Seattle Race Series #2 - Sunday Feb 23

Sunday, February 23, 2020 10:04 AM (GMT-8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, February 23, 2020 12:21 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jonas EckerHPK 117M 1:06:30.6--100%26.93%25.63%
2-WhatcompaddlersHPK 2M 1:07:53.2+1:22.6+2.07%97.97%25.41%24.09%
3-Aaron SmallHPK 118M 1:11:51.9+5:21.3+8.05%92.55%21.04%19.64%
4-Chick MagnetsOC249M 1:14:03.8+7:33.2+11.36%89.80%18.63%17.19%
5-Patrick HwangOC246M 1:15:40.3+9:09.7+13.77%87.89%16.86%15.39%
6-Gavin GodfreyOC148M 1:20:37.6+14:07.0+21.22%82.49%11.42%9.85%
7-Dan MoseleyOC1M 1:20:40.0+14:09.4+21.29%82.45%11.37%9.80%
8-Mark ChamberlainOC142M 1:21:42.1+15:11.5+22.84%81.41%10.24%8.64%
9-John SchalkaOC164M 1:22:02.2+15:31.6+23.34%81.07%9.87%8.27%
10-Greg MaresOC136M 1:24:46.8+18:16.2+27.47%78.45%6.85%5.20%
11-Jacob SelanderHPK 139M 1:28:05.4+21:34.8+32.45%75.50%3.22%1.50%
12-Mignon FontenelleOC146F 1:28:54.2+22:23.6+33.67%74.81%2.32%0.59%
13-Doug ThomasOC153M 1:29:57.7+23:27.1+35.26%73.93%1.16%-0.59%
14-Brian FlannellyOC162M 1:30:06.5+23:35.9+35.48%73.81%1.00%-0.76%
15-Gretchen GillOC140F 1:30:25.6+23:55.0+35.96%73.55%0.65%-1.11%
16-Rick RenaudOC161M 1:30:59.4+24:28.8+36.81%73.10%0.03%-1.74%
17-Kyle RitlandHPK 127M 1:39:10.9+32:40.3+49.12%67.06%-8.97%-10.90%
18-Elizbabeth ArnoldOC144F 1:44:09.7+37:39.1+56.61%63.85%-14.44%-16.47%
19-Renick WoodsProne UL44M 1:46:58.6+40:28.0+60.84%62.17%-17.53%-19.62%
20-Shane DonoghSUP 14'34M 1:48:34.6+42:04.0+63.25%61.26%-19.29%-21.41%
21-Michael SchutzlerProne UL58M 1:50:06.8+43:36.2+65.56%60.40%-20.98%-23.12%
22-Troy NebekerProne ULM 1:51:45.5+45:14.9+68.03%59.51%-22.79%-24.96%
23-JaxhammerOC2F/M 1:53:53.3+47:22.7+71.23%58.40%-25.13%-27.35%
24-Adam TischlerSUP 14'45M 2:05:30.3+58:59.7+88.70%52.99%-37.89%-40.33%
--Christian OliverSUP 14'39M DNF-----
--Layne StambaughSUP 14'36M DNF-----
--Pat OgawaOC160M DNF-----
--Scott HarringtonOC144M DNF-----
--Skyler PalmerSUP 14'36M DNF-----
--Steve SmallHPK 157M DNF-----
--Evan VernonSUP 14'M DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Mignon FontenelleOC146F 1:28:54.2--100%5.92%1.68%
2-Gretchen GillOC140F 1:30:25.6+1:31.4+1.71%98.32%4.31%0.00%
3-Elizbabeth ArnoldOC144F 1:44:09.7+15:15.5+17.16%85.35%-10.23%-15.19%
  • Female - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Mignon FontenelleOC146F 1:28:54.2--100%5.92%1.68%
2-Gretchen GillOC140F 1:30:25.6+1:31.4+1.71%98.32%4.31%0.00%
3-Elizbabeth ArnoldOC144F 1:44:09.7+15:15.5+17.16%85.35%-10.23%-15.19%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jonas EckerHPK 117M 1:06:30.6--100%25.57%23.05%
2-WhatcompaddlersHPK 2M 1:07:53.2+1:22.6+2.07%97.97%24.02%21.46%
3-Aaron SmallHPK 118M 1:11:51.9+5:21.3+8.05%92.55%19.57%16.86%
4-Chick MagnetsOC249M 1:14:03.8+7:33.2+11.36%89.80%17.11%14.31%
5-Patrick HwangOC246M 1:15:40.3+9:09.7+13.77%87.89%15.31%12.45%
6-Gavin GodfreyOC148M 1:20:37.6+14:07.0+21.22%82.49%9.77%6.72%
7-Dan MoseleyOC1M 1:20:40.0+14:09.4+21.29%82.45%9.72%6.67%
8-Mark ChamberlainOC142M 1:21:42.1+15:11.5+22.84%81.41%8.56%5.48%
