TNR July 5- Hamber Jug

Tuesday, July 5, 2011 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0
Updated: Tuesday, July 5, 2011 8:25 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
7.6km Race - Hamber island light marker to Jug island.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR July 5- Hamber Jug

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
128Gareth Tudor'JonesMHPK 32:54.2--100%30.37%30.66%
2115Shane MartinMHPK 34:44.3+1:50.1+5.58%94.72%26.48%26.79%
31Bob PutnamMHPK 34:49.4+1:55.2+5.84%94.49%26.30%26.62%
466Daryl RemmlerMHPK 35:07.6+2:13.4+6.76%93.67%25.66%25.98%
5405Ty GeeMHPK 35:33.3+2:39.1+8.06%92.54%24.75%25.07%
688Curtis Brock/Marshall HHPDK 35:41.6+2:47.4+8.48%92.18%24.46%24.78%
777John GeorgeMHPK 35:50.1+2:55.9+8.91%91.82%24.16%24.48%
812Bruce Mc TaggartMHPK 36:35.3+3:41.1+11.20%89.93%22.57%22.90%
911Dion MaxwellMHPK 37:14.8+4:20.6+13.20%88.34%21.17%21.51%
10170Warren BruceMHPK 37:22.0+4:27.8+13.56%88.06%20.92%21.26%
11133Rod HopeMHPK 37:30.1+4:35.9+13.98%87.74%20.63%20.97%
12104Corky ArmstrongMHPK 38:09.1+5:14.9+15.95%86.24%19.26%19.60%
1359Scott WanlessMHPK 38:11.8+5:17.6+16.09%86.14%19.16%19.51%
1470Sean HulscherMHPK 38:30.2+5:36.0+17.02%85.46%18.51%18.86%
157Micky McdonaldMHPK 38:52.3+5:58.1+18.14%84.65%17.73%18.08%
1644Ried + Jordan CaterHPDK 39:13.0+6:18.8+19.19%83.90%17.00%17.36%
1739Jodi BoatesWHPK 39:23.8+6:29.6+19.73%83.52%16.62%16.98%
1865Russ StothersMHPK 39:27.4+6:33.2+19.92%83.39%16.50%16.85%
1999Sean GibsonMFSK 40:04.6+7:10.4+21.80%82.10%15.18%15.55%
2019Greg HopeMHPK 41:17.8+8:23.6+25.51%79.68%12.60%12.97%
2156Ben FastMFSK 42:03.6+9:09.4+27.83%78.23%10.99%11.37%
22103Peter Gumplinger / PWDSK 42:11.9+9:17.7+28.25%77.97%10.69%11.07%
236Cynthia WonhamWHPK 43:03.4+10:09.2+30.86%76.42%8.88%9.27%
2452Sharon RobertsonWHPK 43:33.2+10:39.0+32.37%75.55%7.83%8.22%
2572Steven A LambieMHPK 43:39.6+10:45.4+32.69%75.36%7.60%7.99%
26166Hakan LillquistMFSK 45:10.2+12:16.0+37.28%72.84%4.40%4.81%
2738Henry IpMHPK 45:48.3+12:54.1+39.21%71.83%3.06%3.47%
2867Gary CoulterMFSK 45:52.3+12:58.1+39.41%71.73%2.92%3.33%
29102Dan BisalputraMHPK 46:18.6+13:24.4+40.75%71.05%1.99%2.41%
3033Kelvin HumennySUP M Unlimited 47:12.0+14:17.8+43.45%69.71%0.11%0.53%
31191Jay InouyeMHPK 47:42.4+14:48.2+44.99%68.97%-0.96%-0.53%
3261Clay RonaghanMHPK 47:58.5+15:04.3+45.81%68.58%-1.53%-1.10%
33161Jaquie TangWHPK 48:21.3+15:27.1+46.96%68.05%-2.34%-1.90%
34149Lee KennettMSK 49:35.9+16:41.7+50.74%66.34%-4.97%-4.52%
3517John JoyceMFSK 50:09.7+17:15.5+52.45%65.59%-6.16%-5.71%
3686Khai LeeMSK 50:29.4+17:35.2+53.45%65.17%-6.85%-6.40%
37174Darius ViskontasMSK 50:31.8+17:37.6+53.57%65.12%-6.94%-6.48%
38404Sven BlomfeldtMSK 50:37.3+17:43.1+53.85%65.00%-7.13%-6.68%
3925Mike DarbyshireSUP M12' 6 50:55.8+18:01.6+54.79%64.61%-7.79%-7.33%
40150Don KennettMSK 51:01.9+18:07.7+55.10%64.48%-8.00%-7.54%
4142Dale RollingsMHPK 51:50.6+18:56.4+57.56%63.47%-9.72%-9.25%
4247Eric BrobergMFSK 52:44.3+19:50.1+60.28%62.39%-11.61%-11.14%
