2018 Marathon Race 11 - Davistown (BWP)

Saturday, September 15, 2018 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Umina Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 97
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 15:10 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:44:55.2--100%3.62%3.90%50
2107Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:46:14.6+1:19.4+1.26%98.75%2.41%2.69%49
3106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:49:11.0+4:15.8+4.06%96.10%-0.29%0.00%48
4105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:47.6+6:52.4+6.55%93.85%-2.69%-2.39%47
5102Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:10.5+7:15.3+6.91%93.53%-3.04%-2.74%46
-103Gary RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M DNF-----45
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:44:55.2--100%3.62%3.90%50
2107Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:46:14.6+1:19.4+1.26%98.75%2.41%2.69%49
3106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:49:11.0+4:15.8+4.06%96.10%-0.29%0.00%48
4105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:47.6+6:52.4+6.55%93.85%-2.69%-2.39%47
5102Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:10.5+7:15.3+6.91%93.53%-3.04%-2.74%46
-103Gary RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M DNF-----45
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:44:55.2--100%3.55%3.76%50
2107Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:46:14.6+1:19.4+1.26%98.75%2.33%2.55%49
3105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:47.6+6:52.4+6.55%93.85%-2.77%-2.55%48
4102Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:10.5+7:15.3+6.91%93.53%-3.12%-2.90%47
-103Gary RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M DNF-----46
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:49:11.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:06.9--100%3.57%3.56%50
2246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:47:51.6+1:44.7+1.64%98.38%1.99%1.97%49
3201Kieran BabichLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:45.9+3:39.0+3.44%96.67%0.25%0.24%48
4204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:59.7+3:52.8+3.66%96.47%0.05%0.03%47
5207Stephen Morrow and Campbell SaundersBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:50:03.8+3:56.9+3.72%96.41%-0.02%-0.03%46
6208Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:37.1+4:30.2+4.24%95.93%-0.52%-0.54%45
7203Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:51:25.6+5:18.7+5.01%95.23%-1.26%-1.27%44
8206Scott Harris and Terry ReillyManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:54:31.1+8:24.2+7.92%92.66%-4.06%-4.08%43
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:06.9--100%3.57%3.56%50
2246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:47:51.6+1:44.7+1.64%98.38%1.99%1.97%49
3201Kieran BabichLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:45.9+3:39.0+3.44%96.67%0.25%0.24%48
4204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:59.7+3:52.8+3.66%96.47%0.05%0.03%47
5207Stephen Morrow and Campbell SaundersBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:50:03.8+3:56.9+3.72%96.41%-0.02%-0.03%46
6208Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:37.1+4:30.2+4.24%95.93%-0.52%-0.54%45
7203Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:51:25.6+5:18.7+5.01%95.23%-1.26%-1.27%44
8206Scott Harris and Terry ReillyManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:54:31.1+8:24.2+7.92%92.66%-4.06%-4.08%43
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:06.9--100%3.57%3.56%50
2246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:47:51.6+1:44.7+1.64%98.38%1.99%1.97%49
3201Kieran BabichLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:45.9+3:39.0+3.44%96.67%0.25%0.24%48
4204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:59.7+3:52.8+3.66%96.47%0.05%0.03%47
5207Stephen Morrow and Campbell SaundersBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:50:03.8+3:56.9+3.72%96.41%-0.02%-0.03%46
6208Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:37.1+4:30.2+4.24%95.93%-0.52%-0.54%45
7203Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:51:25.6+5:18.7+5.01%95.23%-1.26%-1.27%44
8206Scott Harris and Terry ReillyManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:54:31.1+8:24.2+7.92%92.66%-4.06%-4.08%43
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1311Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:52:11.0--100%3.36%1.25%50
2304Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:08.9+0:57.9+0.86%99.15%2.53%0.40%49
3309David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:10.1+0:59.1+0.88%99.13%2.51%0.38%48
4307Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:53:36.3+1:25.3+1.27%98.75%2.13%0.00%47
5305Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:56:11.9+4:00.9+3.58%96.54%-0.10%-2.28%46
6301Stewart GemmellManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 2:01:19.1+9:08.1+8.14%92.47%-4.51%-6.79%45
7302Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:02:57.3+10:46.3+9.60%91.24%-5.92%-8.23%44
-303Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1311Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:52:11.0--100%3.36%1.25%50
