2019 Paragon Splash and Dash #3

Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:47 PM (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Antonio, TX, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 60
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, June 28, 2019 4:16 PM (GMT+0)
Organized by: Paragon Training
Race website: www.paragonsplash.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Solon RascoBoys 9-1010M 9:01.1--100%20.90%18.42%
2172Noah McNeillBoys 9-1010M 9:08.0+0:06.9+1.28%98.74%19.89%17.38%
3175Margaret HunterGirls 9-109F 9:11.8+0:10.7+1.98%98.06%19.33%16.81%
4179Emma DidierGirls 9-1010F 9:45.9+0:44.8+8.28%92.35%14.35%11.67%
5192Victoria CarvajalGirls 9-109F 9:46.4+0:45.3+8.37%92.27%14.27%11.59%
6194Ava CooperGirls 7-87F 9:49.8+0:48.7+9.00%91.74%13.78%11.08%
7166Kemuel VegaBoys 9-109M 9:58.9+0:57.8+10.68%90.35%12.45%9.71%
8165Miles HuttingBoys 9-109M 10:10.2+1:09.1+12.77%88.68%10.79%8.01%
9184Jack DrummBoys 7-88M 10:27.8+1:26.7+16.02%86.19%8.22%5.35%
10182Owen GroffBoys 7-87M 10:28.2+1:27.1+16.10%86.13%8.16%5.29%
11173Jesse ThomasBoys 9-1010M 10:29.2+1:28.1+16.28%86.00%8.02%5.14%
12167Elijah DidierBoys 9-109M 10:43.1+1:42.0+18.85%84.14%5.98%3.05%
13180Ewan HuttingBoys 7-87M 10:49.1+1:48.0+19.96%83.36%5.11%2.14%
14183Oliver BrooksBoys 7-88M 10:54.8+1:53.7+21.01%82.64%4.27%1.28%
15177Ruby SolGirls 9-109F 11:11.8+2:10.7+24.15%80.54%1.79%-1.28%
16168Colby VermeBoys 9-109M 11:18.5+2:17.4+25.39%79.75%0.81%-2.29%
17185Max GalloglyBoys 7-88M 11:18.7+2:17.6+25.43%79.73%0.78%-2.32%
18174Madeleine DrummGirls 9-109F 11:18.9+2:17.8+25.47%79.70%0.75%-2.35%
19186Grace SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 11:23.0+2:21.9+26.22%79.22%0.15%-2.97%
20195Jexton GordonBoys 7-87M 11:59.9+2:58.8+33.04%75.16%-5.24%-8.53%
21178Lily FergusonGirls 9-1010F 12:36.5+3:35.4+39.81%71.53%-10.59%-14.05%
22187Ashlyn KrausGirls 7-87F 12:47.5+3:46.4+41.84%70.50%-12.20%-15.71%
23193Gianna CarvajalGirls 7-87F 13:01.5+4:00.4+44.43%69.24%-14.25%-17.82%
24181Logan VuBoys 7-87M 13:23.3+4:22.2+48.46%67.36%-17.43%-21.11%
25171Alberto Arenas BernalBoys 9-1010M 13:48.4+4:47.3+53.10%65.32%-21.10%-24.89%
26176Callie BerthaGirls 9-109F 14:08.6+5:07.5+56.83%63.76%-24.06%-27.94%
27189Evie BerthaGirls 7-87F 14:47.2+5:46.1+63.96%60.99%-29.70%-33.76%
28188Genevieve GalloglyGirls 7-87F 15:25.0+6:23.9+70.95%58.50%-35.23%-39.45%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1175Margaret HunterGirls 9-109F 9:11.8--100%22.98%19.21%
2179Emma DidierGirls 9-1010F 9:45.9+0:34.1+6.18%94.18%18.22%14.22%
3192Victoria CarvajalGirls 9-109F 9:46.4+0:34.6+6.27%94.10%18.15%14.14%
4194Ava CooperGirls 7-87F 9:49.8+0:38.0+6.89%93.56%17.68%13.65%
5177Ruby SolGirls 9-109F 11:11.8+2:00.0+21.75%82.14%6.23%1.64%
6174Madeleine DrummGirls 9-109F 11:18.9+2:07.1+23.03%81.28%5.24%0.60%
