2019 Race 02 Dolls Point Classic

Saturday, April 6, 2019 08:30 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dolls Point, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 110
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, April 6, 2019 10:58 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1207Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:11.1--100%16.06%14.79%
2109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+M 1:05:35.0+0:23.9+0.61%99.39%15.55%14.27%
3132Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:06:07.7+0:56.6+1.45%98.57%14.85%13.56%
4108Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:06:22.7+1:11.6+1.83%98.20%14.52%13.23%
5178Andrew Wilkinson SurfSki 40+M 1:06:55.3+1:44.2+2.66%97.40%13.82%12.52%
6203Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M 1:06:56.1+1:45.0+2.68%97.39%13.81%12.51%
7504Matt Windon and Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+M 1:08:47.8+3:36.7+5.54%94.75%11.41%10.07%
8206Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:52.1+4:41.0+7.18%93.30%10.03%8.67%
9211Bruce Hopkins SurfSki 50+M 1:09:53.5+4:42.4+7.22%93.27%10.00%8.64%
10182Bryan Pearson SurfSki 40+M 1:09:55.9+4:44.8+7.28%93.21%9.95%8.59%
11197Nathan Haythorpe SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:34.5+5:23.4+8.27%92.36%9.12%7.75%
12181Justin Borthwick SurfSki 40+M 1:10:38.7+5:27.6+8.38%92.27%9.03%7.66%
13139John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:10:40.8+5:29.7+8.43%92.23%8.99%7.61%
14112Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:10:42.3+5:31.2+8.47%92.19%8.95%7.58%
15196Matt Turner SurfSki 50+M 1:10:44.5+5:33.4+8.52%92.15%8.91%7.53%
16116Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:10:54.1+5:43.0+8.77%91.94%8.70%7.32%
17205Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:00.5+5:49.4+8.93%91.80%8.56%7.18%
18141Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:11:04.9+5:53.8+9.05%91.70%8.47%7.08%
19515Matt Carey Mel BrockLboat SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:11.0+5:59.9+9.20%91.57%8.34%6.95%
20200Richard Robinson SurfSki 40+M 1:11:23.5+6:12.4+9.52%91.31%8.07%6.68%
21509Adam Harding David KohlerAdam & Dave SurfSki Double 50+M 1:12:10.0+6:58.9+10.71%90.33%7.07%5.67%
22111Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:13:03.4+7:52.3+12.08%89.23%5.92%4.50%
23128Creagh Bouttell SurfSki 50+M 1:13:04.2+7:53.1+12.10%89.21%5.91%4.49%
24191Jakub Obr SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:13:07.0+7:55.9+12.17%89.15%5.85%4.42%
25113Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.4+7:57.3+12.20%89.12%5.82%4.39%
26512Addisyn and Jamie McCruddenElite Paddle Gear SurfSki Double OpenF 1:13:17.6+8:06.5+12.44%88.94%5.62%4.19%
27514Dearne McWhirter Michael LiebermanThe Back Line SurfSki Double 50+F 1:13:28.2+8:17.1+12.71%88.72%5.39%3.96%
28201Rob Inglis SurfSki 40+M 1:14:14.5+9:03.4+13.89%87.80%4.40%2.95%
29148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+M 1:14:16.9+9:05.8+13.96%87.75%4.35%2.90%
30145Ross Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:14:36.8+9:25.7+14.46%87.36%3.92%2.47%
31187Franck Laden SurfSki 40+M 1:14:40.7+9:29.6+14.56%87.29%3.84%2.38%
32169Douglas Peres SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:45.2+9:34.1+14.68%87.20%3.74%2.29%
33127Pete Conway SurfSki 50+M 1:15:01.6+9:50.5+15.10%86.88%3.39%1.93%
34193Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:08.7+9:57.6+15.28%86.75%3.24%1.77%
35155Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:15:17.9+10:06.8+15.51%86.57%3.04%1.57%
36328Montannah Murray SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:15:25.0+10:13.9+15.70%86.43%2.89%1.42%
37188Greg Dolgopolov SurfSki 50+M 1:15:48.5+10:37.4+16.30%85.99%2.38%0.91%
