TNR - April 8th - Grey Rocks

Tuesday, April 8, 2014 7:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, April 23, 2014 3:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1509Corey Hamilton HPKM 18:37.0--100%29.16%26.34%13.7
256Eric Fast HPKM 19:15.0+0:38.0+3.40%96.71%26.75%23.84%13.2
3266Blake Dalton/Hank Wang HPDKM 19:29.0+0:52.0+4.66%95.55%25.86%22.91%13.1
4115Shane Martin HPKM 20:05.6+1:28.6+7.93%92.65%23.54%20.50%12.7
5170Warren Bruce HPKM 20:35.4+1:58.4+10.60%90.42%21.65%18.54%12.4
6617Ty Gee HPKM 20:38.2+2:01.2+10.85%90.21%21.47%18.35%12.4
755Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 20:49.3+2:12.3+11.84%89.41%20.77%17.62%12.2
814Jeff Raymond HPKM 20:55.5+2:18.5+12.40%88.97%20.38%17.21%12.2
91Bob Putnam HPKM 21:21.6+2:44.6+14.74%87.16%18.72%15.49%11.9
10197Cam Fitzmaurice HPKM 21:33.1+2:56.1+15.77%86.38%17.99%14.73%11.8
1166Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 21:35.7+2:58.7+16.00%86.21%17.83%14.56%11.8
12118Martin Rother HPKM 21:37.4+3:00.4+16.15%86.10%17.72%14.45%11.8
13429Reid Carter HPKM 21:39.0+3:02.0+16.29%85.99%17.62%14.34%11.8
148Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 21:42.8+3:05.8+16.63%85.74%17.38%14.09%11.7
15456Russ Stothers HPKM 22:03.7+3:26.7+18.50%84.38%16.05%12.71%11.6
16607Jacob Cho HPKM 22:04.8+3:27.8+18.60%84.31%15.98%12.64%11.5
17412Rod HopeHTC HPKM 22:07.1+3:30.1+18.81%84.17%15.83%12.49%11.5
1870Sean Hulscher HPKM 22:13.7+3:36.7+19.40%83.75%15.42%12.05%11.5
193Paul HansenHTC HPKM 22:28.1+3:51.1+20.69%82.86%14.50%11.10%11.3
20292Sam Goheen HPKM 22:39.1+4:02.1+21.67%82.19%13.81%10.38%11.3
21494Linda Warren HPKF 22:41.6+4:04.6+21.90%82.04%13.65%10.21%11.2
2213Katja Rademacher HPKF 22:51.0+4:14.0+22.74%81.47%13.05%9.59%11.2
2324Gary Cassulis HPKM 22:55.4+4:18.4+23.13%81.21%12.77%9.30%11.1
24450Bruno Bagneres PKM 22:57.6+4:20.6+23.33%81.08%12.63%9.16%11.1
2547Eric Broberg PKM 23:32.8+4:55.8+26.48%79.06%10.40%6.84%10.8
26200Kurt Foellmer HPKM 23:44.8+5:07.8+27.56%78.40%9.64%6.05%10.7
27616Andrew Dickau HPKM 23:49.0+5:12.0+27.93%78.17%9.37%5.77%10.7
287Micky Mcdonald HPKM 23:53.3+5:16.3+28.32%77.93%9.10%5.49%10.7
296Cynthia Wonham HPKF 24:07.1+5:30.1+29.55%77.19%8.22%4.58%10.6
30521SP Smith HPKF 24:17.4+5:40.4+30.47%76.64%7.57%3.90%10.5
3169Ben Fast2FAST HPKM 24:36.3+5:59.3+32.17%75.66%6.37%2.65%10.4
3212Bram Rutherford HPKM 24:51.6+6:14.6+33.54%74.89%5.40%1.64%10.3
33700Tom Hoskin HPKM 24:56.8+6:19.8+34.00%74.63%5.07%1.30%10.2
34444Curtis Brock HPKM 25:00.4+6:23.4+34.32%74.45%4.84%1.06%10.2
35525Linas Antanavicius SKM 25:16.5+6:39.5+35.77%73.66%3.82%0.00%10.1
3625Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 25:19.0+6:42.0+35.99%73.54%3.66%-0.16%10.1