7186Grace SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 11:23.0+2:11.2+23.78%80.79%4.67%0.00%
8178Lily FergusonGirls 9-1010F 12:36.5+3:24.7+37.10%72.94%-5.59%-10.76%
9187Ashlyn KrausGirls 7-87F 12:47.5+3:35.7+39.09%71.90%-7.12%-12.37%
10193Gianna CarvajalGirls 7-87F 13:01.5+3:49.7+41.63%70.61%-9.08%-14.42%
11176Callie BerthaGirls 9-109F 14:08.6+4:56.8+53.79%65.02%-18.44%-24.25%
12189Evie BerthaGirls 7-87F 14:47.2+5:35.4+60.78%62.20%-23.83%-29.90%
13188Genevieve GalloglyGirls 7-87F 15:25.0+6:13.2+67.63%59.65%-29.11%-35.43%
  • Intermediate Female - Girls 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1194Ava CooperGirls 7-87F 9:49.8--100%23.63%23.85%
2186Grace SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 11:23.0+1:33.2+15.80%86.35%11.57%11.81%
3187Ashlyn KrausGirls 7-87F 12:47.5+2:57.7+30.13%76.85%0.63%0.90%
4193Gianna CarvajalGirls 7-87F 13:01.5+3:11.7+32.50%75.47%-1.19%-0.90%
5189Evie BerthaGirls 7-87F 14:47.2+4:57.4+50.42%66.48%-14.87%-14.55%
6188Genevieve GalloglyGirls 7-87F 15:25.0+5:35.2+56.83%63.76%-19.77%-19.43%
  • Intermediate Female - Girls 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1175Margaret HunterGirls 9-109F 9:11.8--100%17.46%17.86%
2179Emma DidierGirls 9-1010F 9:45.9+0:34.1+6.18%94.18%12.36%12.79%
3192Victoria CarvajalGirls 9-109F 9:46.4+0:34.6+6.27%94.10%12.29%12.71%
4177Ruby SolGirls 9-109F 11:11.8+2:00.0+21.75%82.14%-0.49%0.00%
5174Madeleine DrummGirls 9-109F 11:18.9+2:07.1+23.03%81.28%-1.55%-1.06%
6178Lily FergusonGirls 9-1010F 12:36.5+3:24.7+37.10%72.94%-13.15%-12.61%
7176Callie BerthaGirls 9-109F 14:08.6+4:56.8+53.79%65.02%-26.93%-26.32%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Solon RascoBoys 9-1010M 9:01.1--100%17.51%15.86%
2172Noah McNeillBoys 9-1010M 9:08.0+0:06.9+1.28%98.74%16.46%14.79%
3166Kemuel VegaBoys 9-109M 9:58.9+0:57.8+10.68%90.35%8.70%6.87%
4165Miles HuttingBoys 9-109M 10:10.2+1:09.1+12.77%88.68%6.97%5.12%
5184Jack DrummBoys 7-88M 10:27.8+1:26.7+16.02%86.19%4.29%2.38%
6182Owen GroffBoys 7-87M 10:28.2+1:27.1+16.10%86.13%4.23%2.32%
7173Jesse ThomasBoys 9-1010M 10:29.2+1:28.1+16.28%86.00%4.08%2.16%
8167Elijah DidierBoys 9-109M 10:43.1+1:42.0+18.85%84.14%1.96%0.00%
9180Ewan HuttingBoys 7-87M 10:49.1+1:48.0+19.96%83.36%1.04%-0.93%
10183Oliver BrooksBoys 7-88M 10:54.8+1:53.7+21.01%82.64%0.17%-1.82%
11168Colby VermeBoys 9-109M 11:18.5+2:17.4+25.39%79.75%-3.44%-5.50%
12185Max GalloglyBoys 7-88M 11:18.7+2:17.6+25.43%79.73%-3.47%-5.54%
13195Jexton GordonBoys 7-87M 11:59.9+2:58.8+33.04%75.16%-9.75%-11.94%
14181Logan VuBoys 7-87M 13:23.3+4:22.2+48.46%67.36%-22.46%-24.91%
15171Alberto Arenas BernalBoys 9-1010M 13:48.4+4:47.3+53.10%65.32%-26.29%-28.81%
  • Intermediate Male - Boys 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1184Jack DrummBoys 7-88M 10:27.8--100%7.71%4.12%
