Marathon 7 Upper Swan 2019 Adult

Sunday, June 23, 2019 08:38 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 80
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 13:00 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 13km Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1510Luke EggerK1 2.0 Short17M 59:07--100%18.59%19.37%
2530Matthew GreedK1 2.0 Short19M 59:15+0:08+0.23%99.77%18.40%19.19%
3532Mark AldersonK1 2.0 Short46M 59:21+0:14+0.39%99.61%18.27%19.05%
4518Jeremy AldersonK1 2.0 Short16M 59:32+0:25+0.70%99.30%18.01%18.80%
5520Tim HydeK1 2.0 Short15M 1:02:43+3:36+6.09%94.26%13.63%14.46%
6526Nicholas GreedK1 2.0 Short19M 1:06:08+7:01+11.87%89.39%8.92%9.80%
7523Michael LiddleK1 2.0 Short27M 1:06:11+7:04+11.95%89.32%8.86%9.73%
8522Morgan BoldyK1 2.0 Short15M 1:11:16+12:09+20.55%82.95%1.86%2.80%
9529Jane PankhurstK1 2.0 Short21F 1:11:33+12:26+21.03%82.62%1.47%2.41%
10517Matthew KellyOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short41M 1:11:40+12:33+21.23%82.49%1.30%2.25%
11515Peter MARTINK1 2.0 Short66M 1:12:11+13:04+22.10%81.90%0.59%1.55%
12528Chris HollierOS1 2.0 Short58M 1:13:18+14:11+23.99%80.65%-0.94%0.02%
13509Harriet BrownK1 2.0 Short16F 1:13:20+14:13+24.05%80.61%-0.99%-0.02%
14521Dave BoldyOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short50M 1:13:27+14:20+24.25%80.49%-1.15%-0.18%
15519Hana VanekK1 2.0 Short15F 1:13:28+14:21+24.27%80.47%-1.17%-0.20%
16504Wendy BurdettOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short55F 1:16:52+17:45+30.03%76.91%-5.86%-4.84%
17524Colin ChamberlainOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short59M 1:17:14+18:07+30.65%76.54%-6.36%-5.34%
18507Hunter FlorissonK1 2.0 Short13M 1:17:22+18:15+30.87%76.41%-6.55%-5.52%
19516Judy DARBYSHIREK1 2.0 Short65F 1:17:33+18:26+31.18%76.23%-6.80%-5.77%
20514Eve McnicolOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short61F 1:21:12+22:05+37.36%72.80%-11.82%-10.75%
21506Christine Mc CaffertyOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short46F 1:21:20+22:13+37.58%72.68%-12.01%-10.93%
22505David BrownK1 2.0 Short64M 1:23:38+24:31+41.47%70.69%-15.18%-14.07%
23512Barbara CammellTK1 2.0 Short64F 1:24:40+25:33+43.22%69.82%-16.60%-15.48%
24527Gabriel StevensGK1 Guppy 2.0 Short12M 1:30:23+31:16+52.89%65.41%-24.47%-23.28%
  • 13km Short - 2.0 Short
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1510Luke EggerK1 2.0 Short17M 59:07--100%18.59%19.37%
2530Matthew GreedK1 2.0 Short19M 59:15+0:08+0.23%99.77%18.40%19.19%
3532Mark AldersonK1 2.0 Short46M 59:21+0:14+0.39%99.61%18.27%19.05%
4518Jeremy AldersonK1 2.0 Short16M 59:32+0:25+0.70%99.30%18.01%18.80%
5520Tim HydeK1 2.0 Short15M 1:02:43+3:36+6.09%94.26%13.63%14.46%
6526Nicholas GreedK1 2.0 Short19M 1:06:08+7:01+11.87%89.39%8.92%9.80%
7523Michael LiddleK1 2.0 Short27M 1:06:11+7:04+11.95%89.32%8.86%9.73%
8522Morgan BoldyK1 2.0 Short15M 1:11:16+12:09+20.55%82.95%1.86%2.80%
9529Jane PankhurstK1 2.0 Short21F 1:11:33+12:26+21.03%82.62%1.47%2.41%
10517Matthew KellyOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short41M 1:11:40+12:33+21.23%82.49%1.30%2.25%
11515Peter MARTINK1 2.0 Short66M 1:12:11+13:04+22.10%81.90%0.59%1.55%
