MCC 2019 START LIST - Leg 2

Saturday, October 19, 2019 12:24 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mossman, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 14:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: NQ Zone AOCRA
Race website: http://aocra.com.au/nqzone

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127DAVID AHMEDCAIRNS BEACHES IMM SKIM 57:54.9--100%16.14%13.88%
2291KONE DUBU CANOE CLUB OC6PNG ROM OC6M 58:45.2+0:50.3+1.45%98.57%14.93%12.64%
317TBROCK/SBROCKBOCC RSMMX SKI 59:03.9+1:09.0+1.99%98.05%14.47%12.17%
4357HEKILI/DAM/COCONUTS JUNIORS OC6HEKILI ROMX OC6 1:00:24.3+2:29.4+4.30%95.88%12.53%10.18%
510JOSH ROLFE/MARK DARVENIZACOCONUTS ROM SKIM 1:00:33.8+2:38.9+4.57%95.63%12.30%9.94%
63764MLLOYD/JSANDERSON/JWHITE/KWHITEMISSION ROW OC2F 1:00:40.8+2:45.9+4.77%95.44%12.14%9.77%
73747MATT ABBOTTCOCONUTS IOM OC1M 1:00:47.9+2:53.0+4.98%95.26%11.96%9.59%
82766JALLEUAME/PARVIDSONMALANUKA OC IMMX OC2 1:02:03.7+4:08.8+7.16%93.32%10.13%7.72%
9637HEKILI/PNG OC6HEKILI/PNG ROMX OC6 1:03:31.1+5:36.2+9.68%91.18%8.03%5.55%
101725RSEED/MHALBERT/AWILLIAMS/IWILLIAMSWEST COAST OCC RGMMX OC2 1:03:45.6+5:50.7+10.09%90.83%7.68%5.19%
113242PAMBROSE/SBEYNON/GCOOK/ECOVELLTOWNSVILLE RSMM OC2M 1:03:58.9+6:04.0+10.48%90.52%7.35%4.86%
122792KTOUT/TSJOGREN/SCALLIGARO/SLOCKWOODHEKILI RSMW OC2F 1:04:23.7+6:28.8+11.19%89.94%6.76%4.25%
132383DMABBOTT/WMABBOTTNOOSA OCC IGMMX OC2 1:04:24.6+6:29.7+11.21%89.92%6.73%4.22%
143257DARRYL THOROUGHGOODOUTRIGGER WHITSUNDAY IMM OC1M 1:04:38.0+6:43.1+11.60%89.61%6.41%3.89%
15449CAP COAST/MALANUKA/ROCKY/CAIRNSCAP COAST/MALANUKA/ROCKY RMMX OC6 1:05:25.6+7:30.7+12.97%88.52%5.26%2.71%
163492HAZLEY CLARKEMALANUKA IMM OC1M 1:05:26.3+7:31.4+12.99%88.50%5.25%2.70%
173447KBARSBY/KSTANLEYROCKY OCC IOW OC2F 1:05:46.2+7:51.3+13.56%88.06%4.77%2.20%
182245MHIND/SBRADY/CMGARRIE/RWATSONHEKILI ROM OC2M 1:05:46.7+7:51.8+13.58%88.05%4.75%2.19%
193745CRAIG HARRISMISSION ISMM OC1M 1:05:57.4+8:02.5+13.89%87.81%4.49%1.92%
2011ALLAN MCSHERRYFORREST BEACH SLSC IGMM SKIM 1:06:07.1+8:12.2+14.16%87.59%4.26%1.68%
21320JBRENNAN/MROWEMISSION RMM OC1M 1:06:26.1+8:31.2+14.71%87.18%3.80%1.21%
221383GNEWELL/CIVERSON/EKNIGHT/DOCONNORTOWNSVILLE RGMM OC2M 1:07:02.3+9:07.4+15.75%86.39%2.93%0.32%
232799NABBOTT/MDARVENEZA/TDEMARIA/APORTELLICOCONUTS ROMX OC2 1:07:10.8+9:15.9+16.00%86.21%2.72%0.11%
243231BLENITSCHEK/MGERDEMANNNOOSA OCC ISMMX OC2 1:07:19.3+9:24.4+16.24%86.03%2.52%-0.11%
25847DCOLE/DHUCKER/KRICHARDSON/YROSETOWNSVILLE ROMX OC2 1:08:03.7+10:08.8+17.52%85.09%1.45%-1.21%
261532THOMAS BEALHEKILI IMM V1M 1:08:50.8+10:55.9+18.88%84.12%0.31%-2.37%
272790GWRIGHT/FCAMPBELL/SMARKWELL/BSMITHCAIRNS BEACHES RSMMX OC2 1:08:55.9+11:01.0+19.02%84.02%0.19%-2.50%
283180ANGELO DE MARIACOCONUTS IMM OC1M 1:10:20.0+12:25.1+21.44%82.34%-1.84%-4.58%
293744PETER KINGMISSION ISMM OC1M 1:11:40.3+13:45.4+23.75%80.81%-3.78%-6.57%
303743DAVID ROLFE/KATE ROLFECOCONUTS RMMX OC1 1:11:42.9+13:48.0+23.83%80.76%-3.84%-6.64%
312791VTHOMAS/JCOLE/DJONES/GSCOTTTOWNSVILLE RSMW OC2F 1:11:58.8+14:03.9+24.29%80.46%-4.23%-7.03%
323432PBENSTEAD/BHUMPHREYSNOOSA OCC IGMMX OC2 1:12:23.6+14:28.7+25.00%80.00%-4.83%-7.65%
331921YWATTERS/PGREER/GLYELL/GRONANHEKILI RGMMX OC2 1:12:37.5+14:42.6+25.40%79.75%-5.16%-7.99%
343006SCOTT WYTHESHEKILI IMM OC1M 1:13:14.7+15:19.8+26.47%79.07%-6.06%-8.91%
35651KEA MOREA/VADAHEN SOLOMANPNG OCC ROM OC1M 1:13:26.1+15:31.2+26.80%78.87%-6.33%-9.20%
362861NHOEY/ASKELTONCOCONUTS RMMX OC1M 1:13:42.9+15:48.0+27.28%78.57%-6.74%-9.61%