38185David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:15:49.4+10:38.3+16.32%85.97%2.36%0.89%
39503Greg Morris Warwick SherwoodF1 SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:30.1+11:19.0+17.36%85.21%1.49%0.00%
40513Jen and Matt PortmanShip of Fools SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:33.4+11:22.3+17.45%85.15%1.42%-0.07%
41129Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:16:52.0+11:40.9+17.92%84.80%1.02%-0.48%
42184David Conner SurfSki 40+M 1:16:55.6+11:44.5+18.01%84.74%0.94%-0.56%
43166Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:17:18.1+12:07.0+18.59%84.33%0.46%-1.05%
44511Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersondouble dip SurfSki Double 50+M 1:17:18.8+12:07.7+18.61%84.31%0.44%-1.06%
45186David Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:17:18.9+12:07.8+18.61%84.31%0.44%-1.06%
46324Danielle McMahon SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:17:26.9+12:15.8+18.81%84.17%0.27%-1.24%
47192Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:17:31.9+12:20.8+18.94%84.08%0.16%-1.35%
48159Mick O'Brien SurfSki 60+M 1:17:45.3+12:34.2+19.28%83.83%-0.13%-1.64%
49179Alasdair Grant SurfSki 50+M 1:18:23.3+13:12.2+20.26%83.16%-0.94%-2.47%
50198Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+M 1:18:34.9+13:23.8+20.55%82.95%-1.19%-2.72%
51121Bruce Pegg SurfSki 50+M 1:18:35.7+13:24.6+20.57%82.94%-1.21%-2.74%
52150Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:18:43.7+13:32.6+20.78%82.80%-1.38%-2.91%
53202Ron Schroeder SurfSki 50+M 1:19:20.9+14:09.8+21.73%82.15%-2.18%-3.72%
54123Michael Chang SurfSki 50+M 1:19:30.2+14:19.1+21.97%81.99%-2.38%-3.92%
55183Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:20:48.1+15:37.0+23.96%80.67%-4.05%-5.62%
56194Kim Navera SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:02.1+15:51.0+24.32%80.44%-4.35%-5.93%
57208Brett Anderson SurfSki 60+M 1:21:29.4+16:18.3+25.01%79.99%-4.93%-6.52%
58210Westley Field SurfSki 60+M 1:22:10.6+16:59.5+26.07%79.32%-5.82%-7.42%
59157Tim Hookins SurfSki 60+M 1:22:15.4+17:04.3+26.19%79.25%-5.92%-7.52%
60319Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:22:17.0+17:05.9+26.23%79.22%-5.96%-7.56%
61321Caroline Marschner SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:22:20.4+17:09.3+26.32%79.17%-6.03%-7.63%
62305Nina Malmstrom SurfSki 40+F 1:23:49.6+18:38.5+28.60%77.76%-7.94%-9.57%
63190Hugh Mander SurfSki 40+M 1:23:55.4+18:44.3+28.75%77.67%-8.07%-9.70%
64102Andrew Bettman SurfSki 40+M 1:25:03.7+19:52.6+30.49%76.63%-9.53%-11.19%
65326Louise Vandergraaf SurfSki 50+F 1:25:49.3+20:38.2+31.66%75.95%-10.51%-12.18%
66204Tony Newham SurfSki 40+M 1:26:23.4+21:12.3+32.53%75.45%-11.24%-12.93%
67332Rozanne Green SurfSki 60+F 1:26:36.4+21:25.3+32.86%75.27%-11.52%-13.21%
68300Andrean Duffy SurfSki 40+F 1:26:41.8+21:30.7+33.00%75.19%-11.64%-13.33%
69415Stephen Newsome OC1 50+M 1:26:53.4+21:42.3+33.30%75.02%-11.89%-13.58%
70418Anthony Ruane OC1 60+M 1:31:25.6+26:14.5+40.26%71.30%-17.73%-19.51%
71317Anne Moore SurfSki 60+F 1:32:31.9+27:20.8+41.95%70.45%-19.15%-20.95%
72506Peta Dewar Stephanie VonouACCA Doubles Trouble OC2 Open (19-39)F 1:33:09.8+27:58.7+42.92%69.97%-19.97%-21.78%
73307Julia Ong SurfSki 50+F 1:33:35.8+28:24.7+43.59%69.64%-20.52%-22.35%
74154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.8+29:22.7+45.07%68.93%-21.77%-23.61%
75304Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+F 1:36:16.8+31:05.7+47.70%67.70%-23.98%-25.85%
76419Adrian Di Cesare Sea Kayak OpenM 1:37:22.5+32:11.4+49.38%66.94%-25.39%-27.28%
77420Tuan Lam SUP 40+M 1:37:31.4+32:20.3+49.61%66.84%-25.58%-27.48%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1512Addisyn and Jamie McCruddenElite Paddle Gear SurfSki Double OpenF 1:13:17.6--100%13.25%13.59%
2514Dearne McWhirter Michael LiebermanThe Back Line SurfSki Double 50+F 1:13:28.2+0:10.6+0.24%99.76%13.04%13.39%