3788Marshall House HPKM 25:32.2+6:55.2+37.17%72.90%2.83%-1.04%10.0
38524Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 25:37.4+7:00.4+37.64%72.66%2.50%-1.38%10.0
39233Jim Smith OutriggerM 26:38.1+8:01.1+43.07%69.90%-1.35%-5.38%9.6
4011Dion Maxwell SUP 14'M 26:39.3+8:02.3+43.18%69.84%-1.43%-5.46%9.6
4161Clay Ronaghan HPKM 26:52.1+8:15.1+44.32%69.29%-2.24%-6.30%9.5
42522Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 27:01.3+8:24.3+45.15%68.90%-2.82%-6.91%9.4
4315Corey Lotnick SUP 14'M 27:07.0+8:30.0+45.66%68.65%-3.19%-7.29%9.4
44434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 27:11.2+8:34.2+46.03%68.48%-3.45%-7.56%9.4
45615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 27:46.4+9:09.4+49.19%67.03%-5.68%-9.88%9.2
46460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 27:49.8+9:12.8+49.49%66.89%-5.90%-10.11%9.2
47411Wes Novix HPKM 28:02.4+9:25.4+50.62%66.39%-6.70%-10.94%9.1
4818Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 28:25.4+9:48.4+52.68%65.50%-8.16%-12.46%9.0
49351Andrew King SKM 28:35.3+9:58.3+53.56%65.12%-8.79%-13.11%8.9
50618Harry Saini SUP 14'M 28:58.2+10:21.2+55.61%64.26%-10.24%-14.62%8.8
51609Scott Burton SUP 14'M 29:03.2+10:26.2+56.06%64.08%-10.55%-14.95%8.8
52614Ali Birtwell SUP 12'6"M 29:19.3+10:42.3+57.50%63.49%-11.58%-16.01%8.7
53605Dave Morris PKM 29:34.6+10:57.6+58.87%62.94%-12.55%-17.02%8.6
54102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 29:37.7+11:00.7+59.15%62.83%-12.74%-17.22%8.6
55396Paul Fraser SUP 14'M 29:51.3+11:14.3+60.37%62.36%-13.61%-18.12%8.5
56369Guillaume St Louis SUP 12'6"M 30:15.5+11:38.5+62.53%61.53%-15.14%-19.72%8.4
57535Mardy Grossman SKM 31:26.3+12:49.3+68.87%59.22%-19.63%-24.39%8.1
584Tim Quarles SUP 12'6"M 31:29.1+12:52.1+69.12%59.13%-19.81%-24.57%8.1
59612Fred Feuermann SUP 12'6"M 31:41.8+13:04.8+70.26%58.73%-20.61%-25.41%8.0
6017John Joyce PKM 31:44.6+13:07.6+70.51%58.65%-20.79%-25.59%8.0
61608Alison Wood SUP 12'6"F 31:54.4+13:17.4+71.39%58.35%-21.41%-26.24%8.0
62613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 12'6"M 32:17.5+13:40.5+73.46%57.65%-22.88%-27.76%7.9
63578Barry Clemiss SUP 12'6"M 33:41.4+15:04.4+80.97%55.26%-28.20%-33.29%7.6
64538Sharon Mah/Mala R DSKF 33:59.3+15:22.3+82.57%54.77%-29.33%-34.47%7.5
65401Joel Perkins Prone PaddleM 34:37.1+16:00.1+85.95%53.78%-31.73%-36.97%7.4
6675Sandee Doxtdator SKF 35:33.8+16:56.8+91.03%52.35%-35.33%-40.71%7.2
67611Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 35:54.5+17:17.5+92.88%51.84%-36.64%-42.07%7.1
68360Kathy Henry SUP UnlimitedF 39:36.0+20:59.0+112.71%47.01%-50.69%-56.68%6.4
69443Suzanne Taylor SUP 12'6"F 41:02.3+22:25.3+120.44%45.36%-56.16%-62.37%6.2