2182Owen GroffBoys 7-87M 10:28.2+0:00.4+0.06%99.94%7.65%4.06%
3180Ewan HuttingBoys 7-87M 10:49.1+0:21.3+3.39%96.72%4.58%0.87%
4183Oliver BrooksBoys 7-88M 10:54.8+0:27.0+4.30%95.88%3.74%0.00%
5185Max GalloglyBoys 7-88M 11:18.7+0:50.9+8.11%92.50%0.23%-3.65%
6195Jexton GordonBoys 7-87M 11:59.9+1:32.1+14.67%87.21%-5.83%-9.94%
7181Logan VuBoys 7-87M 13:23.3+2:55.5+27.95%78.15%-18.09%-22.68%
  • Intermediate Male - Boys 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Solon RascoBoys 9-1010M 9:01.1--100%14.74%12.68%
2172Noah McNeillBoys 9-1010M 9:08.0+0:06.9+1.28%98.74%13.66%11.57%
3166Kemuel VegaBoys 9-109M 9:58.9+0:57.8+10.68%90.35%5.64%3.36%
4165Miles HuttingBoys 9-109M 10:10.2+1:09.1+12.77%88.68%3.86%1.53%
5173Jesse ThomasBoys 9-1010M 10:29.2+1:28.1+16.28%86.00%0.86%-1.53%
6167Elijah DidierBoys 9-109M 10:43.1+1:42.0+18.85%84.14%-1.33%-3.78%
7168Colby VermeBoys 9-109M 11:18.5+2:17.4+25.39%79.75%-6.91%-9.49%
8171Alberto Arenas BernalBoys 9-1010M 13:48.4+4:47.3+53.10%65.32%-30.52%-33.68%
  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1262Jacob CampaBoys 13-1413M 12:17.2--100%30.04%27.22%
2261Rory HafernickBoys 13-1414M 12:26.4+0:09.2+1.25%98.77%29.16%26.31%
3268Jay HunterBoys 11-1211M 14:36.9+2:19.7+18.95%84.07%16.78%13.42%
4265Fernanda OsunaGirls 13-1414F 14:37.7+2:20.5+19.06%83.99%16.70%13.34%
5277Abigail VegaGirls 11-1212F 15:00.9+2:43.7+22.21%81.83%14.50%11.05%
6281Isabella CarvajalGirls 11-1211F 15:29.1+3:11.9+26.03%79.35%11.82%8.27%
7258Austin GeorgeBoys 13-1413M 15:56.5+3:39.3+29.75%77.07%9.22%5.56%
8275Jenna CarlsonGirls 11-1212F 16:05.6+3:48.4+30.98%76.35%8.36%4.67%
9282Gabi WalkerGirls 13-1413F 16:06.5+3:49.3+31.10%76.28%8.27%4.58%
10276Madelyn McNeillGirls 11-1212F 16:06.7+3:49.5+31.13%76.26%8.25%4.56%
11272Audrey RascoGirls 11-1211F 16:25.4+4:08.2+33.67%74.81%6.48%2.71%
12278Andie TorresGirls 11-1212F 16:40.6+4:23.4+35.73%73.68%5.04%1.21%
13260Noah DidierBoys 13-1413M 16:48.7+4:31.5+36.83%73.08%4.27%0.41%
14264Campbell CarlsonGirls 13-1414F 16:57.0+4:39.8+37.95%72.49%3.48%-0.41%
15256Crist FergusonBoys 15-1715M 17:28.2+5:11.0+42.19%70.33%0.52%-3.49%
16271Jones CarlsonBoys 11-1212M 17:40.2+5:23.0+43.81%69.53%-0.62%-4.67%
17263Faye FergusonGirls 13-1413F 18:02.7+5:45.5+46.87%68.09%-2.75%-6.90%
18267Erik TorresBoys 11-1211M 18:10.6+5:53.4+47.94%67.60%-3.50%-7.68%
19274Samantha CampaGirls 11-1212F 19:07.3+6:50.1+55.63%64.26%-8.89%-13.27%
20269Elijah BentleyBoys 11-1212M 19:20.3+7:03.1+57.39%63.54%-10.12%-14.56%
21280Julieta OsunaGirls 11-1212F 19:27.0+7:09.8+58.30%63.17%-10.76%-15.22%
22266Riley VermeBoys 11-1211M 19:33.2+7:16.0+59.14%62.84%-11.34%-15.83%
23273Nadia CardenasGirls 11-1211F 20:03.6+7:46.4+63.27%61.25%-14.23%-18.83%
24257Adrian CardenasBoys 13-1413M 21:05.8+8:48.6+71.70%58.24%-20.13%-24.97%
25279Destiny McGlinnGirls 11-1212F 21:21.9+9:04.7+73.89%57.51%-21.66%-26.56%