3328Montannah Murray SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:15:25.0+2:07.4+2.90%97.18%10.73%11.09%
4324Danielle McMahon SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:17:26.9+4:09.3+5.67%94.64%8.33%8.70%
5319Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:22:17.0+8:59.4+12.27%89.07%2.60%3.00%
6321Caroline Marschner SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:22:20.4+9:02.8+12.34%89.01%2.54%2.93%
7305Nina Malmstrom SurfSki 40+F 1:23:49.6+10:32.0+14.37%87.43%0.78%1.18%
8326Louise Vandergraaf SurfSki 50+F 1:25:49.3+12:31.7+17.09%85.40%-1.58%-1.18%
9332Rozanne Green SurfSki 60+F 1:26:36.4+13:18.8+18.16%84.63%-2.51%-2.10%
10300Andrean Duffy SurfSki 40+F 1:26:41.8+13:24.2+18.29%84.54%-2.62%-2.21%
11317Anne Moore SurfSki 60+F 1:32:31.9+19:14.3+26.25%79.21%-9.53%-9.09%
12506Peta Dewar Stephanie VonouACCA Doubles Trouble OC2 Open (19-39)F 1:33:09.8+19:52.2+27.11%78.67%-10.27%-9.83%
13307Julia Ong SurfSki 50+F 1:33:35.8+20:18.2+27.70%78.31%-10.79%-10.34%
14304Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+F 1:36:16.8+22:59.2+31.36%76.13%-13.96%-13.51%
  • Long Course Female - OC2 Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1506Peta Dewar Stephanie VonouACCA Doubles Trouble OC2 Open (19-39)F 1:33:09.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - SLSA Spec Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1324Danielle McMahonSLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:17:26.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1305Nina MalmstromSurfSki 40+F 1:23:49.6--100%5.74%3.31%
2300Andrean DuffySurfSki 40+F 1:26:41.8+2:52.2+3.42%96.69%2.52%0.00%
3304Anjie LeesSurfSki 40+F 1:36:16.8+12:27.2+14.86%87.07%-8.26%-11.05%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1326Louise VandergraafSurfSki 50+F 1:25:49.3--100%4.33%4.33%
2307Julia OngSurfSki 50+F 1:33:35.8+7:46.5+9.06%91.69%-4.33%-4.33%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1332Rozanne GreenSurfSki 60+F 1:26:36.4--100%3.31%3.31%
2317Anne MooreSurfSki 60+F 1:32:31.9+5:55.5+6.84%93.60%-3.31%-3.31%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki Double 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1514Dearne McWhirter Michael LiebermanThe Back Line SurfSki Double 50+F 1:13:28.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki Double Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1512Addisyn and Jamie McCruddenElite Paddle Gear SurfSki Double OpenF 1:13:17.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1328Montannah MurraySurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:15:25.0--100%5.74%8.35%
2319Suzie RhydderchSurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:22:17.0+6:52.0+9.10%91.65%-2.84%0.00%
3321Caroline MarschnerSurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:22:20.4+6:55.4+9.18%91.59%-2.91%-0.07%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1207Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:11.1--100%14.39%13.25%
2109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+M 1:05:35.0+0:23.9+0.61%99.39%13.87%12.72%
3132Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:06:07.7+0:56.6+1.45%98.57%13.15%12.00%
4108Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:06:22.7+1:11.6+1.83%98.20%12.82%11.67%
5178Andrew Wilkinson SurfSki 40+M 1:06:55.3+1:44.2+2.66%97.40%12.11%10.94%
6203Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M 1:06:56.1+1:45.0+2.68%97.39%12.09%10.93%
7504Matt Windon and Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+M 1:08:47.8+3:36.7+5.54%94.75%9.65%8.45%
8206Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:52.1+4:41.0+7.18%93.30%8.24%7.02%
9211Bruce Hopkins SurfSki 50+M 1:09:53.5+4:42.4+7.22%93.27%8.21%6.99%
10182Bryan Pearson SurfSki 40+M 1:09:55.9+4:44.8+7.28%93.21%8.15%6.94%
