2018 Marathon Race 7 - Penrith

Sunday, June 24, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Jamisontown, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 130
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Monday, June 25, 2018 20:51 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:13.3--100%3.17%0.37%50
2106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:33:15.3+0:02.0+0.04%99.96%3.14%0.34%49
3133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:33:16.3+0:03.0+0.05%99.95%3.12%0.32%48
4105Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:33:32.9+0:19.6+0.35%99.65%2.84%0.02%47
5102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:34.2+0:20.9+0.37%99.63%2.81%0.00%46
6103Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:37:45.7+4:32.4+4.87%95.36%-1.54%-4.48%45
7104Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:37:46.7+4:33.4+4.89%95.34%-1.56%-4.50%44
8107Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:41:17.7+8:04.4+8.66%92.03%-5.21%-8.26%43
9100Shane TagliabueHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:42:48.2+9:34.9+10.28%90.68%-6.78%-9.87%42
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:37:46.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:37:46.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:13.3--100%2.99%0.36%50
2106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:33:15.3+0:02.0+0.04%99.96%2.95%0.33%49
3133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:33:16.3+0:03.0+0.05%99.95%2.93%0.31%48
4105Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:33:32.9+0:19.6+0.35%99.65%2.65%0.01%47
5102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:34.2+0:20.9+0.37%99.63%2.62%-0.01%46
6103Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:37:45.7+4:32.4+4.87%95.36%-1.74%-4.49%45
7107Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:41:17.7+8:04.4+8.66%92.03%-5.42%-8.27%44
8100Shane TagliabueHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:42:48.2+9:34.9+10.28%90.68%-6.99%-9.88%43
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:13.3--100%3.39%0.37%50
2133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:33:16.3+0:03.0+0.05%99.95%3.34%0.32%49
3105Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:33:32.9+0:19.6+0.35%99.65%3.05%0.02%48
4102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:34.2+0:20.9+0.37%99.63%3.03%0.00%47
5103Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:37:45.7+4:32.4+4.87%95.36%-1.31%-4.48%46
6107Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:41:17.7+8:04.4+8.66%92.03%-4.97%-8.26%45
7100Shane TagliabueHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:42:48.2+9:34.9+10.28%90.68%-6.54%-9.87%44
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:33:15.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:07.0--100%3.33%2.23%50
2202Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:39:22.5+0:15.5+0.26%99.74%3.08%1.98%49
3206Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:39:44.2+0:37.2+0.63%99.38%2.72%1.62%48
4204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:45.2+0:38.2+0.64%99.36%2.71%1.60%47
5201Gary RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:43:00.4+3:53.4+3.92%96.22%-0.47%-1.60%46
6246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:44:26.8+5:19.8+5.38%94.90%-1.87%-3.02%45
7221LAURIE FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:44:44.0+5:37.0+5.67%94.64%-2.15%-3.31%44
8205Montannah MurrayManly Warringah Student (18-24)F 1:50:03.5+10:56.5+11.04%90.06%-7.34%-8.56%43
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Montannah MurrayManly Warringah Student (18-24)F 1:50:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Female - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Montannah MurrayManly Warringah Student (18-24)F 1:50:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:07.0--100%2.30%0.64%50
2202Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:39:22.5+0:15.5+0.26%99.74%2.05%0.38%49
3206Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:39:44.2+0:37.2+0.63%99.38%1.69%0.02%48
4204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:45.2+0:38.2+0.64%99.36%1.67%0.00%47
5201Gary RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:43:00.4+3:53.4+3.92%96.22%-1.53%-3.26%46
6246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:44:26.8+5:19.8+5.38%94.90%-2.95%-4.70%45
7221LAURIE FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:44:44.0+5:37.0+5.67%94.64%-3.23%-4.99%44