2304Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:08.9+0:57.9+0.86%99.15%2.53%0.40%49
3309David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:10.1+0:59.1+0.88%99.13%2.51%0.38%48
4307Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:53:36.3+1:25.3+1.27%98.75%2.13%0.00%47
5305Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:56:11.9+4:00.9+3.58%96.54%-0.10%-2.28%46
6301Stewart GemmellManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 2:01:19.1+9:08.1+8.14%92.47%-4.51%-6.79%45
7302Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:02:57.3+10:46.3+9.60%91.24%-5.92%-8.23%44
-303Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1311Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:52:11.0--100%3.36%1.25%50
2304Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:08.9+0:57.9+0.86%99.15%2.53%0.40%49
3309David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:10.1+0:59.1+0.88%99.13%2.51%0.38%48
4307Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:53:36.3+1:25.3+1.27%98.75%2.13%0.00%47
5305Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:56:11.9+4:00.9+3.58%96.54%-0.10%-2.28%46
6301Stewart GemmellManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 2:01:19.1+9:08.1+8.14%92.47%-4.51%-6.79%45
7302Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:02:57.3+10:46.3+9.60%91.24%-5.92%-8.23%44
-303Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:55:09.0--100%3.72%2.88%50
2408Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 1:55:38.9+0:29.9+0.43%99.57%3.30%2.46%49
3402Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:56:22.4+1:13.4+1.06%98.95%2.70%1.85%48
4401Richard BarnesSydney Uni Adult (25-65)M 1:56:44.8+1:35.8+1.39%98.63%2.38%1.53%47
5403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:57:34.7+2:25.7+2.11%97.93%1.69%0.83%46
6445Richard FoxBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:59:33.1+4:24.1+3.82%96.32%0.04%-0.83%45
7409Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:03:16.4+8:07.4+7.05%93.41%-3.07%-3.97%44
8406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:03:29.1+8:20.1+7.24%93.25%-3.25%-4.15%43
9446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:04:02.5+8:53.5+7.72%92.83%-3.72%-4.62%42
10404JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:04:07.9+8:58.9+7.80%92.76%-3.79%-4.70%41
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1408Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 1:55:38.9--100%2.68%1.64%50
2403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:57:34.7+1:55.8+1.67%98.36%1.06%0.00%49
3409Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:03:16.4+7:37.5+6.59%93.81%-3.74%-4.84%48
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1408Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 1:55:38.9--100%2.68%1.64%50
2403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:57:34.7+1:55.8+1.67%98.36%1.06%0.00%49
3409Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:03:16.4+7:37.5+6.59%93.81%-3.74%-4.84%48
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:55:09.0--100%3.98%3.68%50
2402Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:56:22.4+1:13.4+1.06%98.95%2.96%2.66%49
3401Richard BarnesSydney Uni Adult (25-65)M 1:56:44.8+1:35.8+1.39%98.63%2.65%2.35%48
4445Richard FoxBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:59:33.1+4:24.1+3.82%96.32%0.31%0.00%47
5406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:03:29.1+8:20.1+7.24%93.25%-2.97%-3.29%46
6446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:04:02.5+8:53.5+7.72%92.83%-3.43%-3.76%45
7404JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:04:07.9+8:58.9+7.80%92.76%-3.51%-3.83%44
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:55:09.0--100%3.50%2.54%50
2402Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:56:22.4+1:13.4+1.06%98.95%2.48%1.50%49
3401Richard BarnesSydney Uni Adult (25-65)M 1:56:44.8+1:35.8+1.39%98.63%2.17%1.19%48
4445Richard FoxBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:59:33.1+4:24.1+3.82%96.32%-0.18%-1.19%47
5446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:04:02.5+8:53.5+7.72%92.83%-3.95%-4.99%46
6404JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:04:07.9+8:58.9+7.80%92.76%-4.02%-5.06%45
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:03:29.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1506Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 2:10:32.8--100%2.09%0.23%50
2505Bernie CraggsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 2:10:34.0+0:01.2+0.02%99.98%2.07%0.21%49
3504Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:11:07.0+0:34.2+0.44%99.57%1.66%-0.21%48
4507Lis O'farrell and Greg ArchibaldSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:21:04.7+10:31.9+8.07%92.53%-5.81%-7.82%47
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:11:07.0--100%3.66%3.66%50
2507Lis O'farrell and Greg ArchibaldSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:21:04.7+9:57.7+7.60%92.94%-3.66%-3.66%49
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:11:07.0--100%3.66%3.66%50
2507Lis O'farrell and Greg ArchibaldSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:21:04.7+9:57.7+7.60%92.94%-3.66%-3.66%49
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1506Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 2:10:32.8--100%0.01%0.01%50