11197Nathan Haythorpe SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:34.5+5:23.4+8.27%92.36%7.31%6.08%
12181Justin Borthwick SurfSki 40+M 1:10:38.7+5:27.6+8.38%92.27%7.22%5.99%
13139John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:10:40.8+5:29.7+8.43%92.23%7.17%5.94%
14112Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:10:42.3+5:31.2+8.47%92.19%7.14%5.91%
15196Matt Turner SurfSki 50+M 1:10:44.5+5:33.4+8.52%92.15%7.09%5.86%
16116Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:10:54.1+5:43.0+8.77%91.94%6.88%5.65%
17205Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:00.5+5:49.4+8.93%91.80%6.74%5.50%
18141Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:11:04.9+5:53.8+9.05%91.70%6.64%5.41%
19515Matt Carey Mel BrockLboat SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:11.0+5:59.9+9.20%91.57%6.51%5.27%
20200Richard Robinson SurfSki 40+M 1:11:23.5+6:12.4+9.52%91.31%6.24%4.99%
21509Adam Harding David KohlerAdam & Dave SurfSki Double 50+M 1:12:10.0+6:58.9+10.71%90.33%5.22%3.96%
22111Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:13:03.4+7:52.3+12.08%89.23%4.05%2.78%
23128Creagh Bouttell SurfSki 50+M 1:13:04.2+7:53.1+12.10%89.21%4.03%2.76%
24191Jakub Obr SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:13:07.0+7:55.9+12.17%89.15%3.97%2.70%
25113Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.4+7:57.3+12.20%89.12%3.94%2.67%
26201Rob Inglis SurfSki 40+M 1:14:14.5+9:03.4+13.89%87.80%2.49%1.20%
27148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+M 1:14:16.9+9:05.8+13.96%87.75%2.44%1.15%
28145Ross Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:14:36.8+9:25.7+14.46%87.36%2.01%0.71%
29187Franck Laden SurfSki 40+M 1:14:40.7+9:29.6+14.56%87.29%1.92%0.62%
30169Douglas Peres SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:45.2+9:34.1+14.68%87.20%1.82%0.52%
31127Pete Conway SurfSki 50+M 1:15:01.6+9:50.5+15.10%86.88%1.46%0.16%
32193Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:08.7+9:57.6+15.28%86.75%1.31%0.00%
33155Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:15:17.9+10:06.8+15.51%86.57%1.11%-0.20%
34188Greg Dolgopolov SurfSki 50+M 1:15:48.5+10:37.4+16.30%85.99%0.44%-0.88%
35185David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:15:49.4+10:38.3+16.32%85.97%0.42%-0.90%
36503Greg Morris Warwick SherwoodF1 SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:30.1+11:19.0+17.36%85.21%-0.47%-1.81%
37513Jen and Matt PortmanShip of Fools SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:33.4+11:22.3+17.45%85.15%-0.55%-1.88%
38129Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:16:52.0+11:40.9+17.92%84.80%-0.95%-2.29%
39184David Conner SurfSki 40+M 1:16:55.6+11:44.5+18.01%84.74%-1.03%-2.37%
40166Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:17:18.1+12:07.0+18.59%84.33%-1.52%-2.87%
41511Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersondouble dip SurfSki Double 50+M 1:17:18.8+12:07.7+18.61%84.31%-1.54%-2.89%
42186David Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:17:18.9+12:07.8+18.61%84.31%-1.54%-2.89%
43192Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:17:31.9+12:20.8+18.94%84.08%-1.83%-3.18%
44159Mick O'Brien SurfSki 60+M 1:17:45.3+12:34.2+19.28%83.83%-2.12%-3.47%
45179Alasdair Grant SurfSki 50+M 1:18:23.3+13:12.2+20.26%83.16%-2.95%-4.32%
46198Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+M 1:18:34.9+13:23.8+20.55%82.95%-3.21%-4.57%
47121Bruce Pegg SurfSki 50+M 1:18:35.7+13:24.6+20.57%82.94%-3.22%-4.59%
48150Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:18:43.7+13:32.6+20.78%82.80%-3.40%-4.77%
49202Ron Schroeder SurfSki 50+M 1:19:20.9+14:09.8+21.73%82.15%-4.21%-5.59%
50123Michael Chang SurfSki 50+M 1:19:30.2+14:19.1+21.97%81.99%-4.42%-5.80%
