMW DNF-----
-66MATT LINDSAY, HEKILI OCCOSKI - MM DNF-----
-92SUE DORRIS, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIASUP - SMW DNF-----
  • OC1 - GMM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11DEREK MABBOTT (DES), NOOSA OCCOC1 - GMM 3:55:45.2--100%12.47%16.26%
25LUCKY HOOKANO, SURFERS PARADISE OCCOC1 - GMM 4:10:36.4+14:51.2+6.30%94.07%6.95%10.98%
32DENNIS BARNES, NORTHCLIFFE OCCOC1 - GMM 4:41:31.8+45:46.6+19.42%83.74%-4.53%0.00%
44HARLEY EDWARDS, ROCKHAMPTON OCCOC1 - GMM 4:44:05.2+48:20.0+20.50%82.99%-5.48%-0.91%
53DAN CARROLL, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC1 - GMM 4:54:39.6+58:54.4+24.99%80.01%-9.41%-4.66%
-6JOHN HANSEN, BURRUM DISTRICT OCCOC1 - GMM DNF-----
  • OC1 - MM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
193PETER DORRIS, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC1 - MM 3:13:28.3--100%17.90%17.37%
212DARRELL THOROUGHGOOD, MALANUKA OCCOC1 - MM 3:26:26.6+12:58.3+6.70%93.72%12.39%11.83%
310GLEN NOOROA, CORAL SEA OCCOC1 - MM 3:28:59.1+15:30.8+8.02%92.58%11.31%10.74%
49DARREN WALL, CORAL SEA OCCOC1 - MM 3:40:03.9+26:35.6+13.75%87.92%6.61%6.01%
515MICHAEL BARSBY, ROCKHAMPTON OCCOC1 - MM 3:50:35.4+37:07.1+19.19%83.90%2.14%1.52%
613ARMAND EKETONE, MORETON BAY BOAT CLUBOC1 - MM 3:57:41.6+44:13.3+22.86%81.40%-0.87%-1.52%
711ANDREW BUCKLEY, HEKILI OCCOC1 - MM 3:58:14.4+44:46.1+23.14%81.21%-1.10%-1.75%
88TUKI BROWN, CAIRNS BEACHES OCCOC1 - MM 4:10:38.6+57:10.3+29.55%77.19%-6.37%-7.05%
97OWEN FERGUSON, BRISBANE OCCOC1 - MM 4:43:11.7+1:29:43.4+46.38%68.32%-20.18%-20.95%
1014CECIL CASEY, PORT DOUGLAS OCCOC1 - MM 4:47:05.3+1:33:37.0+48.39%67.39%-21.83%-22.61%
  • OC1 - MW
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116KAREN TOUT, HEKILI OCCOC1 - MW 4:41:54.0--100%6.55%6.55%
289LESLIE SHAFFER, SINGAPOREOC1 - MW 5:21:26.5+39:32.5+14.03%87.70%-6.55%-6.55%
  • OC1 - OM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120MITCHELL OLDS, MOOLOOLABA OCCOC1 - OM 3:25:16.9--100%14.81%10.70%
217DEEJAY DAVIES, CANOE POINT OCCOC1 - OM 3:34:33.4+9:16.5+4.52%95.68%10.97%6.66%
321SHAUN FISHER, MOOLOOLABA OCCOC1 - OM 3:39:59.8+14:42.9+7.17%93.31%8.71%4.30%
486JOE MILLEN, MALANUKA OCCOC1 - OM 3:42:21.3+17:04.4+8.32%92.32%7.73%3.27%
519CARL PERI, KOA KAI OCCOC1 - OM 3:49:22.0+24:05.1+11.73%89.50%4.82%0.22%
622DALE MITCHELL, OUTRIGGER WHITSUNDAYOC1 - OM 3:50:23.1+25:06.2+12.23%89.10%4.40%-0.22%
723BRAYDON TONIHI MITA, REDCLIFFE OCCOC1 - OM 4:14:18.5+49:01.6+23.88%80.72%-5.53%-10.63%
818JOHN HORAN, CORAL SEA OCCOC1 - OM 4:16:07.9+50:51.0+24.77%80.15%-6.29%-11.42%
990HENRY FATIAKI, MALANUKA OCCOC1 - OM 4:45:39.6+1:20:22.7+39.16%71.86%-18.54%-24.27%
1024DARON KALFF, ROCKHAMPTON OCCOC1 - OM 4:51:46.7+1:26:29.8+42.14%70.36%-21.08%-26.93%
  • OC1 - OW
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
125HOPE GRUNFELD, BRISBANE OCCOC1 - OW 3:43:59.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC1 - SMM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
136JEFF RAINSFORD, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC1 - SMM 3:43:42.7--100%11.72%9.18%
288STEVEN JOHNSON, PORT DOUGLAS OCCOC1 - SMM 3:49:27.4+5:44.7+2.57%97.50%9.46%6.85%
329BODO LENITSCHEK, CAIRNS BEACHES OCCOC1 - SMM 3:50:26.6+6:43.9+3.01%97.08%9.07%6.45%
426BENNY KAPA, BRISBANE OCCOC1 - SMM 4:00:18.5+16:35.8+7.42%93.09%5.17%2.44%
