MCC 2019 START LIST - Leg 2

Saturday, October 19, 2019 12:24 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mossman, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 14:03 (GMT+10)
Organized by: NQ Zone AOCRA
Race website: http://aocra.com.au/nqzone

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Category Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall DAVID AHMED 57:54.9 46
 IGMM OC1 WAYNE HIPGRAVE 1:17:27.0 1
 IGMM SKI ALLAN MCSHERRY 1:06:07.1 1
 IGMMX OC2 DMABBOTT/WMABBOTT 1:04:24.6 2
 IGMW OC1 ANGELA COOPER 1:22:50.8 1
 IMM OC1 DARRYL THOROUGHGOOD 1:04:38.0 4
 IMM SKI DAVID AHMED 57:54.9 1
 IMM V1 THOMAS BEAL 1:08:50.8 1
 IMMX OC2 JALLEUAME/PARVIDSON 1:02:03.7 1
 IMW OC1 CLARE JAMES 1:14:34.4 3
 IOM OC1 MATT ABBOTT 1:00:47.9 2
 IOW OC2 KBARSBY/KSTANLEY 1:05:46.2 1
 ISMM OC1 CRAIG HARRIS 1:05:57.4 2
 ISMM V1 MICHAEL BARSBY 1:14:22.8 1
 ISMMX OC2 BLENITSCHEK/MGERDEMANN 1:07:19.3 1
 RGMM OC2 GNEWELL/CIVERSON/EKNIGHT/DOCONNOR 1:07:02.3 1
 RGMMX OC2 RSEED/MHALBERT/AWILLIAMS/IWILLIAMS 1:03:45.6 2
 RMM OC1 JBRENNAN/MROWE 1:06:26.1 1
 RMMX OC1 DAVID ROLFE/KATE ROLFE 1:11:42.9 3
 RMMX OC6 CAP COAST/MALANUKA/ROCKY/CAIRNS 1:05:25.6 1
 RMW OC1 SONIA MARPLES/CHARLIE MCKILLOP 1:15:33.8 1
 ROM OC1 KEA MOREA/VADAHEN SOLOMAN 1:13:26.1 1
 ROM OC2 MHIND/SBRADY/CMGARRIE/RWATSON 1:05:46.7 1
 ROM OC6 KONE DUBU CANOE CLUB OC6 58:45.2 1
 ROM SKI JOSH ROLFE/MARK DARVENIZA 1:00:33.8 1
 ROMX OC2 NABBOTT/MDARVENEZA/TDEMARIA/APORTELLI 1:07:10.8 2
 ROMX OC6 HEKILI/DAM/COCONUTS JUNIORS OC6 1:00:24.3 2
 ROW OC2 MLLOYD/JSANDERSON/JWHITE/KWHITE 1:00:40.8 1
 RSMM OC2 PAMBROSE/SBEYNON/GCOOK/ECOVELL 1:03:58.9 1
 RSMMX OC2 GWRIGHT/FCAMPBELL/SMARKWELL/BSMITH 1:08:55.9 1
 RSMMX SKI TBROCK/SBROCK 59:03.9 1
 RSMW OC1 JPROPSTING/DMOUNFIELD 1:22:17.2 1
 RSMW OC2 KTOUT/TSJOGREN/SCALLIGARO/SLOCKWOOD 1:04:23.7 2