Ascot Kayak Club 2019 City Lights Race

Sunday, March 3, 2019 17:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Shelley, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, March 4, 2019 11:17 (GMT+8)
Organized by: AKC Ascot Kayak Club
Race website: http://ascot.canoe.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Matthew/Simon Dean/Roll1.2 K2 Open27M 2:09:54--100%16.53%14.53%13.0
2416Coran/Matt Longwood/Coutts1.2 K2 Open23M 2:09:57+0:03+0.04%99.96%16.49%14.50%13.0
3422Luke/Brett Dooley/Mcdonald1.2 K2 Open18M 2:11:20+1:26+1.10%98.91%15.61%13.59%13.0
4421Spencer/Darryl King/Long1.2 K2 Open43M 2:20:20+10:26+8.03%92.57%9.82%7.67%12.0
5425Peter/Vlad/Grant Kioutis/Vanek/Pepper2.3 K3 45+45M 2:20:21+10:27+8.04%92.55%9.81%7.66%12.0
6109Maya/David Mark/Hugh E/W S/T6.1 Mixed Bt/Sundry Pr55F/M 2:22:42+12:48+9.85%91.03%8.30%6.11%12.0
7321Julie/Rob Jenkinson/Jenkinson3.4 OS2 45+54F/M 2:23:15+13:21+10.28%90.68%7.95%5.75%12.0
8423Kris/John Plain/Hilton1.2 K2 Open35M 2:24:18+14:24+11.09%90.02%7.27%5.06%12.0
9325Gareth/Tim Wright/Cornish3.4 OS2 45+50M 2:24:23+14:29+11.15%89.97%7.22%5.01%12.0
10414Brad/Glen Stewart/Stewart1.2 K2 Open32M 2:24:44+14:50+11.42%89.75%6.99%4.78%12.0
11303Terence/Mark Brooke/Lawson2.2 K2 45+46M 2:25:36+15:42+12.09%89.22%6.44%4.21%12.0
12317Bae/Mike Hooper/Rae3.4 OS2 45+45F/M 2:25:38+15:44+12.11%89.20%6.42%4.18%12.0
13322Peter/Warren Liddle/Southwell3.4 OS2 45+59M 2:26:20+16:26+12.65%88.77%5.97%3.72%11.0
14323Simon/Terry O'Sullivan/Bolland3.4 OS2 45+46M 2:26:23+16:29+12.69%88.74%5.93%3.69%11.0
15420Brody/Todd Coulter/Coulter1.2 K2 Open16M 2:27:16+17:22+13.37%88.21%5.37%3.11%11.0
16320Nicky/Chris Taylor/Watson3.4 OS2 45+57F/M 2:29:53+19:59+15.38%86.67%3.69%1.39%11.0
17313Kate/Ric Atkinson/Yeates3.3 OS2 Open42F/M 2:30:52+20:58+16.14%86.10%3.05%0.74%11.0
18107Anne/Ray Erica/Jane C/S Mc/L5.1 Relay Pair53F/M 2:31:57+22:03+16.97%85.49%2.36%0.03%11.0
19111Jose/Patrick Ron/Francis C/B C/N5.1 Relay Pair35M 2:32:02+22:08+17.04%85.44%2.30%-0.03%11.0
20316Charmaine/Mark Starling/Turnbull3.4 OS2 45+51F/M 2:32:18+22:24+17.24%85.29%2.13%-0.20%11.0
21301Allan/Lawrence Ribbons/Greed2.2 K2 45+59M 2:36:28+26:34+20.45%83.02%-0.55%-2.94%11.0
22520Tony/Steve Maricic Lawrence3.4 OS2 45+62M 2:36:37+26:43+20.57%82.94%-0.64%-3.04%11.0
23106Anne/Patrick Helen/Martin W/T B/W5.1 Relay Pair57F/M 2:37:27+27:33+21.21%82.50%-1.18%-3.59%11.0
248TEAM Tame Ngawaka6.2 OC644M 2:38:35+28:41+22.08%81.91%-1.91%-4.34%11.0