527WILLIAM (BILL) JARVIS, BUNDABERG OCCOC1 - SMM 4:05:06.8+21:24.1+9.57%91.27%3.28%0.49%
632NEVILLE TERKELSEN, GOLD COAST OCCOC1 - SMM 4:06:19.2+22:36.5+10.11%90.82%2.80%0.00%
728GEOFF WRIGHT, CAIRNS BEACHES OCCOC1 - SMM 4:12:20.6+28:37.9+12.80%88.65%0.42%-2.45%
831DAVID LINDSAY, CORAL SEA OCCOC1 - SMM 4:23:13.6+39:30.9+17.66%84.99%-3.87%-6.86%
938GERT CHRISTENSEN, TWEED COAST OUTRIGGERSOC1 - SMM 4:28:51.0+45:08.3+20.18%83.21%-6.09%-9.15%
1035BILL WOODFORDE, MORETON BAY BOAT CLUBOC1 - SMM 4:30:43.1+47:00.4+21.01%82.64%-6.83%-9.91%
1137SHANE LEE FOSTER, PORT DOUGLAS OCCOC1 - SMM 5:17:07.8+1:33:25.1+41.76%70.54%-25.14%-28.75%
  • OC1 - SMW
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
-39NICOLA VOGEL, REDCLIFFE OCCOC1 - SMW DNF-----
  • OC2 - MMIX
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
169RHYS & EMMA MORGAN, HEKILI OCCOC2 - MMIX 3:40:39.4--100%5.52%5.52%
240S.LOCKWOOD & C.WILES, HEKILI OCCOC2 - MMIX 4:06:26.2+25:46.8+11.68%89.54%-5.52%-5.52%
  • OC2 - SMM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141C.COLE & A. ASAADI, CAPCOAST OCCOC2 - SMM 5:09:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC2 - SMW
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
143D. WOOD & P.ROSSITER, ORIGGER AUSTOC2 - SMW 4:26:07.4--100%5.38%5.38%
242A.FIELDING & Y.WATTERS, HEKILI OCCOC2 - SMW 4:56:21.7+30:14.3+11.36%89.80%-5.38%-5.38%
  • OC6 - MM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144PETER WILLIAMS, NOOSA OCCOC6 - MM 3:41:06.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC6 - MMIX
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145PETER KING, MISSION BEACH OCCOC6 - MMIX 4:03:49.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC6 - MW
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
146JANE HALL, TWEED COAST OUTRIGGERSOC6 - MW 4:13:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC6 - OM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148MATTHEW ABBOTT, COCONUTS OCCOC6 - OM 3:30:39.4--100%11.41%11.42%
249CARL SCHEDLICH, HEKILI OCCOC6 - OM 3:48:17.6+17:38.2+8.37%92.27%3.99%4.00%
347GREG MORRIS, BUNDABERG OCCOC6 - OM 4:07:19.1+36:39.7+17.40%85.18%-4.01%-4.00%
450PETER LOW, WAITAHA PADDLING CLUBOC6 - OM 4:24:50.4+54:11.0+25.72%79.54%-11.38%-11.37%
  • OC6 - OMIX
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
152ADAM JOYCE, CLUB OUTRIGGER WHITSUNDAYOC6 - OMIX 4:09:39.0--100%2.85%1.14%
253TIM ROWLANDS, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC6 - OMIX 4:12:31.0+2:52.0+1.15%98.86%1.73%0.00%
351RALPH SEED, HEKILI OCCOC6 - OMIX 4:28:43.6+19:04.6+7.64%92.90%-4.58%-6.42%
  • OC6 - OW
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
155LEANNE MAJOR, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC6 - OW 3:59:17.4--100%9.50%11.92%
256DANIELLE BELLERO, PORT DOUGLAS OCCOC6 - OW 4:31:40.6+32:23.2+13.53%88.08%-2.75%0.00%
354NAOMI KING, COCONUTS OCCOC6 - OW 4:42:13.5+42:56.1+17.94%84.79%-6.74%-3.88%
  • OC6 - SMM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
158TREVOR WENDT, MOOLOOLABA OCCOC6 - SMM 3:37:28.7--100%6.23%4.26%
259MICHAEL BURLING, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIAOC6 - SMM 3:47:09.1+9:40.4+4.45%95.74%2.06%0.00%
357GREGORY LYELL, HEKILI OCCOC6 - SMM 4:11:10.1+33:41.4+15.49%86.59%-8.29%-10.57%
  • OC6 - SMMIX
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