-610John Hamilton SKM DNF------
  • DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1538Sharon Mah/Mala RDSKF 33:59.3--100%0.00%0.00%7.5
  • HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1266Blake Dalton/Hank WangHPDKM 19:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%13.1
  • HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1509Corey Hamilton HPKM 18:37.0--100%18.74%17.14%13.7
256Eric Fast HPKM 19:15.0+0:38.0+3.40%96.71%15.98%14.32%13.2
3115Shane Martin HPKM 20:05.6+1:28.6+7.93%92.65%12.29%10.57%12.7
4170Warren Bruce HPKM 20:35.4+1:58.4+10.60%90.42%10.13%8.36%12.4
5617Ty Gee HPKM 20:38.2+2:01.2+10.85%90.21%9.92%8.15%12.4
655Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 20:49.3+2:12.3+11.84%89.41%9.12%7.33%12.2
714Jeff Raymond HPKM 20:55.5+2:18.5+12.40%88.97%8.66%6.87%12.2
81Bob Putnam HPKM 21:21.6+2:44.6+14.74%87.16%6.77%4.93%11.9
9197Cam Fitzmaurice HPKM 21:33.1+2:56.1+15.77%86.38%5.93%4.08%11.8
1066Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 21:35.7+2:58.7+16.00%86.21%5.74%3.89%11.8
11118Martin Rother HPKM 21:37.4+3:00.4+16.15%86.10%5.62%3.76%11.8
12429Reid Carter HPKM 21:39.0+3:02.0+16.29%85.99%5.50%3.64%11.8
138Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 21:42.8+3:05.8+16.63%85.74%5.22%3.36%11.7
14456Russ Stothers HPKM 22:03.7+3:26.7+18.50%84.38%3.70%1.81%11.6
15607Jacob Cho HPKM 22:04.8+3:27.8+18.60%84.31%3.62%1.73%11.5
16412Rod HopeHTC HPKM 22:07.1+3:30.1+18.81%84.17%3.46%1.56%11.5
1770Sean Hulscher HPKM 22:13.7+3:36.7+19.40%83.75%2.98%1.07%11.5
183Paul HansenHTC HPKM 22:28.1+3:51.1+20.69%82.86%1.93%0.00%11.3
19292Sam Goheen HPKM 22:39.1+4:02.1+21.67%82.19%1.13%-0.82%11.3
20494Linda Warren HPKF 22:41.6+4:04.6+21.90%82.04%0.95%-1.00%11.2
2113Katja Rademacher HPKF 22:51.0+4:14.0+22.74%81.47%0.26%-1.70%11.2
2224Gary Cassulis HPKM 22:55.4+4:18.4+23.13%81.21%-0.06%-2.03%11.1
23200Kurt Foellmer HPKM 23:44.8+5:07.8+27.56%78.40%-3.65%-5.69%10.7
24616Andrew Dickau HPKM 23:49.0+5:12.0+27.93%78.17%-3.96%-6.00%10.7
257Micky Mcdonald HPKM 23:53.3+5:16.3+28.32%77.93%-4.27%-6.32%10.7
266Cynthia Wonham HPKF 24:07.1+5:30.1+29.55%77.19%-5.27%-7.34%10.6
27521SP Smith HPKF 24:17.4+5:40.4+30.47%76.64%-6.02%-8.11%10.5
2869Ben Fast2FAST HPKM 24:36.3+5:59.3+32.17%75.66%-7.40%-9.51%10.4
2912Bram Rutherford HPKM 24:51.6+6:14.6+33.54%74.89%-8.51%-10.64%10.3
30700Tom Hoskin HPKM 24:56.8+6:19.8+34.00%74.63%-8.89%-11.03%10.2
31444Curtis Brock HPKM 25:00.4+6:23.4+34.32%74.45%-9.15%-11.30%10.2
3288Marshall House HPKM 25:32.2+6:55.2+37.17%72.90%-11.46%-13.66%10.0
3361Clay Ronaghan HPKM 26:52.1+8:15.1+44.32%69.29%-17.28%-19.58%9.5
34411Wes Novix HPKM 28:02.4+9:25.4+50.62%66.39%-22.39%-24.80%9.1