26255Kaitlyn UptonGirls 15-1716F 29:39.5+17:22.3+141.39%41.43%-68.89%-75.69%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1265Fernanda OsunaGirls 13-1414F 14:37.7--100%19.09%12.28%
2277Abigail VegaGirls 11-1212F 15:00.9+0:23.2+2.64%97.42%16.95%9.96%
3281Isabella CarvajalGirls 11-1211F 15:29.1+0:51.4+5.86%94.47%14.35%7.15%
4275Jenna CarlsonGirls 11-1212F 16:05.6+1:27.9+10.01%90.90%10.99%3.50%
5282Gabi WalkerGirls 13-1413F 16:06.5+1:28.8+10.12%90.81%10.90%3.41%
6276Madelyn McNeillGirls 11-1212F 16:06.7+1:29.0+10.14%90.79%10.88%3.39%
7272Audrey RascoGirls 11-1211F 16:25.4+1:47.7+12.27%89.07%9.16%1.52%
8278Andie TorresGirls 11-1212F 16:40.6+2:02.9+14.00%87.72%7.76%0.00%
9264Campbell CarlsonGirls 13-1414F 16:57.0+2:19.3+15.87%86.30%6.25%-1.64%
10263Faye FergusonGirls 13-1413F 18:02.7+3:25.0+23.36%81.07%0.19%-8.21%
11274Samantha CampaGirls 11-1212F 19:07.3+4:29.6+30.72%76.50%-5.76%-14.66%
12280Julieta OsunaGirls 11-1212F 19:27.0+4:49.3+32.96%75.21%-7.58%-16.63%
13273Nadia CardenasGirls 11-1211F 20:03.6+5:25.9+37.13%72.92%-10.95%-20.29%
14279Destiny McGlinnGirls 11-1212F 21:21.9+6:44.2+46.05%68.47%-18.17%-28.11%
15255Kaitlyn UptonGirls 15-1716F 29:39.5+15:01.8+102.75%49.32%-64.04%-77.84%
  • Long Female - Girls 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1277Abigail VegaGirls 11-1212F 15:00.9--100%14.59%9.27%
2281Isabella CarvajalGirls 11-1211F 15:29.1+0:28.2+3.13%96.96%11.92%6.44%
3275Jenna CarlsonGirls 11-1212F 16:05.6+1:04.7+7.18%93.30%8.46%2.76%
4276Madelyn McNeillGirls 11-1212F 16:06.7+1:05.8+7.30%93.19%8.35%2.65%
5272Audrey RascoGirls 11-1211F 16:25.4+1:24.5+9.38%91.42%6.58%0.77%
6278Andie TorresGirls 11-1212F 16:40.6+1:39.7+11.07%90.04%5.14%-0.77%
7274Samantha CampaGirls 11-1212F 19:07.3+4:06.4+27.35%78.52%-8.77%-15.54%
8280Julieta OsunaGirls 11-1212F 19:27.0+4:26.1+29.54%77.20%-10.64%-17.52%
9273Nadia CardenasGirls 11-1211F 20:03.6+5:02.7+33.60%74.85%-14.11%-21.21%
10279Destiny McGlinnGirls 11-1212F 21:21.9+6:21.0+42.29%70.28%-21.53%-29.09%
  • Long Female - Girls 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1265Fernanda OsunaGirls 13-1414F 14:37.7--100%10.98%11.50%
2282Gabi WalkerGirls 13-1413F 16:06.5+1:28.8+10.12%90.81%1.98%2.55%
3264Campbell CarlsonGirls 13-1414F 16:57.0+2:19.3+15.87%86.30%-3.15%-2.55%
4263Faye FergusonGirls 13-1413F 18:02.7+3:25.0+23.36%81.07%-9.81%-9.17%
  • Long Female - Girls 15-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1255Kaitlyn UptonGirls 15-1716F 29:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1262Jacob CampaBoys 13-1413M 12:17.2--100%27.10%29.67%
2261Rory HafernickBoys 13-1414M 12:26.4+0:09.2+1.25%98.77%26.19%28.79%
3268Jay HunterBoys 11-1211M 14:36.9+2:19.7+18.95%84.07%13.29%16.34%
4258Austin GeorgeBoys 13-1413M 15:56.5+3:39.3+29.75%77.07%5.42%8.75%