160J. HOOKANO, SPOCC - MATILDASOC6 - SMMIX 4:11:10.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC6 - SMW
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
161LYN BARRETT, BUNDABERG OCCOC6 - SMW 4:25:52.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OSKI - GMM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
163MUZ LATHAM, INDIAN OCEAN PADDLERSOSKI - GMM 3:28:26.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OSKI - MM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
164DANNY TOPFER, BRISBANE OCCOSKI - MM 2:57:02.1--100%15.78%14.74%
272CONNOR O'SULLIVAN, PDOCCOSKI - MM 3:09:49.4+12:47.3+7.22%93.26%9.70%8.58%
368SEAN MURPHY, NEW ZEALANDOSKI - MM 3:25:47.4+28:45.3+16.24%86.03%2.10%0.89%
471DAVE SYMINGTON, PICNIC BAY SLSCOSKI - MM 3:27:38.4+30:36.3+17.29%85.26%1.22%0.00%
567KIERAN BROWN, N/AOSKI - MM 3:46:23.4+49:21.3+27.88%78.20%-7.70%-9.03%
665GLEN FORBES, CALOUNDRA SLSCOSKI - MM 3:48:24.2+51:22.1+29.02%77.51%-8.66%-10.00%
770CLIFF STANAWAY, NEWELL BEACHOSKI - MM 3:56:21.4+59:19.3+33.51%74.90%-12.44%-13.83%
-66MATT LINDSAY, HEKILI OCCOSKI - MM DNF-----
  • OSKI - OM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
175BRAD HAGAN, BRISBANE OCCOSKI - OM 3:03:09.7--100%13.03%13.43%
274GAVIN KLEIDON, BRISBANE OCCOSKI - OM 3:27:02.7+23:53.0+13.04%88.46%1.69%2.14%
376JOSHUA PORTA, CAIRNS TOTAL PHYSIOOSKI - OM 3:29:07.1+25:57.4+14.17%87.59%0.71%1.16%
497LEE SENET, N/AOSKI - OM 3:34:02.4+30:52.7+16.86%85.57%-1.63%-1.16%
594IAN PARMENTER, HEKILI OCCOSKI - OM 3:34:59.4+31:49.7+17.38%85.20%-2.08%-1.61%
677ANDREW SIMPSON, N/AOSKI - OM 3:55:19.2+52:09.5+28.48%77.84%-11.73%-11.22%
  • OSKI - OM(U21)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
178LUKE SMYTH, HEKILI OCCOSKI - OM(U21) 3:37:58.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OSKI - SMM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
179CHARLIE WILKIE, HEKILI OCCOSKI - SMM 3:20:23.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SSKI - GMM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195ANTHONY HANNAM, HEKILI OCCSSKI - GMM 4:47:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SSKI - MM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
180JAMESMARSH, CAIRNS SLSCSSKI - MM 3:32:09.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SSKI - SMM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
181BRYAN COATES, CAIRNS SURF SKISSKI - SMM 3:48:36.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP - MM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
183DALE CHAPMAN, SUPSASUP - MM 4:21:10.6--100%2.74%3.08%
287ANDREW KERR, HEKILI OCCSUP - MM 4:29:28.0+8:17.4+3.17%96.92%-0.34%0.00%
382CRAIG WRIGHT, SUPSASUP - MM 4:34:59.6+13:49.0+5.29%94.98%-2.40%-2.05%
  • SUP - OM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
185BEN TARDREW, SUPSASUP - OM 3:55:42.4--100%5.78%5.78%
284ROB WALTON, CURRUMBIN SUP CLUBSUP - OM 4:24:38.0+28:55.6+12.27%89.07%-5.78%-5.78%
  • SUP - SMM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
196MICK DI BETTA, GOLDCOASTSUP - SMM 4:24:19.7--100%5.73%5.73%
291WAYNE JOHNSON, BURLEIGH HEADSSUP - SMM 4:56:29.4+32:09.7+12.17%89.15%-5.73%-5.73%
  • SUP - SMW
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
-92SUE DORRIS, OUTRIGGER AUSTRALIASUP - SMW DNF-----
  • UNLIMIT - OM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
162KEVIN BELLERO, PORT DOUGLAS OCCUNLIMIT - OM 3:53:38.1--100%0.00%0.00%