4375Sandee DoxtdatorWFSK 52:54.2+20:00.0+60.78%62.20%-11.96%-11.48%
4473Ken BoxallMHPK 53:34.2+20:40.0+62.81%61.42%-13.37%-12.89%
4522Ken StanickSUP M14 53:51.2+20:57.0+63.67%61.10%-13.97%-13.49%
4618Mike ClarkeSUP M12' 6 54:27.6+21:33.4+65.52%60.42%-15.26%-14.77%
47176Derek OelmannMSK 54:32.6+21:38.4+65.77%60.33%-15.43%-14.94%
4862Lee HortonSUP M12' 6 54:41.2+21:47.0+66.20%60.17%-15.74%-15.24%
4931Nancy DixonWHPK 54:55.3+22:01.1+66.92%59.91%-16.23%-15.74%
504Tim QuarlesSUP M SURF <12' 55:05.3+22:11.1+67.42%59.73%-16.59%-16.09%
51165Mike Von HahanSUP M14 55:55.6+23:01.4+69.97%58.83%-18.36%-17.86%
5295Jenn DillingerSUP W12'6 57:13.4+24:19.2+73.91%57.50%-21.10%-20.59%
53173Ethan HansenMHPK 58:47.7+25:53.5+78.69%55.96%-24.43%-23.90%
543Paul HansenMHPK 58:51.8+25:57.6+78.90%55.90%-24.58%-24.04%
5576Calvin Sam/BrandonDSK 59:30.4+26:36.2+80.85%55.29%-25.94%-25.40%
5682Morgan StewartMSK 1:00:47.8+27:53.6+84.77%54.12%-28.67%-28.12%
5778Fred FeuermannSUP M14 1:01:05.3+28:11.1+85.66%53.86%-29.28%-28.73%
5863Herb WhiteheadMSK 1:01:15.2+28:21.0+86.16%53.72%-29.63%-29.08%
59146Greig GjerdalenSUP M12' 6 1:01:24.5+28:30.3+86.63%53.58%-29.96%-29.41%
60142Teodora PopaWSK 1:12:46.2+39:52.0+121.16%45.22%-54.01%-53.35%
-156Brian ErbMFSK DNF-----
-164Mark GreenSUP M12' 6 DNF-----
-168Arran HennSUP W12'6 DNF-----
-177Steve ThrendyleSUP M12' 6 DNF-----
  • DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1103Peter Gumplinger / PWDSK 42:11.9--100%17.02%17.02%
276Calvin Sam/BrandonDSK 59:30.4+17:18.5+41.02%70.91%-17.02%-17.02%
  • HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
188Curtis Brock/Marshall HHPDK 35:41.6--100%4.70%4.70%
244Ried + Jordan CaterHPDK 39:13.0+3:31.4+9.87%91.02%-4.70%-4.70%
  • MFSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
199Sean GibsonMFSK 40:04.6--100%12.90%11.96%
256Ben FastMFSK 42:03.6+1:59.0+4.95%95.28%8.59%7.60%
3166Hakan LillquistMFSK 45:10.2+5:05.6+12.71%88.72%1.83%0.77%
467Gary CoulterMFSK 45:52.3+5:47.7+14.46%87.37%0.31%-0.77%
517John JoyceMFSK 50:09.7+10:05.1+25.16%79.90%-9.02%-10.19%
647Eric BrobergMFSK 52:44.3+12:39.7+31.59%75.99%-14.62%-15.86%
-156Brian ErbMFSK DNF-----
  • MHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
128Gareth Tudor'JonesMHPK 32:54.2--100%21.41%14.54%
2115Shane MartinMHPK 34:44.3+1:50.1+5.58%94.72%17.03%9.78%
31Bob PutnamMHPK 34:49.4+1:55.2+5.84%94.49%16.83%9.56%
466Daryl RemmlerMHPK 35:07.6+2:13.4+6.76%93.67%16.10%8.77%
5405Ty GeeMHPK 35:33.3+2:39.1+8.06%92.54%15.08%7.66%
677John GeorgeMHPK 35:50.1+2:55.9+8.91%91.82%14.41%6.93%
712Bruce Mc TaggartMHPK 36:35.3+3:41.1+11.20%89.93%12.61%4.97%
811Dion MaxwellMHPK 37:14.8+4:20.6+13.20%88.34%11.04%3.26%
9170Warren BruceMHPK 37:22.0+4:27.8+13.56%88.06%10.75%2.95%
10133Rod HopeMHPK 37:30.1+4:35.9+13.98%87.74%10.43%2.60%
11104Corky ArmstrongMHPK 38:09.1+5:14.9+15.95%86.24%8.88%0.91%
1259Scott WanlessMHPK 38:11.8+5:17.6+16.09%86.14%8.77%0.80%
1370Sean HulscherMHPK 38:30.2+5:36.0+17.02%85.46%8.04%0.00%