51183Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:20:48.1+15:37.0+23.96%80.67%-6.12%-7.53%
52194Kim Navera SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:02.1+15:51.0+24.32%80.44%-6.43%-7.84%
53208Brett Anderson SurfSki 60+M 1:21:29.4+16:18.3+25.01%79.99%-7.03%-8.44%
54210Westley Field SurfSki 60+M 1:22:10.6+16:59.5+26.07%79.32%-7.93%-9.36%
55157Tim Hookins SurfSki 60+M 1:22:15.4+17:04.3+26.19%79.25%-8.03%-9.46%
56190Hugh Mander SurfSki 40+M 1:23:55.4+18:44.3+28.75%77.67%-10.22%-11.68%
57102Andrew Bettman SurfSki 40+M 1:25:03.7+19:52.6+30.49%76.63%-11.72%-13.20%
58204Tony Newham SurfSki 40+M 1:26:23.4+21:12.3+32.53%75.45%-13.46%-14.96%
59415Stephen Newsome OC1 50+M 1:26:53.4+21:42.3+33.30%75.02%-14.12%-15.63%
60418Anthony Ruane OC1 60+M 1:31:25.6+26:14.5+40.26%71.30%-20.08%-21.67%
61154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.8+29:22.7+45.07%68.93%-24.20%-25.84%
62419Adrian Di Cesare Sea Kayak OpenM 1:37:22.5+32:11.4+49.38%66.94%-27.89%-29.58%
63420Tuan Lam SUP 40+M 1:37:31.4+32:20.3+49.61%66.84%-28.08%-29.78%
  • Long Course Male - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1415Stephen NewsomeOC1 50+M 1:26:53.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - OC1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1418Anthony RuaneOC1 60+M 1:31:25.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Sea Kayak Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1419Adrian Di CesareSea Kayak OpenM 1:37:22.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1192Jonathan DowlingSLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:17:31.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SUP 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1420Tuan LamSUP 40+M 1:37:31.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Cade BarnesSurfSki 40+M 1:05:35.0--100%11.67%10.28%
2108Dave CowardSurfSki 40+M 1:06:22.7+0:47.7+1.21%98.80%10.60%9.19%
3178Andrew WilkinsonSurfSki 40+M 1:06:55.3+1:20.3+2.04%98.00%9.87%8.45%
4182Bryan PearsonSurfSki 40+M 1:09:55.9+4:20.9+6.63%93.78%5.82%4.33%
5181Justin BorthwickSurfSki 40+M 1:10:38.7+5:03.7+7.72%92.84%4.86%3.36%
6112Steven SeySurfSki 40+M 1:10:42.3+5:07.3+7.81%92.76%4.77%3.27%
7116Graham DaddSurfSki 40+M 1:10:54.1+5:19.1+8.11%92.50%4.51%3.01%
8200Richard RobinsonSurfSki 40+M 1:11:23.5+5:48.5+8.86%91.86%3.85%2.33%
9111Mark HempelSurfSki 40+M 1:13:03.4+7:28.4+11.40%89.77%1.61%0.06%
10113Gary AfricaSurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.4+7:33.4+11.52%89.67%1.50%-0.06%
11201Rob InglisSurfSki 40+M 1:14:14.5+8:39.5+13.20%88.34%0.01%-1.56%
12187Franck LadenSurfSki 40+M 1:14:40.7+9:05.7+13.87%87.82%-0.58%-2.16%
13185David EdelmanSurfSki 40+M 1:15:49.4+10:14.4+15.61%86.49%-2.12%-3.73%
14184David ConnerSurfSki 40+M 1:16:55.6+11:20.6+17.30%85.25%-3.60%-5.24%
15183Darren TyeSurfSki 40+M 1:20:48.1+15:13.1+23.20%81.17%-8.82%-10.54%
16190Hugh ManderSurfSki 40+M 1:23:55.4+18:20.4+27.96%78.15%-13.03%-14.81%
17102Andrew BettmanSurfSki 40+M 1:25:03.7+19:28.7+29.70%77.10%-14.56%-16.37%
18204Tony NewhamSurfSki 40+M 1:26:23.4+20:48.4+31.73%75.92%-16.35%-18.18%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Brett GreenwoodSurfSki 50+M 1:06:07.7--100%10.51%11.62%
2203Todd BorelandSurfSki 50+M 1:06:56.1+0:48.4+1.22%98.79%9.42%10.54%
3211Bruce HopkinsSurfSki 50+M 1:09:53.5+3:45.8+5.69%94.62%5.42%6.59%
4139John LeeSurfSki 50+M 1:10:40.8+4:33.1+6.88%93.56%4.35%5.53%
5196Matt TurnerSurfSki 50+M 1:10:44.5+4:36.8+6.98%93.48%4.27%5.45%
6205Michael McKeoghSurfSki 50+M 1:11:00.5+4:52.8+7.38%93.13%3.91%5.09%
7141Tony HainesSurfSki 50+M 1:11:04.9+4:57.2+7.49%93.03%3.81%5.00%
8128Creagh BouttellSurfSki 50+M 1:13:04.2+6:56.5+10.50%90.50%1.12%2.34%
9145Ross WalkerSurfSki 50+M 1:14:36.8+8:29.1+12.83%88.63%-0.97%0.28%
10127Pete ConwaySurfSki 50+M 1:15:01.6+8:53.9+13.46%88.14%-1.53%-0.28%