9-John SchalkaOC164M 1:22:02.2+15:31.6+23.34%81.07%8.19%5.09%
10-Greg MaresOC136M 1:24:46.8+18:16.2+27.47%78.45%5.12%1.91%
11-Jacob SelanderHPK 139M 1:28:05.4+21:34.8+32.45%75.50%1.41%-1.91%
12-Doug ThomasOC153M 1:29:57.7+23:27.1+35.26%73.93%-0.68%-4.08%
13-Brian FlannellyOC162M 1:30:06.5+23:35.9+35.48%73.81%-0.84%-4.25%
14-Rick RenaudOC161M 1:30:59.4+24:28.8+36.81%73.10%-1.83%-5.27%
15-Kyle RitlandHPK 127M 1:39:10.9+32:40.3+49.12%67.06%-11.00%-14.75%
16-Renick WoodsProne UL44M 1:46:58.6+40:28.0+60.84%62.17%-19.72%-23.77%
17-Shane DonoghSUP 14'34M 1:48:34.6+42:04.0+63.25%61.26%-21.51%-25.62%
18-Michael SchutzlerProne UL58M 1:50:06.8+43:36.2+65.56%60.40%-23.23%-27.39%
19-Troy NebekerProne ULM 1:51:45.5+45:14.9+68.03%59.51%-25.07%-29.30%
20-Adam TischlerSUP 14'45M 2:05:30.3+58:59.7+88.70%52.99%-40.46%-45.20%
--Christian OliverSUP 14'39M DNF-----
--Layne StambaughSUP 14'36M DNF-----
--Pat OgawaOC160M DNF-----
--Scott HarringtonOC144M DNF-----
--Skyler PalmerSUP 14'36M DNF-----
--Steve SmallHPK 157M DNF-----
--Evan VernonSUP 14'M DNF-----
  • Male - HPK 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jonas EckerHPK 117M 1:06:30.6--100%18.30%16.84%
2-Aaron SmallHPK 118M 1:11:51.9+5:21.3+8.05%92.55%11.73%10.14%
3-Jacob SelanderHPK 139M 1:28:05.4+21:34.8+32.45%75.50%-8.20%-10.14%
4-Kyle RitlandHPK 127M 1:39:10.9+32:40.3+49.12%67.06%-21.83%-24.01%
--Steve SmallHPK 157M DNF-----
  • Male - HPK 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-WhatcompaddlersHPK 2M 1:07:53.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Gavin GodfreyOC148M 1:20:37.6--100%5.27%3.33%
2-Dan MoseleyOC1M 1:20:40.0+0:02.4+0.05%99.95%5.22%3.29%
3-Mark ChamberlainOC142M 1:21:42.1+1:04.5+1.33%98.68%4.00%2.05%
4-John SchalkaOC164M 1:22:02.2+1:24.6+1.75%98.28%3.61%1.64%
5-Greg MaresOC136M 1:24:46.8+4:09.2+5.15%95.10%0.39%-1.64%
6-Doug ThomasOC153M 1:29:57.7+9:20.1+11.58%89.62%-5.70%-7.86%
7-Brian FlannellyOC162M 1:30:06.5+9:28.9+11.76%89.48%-5.87%-8.03%
8-Rick RenaudOC161M 1:30:59.4+10:21.8+12.85%88.61%-6.91%-9.09%
--Pat OgawaOC160M DNF-----
--Scott HarringtonOC144M DNF-----
  • Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Chick MagnetsOC249M 1:14:03.8--100%1.07%1.07%
2-Patrick HwangOC246M 1:15:40.3+1:36.5+2.17%97.87%-1.07%-1.07%
  • Male - Prone UL
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Renick WoodsProne UL44M 1:46:58.6--100%2.41%2.85%
2-Michael SchutzlerProne UL58M 1:50:06.8+3:08.2+2.93%97.15%-0.45%0.00%
3-Troy NebekerProne ULM 1:51:45.5+4:46.9+4.47%95.72%-1.95%-1.49%
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Shane DonoghSUP 14'34M 1:48:34.6--100%7.23%7.23%
2-Adam TischlerSUP 14'45M 2:05:30.3+16:55.7+15.59%86.51%-7.23%-7.23%
--Christian OliverSUP 14'39M DNF-----
--Layne StambaughSUP 14'36M DNF-----
--Skyler PalmerSUP 14'36M DNF-----
--Evan VernonSUP 14'M DNF-----
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-JaxhammerOC2F/M 1:53:53.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-JaxhammerOC2F/M 1:53:53.3--100%0.00%0.00%