35102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 29:37.7+11:00.7+59.15%62.83%-29.32%-31.87%8.6
  • Outrigger
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1233Jim SmithOutriggerM 26:38.1--100%0.00%0.00%9.6
  • PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1450Bruno BagneresPKM 22:57.6--100%14.83%13.56%11.1
247Eric BrobergPKM 23:32.8+0:35.2+2.56%97.51%12.65%11.35%10.8
3605Dave MorrisPKM 29:34.6+6:37.0+28.82%77.63%-9.72%-11.35%8.6
417John JoycePKM 31:44.6+8:47.0+38.25%72.33%-17.76%-19.51%8.0
  • Prone Paddle
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsProne PaddleM 34:37.1--100%0.00%0.00%7.4
  • SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1525Linas AntanaviciusSKM 25:16.5--100%16.35%15.79%10.1
2351Andrew KingSKM 28:35.3+3:18.8+13.11%88.41%5.39%4.75%8.9
3535Mardy GrossmanSKM 31:26.3+6:09.8+24.39%80.40%-4.04%-4.75%8.1
475Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 35:33.8+10:17.3+40.71%71.07%-17.70%-18.49%7.2
-610John HamiltonSKM DNF------
  • SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1614Ali BirtwellSUP 12'6"M 29:19.3--100%10.36%7.80%8.7
2369Guillaume St LouisSUP 12'6"M 30:15.5+0:56.2+3.19%96.90%7.50%4.85%8.4
34Tim QuarlesSUP 12'6"M 31:29.1+2:09.8+7.38%93.13%3.75%1.00%8.1
4612Fred FeuermannSUP 12'6"M 31:41.8+2:22.5+8.10%92.51%3.10%0.33%8.0
5608Alison WoodSUP 12'6"F 31:54.4+2:35.1+8.82%91.90%2.46%-0.33%8.0
6613Evan GerbrechtSUP 12'6"M 32:17.5+2:58.2+10.13%90.80%1.28%-1.54%7.9
7578Barry ClemissSUP 12'6"M 33:41.4+4:22.1+14.90%87.03%-2.99%-5.94%7.6
8443Suzanne TaylorSUP 12'6"F 41:02.3+11:43.0+39.96%71.45%-25.46%-29.04%6.2
  • SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 25:19.0--100%10.26%8.85%10.1
2524Matt AbbottSUP 14'M 25:37.4+0:18.4+1.21%98.80%9.17%7.74%10.0
311Dion MaxwellSUP 14'M 26:39.3+1:20.3+5.29%94.98%5.51%4.03%9.6
4522Dwayne LotnickSUP 14'M 27:01.3+1:42.3+6.73%93.69%4.21%2.71%9.4
515Corey LotnickSUP 14'M 27:07.0+1:48.0+7.11%93.36%3.88%2.36%9.4
6434Adam ColeSUP 14'M 27:11.2+1:52.2+7.39%93.12%3.63%2.11%9.4
7615Greg GjerdalenSUP 14'M 27:46.4+2:27.4+9.70%91.15%1.55%0.00%9.2
8460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 27:49.8+2:30.8+9.93%90.97%1.35%-0.20%9.2
918Mike ClarkeSUP 14'M 28:25.4+3:06.4+12.27%89.07%-0.76%-2.34%9.0
10618Harry SainiSUP 14'M 28:58.2+3:39.2+14.43%87.39%-2.69%-4.31%8.8
11609Scott BurtonSUP 14'M 29:03.2+3:44.2+14.76%87.14%-2.99%-4.61%8.8
12396Paul FraserSUP 14'M 29:51.3+4:32.3+17.93%84.80%-5.83%-7.50%8.5
13611Carmen MerkelSUP 14'F 35:54.5+10:35.5+41.84%70.50%-27.29%-29.29%7.1
  • SUP Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1360Kathy HenrySUP UnlimitedF 39:36.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.4