Deception Pass Spring Race

Saturday, April 24, 2021 2:09 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Anacortes, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 7:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Salmon Bay Paddle
Race website: https://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/races/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:02:19.5--100%24.69%22.83%14:15:25.6
2-Kevin OlneySurf Ski 1M 1:02:30.4+0:10.9+0.29%99.71%24.47%22.60%14:15:25.6
3-Rowing TouristsOW X2M 1:03:27.9+1:08.4+1.83%98.20%23.31%21.41%14:09:29.1
4-Paul ClementSurf Ski 1M 1:03:34.0+1:14.5+1.99%98.05%23.19%21.29%14:15:25.6
5-Team Surly (Chris Baker)OC2M 1:04:19.2+1:59.7+3.20%96.90%22.28%20.35%14:13:59.5
6-Alan LippSurf Ski 1M 1:04:55.5+2:36.0+4.17%96.00%21.54%19.61%14:15:25.6
7-Carson HayesOW 1PM 1:06:50.0+4:30.5+7.23%93.25%19.24%17.24%14:09:29.1
8-Ivan MedvedevSurf Ski 1M 1:08:11.2+5:51.7+9.41%91.40%17.60%15.57%14:15:25.6
9-Gavin GodfreyOC1M 1:09:19.5+7:00.0+11.23%89.90%16.23%14.16%14:13:59.5
10-Matt KearneyOC1M 1:12:56.3+10:36.8+17.03%85.45%11.86%9.68%14:13:59.5
11-Jason ParkOC11M 1:13:07.7+10:48.2+17.33%85.23%11.63%9.45%14:13:59.5
12-Brian KummerSurf Ski 1M 1:13:25.0+11:05.5+17.80%84.89%11.28%9.09%14:15:25.6
13-Patrick HwangOC1M 1:14:47.5+12:28.0+20.00%83.33%9.62%7.39%14:13:59.5
14-Jacob SelanderKayak 1 p40M 1:15:46.8+13:27.3+21.59%82.24%8.43%6.16%14:15:25.6
15-Jeff CastleberrySurf Ski 158M 1:16:16.4+13:56.9+22.38%81.71%7.83%5.55%14:15:25.6
16-Brian FlannellyOC1M 1:16:52.6+14:33.1+23.35%81.07%7.10%4.81%14:13:59.5
17-Janna GrossOW 1PF 1:19:15.3+16:55.8+27.16%78.64%4.23%1.86%14:09:29.1
18-Tenar HallOW 1P42F 1:20:45.5+18:26.0+29.58%77.17%2.41%0.00%14:09:29.1
19-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 1:22:39.1+20:19.6+32.61%75.41%0.12%-2.34%14:12:09.9
20-Chris DoreeSUP UnlimitedM 1:27:46.1+25:26.6+40.82%71.01%-6.06%-8.68%14:12:09.9
21-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 1:28:13.7+25:54.2+41.56%70.64%-6.62%-9.25%14:12:09.9
22-David CrockerKayak 1 pM 1:28:39.4+26:19.9+42.25%70.30%-7.13%-9.78%14:15:25.6
23-Skyler PalmerSUP 14'M 1:29:03.3+26:43.8+42.89%69.98%-7.61%-10.27%14:12:09.9
24-Macrae WyldeSUP 14'M 1:29:40.3+27:20.8+43.88%69.50%-8.36%-11.04%14:12:09.9
25-Dan StraussKayak 1 pM 1:31:16.5+28:57.0+46.45%68.28%-10.30%-13.02%14:15:25.6
26-David HablewitzKayak 1 pM 1:31:17.1+28:57.6+46.47%68.28%-10.31%-13.03%14:15:25.6
27-Shane DonoghSUP 14'M 1:34:41.2+32:21.7+51.92%65.82%-14.42%-17.25%14:12:09.9
28-Tim NolanSUP UnlimitedM 1:35:46.9+33:27.4+53.68%65.07%-15.74%-18.60%14:12:09.9
29-Richard CampbellOC1M 1:35:59.1+33:39.6+54.01%64.93%-15.99%-18.85%14:13:59.5
30-Jeannine MackieSUP 14'F 1:36:40.4+34:20.9+55.11%64.47%-16.82%-19.71%14:12:09.9
31-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'F 1:38:19.5+36:00.0+57.76%63.39%-18.82%-21.75%14:12:09.9
32-Mike BreenSUP 14'45M 1:39:25.8+37:06.3+59.53%62.68%-20.15%-23.12%14:12:09.9
33-Lindsey VirdehSUP 14'43F 1:47:00.0+44:40.5+71.68%58.25%-29.30%-32.49%14:12:09.9
34-Scott TennicanSUP 14'M 1:54:38.4+52:18.9+83.94%54.37%-38.53%-41.95%14:12:09.9
35-Eric BardSUP 14'M 1:56:36.5+54:17.0+87.10%53.45%-40.91%-44.39%14:12:09.9