372217MICHAEL BARSBYROCKY OCC ISMM V1M 1:14:22.8+16:27.9+28.43%77.86%-7.70%-10.60%
383579CLARE JAMESMISSION IMW OC1F 1:14:34.4+16:39.5+28.76%77.66%-7.98%-10.89%
391864SONIA MARPLES/CHARLIE MCKILLOPHEKILI RMW OC1F 1:15:33.8+17:38.9+30.47%76.64%-9.42%-12.36%
403763TRACEY DARVENIZA/ADRIAN DARVENIZACOCONUTS RMMX OC1 1:16:35.6+18:40.7+32.25%75.61%-10.91%-13.89%
412443WAYNE HIPGRAVEHEKILI IGMM OC1M 1:17:27.0+19:32.1+33.73%74.78%-12.15%-15.17%
421069IKUPU TAMARUAPNG IOM OC1M 1:17:35.8+19:40.9+33.98%74.64%-12.36%-15.38%
433773ANDREA MCDONALDMALANUKA IMW OC1F 1:18:35.1+20:40.2+35.69%73.70%-13.79%-16.85%
442078JPROPSTING/DMOUNFIELDMISSION RSMW OC1F 1:22:17.2+24:22.3+42.08%70.38%-19.15%-22.36%
452824ANGELA COOPERTOWNSVILLE IGMW OC1F 1:22:50.8+24:55.9+43.05%69.91%-19.96%-23.19%
461570FIONA HANSONTOWNSVILLE IMW OC1F 1:32:34.3+34:39.4+59.84%62.56%-34.04%-37.65%
  • IGMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12443WAYNE HIPGRAVEHEKILI IGMM OC1M 1:17:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • IGMM SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111ALLAN MCSHERRYFORREST BEACH SLSC IGMM SKIM 1:06:07.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • IGMMX OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12383DMABBOTT/WMABBOTTNOOSA OCC IGMMX OC2 1:04:24.6--100%5.84%5.84%
23432PBENSTEAD/BHUMPHREYSNOOSA OCC IGMMX OC2 1:12:23.6+7:59.0+12.39%88.97%-5.84%-5.84%
  • IGMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12824ANGELA COOPERTOWNSVILLE IGMW OC1F 1:22:50.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • IMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13257DARRYL THOROUGHGOODOUTRIGGER WHITSUNDAY IMM OC1M 1:04:38.0--100%5.52%4.79%
23492HAZLEY CLARKEMALANUKA IMM OC1M 1:05:26.3+0:48.3+1.25%98.77%4.35%3.61%
33180ANGELO DE MARIACOCONUTS IMM OC1M 1:10:20.0+5:42.0+8.82%91.90%-2.81%-3.61%
43006SCOTT WYTHESHEKILI IMM OC1M 1:13:14.7+8:36.7+13.32%88.24%-7.06%-7.89%
  • IMM SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127DAVID AHMEDCAIRNS BEACHES IMM SKIM 57:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • IMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11532THOMAS BEALHEKILI IMM V1M 1:08:50.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • IMMX OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12766JALLEUAME/PARVIDSONMALANUKA OC IMMX OC2 1:02:03.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • IMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13579CLARE JAMESMISSION IMW OC1F 1:14:34.4--100%8.96%5.10%
23773ANDREA MCDONALDMALANUKA IMW OC1F 1:18:35.1+4:00.7+5.38%94.90%4.06%0.00%
31570FIONA HANSONTOWNSVILLE IMW OC1F 1:32:34.3+17:59.9+24.14%80.56%-13.02%-17.80%
  • IOM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13747MATT ABBOTTCOCONUTS IOM OC1M 1:00:47.9--100%12.14%12.14%
21069IKUPU TAMARUAPNG IOM OC1M 1:17:35.8+16:47.9+27.63%78.35%-12.14%-12.14%
  • IOW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13447KBARSBY/KSTANLEYROCKY OCC IOW OC2F 1:05:46.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ISMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13745CRAIG HARRISMISSION ISMM OC1M 1:05:57.4--100%4.15%4.15%
23744PETER KINGMISSION ISMM OC1M 1:11:40.3+5:42.9+8.66%92.03%-4.15%-4.15%
  • ISMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12217MICHAEL BARSBYROCKY OCC ISMM V1M 1:14:22.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ISMMX OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13231BLENITSCHEK/MGERDEMANNNOOSA OCC ISMMX OC2 1:07:19.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • RGMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11383GNEWELL/CIVERSON/EKNIGHT/DOCONNORTOWNSVILLE RGMM OC2M 1:07:02.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • RGMMX OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11725RSEED/MHALBERT/AWILLIAMS/IWILLIAMSWEST COAST OCC RGMMX OC2 1:03:45.6--100%6.50%6.50%
21921YWATTERS/PGREER/GLYELL/GRONANHEKILI RGMMX OC2 1:12:37.5+8:51.9+13.90%87.79%-6.50%-6.50%
  • RMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1320JBRENNAN/MROWEMISSION RMM OC1M 1:06:26.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • RMMX OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13743DAVID ROLFE/KATE ROLFECOCONUTS RMMX OC1 1:11:42.9--100%3.10%2.71%
22861NHOEY/ASKELTONCOCONUTS RMMX OC1M 1:13:42.9+2:00.0+2.79%97.29%0.40%0.00%
33763TRACEY DARVENIZA/ADRIAN DARVENIZACOCONUTS RMMX OC1 1:16:35.6+4:52.7+6.80%93.63%-3.49%-3.90%
  • RMMX OC6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1449CAP COAST/MALANUKA/ROCKY/CAIRNSCAP COAST/MALANUKA/ROCKY RMMX OC6 1:05:25.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • RMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11864SONIA MARPLES/CHARLIE MCKILLOPHEKILI RMW OC1F 1:15:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ROM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1651KEA MOREA/VADAHEN SOLOMANPNG OCC ROM OC1M 1:13:26.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ROM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12245MHIND/SBRADY/CMGARRIE/RWATSONHEKILI ROM OC2M 1:05:46.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ROM OC6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1291KONE DUBU CANOE CLUB OC6PNG ROM OC6M 58:45.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ROM SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110JOSH ROLFE/MARK DARVENIZACOCONUTS ROM SKIM 1:00:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • ROMX OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12799NABBOTT/MDARVENEZA/TDEMARIA/APORTELLICOCONUTS ROMX OC2 1:07:10.8--100%0.65%0.65%
2847DCOLE/DHUCKER/KRICHARDSON/YROSETOWNSVILLE ROMX OC2 1:08:03.7+0:52.9+1.31%98.70%-0.65%-0.65%
  • ROMX OC6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1357HEKILI/DAM/COCONUTS JUNIORS OC6HEKILI ROMX OC6 1:00:24.3--100%2.51%2.51%
2637HEKILI/PNG OC6HEKILI/PNG ROMX OC6 1:03:31.1+3:06.8+5.15%95.10%-2.51%-2.51%
  • ROW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13764MLLOYD/JSANDERSON/JWHITE/KWHITEMISSION ROW OC2F 1:00:40.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • RSMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13242PAMBROSE/SBEYNON/GCOOK/ECOVELLTOWNSVILLE RSMM OC2M 1:03:58.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • RSMMX OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12790GWRIGHT/FCAMPBELL/SMARKWELL/BSMITHCAIRNS BEACHES RSMMX OC2 1:08:55.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • RSMMX SKI
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
117TBROCK/SBROCKBOCC RSMMX SKI 59:03.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • RSMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12078JPROPSTING/DMOUNFIELDMISSION RSMW OC1F 1:22:17.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • RSMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12792KTOUT/TSJOGREN/SCALLIGARO/SLOCKWOODHEKILI RSMW OC2F 1:04:23.7--100%5.56%5.56%
22791VTHOMAS/JCOLE/DJONES/GSCOTTTOWNSVILLE RSMW OC2F 1:11:58.8+7:35.1+11.78%89.46%-5.56%-5.56%