2505Bernie CraggsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 2:10:34.0+0:01.2+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%49
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1506Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 2:10:32.8--100%0.01%0.01%50
2505Bernie CraggsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 2:10:34.0+0:01.2+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%49
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Mark MoroSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 2:07:30.4--100%7.92%3.10%50
2639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:08:07.6+0:37.2+0.49%99.52%7.47%2.63%49
3606Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:10:44.0+3:13.6+2.53%97.53%5.59%0.65%48
4664Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:10:47.6+3:17.2+2.58%97.49%5.54%0.60%47
5607Gina WeekesHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 2:11:35.0+4:04.6+3.20%96.90%4.97%0.00%46
6609Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:25:35.1+18:04.7+14.18%87.58%-5.14%-10.64%45
7610Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:26:21.8+18:51.4+14.79%87.12%-5.70%-11.23%44
8603Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:32:22.8+24:52.4+19.51%83.68%-10.04%-15.80%43
9601Mark BretagNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:33:10.1+25:39.7+20.13%83.25%-10.61%-16.40%42
-608Guy FiddesNewy Adult (25-65)M DNF-----41
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Gina WeekesHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 2:11:35.0--100%7.32%7.32%50
2603Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:32:22.8+20:47.8+15.80%86.35%-7.32%-7.32%49
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Gina WeekesHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 2:11:35.0--100%7.32%7.32%50
2603Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:32:22.8+20:47.8+15.80%86.35%-7.32%-7.32%49
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Mark MoroSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 2:07:30.4--100%7.25%2.51%50
2639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:08:07.6+0:37.2+0.49%99.52%6.80%2.04%49
3606Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:10:44.0+3:13.6+2.53%97.53%4.90%0.05%48
4664Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:10:47.6+3:17.2+2.58%97.49%4.86%0.00%47
5609Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:25:35.1+18:04.7+14.18%87.58%-5.90%-11.31%46
6610Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:26:21.8+18:51.4+14.79%87.12%-6.47%-11.90%45
7601Mark BretagNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:33:10.1+25:39.7+20.13%83.25%-11.42%-17.11%44
-608Guy FiddesNewy Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1604Mark MoroSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 2:07:30.4--100%8.56%7.97%50
2606Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:10:44.0+3:13.6+2.53%97.53%6.25%5.64%49
3610Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:26:21.8+18:51.4+14.79%87.12%-4.96%-5.64%48
4601Mark BretagNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:33:10.1+25:39.7+20.13%83.25%-9.84%-10.55%47
-608Guy FiddesNewy Adult (25-65)M DNF-----46
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:08:07.6--100%4.98%2.04%50
2664Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:10:47.6+2:40.0+2.08%97.96%3.00%0.00%49
3609Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:25:35.1+17:27.5+13.63%88.01%-7.97%-11.31%48
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Heidi DuncanCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:35:22.1--100%3.72%2.01%50
2703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:36:25.2+1:03.1+0.68%99.33%3.07%1.35%49
3701Kayleene EaglesManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:40:41.7+5:19.6+3.43%96.69%0.42%-1.35%48
4702Simon Kent-JonesOther Adult (25-65)M 2:52:59.1+17:37.0+11.34%89.82%-7.20%-9.10%47
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Heidi DuncanCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:35:22.1--100%1.69%1.69%50
2701Kayleene EaglesManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:40:41.7+5:19.6+3.43%96.69%-1.69%-1.69%49
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1706Heidi DuncanCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:35:22.1--100%1.69%1.69%50
2701Kayleene EaglesManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:40:41.7+5:19.6+3.43%96.69%-1.69%-1.69%49
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:36:25.2--100%5.03%5.03%50
2702Simon Kent-JonesOther Adult (25-65)M 2:52:59.1+16:33.9+10.59%90.42%-5.03%-5.03%49
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:36:25.2--100%5.03%5.03%50
2702Simon Kent-JonesOther Adult (25-65)M 2:52:59.1+16:33.9+10.59%90.42%-5.03%-5.03%49
  • Div 8 (15km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1801Gareth BakerNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:30:30.3--100%4.22%1.53%50
2802Stephen BrettBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:31:54.4+1:24.1+1.55%98.47%2.74%0.00%49
3805Leslie HowardWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:41:04.5+10:34.2+11.68%89.54%-6.96%-9.98%48