5260Noah DidierBoys 13-1413M 16:48.7+4:31.5+36.83%73.08%0.25%3.77%
6256Crist FergusonBoys 15-1715M 17:28.2+5:11.0+42.19%70.33%-3.65%0.00%
7271Jones CarlsonBoys 11-1212M 17:40.2+5:23.0+43.81%69.53%-4.84%-1.14%
8267Erik TorresBoys 11-1211M 18:10.6+5:53.4+47.94%67.60%-7.84%-4.05%
9269Elijah BentleyBoys 11-1212M 19:20.3+7:03.1+57.39%63.54%-14.74%-10.69%
10266Riley VermeBoys 11-1211M 19:33.2+7:16.0+59.14%62.84%-16.01%-11.93%
11257Adrian CardenasBoys 13-1413M 21:05.8+8:48.6+71.70%58.24%-25.17%-20.76%
  • Long Male - Boys 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1268Jay HunterBoys 11-1211M 14:36.9--100%18.22%19.59%
2271Jones CarlsonBoys 11-1212M 17:40.2+3:03.3+20.90%82.71%1.12%2.79%
3267Erik TorresBoys 11-1211M 18:10.6+3:33.7+24.37%80.41%-1.71%0.00%
4269Elijah BentleyBoys 11-1212M 19:20.3+4:43.4+32.32%75.58%-8.21%-6.39%
5266Riley VermeBoys 11-1211M 19:33.2+4:56.3+33.79%74.74%-9.42%-7.57%
  • Long Male - Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1262Jacob CampaBoys 13-1413M 12:17.2--100%21.82%22.93%
2261Rory HafernickBoys 13-1414M 12:26.4+0:09.2+1.25%98.77%20.84%21.97%
3258Austin GeorgeBoys 13-1413M 15:56.5+3:39.3+29.75%77.07%-1.44%0.00%
4260Noah DidierBoys 13-1413M 16:48.7+4:31.5+36.83%73.08%-6.98%-5.46%
5257Adrian CardenasBoys 13-1413M 21:05.8+8:48.6+71.70%58.24%-34.24%-32.34%
  • Long Male - Boys 15-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Crist FergusonBoys 15-1715M 17:28.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Sarah VegaGirls 5-66F 4:06.1--100%26.90%23.07%
216Sophie BlyakhorGirls 5-66F 4:30.9+0:24.8+10.08%90.85%19.54%15.32%
314Alessia LopezGirls 5-66F 5:03.3+0:57.2+23.24%81.14%9.92%5.19%
412Elliot BrooksBoys 5-66M 5:36.5+1:30.4+36.73%73.14%0.05%-5.19%
517Julia CooperGirls 5-65F 5:42.4+1:36.3+39.13%71.88%-1.70%-7.03%
610Lincoln VuBoys 5-65M 8:40.9+4:34.8+111.66%47.25%-54.72%-62.83%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Sarah VegaGirls 5-66F 4:06.1--100%15.33%14.28%
216Sophie BlyakhorGirls 5-66F 4:30.9+0:24.8+10.08%90.85%6.80%5.64%
314Alessia LopezGirls 5-66F 5:03.3+0:57.2+23.24%81.14%-4.34%-5.64%
417Julia CooperGirls 5-65F 5:42.4+1:36.3+39.13%71.88%-17.79%-19.26%
  • Short Female - Girls 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Sarah VegaGirls 5-66F 4:06.1--100%15.33%14.28%
216Sophie BlyakhorGirls 5-66F 4:30.9+0:24.8+10.08%90.85%6.80%5.64%
314Alessia LopezGirls 5-66F 5:03.3+0:57.2+23.24%81.14%-4.34%-5.64%
417Julia CooperGirls 5-65F 5:42.4+1:36.3+39.13%71.88%-17.79%-19.26%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Elliot BrooksBoys 5-66M 5:36.5--100%21.51%21.51%
210Lincoln VuBoys 5-65M 8:40.9+3:04.4+54.80%64.60%-21.51%-21.51%
  • Short Male - Boys 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Elliot BrooksBoys 5-66M 5:36.5--100%21.51%21.51%
210Lincoln VuBoys 5-65M 8:40.9+3:04.4+54.80%64.60%-21.51%-21.51%