11193Jules HallSurfSki 50+M 1:15:08.7+9:01.0+13.64%88.00%-1.69%-0.43%
12188Greg DolgopolovSurfSki 50+M 1:15:48.5+9:40.8+14.64%87.23%-2.59%-1.32%
13129Jeremy SpearSurfSki 50+M 1:16:52.0+10:44.3+16.24%86.03%-4.02%-2.74%
14186David WalkerSurfSki 50+M 1:17:18.9+11:11.2+16.92%85.53%-4.63%-3.33%
15179Alasdair GrantSurfSki 50+M 1:18:23.3+12:15.6+18.54%84.36%-6.08%-4.77%
16121Bruce PeggSurfSki 50+M 1:18:35.7+12:28.0+18.85%84.14%-6.36%-5.05%
17202Ron SchroederSurfSki 50+M 1:19:20.9+13:13.2+19.99%83.34%-7.38%-6.05%
18123Michael ChangSurfSki 50+M 1:19:30.2+13:22.5+20.23%83.18%-7.59%-6.26%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1148Peter GrimesSurfSki 60+M 1:14:16.9--100%7.81%5.65%
2155Tom JonesSurfSki 60+M 1:15:17.9+1:01.0+1.37%98.65%6.54%4.36%
3159Mick O'BrienSurfSki 60+M 1:17:45.3+3:28.4+4.68%95.53%3.49%1.24%
4198Paddlepop GillettSurfSki 60+M 1:18:34.9+4:18.0+5.79%94.53%2.47%0.19%
5150Jim ParkerSurfSki 60+M 1:18:43.7+4:26.8+5.99%94.35%2.29%0.00%
6208Brett AndersonSurfSki 60+M 1:21:29.4+7:12.5+9.70%91.15%-1.14%-3.51%
7210Westley FieldSurfSki 60+M 1:22:10.6+7:53.7+10.63%90.39%-1.99%-4.38%
8157Tim HookinsSurfSki 60+M 1:22:15.4+7:58.5+10.74%90.30%-2.09%-4.48%
9154Phillip GeddesSurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.8+20:16.9+27.30%78.55%-17.37%-20.11%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1515Matt Carey Mel BrockLboat SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:11.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Matt Windon and Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+M 1:08:47.8--100%7.37%10.07%
2509Adam Harding David KohlerAdam & Dave SurfSki Double 50+M 1:12:10.0+3:22.2+4.90%95.33%2.83%5.67%
3503Greg Morris Warwick SherwoodF1 SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:30.1+7:42.3+11.20%89.93%-3.01%0.00%
4513Jen and Matt PortmanShip of Fools SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:33.4+7:45.6+11.28%89.86%-3.08%-0.07%
5511Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersondouble dip SurfSki Double 50+M 1:17:18.8+8:31.0+12.38%88.98%-4.10%-1.06%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Luke ElthamSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:11.1--100%10.85%10.85%
2206Mitchell CoffeySurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:52.1+4:41.0+7.18%93.30%4.45%4.44%
3197Nathan HaythorpeSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:34.5+5:23.4+8.27%92.36%3.48%3.48%
4191Jakub ObrSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:13:07.0+7:55.9+12.17%89.15%0.00%0.00%
5169Douglas PeresSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:45.2+9:34.1+14.68%87.20%-2.23%-2.24%
6166Walt VoigtSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:17:18.1+12:07.0+18.59%84.33%-5.72%-5.72%
7194Kim NaveraSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:02.1+15:51.0+24.32%80.44%-10.83%-10.83%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1501Ian Heath John NicotraBrace & Twitch SurfSki Double 50+M 48:06.0--100%16.98%14.34%
2101James Haigh SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 49:44.8+1:38.8+3.42%96.69%14.14%11.41%
3195Mal Odgers SurfSki 50+M 49:52.2+1:46.2+3.68%96.45%13.93%11.19%
4500Isaac and Peter MoranBigbird SurfSki Double OpenM 50:23.1+2:17.1+4.75%95.46%13.04%10.27%
5134Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+M 51:33.8+3:27.8+7.20%93.28%11.01%8.17%
6131Michael Keenan SurfSki 50+M 51:43.6+3:37.6+7.54%92.99%10.72%7.88%
7126Scott Powell SurfSki 50+M 52:13.4+4:07.4+8.57%92.10%9.87%7.00%
8510Bruce Sherlock Gareth StokesBruce and Gareth SurfSki Double 40+M 53:25.1+5:19.1+11.06%90.04%7.80%4.87%
9176Brent Sullivan SurfSki 60+M 53:27.8+5:21.8+11.15%89.97%7.73%4.79%
10135Ziko Vesely SurfSki U18M 53:56.0+5:50.0+12.13%89.18%6.92%3.95%