12528Chris HollierOS1 2.0 Short58M 1:13:18+14:11+23.99%80.65%-0.94%0.02%
13509Harriet BrownK1 2.0 Short16F 1:13:20+14:13+24.05%80.61%-0.99%-0.02%
14521Dave BoldyOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short50M 1:13:27+14:20+24.25%80.49%-1.15%-0.18%
15519Hana VanekK1 2.0 Short15F 1:13:28+14:21+24.27%80.47%-1.17%-0.20%
16504Wendy BurdettOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short55F 1:16:52+17:45+30.03%76.91%-5.86%-4.84%
17524Colin ChamberlainOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short59M 1:17:14+18:07+30.65%76.54%-6.36%-5.34%
18507Hunter FlorissonK1 2.0 Short13M 1:17:22+18:15+30.87%76.41%-6.55%-5.52%
19516Judy DARBYSHIREK1 2.0 Short65F 1:17:33+18:26+31.18%76.23%-6.80%-5.77%
20514Eve McnicolOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short61F 1:21:12+22:05+37.36%72.80%-11.82%-10.75%
21506Christine Mc CaffertyOS1 Ocean Ski 2.0 Short46F 1:21:20+22:13+37.58%72.68%-12.01%-10.93%
22505David BrownK1 2.0 Short64M 1:23:38+24:31+41.47%70.69%-15.18%-14.07%
23512Barbara CammellTK1 2.0 Short64F 1:24:40+25:33+43.22%69.82%-16.60%-15.48%
24527Gabriel StevensGK1 Guppy 2.0 Short12M 1:30:23+31:16+52.89%65.41%-24.47%-23.28%
  • 26km Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1313Josh KippinK1 1.1 Div 1 Long29M 1:54:24--100%22.76%20.15%
2311Jesse PhillipsK1 1.1 Div 1 Long33M 1:54:34+0:10+0.15%99.85%22.65%20.04%
3304William LeeK1 1.1 Div 1 Long43M 1:56:06+1:42+1.49%98.54%21.61%18.97%
4305Andrew CrothersK1 1.1 Div 1 LongM 1:56:11+1:47+1.56%98.47%21.55%18.91%
5415Rob Jenkinson/Gareth WrightOS2 Ocean Ski 2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K459M 1:57:10+2:46+2.42%97.64%20.89%18.22%
6302Matt CouttsK1 1.1 Div 1 Long37M 1:59:11+4:47+4.18%95.99%19.53%16.81%
7312Ben CarrickK1 1.1 Div 1 Long32M 1:59:14+4:50+4.22%95.95%19.49%16.78%
8307Kent JenkinsonOS1 Ocean Ski 1.1 Div 1 Long22M 2:01:31+7:07+6.22%94.14%17.95%15.19%
9314Lee DaveyK1 1.1 Div 1 Long34M 2:04:02+9:38+8.42%92.23%16.25%13.43%
10416David Worthy/Maya ElstonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K455F/M 2:04:30+10:06+8.83%91.89%15.94%13.10%
11411Spencer King/John HiltonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K444M 2:05:04+10:40+9.32%91.47%15.56%12.71%
12315James MorfittK1 1.1 Div 1 Long32M 2:06:32+12:08+10.61%90.41%14.57%11.68%
13418Paul Genovesi/Darryl LongK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K465M 2:09:05+14:41+12.84%88.62%12.84%9.91%
14402Doug Hodson /Mark LawsonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K463M 2:12:25+18:01+15.75%86.39%10.59%7.58%
15410Rob JARRETT/Fifi Tan-GardnerOS2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K454M 2:12:53+18:29+16.16%86.09%10.28%7.25%
16209Ric YeatesOS1 Ocean Ski 1.2 Div 2 Long60M 2:13:08+18:44+16.38%85.93%10.11%7.08%
17219Harry LangleyK1 1.2 Div 2 Long 2:16:02+21:38+18.91%84.10%8.15%5.05%
18206Brett McDonaldLP1 Long plastic 1.2 Div 2 Long50M 2:16:38+22:14+19.43%83.73%7.75%4.64%
19310Noah BoldyK1 1.1 Div 1 Long15M 2:16:59+22:35+19.74%83.51%7.51%4.39%
20204Amanda BowmanK1 1.2 Div 2 Long39F 2:17:02+22:38+19.78%83.48%7.48%4.36%