-804Lochlan JonquieresAvoca Junior (< 18)F DNF-----47
-806Geoffery HorsnellManly Warringah Senior (>65)M DNF-----47
  • Div 8 (15km) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-804Lochlan JonquieresAvoca Junior (< 18)F DNF-----50
  • Div 8 (15km) Female - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-804Lochlan JonquieresAvoca Junior (< 18)F DNF-----50
  • Div 8 (15km) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1801Gareth BakerNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:30:30.3--100%4.22%1.53%50
2802Stephen BrettBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:31:54.4+1:24.1+1.55%98.47%2.74%0.00%49
3805Leslie HowardWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:41:04.5+10:34.2+11.68%89.54%-6.96%-9.98%48
-806Geoffery HorsnellManly Warringah Senior (>65)M DNF-----47
  • Div 8 (15km) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1801Gareth BakerNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:30:30.3--100%4.22%1.53%50
2802Stephen BrettBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:31:54.4+1:24.1+1.55%98.47%2.74%0.00%49
3805Leslie HowardWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:41:04.5+10:34.2+11.68%89.54%-6.96%-9.98%48
  • Div 8 (15km) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-806Geoffery HorsnellManly Warringah Senior (>65)M DNF-----50
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1903John BurkettManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 52:06.1--100%15.80%17.80%50
2909Gary Mears and Peter McGeeHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 53:12.2+1:06.1+2.11%97.93%14.02%16.06%49
3916Paul HutchinsonAvoca Adult (25-65)M 58:38.5+6:32.4+12.55%88.85%5.23%7.48%48
4913Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 59:00.9+6:54.8+13.27%88.29%4.63%6.89%47
5912Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:03:18.2+11:12.1+21.50%82.30%-2.30%0.13%46
6902Mark BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:03:28.0+11:21.9+21.81%82.09%-2.57%-0.13%45
7907Phillip GeddesLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:04:41.7+12:35.6+24.17%80.53%-4.55%-2.07%44
8914Janet Small and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:05:20.2+13:14.1+25.40%79.74%-5.59%-3.08%43
9911Scott CunninghamOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:28.3+15:22.2+29.50%77.22%-9.04%-6.45%42
10908Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:11:33.4+19:27.3+37.34%72.81%-15.64%-12.89%41
-901Ray WeekesHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M DNF-----40
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1913Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 59:00.9--100%5.65%6.77%50
2912Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:03:18.2+4:17.3+7.27%93.23%-1.20%0.00%49
3914Janet Small and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:05:20.2+6:19.3+10.71%90.32%-4.45%-3.21%48
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1913Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 59:00.9--100%5.65%6.77%50
2912Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:03:18.2+4:17.3+7.27%93.23%-1.20%0.00%49
3914Janet Small and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:05:20.2+6:19.3+10.71%90.32%-4.45%-3.21%48
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1903John BurkettManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 52:06.1--100%15.41%17.91%50
2909Gary Mears and Peter McGeeHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 53:12.2+1:06.1+2.11%97.93%13.62%16.17%49
3916Paul HutchinsonAvoca Adult (25-65)M 58:38.5+6:32.4+12.55%88.85%4.79%7.60%48
4902Mark BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:03:28.0+11:21.9+21.81%82.09%-3.05%0.00%47
5907Phillip GeddesLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:04:41.7+12:35.6+24.17%80.53%-5.04%-1.94%46
6911Scott CunninghamOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:28.3+15:22.2+29.50%77.22%-9.55%-6.31%45
7908Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:11:33.4+19:27.3+37.34%72.81%-16.18%-12.75%44
-901Ray WeekesHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1903John BurkettManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 52:06.1--100%14.69%14.66%50
2909Gary Mears and Peter McGeeHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 53:12.2+1:06.1+2.11%97.93%12.89%12.86%49
3916Paul HutchinsonAvoca Adult (25-65)M 58:38.5+6:32.4+12.55%88.85%3.98%3.95%48
4902Mark BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:03:28.0+11:21.9+21.81%82.09%-3.92%-3.95%47
5911Scott CunninghamOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:28.3+15:22.2+29.50%77.22%-10.48%-10.51%46
6908Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:11:33.4+19:27.3+37.34%72.81%-17.16%-17.20%45
-901Ray WeekesHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M DNF-----44
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1907Phillip GeddesLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:04:41.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11007Warren LopezWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:06:20.4--100%2.95%1.99%50
21005Nick NaughtonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:06:25.1+0:04.7+0.12%99.88%2.83%1.88%49