11146Stephen Supple SurfSki 50+M 53:57.2+5:51.2+12.17%89.15%6.88%3.92%
12189Guy Robinson SurfSki U18M 53:58.8+5:52.8+12.22%89.11%6.84%3.87%
13138John Hobbs SurfSki 50+M 54:50.2+6:44.2+14.01%87.72%5.36%2.34%
14212Dean McMahon SurfSki 40+M 55:09.0+7:03.0+14.66%87.22%4.82%1.79%
15303Samantha Johnson SurfSki 40+F 56:04.4+7:58.4+16.58%85.78%3.22%0.14%
16199Pete Faherty SurfSki Open (19-39)M 56:08.6+8:02.6+16.72%85.67%3.10%0.02%
17312Sue Hobbs SurfSki 50+F 56:09.8+8:03.8+16.76%85.64%3.07%-0.02%
18308Michele Parker SurfSki 50+F 56:55.6+8:49.6+18.35%84.49%1.75%-1.38%
19416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+M 57:42.8+9:36.8+19.99%83.34%0.39%-2.78%
20329Rachel Mosen SurfSki 50+F 58:02.2+9:56.2+20.66%82.88%-0.17%-3.35%
21302Leisa Aitken SurfSki 40+F 59:56.1+11:50.1+24.60%80.25%-3.44%-6.73%
22153Owen Walton SurfSki 60+M 1:00:10.3+12:04.3+25.10%79.94%-3.85%-7.16%
23310Joy Robinson SurfSki 50+F 1:00:37.0+12:31.0+26.02%79.35%-4.62%-7.95%
24330Jennifer Henry SurfSki 60+F 1:01:07.7+13:01.7+27.09%78.69%-5.50%-8.86%
25417Mark Halstead OC1 50+M 1:02:55.2+14:49.2+30.81%76.45%-8.59%-12.05%
26325Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrell SurfSki 60+F 1:03:57.7+15:51.7+32.98%75.20%-10.39%-13.91%
27333Jackie Wakeman SurfSki 50+F 1:04:18.6+16:12.6+33.70%74.79%-10.99%-14.53%
28320Heidi Duncan SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:05:06.3+17:00.3+35.35%73.88%-12.37%-15.94%
29309CHARLIE CHAN SurfSki 50+F 1:06:15.3+18:09.3+37.74%72.60%-14.35%-17.99%
30331Debra Jones SurfSki 50+F 1:06:23.0+18:17.0+38.01%72.46%-14.57%-18.22%
31100Brian Graber SLSA Spec Ski 60+M 1:13:19.4+25:13.4+52.44%65.60%-26.55%-30.58%
32402Roger Le Lievre OC1 50+M 1:16:34.3+28:28.3+59.19%62.82%-32.16%-36.36%
-327Michelle Walker SurfSki 50+F DNF-----
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1303Samantha JohnsonSurfSki 40+F 56:04.4--100%8.44%7.88%
2312Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+F 56:09.8+0:05.4+0.16%99.84%8.29%7.74%
3308Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+F 56:55.6+0:51.2+1.52%98.50%7.05%6.48%
4329Rachel MosenSurfSki 50+F 58:02.2+1:57.8+3.50%96.62%5.23%4.66%
5302Leisa AitkenSurfSki 40+F 59:56.1+3:51.7+6.89%93.56%2.13%1.54%
6310Joy RobinsonSurfSki 50+F 1:00:37.0+4:32.6+8.10%92.50%1.02%0.42%
7330Jennifer HenrySurfSki 60+F 1:01:07.7+5:03.3+9.01%91.73%0.18%-0.42%
8325Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrellSurfSki 60+F 1:03:57.7+7:53.3+14.07%87.67%-4.44%-5.07%
9333Jackie WakemanSurfSki 50+F 1:04:18.6+8:14.2+14.69%87.19%-5.01%-5.65%
10320Heidi DuncanSurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:05:06.3+9:01.9+16.11%86.13%-6.31%-6.95%
11309CHARLIE CHANSurfSki 50+F 1:06:15.3+10:10.9+18.16%84.63%-8.19%-8.84%
12331Debra JonesSurfSki 50+F 1:06:23.0+10:18.6+18.39%84.47%-8.40%-9.05%
-327Michelle WalkerSurfSki 50+F DNF-----
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1303Samantha JohnsonSurfSki 40+F 56:04.4--100%3.33%3.33%
2302Leisa AitkenSurfSki 40+F 59:56.1+3:51.7+6.89%93.56%-3.33%-3.33%
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1312Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+F 56:09.8--100%8.29%7.35%
2308Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+F 56:55.6+0:45.8+1.36%98.66%7.05%6.09%
3329Rachel MosenSurfSki 50+F 58:02.2+1:52.4+3.34%96.77%5.23%4.26%
4310Joy RobinsonSurfSki 50+F 1:00:37.0+4:27.2+7.93%92.65%1.02%0.00%
5333Jackie WakemanSurfSki 50+F 1:04:18.6+8:08.8+14.51%87.33%-5.01%-6.09%
6309CHARLIE CHANSurfSki 50+F 1:06:15.3+10:05.5+17.97%84.77%-8.19%-9.30%
7331Debra JonesSurfSki 50+F 1:06:23.0+10:13.2+18.20%84.60%-8.40%-9.51%
-327Michelle WalkerSurfSki 50+F DNF-----
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1330Jennifer HenrySurfSki 60+F 1:01:07.7--100%2.27%2.27%
2325Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrellSurfSki 60+F 1:03:57.7+2:50.0+4.64%95.57%-2.27%-2.27%