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:07.0--100%2.30%0.64%50
2202Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:39:22.5+0:15.5+0.26%99.74%2.05%0.38%49
3206Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:39:44.2+0:37.2+0.63%99.38%1.69%0.02%48
4204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:45.2+0:38.2+0.64%99.36%1.67%0.00%47
5201Gary RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:43:00.4+3:53.4+3.92%96.22%-1.53%-3.26%46
6246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:44:26.8+5:19.8+5.38%94.90%-2.95%-4.70%45
7221LAURIE FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:44:44.0+5:37.0+5.67%94.64%-3.23%-4.99%44
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:38:41.3--100%5.58%5.89%50
2303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:16.6+2:35.3+2.62%97.44%3.11%3.42%49
3305David EdelmanShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:41:21.5+2:40.2+2.71%97.37%3.03%3.34%48
4320Jason WarePenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:42:40.8+3:59.5+4.04%96.11%1.77%2.08%47
5304James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:26.0+4:44.7+4.81%95.41%1.04%1.36%46
6345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:17.6+7:36.3+7.71%92.85%-1.69%-1.36%45
7301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:17.0+8:35.7+8.71%91.99%-2.64%-2.31%44
8315Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:47:22.2+8:40.9+8.80%91.91%-2.72%-2.39%43
9344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:48:08.0+9:26.7+9.57%91.27%-3.45%-3.12%42
10302Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:48:44.3+10:03.0+10.18%90.76%-4.03%-3.70%41
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:48:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:48:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:38:41.3--100%5.16%4.59%50
2303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:16.6+2:35.3+2.62%97.44%2.67%2.09%49
3305David EdelmanShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:41:21.5+2:40.2+2.71%97.37%2.59%2.01%48
4320Jason WarePenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:42:40.8+3:59.5+4.04%96.11%1.32%0.73%47
5304James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:26.0+4:44.7+4.81%95.41%0.60%0.00%46
6345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:17.6+7:36.3+7.71%92.85%-2.15%-2.77%45
7301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:17.0+8:35.7+8.71%91.99%-3.10%-3.72%44
8315Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:47:22.2+8:40.9+8.80%91.91%-3.18%-3.81%43
9344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:48:08.0+9:26.7+9.57%91.27%-3.92%-4.54%42
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:38:41.3--100%5.16%4.59%50
2303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:16.6+2:35.3+2.62%97.44%2.67%2.09%49
3305David EdelmanShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:41:21.5+2:40.2+2.71%97.37%2.59%2.01%48
4320Jason WarePenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:42:40.8+3:59.5+4.04%96.11%1.32%0.73%47
5304James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:26.0+4:44.7+4.81%95.41%0.60%0.00%46
6345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:17.6+7:36.3+7.71%92.85%-2.15%-2.77%45
7301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:17.0+8:35.7+8.71%91.99%-3.10%-3.72%44
8315Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:47:22.2+8:40.9+8.80%91.91%-3.18%-3.81%43
9344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:48:08.0+9:26.7+9.57%91.27%-3.92%-4.54%42
  • Div 3 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1308Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:44:42.2--100%0.77%0.77%50
2307Greg ByrnesOther Adult (25-65)M 1:46:20.0+1:37.8+1.56%98.47%-0.77%-0.77%49
  • Div 3 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1308Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:44:42.2--100%0.77%0.77%50
2307Greg ByrnesOther Adult (25-65)M 1:46:20.0+1:37.8+1.56%98.47%-0.77%-0.77%49
  • Div 3 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1308Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:44:42.2--100%0.77%0.77%50
2307Greg ByrnesOther Adult (25-65)M 1:46:20.0+1:37.8+1.56%98.47%-0.77%-0.77%49
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:49.5--100%4.64%4.17%50
2424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:40.9+2:51.4+2.70%97.37%2.06%1.59%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:04.7+3:15.2+3.07%97.02%1.70%1.23%48