21406Matthew Jones/Simon O'SullivanK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K447M 2:17:06+22:42+19.84%83.44%7.43%4.31%
22414David Macaulay/Luc JacobK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K457M 2:19:06+24:42+21.59%82.24%6.08%2.91%
235Tim CornishOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long59M 2:19:20+24:56+21.79%82.11%5.92%2.75%
24417Harriette Alexis/Shania Smee/ Demi ObrieK3 3.0 All K2, K3 and K417F 2:19:30+25:06+21.94%82.01%5.81%2.63%
25419Ngatai Watson/Chris WatsonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K427M 2:20:02+25:38+22.41%81.69%5.45%2.26%
26203David BurdettK1 1.2 Div 2 Long19M 2:20:26+26:02+22.76%81.46%5.18%1.98%
27218Jazmin Shipway CarrOS1 Ocean Ski 1.2 Div 2 Long18F 2:21:07+26:43+23.35%81.07%4.72%1.51%
28101Warren SouthwellLP1 Long plastic 1.3 Div 3 Long62M 2:22:40+28:16+24.71%80.19%3.67%0.42%
29214John Di NucciK1 1.2 Div 2 Long68M 2:23:53+29:29+25.77%79.51%2.85%-0.42%
30108Julie JenkinsonOS1 Ocean Ski 1.3 Div 3 Long55F 2:25:42+31:18+27.36%78.52%1.62%-1.69%
31205Peter LiddleMS1 Multisport 1.2 Div 2 Long60M 2:26:18+31:54+27.88%78.20%1.22%-2.11%
32211Angelina Good-GerneK1 1.2 Div 2 Long16F 2:26:56+32:32+28.44%77.86%0.79%-2.55%
33215Jose CostaOS1 Ocean Ski 1.2 Div 2 Long36M 2:26:59+32:35+28.48%77.83%0.76%-2.59%
34110Jane LiddleOS1 Ocean Ski 1.3 Div 3 Long58F 2:31:49+37:25+32.71%75.35%-2.51%-5.96%
35111Stephen CowardK1 1.3 Div 3 Long52M 2:34:45+40:21+35.27%73.93%-4.49%-8.01%
362Jacques Van RensburgLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long46M 2:35:14+40:50+35.69%73.70%-4.81%-8.35%
3710Robin JacobOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long64M 2:36:31+42:07+36.82%73.09%-5.68%-9.24%
383Ross BurdettOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long60M 2:36:41+42:17+36.96%73.01%-5.79%-9.36%
398Daniel SmeeLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long52M 2:36:44+42:20+37.00%72.99%-5.83%-9.39%
4017Diane Broad 1.4 Div 4 LongF 2:38:58+44:34+38.96%71.96%-7.33%-10.95%
41106Kristopher SMITHK1 1.3 Div 3 Long41M 2:45:28+51:04+44.64%69.14%-11.72%-15.49%
42107India-Rose SheppardOS1 Ocean Ski 1.3 Div 3 Long16F 2:45:44+51:20+44.87%69.03%-11.90%-15.67%
43303Jayden O'BrienK1 1.1 Div 1 Long32M 2:47:34+53:10+46.47%68.27%-13.14%-16.95%
44112Josh RichardsOS1 1.3 Div 3 Long29M 2:47:35+53:11+46.49%68.26%-13.15%-16.97%
459William RickardLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long35M 2:48:06+53:42+46.94%68.05%-13.50%-17.33%
4612Graham McMahonSundry (Single/Double) 1.4 Div 4 Long59M 2:54:31+1:00:07+52.55%65.55%-17.83%-21.81%
4711Dave TuplingSP Short Plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long71M 2:54:34+1:00:10+52.59%65.53%-17.87%-21.84%
48217Emily CookK1 1.2 Div 2 Long15F 2:58:40+1:04:16+56.18%64.03%-20.63%-24.70%
494Dallas RodgersLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long56M 3:00:52+1:06:28+58.10%63.25%-22.12%-26.24%
501Des CobbledickOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long70M 3:01:15+1:06:51+58.44%63.12%-22.38%-26.50%
5116Cade TriggOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long31M 3:01:54+1:07:30+59.00%62.89%-22.82%-26.96%