147Micky McdonaldMHPK 38:52.3+5:58.1+18.14%84.65%7.16%-0.96%
1565Russ StothersMHPK 39:27.4+6:33.2+19.92%83.39%5.76%-2.48%
1619Greg HopeMHPK 41:17.8+8:23.6+25.51%79.68%1.36%-7.25%
1772Steven A LambieMHPK 43:39.6+10:45.4+32.69%75.36%-4.28%-13.39%
1838Henry IpMHPK 45:48.3+12:54.1+39.21%71.83%-9.40%-18.96%
19102Dan BisalputraMHPK 46:18.6+13:24.4+40.75%71.05%-10.61%-20.28%
20191Jay InouyeMHPK 47:42.4+14:48.2+44.99%68.97%-13.95%-23.90%
2161Clay RonaghanMHPK 47:58.5+15:04.3+45.81%68.58%-14.59%-24.60%
2242Dale RollingsMHPK 51:50.6+18:56.4+57.56%63.47%-23.83%-34.65%
2373Ken BoxallMHPK 53:34.2+20:40.0+62.81%61.42%-27.95%-39.13%
24173Ethan HansenMHPK 58:47.7+25:53.5+78.69%55.96%-40.43%-52.70%
253Paul HansenMHPK 58:51.8+25:57.6+78.90%55.90%-40.59%-52.88%
  • MSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1149Lee KennettMSK 49:35.9--100%7.48%2.42%
286Khai LeeMSK 50:29.4+0:53.5+1.80%98.23%5.82%0.66%
3174Darius ViskontasMSK 50:31.8+0:55.9+1.88%98.16%5.74%0.58%
4404Sven BlomfeldtMSK 50:37.3+1:01.4+2.06%97.98%5.57%0.40%
5150Don KennettMSK 51:01.9+1:26.0+2.89%97.19%4.81%-0.40%
6176Derek OelmannMSK 54:32.6+4:56.7+9.97%90.93%-1.74%-7.31%
782Morgan StewartMSK 1:00:47.8+11:11.9+22.58%81.58%-13.41%-19.62%
863Herb WhiteheadMSK 1:01:15.2+11:39.3+23.50%80.97%-14.26%-20.51%
  • SUP M SURF <12'
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Tim QuarlesSUP M SURF <12' 55:05.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP M Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Kelvin HumennySUP M Unlimited 47:12.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP M12' 6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
125Mike DarbyshireSUP M12' 6 50:55.8--100%8.02%6.68%
218Mike ClarkeSUP M12' 6 54:27.6+3:31.8+6.93%93.52%1.65%0.21%
362Lee HortonSUP M12' 6 54:41.2+3:45.4+7.38%93.13%1.24%-0.21%
4146Greig GjerdalenSUP M12' 6 1:01:24.5+10:28.7+20.57%82.94%-10.90%-12.52%
-164Mark GreenSUP M12' 6 DNF-----
-177Steve ThrendyleSUP M12' 6 DNF-----
  • SUP M14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
122Ken StanickSUP M14 53:51.2--100%5.45%3.71%
2165Mike Von HahanSUP M14 55:55.6+2:04.4+3.85%96.29%1.81%0.00%
378Fred FeuermannSUP M14 1:01:05.3+7:14.1+13.43%88.16%-7.26%-9.23%
  • SUP W12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Jenn DillingerSUP W12'6 57:13.4--100%0.00%0.00%
-168Arran HennSUP W12'6 DNF-----
  • WFSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
175Sandee DoxtdatorWFSK 52:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • WHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
139Jodi BoatesWHPK 39:23.8--100%14.09%9.54%
26Cynthia WonhamWHPK 43:03.4+3:39.6+9.29%91.50%6.11%1.14%
352Sharon RobertsonWHPK 43:33.2+4:09.4+10.55%90.46%5.02%0.00%
4161Jaquie TangWHPK 48:21.3+8:57.5+22.74%81.47%-5.45%-11.02%
531Nancy DixonWHPK 54:55.3+15:31.5+39.41%71.73%-19.77%-26.10%
  • WSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1142Teodora PopaWSK 1:12:46.2--100%0.00%0.00%