TNR - June 12 - Starboard One Design

Tuesday, June 12, 2018 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, June 12, 2018 9:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Buoy Course 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1347Dave HeatheringtonSUP 12'6""M 26:21.0--100%1.26%0.59%6.8
1368Lyle FranklinRowingM 26:21.0--100%1.26%0.59%6.8
316Jack OsiejaSUP 12'6""M 26:39.9+0:18.9+1.20%98.82%0.08%-0.59%6.8
471Tom RossSUP 12'6""M 27:22.7+1:01.7+3.90%96.24%-2.60%-3.29%6.6
  • Buoy Course 2 Laps - Rowing
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1368Lyle FranklinRowingM 26:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.8
  • Buoy Course 2 Laps - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1347Dave HeatheringtonSUP 12'6""M 26:21.0--100%1.67%1.18%6.8
216Jack OsiejaSUP 12'6""M 26:39.9+0:18.9+1.20%98.82%0.50%0.00%6.8
371Tom RossSUP 12'6""M 27:22.7+1:01.7+3.90%96.24%-2.17%-2.68%6.6
  • Buoy Course 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 12'6""M 25:34.4--100%14.85%8.64%10.6
215Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6""M 25:36.0+0:01.6+0.10%99.90%14.76%8.55%10.5
39Evan Gerbrecht SUP 12'6""M 25:42.0+0:07.6+0.50%99.51%14.43%8.19%10.5
44Tim Quarles SUP 12'6""M 26:01.0+0:26.6+1.73%98.30%13.37%7.06%10.4
57Warren Stanhope SUP 12'6""M 27:02.0+1:27.6+5.71%94.60%9.99%3.43%10.0
6395Imre Mihalik SUP 12'6""M 27:19.1+1:44.7+6.82%93.61%9.04%2.41%9.9
7771Greg Kabatoff SUP 12'6""M 27:27.2+1:52.8+7.35%93.15%8.59%1.93%9.8
834Dwayne Lotnick SUP 12'6""M 27:59.6+2:25.2+9.46%91.36%6.79%0.00%9.6
96Cynthia Wonham SUP 12'6""F 29:52.9+4:18.5+16.85%85.58%0.50%-6.75%9.0
10233Jonathan Sy SUP 12'6""M 30:35.3+5:00.9+19.61%83.60%-1.85%-9.27%8.8
1112Laurisse Noel SUP 12'6""F 31:30.0+5:55.6+23.18%81.19%-4.89%-12.53%8.6
12518Mark Reisdorf SUP 12'6""M 31:41.0+6:06.6+23.89%80.72%-5.50%-13.18%8.5
13327Jay Inouye SUP 12'6""M 32:51.3+7:16.9+28.47%77.84%-9.40%-17.37%8.2
14443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 37:15.7+11:41.3+45.71%68.63%-24.07%-33.11%7.2
1590Tom Hoskin SUP 12'6""M 44:02.1+18:27.7+72.19%58.08%-46.62%-57.31%6.1
-33Kelvin Humenny SUP 12'6""M DNF------
  • Buoy Course 3 Laps - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 12'6""M 25:34.4--100%14.85%8.64%10.6
215Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6""M 25:36.0+0:01.6+0.10%99.90%14.76%8.55%10.5
39Evan Gerbrecht SUP 12'6""M 25:42.0+0:07.6+0.50%99.51%14.43%8.19%10.5
44Tim Quarles SUP 12'6""M 26:01.0+0:26.6+1.73%98.30%13.37%7.06%10.4
57Warren Stanhope SUP 12'6""M 27:02.0+1:27.6+5.71%94.60%9.99%3.43%10.0
6395Imre Mihalik SUP 12'6""M 27:19.1+1:44.7+6.82%93.61%9.04%2.41%9.9
7771Greg Kabatoff SUP 12'6""M 27:27.2+1:52.8+7.35%93.15%8.59%1.93%9.8
834Dwayne Lotnick SUP 12'6""M 27:59.6+2:25.2+9.46%91.36%6.79%0.00%9.6
96Cynthia Wonham SUP 12'6""F 29:52.9+4:18.5+16.85%85.58%0.50%-6.75%9.0
10233Jonathan Sy SUP 12'6""M 30:35.3+5:00.9+19.61%83.60%-1.85%-9.27%8.8
1112Laurisse Noel SUP 12'6""F 31:30.0+5:55.6+23.18%81.19%-4.89%-12.53%8.6
12518Mark Reisdorf SUP 12'6""M 31:41.0+6:06.6+23.89%80.72%-5.50%-13.18%8.5