527Sue StottOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long54F 3:02:31+1:08:07+59.54%62.68%-23.23%-27.39%
536Stephanie BeddenLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long27F 3:05:01+1:10:37+61.73%61.83%-24.92%-29.13%
5418Cameron PorterMS1 Multisport 1.4 Div 4 Long37M 3:05:55+1:11:31+62.51%61.53%-25.53%-29.76%
5515Kate MartinLP2 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long40F 3:10:50+1:16:26+66.81%59.95%-28.85%-33.19%
5613Sharon CobleyMS1 Multisport 1.4 Div 4 Long39F 3:10:58+1:16:34+66.93%59.91%-28.94%-33.29%
  • 26km Long - 1.1 Div 1 Long
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1313Josh KippinK1 1.1 Div 1 Long29M 1:54:24--100%8.57%4.05%
2311Jesse PhillipsK1 1.1 Div 1 Long33M 1:54:34+0:10+0.15%99.85%8.43%3.91%
3304William LeeK1 1.1 Div 1 Long43M 1:56:06+1:42+1.49%98.54%7.21%2.63%
4305Andrew CrothersK1 1.1 Div 1 LongM 1:56:11+1:47+1.56%98.47%7.14%2.56%
5302Matt CouttsK1 1.1 Div 1 Long37M 1:59:11+4:47+4.18%95.99%4.74%0.04%
6312Ben CarrickK1 1.1 Div 1 Long32M 1:59:14+4:50+4.22%95.95%4.70%0.00%
7307Kent JenkinsonOS1 Ocean Ski 1.1 Div 1 Long22M 2:01:31+7:07+6.22%94.14%2.88%-1.92%
8314Lee DaveyK1 1.1 Div 1 Long34M 2:04:02+9:38+8.42%92.23%0.87%-4.03%
9315James MorfittK1 1.1 Div 1 Long32M 2:06:32+12:08+10.61%90.41%-1.13%-6.12%
10310Noah BoldyK1 1.1 Div 1 Long15M 2:16:59+22:35+19.74%83.51%-9.48%-14.89%
11303Jayden O'BrienK1 1.1 Div 1 Long32M 2:47:34+53:10+46.47%68.27%-33.93%-40.54%
  • 26km Long - 1.2 Div 2 Long
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Ric YeatesOS1 Ocean Ski 1.2 Div 2 Long60M 2:13:08--100%7.73%5.66%
2219Harry LangleyK1 1.2 Div 2 Long 2:16:02+2:54+2.18%97.87%5.72%3.60%
3206Brett McDonaldLP1 Long plastic 1.2 Div 2 Long50M 2:16:38+3:30+2.63%97.44%5.30%3.18%
4204Amanda BowmanK1 1.2 Div 2 Long39F 2:17:02+3:54+2.93%97.15%5.03%2.89%
5203David BurdettK1 1.2 Div 2 Long19M 2:20:26+7:18+5.48%94.80%2.67%0.48%
6218Jazmin Shipway CarrOS1 Ocean Ski 1.2 Div 2 Long18F 2:21:07+7:59+6.00%94.34%2.20%0.00%
7214John Di NucciK1 1.2 Div 2 Long68M 2:23:53+10:45+8.07%92.53%0.28%-1.96%
8205Peter LiddleMS1 Multisport 1.2 Div 2 Long60M 2:26:18+13:10+9.89%91.00%-1.40%-3.67%
9211Angelina Good-GerneK1 1.2 Div 2 Long16F 2:26:56+13:48+10.37%90.61%-1.83%-4.12%
10215Jose CostaOS1 Ocean Ski 1.2 Div 2 Long36M 2:26:59+13:51+10.40%90.58%-1.87%-4.16%
11217Emily CookK1 1.2 Div 2 Long15F 2:58:40+45:32+34.20%74.51%-23.83%-26.61%
  • 26km Long - 1.3 Div 3 Long
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Warren SouthwellLP1 Long plastic 1.3 Div 3 Long62M 2:22:40--100%8.69%7.81%
2108Julie JenkinsonOS1 Ocean Ski 1.3 Div 3 Long55F 2:25:42+3:02+2.13%97.92%6.75%5.85%
3110Jane LiddleOS1 Ocean Ski 1.3 Div 3 Long58F 2:31:49+9:09+6.41%93.97%2.83%1.90%
4111Stephen CowardK1 1.3 Div 3 Long52M 2:34:45+12:05+8.47%92.19%0.96%0.00%
5106Kristopher SMITHK1 1.3 Div 3 Long41M 2:45:28+22:48+15.98%86.22%-5.90%-6.93%
6107India-Rose SheppardOS1 Ocean Ski 1.3 Div 3 Long16F 2:45:44+23:04+16.17%86.08%-6.07%-7.10%
7112Josh RichardsOS1 1.3 Div 3 Long29M 2:47:35+24:55+17.46%85.13%-7.26%-8.29%
  • 26km Long - 1.4 Div 4 Long
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Tim CornishOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long59M 2:19:20--100%18.88%20.18%