--Ralph AllenFS 1x68M ------14:09:29.1
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Janna GrossOW 1PF 1:19:15.3--100%12.69%11.61%14:09:29.1
2-Tenar HallOW 1P42F 1:20:45.5+1:30.2+1.90%98.14%11.04%9.93%14:09:29.1
3-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 1:22:39.1+3:23.8+4.29%95.89%8.95%7.82%14:12:09.9
4-Jeannine MackieSUP 14'F 1:36:40.4+17:25.1+21.98%81.98%-6.50%-7.82%14:12:09.9
5-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'F 1:38:19.5+19:04.2+24.06%80.61%-8.31%-9.66%14:12:09.9
6-Lindsey VirdehSUP 14'43F 1:47:00.0+27:44.7+35.01%74.07%-17.87%-19.34%14:12:09.9
  • Female - OW 1P
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Janna GrossOW 1PF 1:19:15.3--100%0.94%0.94%14:09:29.1
2-Tenar HallOW 1P42F 1:20:45.5+1:30.2+1.90%98.14%-0.94%-0.94%14:09:29.1
  • Female - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 1:22:39.1--100%14.05%15.23%14:12:09.9
2-Jeannine MackieSUP 14'F 1:36:40.4+14:01.3+16.96%85.50%-0.53%0.85%14:12:09.9
3-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'F 1:38:19.5+15:40.4+18.96%84.06%-2.25%-0.85%14:12:09.9
4-Lindsey VirdehSUP 14'43F 1:47:00.0+24:20.9+29.46%77.24%-11.27%-9.74%14:12:09.9
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:02:19.5--100%23.14%18.29%14:15:25.6
2-Kevin OlneySurf Ski 1M 1:02:30.4+0:10.9+0.29%99.71%22.92%18.05%14:15:25.6
3-Rowing TouristsOW X2M 1:03:27.9+1:08.4+1.83%98.20%21.74%16.79%14:09:29.1
4-Paul ClementSurf Ski 1M 1:03:34.0+1:14.5+1.99%98.05%21.61%16.66%14:15:25.6
5-Team Surly (Chris Baker)OC2M 1:04:19.2+1:59.7+3.20%96.90%20.68%15.67%14:13:59.5
6-Alan LippSurf Ski 1M 1:04:55.5+2:36.0+4.17%96.00%19.94%14.88%14:15:25.6
7-Carson HayesOW 1PM 1:06:50.0+4:30.5+7.23%93.25%17.59%12.38%14:09:29.1
8-Ivan MedvedevSurf Ski 1M 1:08:11.2+5:51.7+9.41%91.40%15.92%10.60%14:15:25.6
9-Gavin GodfreyOC1M 1:09:19.5+7:00.0+11.23%89.90%14.51%9.11%14:13:59.5
10-Matt KearneyOC1M 1:12:56.3+10:36.8+17.03%85.45%10.06%4.37%14:13:59.5
11-Jason ParkOC11M 1:13:07.7+10:48.2+17.33%85.23%9.82%4.12%14:13:59.5
12-Brian KummerSurf Ski 1M 1:13:25.0+11:05.5+17.80%84.89%9.47%3.75%14:15:25.6
13-Patrick HwangOC1M 1:14:47.5+12:28.0+20.00%83.33%7.77%1.94%14:13:59.5
14-Jacob SelanderKayak 1 p40M 1:15:46.8+13:27.3+21.59%82.24%6.55%0.65%14:15:25.6
15-Jeff CastleberrySurf Ski 158M 1:16:16.4+13:56.9+22.38%81.71%5.94%0.00%14:15:25.6
16-Brian FlannellyOC1M 1:16:52.6+14:33.1+23.35%81.07%5.20%-0.79%14:13:59.5
17-Chris DoreeSUP UnlimitedM 1:27:46.1+25:26.6+40.82%71.01%-8.23%-15.07%14:12:09.9
18-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 1:28:13.7+25:54.2+41.56%70.64%-8.80%-15.67%14:12:09.9
19-David CrockerKayak 1 pM 1:28:39.4+26:19.9+42.25%70.30%-9.33%-16.24%14:15:25.6
20-Skyler PalmerSUP 14'M 1:29:03.3+26:43.8+42.89%69.98%-9.82%-16.76%14:12:09.9
21-Macrae WyldeSUP 14'M 1:29:40.3+27:20.8+43.88%69.50%-10.58%-17.57%14:12:09.9
22-Dan StraussKayak 1 pM 1:31:16.5+28:57.0+46.45%68.28%-12.55%-19.67%14:15:25.6
23-David HablewitzKayak 1 pM 1:31:17.1+28:57.6+46.47%68.28%-12.57%-19.68%14:15:25.6
24-Shane DonoghSUP 14'M 1:34:41.2+32:21.7+51.92%65.82%-16.76%-24.14%14:12:09.9
25-Tim NolanSUP UnlimitedM 1:35:46.9+33:27.4+53.68%65.07%-18.11%-25.58%14:12:09.9