13327Jay Inouye SUP 12'6""M 32:51.3+7:16.9+28.47%77.84%-9.40%-17.37%8.2
14443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 37:15.7+11:41.3+45.71%68.63%-24.07%-33.11%7.2
1590Tom Hoskin SUP 12'6""M 44:02.1+18:27.7+72.19%58.08%-46.62%-57.31%6.1
-33Kelvin Humenny SUP 12'6""M DNF------
  • Short Course 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin/Linda/AlexHPDKF/M 27:11.3--100%27.64%30.64%12.1
229Jodi BoatesHPKF 32:35.6+5:24.3+19.88%83.42%13.26%16.85%10.1
3410Hong ChinPKM 35:09.3+7:58.0+29.30%77.34%6.44%10.31%9.4
417John JoycePKM 39:11.8+12:00.5+44.17%69.36%-4.31%0.00%8.4
5228Julia KramerPKF 40:44.8+13:33.5+49.87%66.73%-8.44%-3.95%8.1
641Lisa MacleayPKF 43:42.1+16:30.8+60.74%62.21%-16.30%-11.49%7.6
7523Robert HorvathPKM 44:26.9+17:15.6+63.48%61.17%-18.29%-13.40%7.4
  • Short Course 5km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin/Linda/AlexHPDKF/M 27:11.3--100%0.00%0.00%12.1
  • Short Course 5km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Jodi BoatesHPKF 32:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%10.1
  • Short Course 5km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Hong ChinPKM 35:09.3--100%13.52%13.72%9.4
217John JoycePKM 39:11.8+4:02.5+11.50%89.69%3.57%3.80%8.4
3228Julia KramerPKF 40:44.8+5:35.5+15.91%86.28%-0.24%0.00%8.1
441Lisa MacleayPKF 43:42.1+8:32.8+24.31%80.44%-7.51%-7.25%7.6
5523Robert HorvathPKM 44:26.9+9:17.6+26.44%79.09%-9.34%-9.08%7.4
  • Long Course 7.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 39:17.0--100%14.33%13.65%12.1
2191Ian Lowe HPKM 39:44.2+0:27.2+1.15%98.86%13.34%12.65%12.0
31Bob Putnam HPKM 39:54.3+0:37.3+1.58%98.44%12.97%12.28%12.0
4620Nicolas Cryder HPKM 40:03.2+0:46.2+1.96%98.08%12.65%11.96%11.9
5628Ty Gee HPKM 40:38.7+1:21.7+3.47%96.65%11.36%10.66%11.7
6100Wes Hammer HPKM 41:11.1+1:54.1+4.84%95.38%10.18%9.47%11.6
75Warren Bruce HPKM 41:29.6+2:12.6+5.63%94.67%9.51%8.79%11.5
849Matt Kelly HPKM 41:38.1+2:21.1+5.99%94.35%9.20%8.48%11.5
9250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 41:46.7+2:29.7+6.35%94.03%8.89%8.17%11.4
108Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 41:48.7+2:31.7+6.44%93.95%8.82%8.09%11.4
1159Scott Wanless HPKM 42:18.4+3:01.4+7.70%92.85%7.74%7.00%11.3
12355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 42:24.5+3:07.5+7.96%92.63%7.51%6.78%11.2
1345Rod HopeHTC HPKM 43:22.4+4:05.4+10.41%90.57%5.41%4.66%11.0
14521Wilson Reavley HPKM 43:45.3+4:28.3+11.38%89.78%4.58%3.82%10.9
1570Sean Hulscher HPKM 43:55.1+4:38.1+11.80%89.45%4.22%3.46%10.9
16300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 44:08.6+4:51.6+12.37%88.99%3.73%2.97%10.8
1714Steve Juranovics HPKM 45:29.6+6:12.6+15.81%86.35%0.79%0.00%10.5
18166Andrew Horembala HPKM 45:36.4+6:19.4+16.10%86.14%0.54%-0.25%10.5
19970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 46:20.5+7:03.5+17.97%84.77%-1.06%-1.86%10.3
20147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan Bernhard DSKF/M 46:21.7+7:04.7+18.02%84.73%-1.11%-1.91%10.3
21104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 46:22.5+7:05.5+18.05%84.71%-1.14%-1.94%10.3