22Jacques Van RensburgLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long46M 2:35:14+15:54+11.41%89.76%9.62%11.08%
310Robin JacobOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long64M 2:36:31+17:11+12.33%89.02%8.87%10.34%
43Ross BurdettOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long60M 2:36:41+17:21+12.45%88.93%8.78%10.24%
58Daniel SmeeLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long52M 2:36:44+17:24+12.49%88.90%8.75%10.22%
617Diane Broad 1.4 Div 4 LongF 2:38:58+19:38+14.09%87.65%7.45%8.94%
79William RickardLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long35M 2:48:06+28:46+20.65%82.89%2.13%3.70%
812Graham McMahonSundry (Single/Double) 1.4 Div 4 Long59M 2:54:31+35:11+25.25%79.84%-1.61%0.03%
911Dave TuplingSP Short Plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long71M 2:54:34+35:14+25.29%79.82%-1.63%0.00%
104Dallas RodgersLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long56M 3:00:52+41:32+29.81%77.04%-5.30%-3.61%
111Des CobbledickOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long70M 3:01:15+41:55+30.08%76.87%-5.53%-3.83%
1216Cade TriggOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long31M 3:01:54+42:34+30.55%76.60%-5.90%-4.20%
137Sue StottOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long54F 3:02:31+43:11+30.99%76.34%-6.26%-4.55%
146Stephanie BeddenLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long27F 3:05:01+45:41+32.79%75.31%-7.72%-5.99%
1518Cameron PorterMS1 Multisport 1.4 Div 4 Long37M 3:05:55+46:35+33.43%74.94%-8.24%-6.50%
1615Kate MartinLP2 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long40F 3:10:50+51:30+36.96%73.01%-11.10%-9.32%
1713Sharon CobleyMS1 Multisport 1.4 Div 4 Long39F 3:10:58+51:38+37.06%72.96%-11.18%-9.39%
  • 26km Long - 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1415Rob Jenkinson/Gareth WrightOS2 Ocean Ski 2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K459M 1:57:10--100%11.03%11.67%
2416David Worthy/Maya ElstonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K455F/M 2:04:30+7:20+6.26%94.11%5.46%6.14%
3411Spencer King/John HiltonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K444M 2:05:04+7:54+6.74%93.68%5.03%5.72%
4418Paul Genovesi/Darryl LongK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K465M 2:09:05+11:55+10.17%90.77%1.98%2.69%
5402Doug Hodson /Mark LawsonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K463M 2:12:25+15:15+13.02%88.48%-0.56%0.18%
6410Rob JARRETT/Fifi Tan-GardnerOS2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K454M 2:12:53+15:43+13.41%88.17%-0.91%-0.18%
7406Matthew Jones/Simon O'SullivanK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K447M 2:17:06+19:56+17.01%85.46%-4.11%-3.35%
8414David Macaulay/Luc JacobK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K457M 2:19:06+21:56+18.72%84.23%-5.63%-4.86%
9417Harriette Alexis/Shania Smee/ Demi ObrieK3 3.0 All K2, K3 and K417F 2:19:30+22:20+19.06%83.99%-5.93%-5.16%
10419Ngatai Watson/Chris WatsonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K427M 2:20:02+22:52+19.52%83.67%-6.34%-5.57%