26-Richard CampbellOC1M 1:35:59.1+33:39.6+54.01%64.93%-18.36%-25.84%14:13:59.5
27-Mike BreenSUP 14'45M 1:39:25.8+37:06.3+59.53%62.68%-22.61%-30.36%14:12:09.9
28-Scott TennicanSUP 14'M 1:54:38.4+52:18.9+83.94%54.37%-41.37%-50.30%14:12:09.9
29-Eric BardSUP 14'M 1:56:36.5+54:17.0+87.10%53.45%-43.79%-52.88%14:12:09.9
--Ralph AllenFS 1x68M ------14:09:29.1
  • Male - FS 1x
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
--Ralph AllenFS 1x68M ------14:09:29.1
  • Male - Kayak 1 p
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jacob SelanderKayak 1 p40M 1:15:46.8--100%12.64%15.77%14:15:25.6
2-David CrockerKayak 1 pM 1:28:39.4+12:52.6+16.99%85.48%-2.20%1.46%14:15:25.6
3-Dan StraussKayak 1 pM 1:31:16.5+15:29.7+20.45%83.02%-5.22%-1.46%14:15:25.6
4-David HablewitzKayak 1 pM 1:31:17.1+15:30.3+20.46%83.01%-5.23%-1.47%14:15:25.6
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Gavin GodfreyOC1M 1:09:19.5--100%10.17%6.27%14:13:59.5
2-Matt KearneyOC1M 1:12:56.3+3:36.8+5.21%95.05%5.49%1.38%14:13:59.5
3-Jason ParkOC11M 1:13:07.7+3:48.2+5.49%94.80%5.24%1.12%14:13:59.5
4-Patrick HwangOC1M 1:14:47.5+5:28.0+7.89%92.69%3.09%-1.12%14:13:59.5
5-Brian FlannellyOC1M 1:16:52.6+7:33.1+10.89%90.18%0.39%-3.94%14:13:59.5
6-Richard CampbellOC1M 1:35:59.1+26:39.6+38.46%72.22%-24.37%-29.78%14:13:59.5
  • Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Team Surly (Chris Baker)OC2M 1:04:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%14:13:59.5
  • Male - OW 1P
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Carson HayesOW 1PM 1:06:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%14:09:29.1
  • Male - OW X2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rowing TouristsOW X2M 1:03:27.9--100%0.00%0.00%14:09:29.1
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Adam TischlerSUP 14'M 1:28:13.7--100%10.79%6.82%14:12:09.9
2-Skyler PalmerSUP 14'M 1:29:03.3+0:49.6+0.94%99.07%9.96%5.95%14:12:09.9
3-Macrae WyldeSUP 14'M 1:29:40.3+1:26.6+1.64%98.39%9.33%5.30%14:12:09.9
4-Shane DonoghSUP 14'M 1:34:41.2+6:27.5+7.32%93.18%4.26%0.00%14:12:09.9
5-Mike BreenSUP 14'45M 1:39:25.8+11:12.1+12.70%88.73%-0.53%-5.01%14:12:09.9
6-Scott TennicanSUP 14'M 1:54:38.4+26:24.7+29.94%76.96%-15.91%-21.07%14:12:09.9
7-Eric BardSUP 14'M 1:56:36.5+28:22.8+32.17%75.66%-17.90%-23.15%14:12:09.9
  • Male - SUP Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris DoreeSUP UnlimitedM 1:27:46.1--100%4.37%4.37%14:12:09.9
2-Tim NolanSUP UnlimitedM 1:35:46.9+8:00.8+9.13%91.63%-4.37%-4.37%14:12:09.9
  • Male - Surf Ski 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Egor KlevakSurf Ski 1M 1:02:19.5--100%7.41%4.00%14:15:25.6
2-Kevin OlneySurf Ski 1M 1:02:30.4+0:10.9+0.29%99.71%7.14%3.72%14:15:25.6
3-Paul ClementSurf Ski 1M 1:03:34.0+1:14.5+1.99%98.05%5.57%2.09%14:15:25.6
4-Alan LippSurf Ski 1M 1:04:55.5+2:36.0+4.17%96.00%3.55%0.00%14:15:25.6
5-Ivan MedvedevSurf Ski 1M 1:08:11.2+5:51.7+9.41%91.40%-1.30%-5.02%14:15:25.6
6-Brian KummerSurf Ski 1M 1:13:25.0+11:05.5+17.80%84.89%-9.07%-13.08%14:15:25.6
7-Jeff CastleberrySurf Ski 158M 1:16:16.4+13:56.9+22.38%81.71%-13.31%-17.48%14:15:25.6