4438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:50:12.0+4:22.5+4.13%96.03%0.69%0.21%47
5417Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:50:17.1+4:27.6+4.21%95.96%0.62%0.14%46
6409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:20.9+4:31.4+4.27%95.90%0.56%0.08%45
7436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:50:24.4+4:34.9+4.33%95.85%0.51%0.03%44
8404Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:50:26.1+4:36.6+4.36%95.83%0.48%0.00%43
9406Graeme JeffriesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:33.6+4:44.1+4.47%95.72%0.37%-0.11%42
10402Lee WrightLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:00.2+5:10.7+4.89%95.33%-0.03%-0.51%41
11445Richard FoxBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:51:32.0+5:42.5+5.39%94.88%-0.51%-0.99%40
12403Richard BarnesSydney Uni Adult (25-65)M 1:52:37.1+6:47.6+6.42%93.97%-1.49%-1.98%39
13401John DuffyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:16.9+7:27.4+7.05%93.42%-2.08%-2.58%-
14446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:56.0+8:06.5+7.66%92.88%-2.67%-3.17%-
15410Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:20.2+10:30.7+9.93%90.96%-4.84%-5.34%-
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1417Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:50:17.1--100%2.67%2.67%50
2410Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:20.2+6:03.1+5.49%94.80%-2.67%-2.67%49
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1417Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:50:17.1--100%2.67%2.67%50
2410Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:20.2+6:03.1+5.49%94.80%-2.67%-2.67%49
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:49.5--100%4.32%4.17%50
2424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:40.9+2:51.4+2.70%97.37%1.74%1.59%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:04.7+3:15.2+3.07%97.02%1.38%1.23%48
4438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:50:12.0+4:22.5+4.13%96.03%0.37%0.21%47
5409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:20.9+4:31.4+4.27%95.90%0.23%0.08%46
6436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:50:24.4+4:34.9+4.33%95.85%0.18%0.03%45
7404Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:50:26.1+4:36.6+4.36%95.83%0.16%0.00%44
8406Graeme JeffriesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:33.6+4:44.1+4.47%95.72%0.04%-0.11%43
9402Lee WrightLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:00.2+5:10.7+4.89%95.33%-0.36%-0.51%42
10445Richard FoxBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:51:32.0+5:42.5+5.39%94.88%-0.84%-0.99%41
11403Richard BarnesSydney Uni Adult (25-65)M 1:52:37.1+6:47.6+6.42%93.97%-1.82%-1.98%40
12401John DuffyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:16.9+7:27.4+7.05%93.42%-2.42%-2.58%-
13446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:56.0+8:06.5+7.66%92.88%-3.01%-3.17%-
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:49.5--100%4.34%4.23%50
2424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:40.9+2:51.4+2.70%97.37%1.76%1.64%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:04.7+3:15.2+3.07%97.02%1.40%1.28%48
4438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:50:12.0+4:22.5+4.13%96.03%0.38%0.27%47
5409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:20.9+4:31.4+4.27%95.90%0.25%0.13%46
6404Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:50:26.1+4:36.6+4.36%95.83%0.17%0.06%45
7406Graeme JeffriesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:33.6+4:44.1+4.47%95.72%0.06%-0.06%44
8402Lee WrightLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:00.2+5:10.7+4.89%95.33%-0.34%-0.46%43
9445Richard FoxBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:51:32.0+5:42.5+5.39%94.88%-0.82%-0.94%42
10403Richard BarnesSydney Uni Adult (25-65)M 1:52:37.1+6:47.6+6.42%93.97%-1.80%-1.92%41
11401John DuffyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:16.9+7:27.4+7.05%93.42%-2.40%-2.52%-
12446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:53:56.0+8:06.5+7.66%92.88%-2.99%-3.11%-
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:50:24.4--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:51:51.8--100%4.75%3.49%50
2503Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:54:12.4+2:20.6+2.09%97.95%2.75%1.47%49
3510Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:54:15.0+2:23.2+2.13%97.91%2.71%1.43%48