25302Michael/John Leahy/Breed2.2 K2 45+53M 2:38:51+28:57+22.29%81.78%-2.08%-4.51%11.0
26237Ed/John/Tony C/W/M3.2 OS1 45+47M 2:45:31+35:37+27.42%78.48%-6.36%-8.90%10.0
27112Byron/David Martin/Martin3.3 OS2 Open11M 2:45:58+36:04+27.76%78.27%-6.65%-9.19%10.0
28108Alan/Stephen Jan/Lloyd M/C V/5.1 Relay Pair63M 2:46:23+36:29+28.09%78.07%-6.92%-9.47%10.0
29236Nathan/Rob Jamieson/Jarrett3.1 OS1 Open34M 2:46:24+36:30+28.10%78.06%-6.93%-9.48%10.0
30324Stephan/Sal Weyers/Weyers3.4 OS2 45+15M 2:48:46+38:52+29.92%76.97%-8.45%-11.04%10.0
31235Chris/Jacques Kirkby/Van Rensburg3.1 OS1 Open37M 2:48:50+38:56+29.97%76.94%-8.49%-11.08%10.0
32310Mick/Peter Sheehy/Pavlinovich3.3 OS2 Open42M 2:59:25+49:31+38.12%72.40%-15.29%-18.04%9.0
33101Jane/Clare George/Jayden P/P P/H5.1 Relay Pair15F/M 3:00:05+50:11+38.63%72.13%-15.72%-18.48%9.0
34307Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward2.2 K2 45+52F/M 3:02:14+52:20+40.29%71.28%-17.10%-19.90%9.0
357TEAM June Tie Roo Ah6.2 OC630F 3:02:16+52:22+40.31%71.27%-17.12%-19.92%9.0
36238Amanda/Dave Nitschke/Reynolds3.2 OS1 45+58F/M 3:28:56+1:19:02+60.84%62.17%-34.26%-37.46%8.0
  • 1.2 K2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1417Matthew/Simon Dean/Roll1.2 K2 Open27M 2:09:54--100%6.05%7.43%13.0
2416Coran/Matt Longwood/Coutts1.2 K2 Open23M 2:09:57+0:03+0.04%99.96%6.01%7.40%13.0
3422Luke/Brett Dooley/Mcdonald1.2 K2 Open18M 2:11:20+1:26+1.10%98.91%5.01%6.41%13.0
4421Spencer/Darryl King/Long1.2 K2 Open43M 2:20:20+10:26+8.03%92.57%-1.50%0.00%12.0
5423Kris/John Plain/Hilton1.2 K2 Open35M 2:24:18+14:24+11.09%90.02%-4.37%-2.83%12.0
6414Brad/Glen Stewart/Stewart1.2 K2 Open32M 2:24:44+14:50+11.42%89.75%-4.68%-3.14%12.0
7420Brody/Todd Coulter/Coulter1.2 K2 Open16M 2:27:16+17:22+13.37%88.21%-6.51%-4.94%11.0
  • 2.2 K2 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Terence/Mark Brooke/Lawson2.2 K2 45+46M 2:25:36--100%9.45%7.65%12.0
2301Allan/Lawrence Ribbons/Greed2.2 K2 45+59M 2:36:28+10:52+7.46%93.05%2.69%0.76%11.0
3302Michael/John Leahy/Breed2.2 K2 45+53M 2:38:51+13:15+9.10%91.66%1.21%-0.76%11.0
4307Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward2.2 K2 45+52F/M 3:02:14+36:38+25.16%79.90%-13.34%-15.59%9.0
  • 2.3 K3 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1425Peter/Vlad/Grant Kioutis/Vanek/Pepper2.3 K3 45+45M 2:20:21--100%0.00%0.00%12.0
  • 3.1 OS1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1236Nathan/Rob Jamieson/Jarrett3.1 OS1 Open34M 2:46:24--100%0.73%0.73%10.0