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320Heidi DuncanSurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:05:06.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1501Ian Heath John NicotraBrace & Twitch SurfSki Double 50+M 48:06.0--100%14.05%10.83%
2101James Haigh SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 49:44.8+1:38.8+3.42%96.69%11.10%7.78%
3195Mal Odgers SurfSki 50+M 49:52.2+1:46.2+3.68%96.45%10.88%7.55%
4500Isaac and Peter MoranBigbird SurfSki Double OpenM 50:23.1+2:17.1+4.75%95.46%9.96%6.60%
5134Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+M 51:33.8+3:27.8+7.20%93.28%7.86%4.41%
6131Michael Keenan SurfSki 50+M 51:43.6+3:37.6+7.54%92.99%7.56%4.11%
7126Scott Powell SurfSki 50+M 52:13.4+4:07.4+8.57%92.10%6.68%3.19%
8510Bruce Sherlock Gareth StokesBruce and Gareth SurfSki Double 40+M 53:25.1+5:19.1+11.06%90.04%4.54%0.97%
9176Brent Sullivan SurfSki 60+M 53:27.8+5:21.8+11.15%89.97%4.46%0.89%
10135Ziko Vesely SurfSki U18M 53:56.0+5:50.0+12.13%89.18%3.62%0.02%
11146Stephen Supple SurfSki 50+M 53:57.2+5:51.2+12.17%89.15%3.59%-0.02%
12189Guy Robinson SurfSki U18M 53:58.8+5:52.8+12.22%89.11%3.54%-0.07%
13138John Hobbs SurfSki 50+M 54:50.2+6:44.2+14.01%87.72%2.01%-1.66%
14212Dean McMahon SurfSki 40+M 55:09.0+7:03.0+14.66%87.22%1.45%-2.24%
15199Pete Faherty SurfSki Open (19-39)M 56:08.6+8:02.6+16.72%85.67%-0.33%-4.08%
16416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+M 57:42.8+9:36.8+19.99%83.34%-3.13%-6.99%
17153Owen Walton SurfSki 60+M 1:00:10.3+12:04.3+25.10%79.94%-7.53%-11.55%
18417Mark Halstead OC1 50+M 1:02:55.2+14:49.2+30.81%76.45%-12.44%-16.64%
19100Brian Graber SLSA Spec Ski 60+M 1:13:19.4+25:13.4+52.44%65.60%-31.03%-35.93%
20402Roger Le Lievre OC1 50+M 1:16:34.3+28:28.3+59.19%62.82%-36.83%-41.95%
  • Short Course Male - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1416Giovanni CerconeOC1 50+M 57:42.8--100%12.20%8.28%
2417Mark HalsteadOC1 50+M 1:02:55.2+5:12.4+9.02%91.72%4.28%0.00%
3402Roger Le LievreOC1 50+M 1:16:34.3+18:51.5+32.68%75.37%-16.49%-21.70%
  • Short Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Brian GraberSLSA Spec Ski 60+M 1:13:19.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101James HaighSLSA Spec Ski OpenM 49:44.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1212Dean McMahonSurfSki 40+M 55:09.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1195Mal OdgersSurfSki 50+M 49:52.2--100%4.76%4.05%
2134Riaan BredellSurfSki 50+M 51:33.8+1:41.6+3.40%96.72%1.53%0.79%
3131Michael KeenanSurfSki 50+M 51:43.6+1:51.4+3.72%96.41%1.21%0.48%
4126Scott PowellSurfSki 50+M 52:13.4+2:21.2+4.72%95.49%0.27%-0.48%
5146Stephen SuppleSurfSki 50+M 53:57.2+4:05.0+8.19%92.43%-3.04%-3.81%
6138John HobbsSurfSki 50+M 54:50.2+4:58.0+9.96%90.94%-4.73%-5.51%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1176Brent SullivanSurfSki 60+M 53:27.8--100%5.90%5.90%
2153Owen WaltonSurfSki 60+M 1:00:10.3+6:42.5+12.55%88.85%-5.90%-5.90%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Double 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1510Bruce Sherlock Gareth StokesBruce and Gareth SurfSki Double 40+M 53:25.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Double 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1501Ian Heath John NicotraBrace & Twitch SurfSki Double 50+M 48:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Double Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1500Isaac and Peter MoranBigbird SurfSki Double OpenM 50:23.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1199Pete FahertySurfSki Open (19-39)M 56:08.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1135Ziko VeselySurfSki U18M 53:56.0--100%0.04%0.04%
2189Guy RobinsonSurfSki U18M 53:58.8+0:02.8+0.09%99.91%-0.04%-0.04%