4512Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:54:20.1+2:28.3+2.21%97.84%2.64%1.36%47
5514Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:55:43.3+3:51.5+3.45%96.67%1.46%0.16%46
6504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:54.6+4:02.8+3.62%96.51%1.30%0.00%45
7509Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:57:29.6+5:37.8+5.03%95.21%-0.05%-1.37%44
8532Andrew GiardiniSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:57:46.2+5:54.4+5.28%94.98%-0.28%-1.60%43
9505Kim NaveraACCA Adult (25-65)M 1:58:17.2+6:25.4+5.74%94.57%-0.72%-2.05%42
10506Michael TaylorPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:05:53.2+14:01.4+12.54%88.86%-7.19%-8.61%41
11513David Abela and Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:06:05.7+14:13.9+12.72%88.71%-7.37%-8.79%40
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1503Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:54:12.4--100%0.48%0.11%50
2512Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:54:20.1+0:07.7+0.11%99.89%0.37%0.00%49
3514Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:55:43.3+1:30.9+1.33%98.69%-0.84%-1.21%48
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1503Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:54:12.4--100%0.48%0.11%50
2512Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:54:20.1+0:07.7+0.11%99.89%0.37%0.00%49
3514Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:55:43.3+1:30.9+1.33%98.69%-0.84%-1.21%48
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:51:51.8--100%5.56%4.90%50
2510Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:54:15.0+2:23.2+2.13%97.91%3.54%2.87%49
3504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:54.6+4:02.8+3.62%96.51%2.14%1.46%48
4509Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:57:29.6+5:37.8+5.03%95.21%0.80%0.12%47
5532Andrew GiardiniSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:57:46.2+5:54.4+5.28%94.98%0.57%-0.12%46
6505Kim NaveraACCA Adult (25-65)M 1:58:17.2+6:25.4+5.74%94.57%0.13%-0.56%45
7506Michael TaylorPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:05:53.2+14:01.4+12.54%88.86%-6.28%-7.02%44
8513David Abela and Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:06:05.7+14:13.9+12.72%88.71%-6.46%-7.19%43
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:51:51.8--100%5.56%4.90%50
2510Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:54:15.0+2:23.2+2.13%97.91%3.54%2.87%49
3504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:54.6+4:02.8+3.62%96.51%2.14%1.46%48
4509Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:57:29.6+5:37.8+5.03%95.21%0.80%0.12%47
5532Andrew GiardiniSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:57:46.2+5:54.4+5.28%94.98%0.57%-0.12%46
6505Kim NaveraACCA Adult (25-65)M 1:58:17.2+6:25.4+5.74%94.57%0.13%-0.56%45
7506Michael TaylorPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:05:53.2+14:01.4+12.54%88.86%-6.28%-7.02%44
8513David Abela and Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:06:05.7+14:13.9+12.72%88.71%-6.46%-7.19%43
  • Div 5 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1511Mathew BarnesIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:51:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 Rank Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1511Mathew BarnesIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:51:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 Rank Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1511Mathew BarnesIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:51:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:57:53.7--100%5.64%3.43%50
2609Greg ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:00:23.3+2:29.6+2.11%97.93%3.65%1.39%49
3612Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:00:29.8+2:36.1+2.21%97.84%3.56%1.30%48
4639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:00:48.2+2:54.5+2.47%97.59%3.31%1.05%47
5621Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:00:50.7+2:57.0+2.50%97.56%3.28%1.01%46
6601Gina WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 2:00:58.0+3:04.3+2.61%97.46%3.18%0.91%45
7646Shannon DuffyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 2:03:11.8+5:18.1+4.50%95.70%1.40%-0.91%44
8606John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:05:29.5+7:35.8+6.44%93.95%-0.44%-2.79%43
9605Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:08:11.6+10:17.9+8.74%91.97%-2.60%-5.01%42
10604Derek SimmondsLane Cove Senior (>65)M