2235Chris/Jacques Kirkby/Van Rensburg3.1 OS1 Open37M 2:48:50+2:26+1.46%98.56%-0.73%-0.73%10.0
  • 3.2 OS1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Ed/John/Tony C/W/M3.2 OS1 45+47M 2:45:31--100%11.59%11.59%10.0
2238Amanda/Dave Nitschke/Reynolds3.2 OS1 45+58F/M 3:28:56+43:25+26.23%79.22%-11.59%-11.59%8.0
  • 3.3 OS2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1313Kate/Ric Atkinson/Yeates3.3 OS2 Open42F/M 2:30:52--100%8.80%9.10%11.0
2112Byron/David Martin/Martin3.3 OS2 Open11M 2:45:58+15:06+10.01%90.90%-0.33%0.00%10.0
3310Mick/Peter Sheehy/Pavlinovich3.3 OS2 Open42M 2:59:25+28:33+18.92%84.09%-8.46%-8.10%9.0
  • 3.4 OS2 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1321Julie/Rob Jenkinson/Jenkinson3.4 OS2 45+54F/M 2:23:15--100%4.75%2.14%12.0
2325Gareth/Tim Wright/Cornish3.4 OS2 45+50M 2:24:23+1:08+0.79%99.22%4.00%1.37%12.0
3317Bae/Mike Hooper/Rae3.4 OS2 45+45F/M 2:25:38+2:23+1.66%98.36%3.17%0.51%12.0
4322Peter/Warren Liddle/Southwell3.4 OS2 45+59M 2:26:20+3:05+2.15%97.89%2.70%0.03%11.0
5323Simon/Terry O'Sullivan/Bolland3.4 OS2 45+46M 2:26:23+3:08+2.19%97.86%2.67%0.00%11.0
6320Nicky/Chris Taylor/Watson3.4 OS2 45+57F/M 2:29:53+6:38+4.63%95.57%0.34%-2.39%11.0
7316Charmaine/Mark Starling/Turnbull3.4 OS2 45+51F/M 2:32:18+9:03+6.32%94.06%-1.27%-4.04%11.0
8520Tony/Steve Maricic Lawrence3.4 OS2 45+62M 2:36:37+13:22+9.33%91.47%-4.14%-6.99%11.0
9324Stephan/Sal Weyers/Weyers3.4 OS2 45+15M 2:48:46+25:31+17.81%84.88%-12.22%-15.29%10.0
  • 5.1 Relay Pair
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Anne/Ray Erica/Jane C/S Mc/L5.1 Relay Pair53F/M 2:31:57--100%5.96%3.49%11.0
2111Jose/Patrick Ron/Francis C/B C/N5.1 Relay Pair35M 2:32:02+0:05+0.05%99.95%5.91%3.44%11.0
3106Anne/Patrick Helen/Martin W/T B/W5.1 Relay Pair57F/M 2:37:27+5:30+3.62%96.51%2.56%0.00%11.0
4108Alan/Stephen Jan/Lloyd M/C V/5.1 Relay Pair63M 2:46:23+14:26+9.50%91.33%-2.97%-5.67%10.0
5101Jane/Clare George/Jayden P/P P/H5.1 Relay Pair15F/M 3:00:05+28:08+18.51%84.38%-11.45%-14.37%9.0
  • 6.1 Mixed Bt/Sundry Pr
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Maya/David Mark/Hugh E/W S/T6.1 Mixed Bt/Sundry Pr55F/M 2:22:42--100%0.00%0.00%12.0
  • 6.2 OC6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18TEAM Tame Ngawaka6.2 OC644M 2:38:35--100%6.95%6.95%11.0
27TEAM June Tie Roo Ah6.2 OC630F 3:02:16+23:41+14.93%87.01%-6.95%-6.95%9.0