31008Darren Forbes and Malcolm LewisNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:07:33.9+1:13.5+1.85%98.19%1.15%0.18%48
41015Peter HarrisLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:07:41.4+1:21.0+2.03%98.01%0.97%0.00%47
51009Lindsay FreemanNewy Senior (>65)M 1:08:32.3+2:11.9+3.31%96.79%-0.27%-1.25%46
61001Malcolm BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:09:19.3+2:58.9+4.49%95.70%-1.42%-2.41%45
71006Julia OngCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:12:35.9+6:15.5+9.43%91.38%-6.21%-7.25%44
-1002Andrew LynnWindsor Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
-1004Ayan MukherjeeWindsor Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11006Julia OngCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:12:35.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11006Julia OngCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:12:35.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11007Warren LopezWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:06:20.4--100%1.93%1.90%50
21005Nick NaughtonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:06:25.1+0:04.7+0.12%99.88%1.81%1.79%49
31008Darren Forbes and Malcolm LewisNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:07:33.9+1:13.5+1.85%98.19%0.12%0.09%48
41015Peter HarrisLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:07:41.4+1:21.0+2.03%98.01%-0.07%-0.09%47
51009Lindsay FreemanNewy Senior (>65)M 1:08:32.3+2:11.9+3.31%96.79%-1.32%-1.35%46
61001Malcolm BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:09:19.3+2:58.9+4.49%95.70%-2.48%-2.51%45
-1002Andrew LynnWindsor Adult (25-65)M DNF-----44
-1004Ayan MukherjeeWindsor Adult (25-65)M DNF-----44
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11007Warren LopezWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:06:20.4--100%2.07%1.81%50
21008Darren Forbes and Malcolm LewisNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:07:33.9+1:13.5+1.85%98.19%0.26%0.00%49
31001Malcolm BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:09:19.3+2:58.9+4.49%95.70%-2.33%-2.60%48
-1002Andrew LynnWindsor Adult (25-65)M DNF-----47
-1004Ayan MukherjeeWindsor Adult (25-65)M DNF-----47
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11005Nick NaughtonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:06:25.1--100%1.67%1.88%50
21015Peter HarrisLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:07:41.4+1:16.3+1.91%98.12%-0.21%0.00%49
31009Lindsay FreemanNewy Senior (>65)M 1:08:32.3+2:07.2+3.19%96.91%-1.46%-1.25%48
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11104Karen SchofieldBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 1:10:33.0--100%4.61%5.47%50
21115Ian WrenfordLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:11:01.4+0:28.4+0.67%99.33%3.97%4.84%49
31114Barry LowePenrith Senior (>65)M 1:13:22.2+2:49.2+4.00%96.16%0.79%1.69%48
41113Sue HuehnPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:15:53.9+5:20.9+7.58%92.95%-2.62%-1.69%47
51106Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:16:23.9+5:50.9+8.29%92.34%-3.30%-2.36%46
61101Ian DaveyNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:16:30.2+5:57.2+8.44%92.22%-3.44%-2.50%45
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11104Karen SchofieldBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 1:10:33.0--100%3.65%3.65%50
21113Sue HuehnPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:15:53.9+5:20.9+7.58%92.95%-3.65%-3.65%49
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11104Karen SchofieldBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 1:10:33.0--100%3.65%3.65%50
21113Sue HuehnPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:15:53.9+5:20.9+7.58%92.95%-3.65%-3.65%49
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11115Ian WrenfordLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:11:01.4--100%4.44%5.16%50
21114Barry LowePenrith Senior (>65)M 1:13:22.2+2:20.8+3.30%96.80%1.28%2.02%49
31106Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:16:23.9+5:22.5+7.57%92.96%-2.79%-2.02%48
41101Ian DaveyNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:16:30.2+5:28.8+7.72%92.84%-2.93%-2.16%47
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11115Ian WrenfordLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:11:01.4--100%3.71%3.71%50
21101Ian DaveyNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:16:30.2+5:28.8+7.72%92.84%-3.71%-3.71%49
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11114Barry LowePenrith Senior (>65)M 1:13:22.2--100%2.02%2.02%50
21106Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:16:23.9+3:01.7+4.13%96.04%-2.02%-2.02%49
  • Div 11 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11107Helen Tongway and Bob TurnerBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 1:04:21.4--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 11 Rank Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11107Helen Tongway and Bob TurnerBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 1:04:21.4--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 11 Rank Female - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11107Helen Tongway and Bob TurnerBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 1:04:21.4--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time