2269Jamie Sterling HPKM 46:59.0+7:42.0+19.60%83.61%-2.46%-3.28%10.2
2342Neil Muncey HPKM 47:09.1+7:52.1+20.03%83.31%-2.83%-3.65%10.1
2438Artur Wojcik HPKM 47:27.1+8:10.1+20.79%82.79%-3.48%-4.30%10.1
25172Jerry Higginson / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 49:52.8+10:35.8+26.97%78.76%-8.78%-9.64%9.6
26349Kyle Marte PKM 50:23.0+11:06.0+28.26%77.97%-9.88%-10.75%9.5
27405Mike Moorhead PKM 50:42.0+11:25.0+29.06%77.48%-10.57%-11.44%9.4
28125Linas Antanavicius PKM 50:46.0+11:29.0+29.23%77.38%-10.71%-11.59%9.4
2953Eric Broberg HPKM 51:19.8+12:02.8+30.67%76.53%-11.94%-12.83%9.3
3061Clay Ronaghan HPKM 52:27.1+13:10.1+33.52%74.89%-14.39%-15.30%9.1
31102Dan Bisalputra PKM 54:24.2+15:07.2+38.49%72.21%-18.65%-19.59%8.8
32450Bruno Bagneres/ Sean McGillivray DSKM 56:44.9+17:27.9+44.46%69.22%-23.76%-24.74%8.4
33343Kahlyn Adie SKF 57:18.8+18:01.8+45.90%68.54%-24.99%-25.98%8.3
-411Wes Novix PKM DNF------
  • Long Course 7.5km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan BernhardDSKF/M 46:21.7--100%10.07%10.07%10.3
2450Bruno Bagneres/ Sean McGillivrayDSKM 56:44.9+10:23.2+22.40%81.70%-10.07%-10.07%8.4
  • Long Course 7.5km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 39:17.0--100%11.88%11.88%12.1
2172Jerry Higginson / Silke GumplingerHPDKF/M 49:52.8+10:35.8+26.97%78.76%-11.88%-11.88%9.6
  • Long Course 7.5km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1191Ian Lowe HPKM 39:44.2--100%9.80%8.79%12.0
21Bob Putnam HPKM 39:54.3+0:10.1+0.42%99.58%9.42%8.40%12.0
3620Nicolas Cryder HPKM 40:03.2+0:19.0+0.80%99.21%9.08%8.06%11.9
4628Ty Gee HPKM 40:38.7+0:54.5+2.29%97.77%7.74%6.70%11.7
5100Wes Hammer HPKM 41:11.1+1:26.9+3.64%96.48%6.52%5.46%11.6
65Warren Bruce HPKM 41:29.6+1:45.4+4.42%95.77%5.82%4.75%11.5
749Matt Kelly HPKM 41:38.1+1:53.9+4.78%95.44%5.49%4.43%11.5
8250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 41:46.7+2:02.5+5.14%95.11%5.17%4.10%11.4
98Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 41:48.7+2:04.5+5.22%95.04%5.09%4.02%11.4
1059Scott Wanless HPKM 42:18.4+2:34.2+6.47%93.93%3.97%2.89%11.3
11355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 42:24.5+2:40.3+6.72%93.70%3.74%2.65%11.2
1245Rod HopeHTC HPKM 43:22.4+3:38.2+9.15%91.62%1.55%0.44%11.0
13521Wilson Reavley HPKM 43:45.3+4:01.1+10.11%90.82%0.68%-0.44%10.9
1470Sean Hulscher HPKM 43:55.1+4:10.9+10.52%90.48%0.31%-0.81%10.9
15300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 44:08.6+4:24.4+11.09%90.02%-0.20%-1.33%10.8
1614Steve Juranovics HPKM 45:29.6+5:45.4+14.49%87.35%-3.26%-4.43%10.5
17166Andrew Horembala HPKM 45:36.4+5:52.2+14.77%87.13%-3.52%-4.69%10.5
18970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 46:20.5+6:36.3+16.62%85.75%-5.19%-6.38%10.3
19104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 46:22.5+6:38.3+16.71%85.69%-5.26%-6.45%10.3
2069Jamie Sterling HPKM 46:59.0+7:14.8+18.24%84.58%-6.65%-7.85%10.2
2142Neil Muncey HPKM 47:09.1+7:24.9+18.66%84.27%-7.03%-8.23%10.1
2238Artur Wojcik HPKM 47:27.1+7:42.9+19.42%83.74%-7.71%-8.92%10.1
2353Eric Broberg HPKM 51:19.8+11:35.6+29.18%77.41%-16.51%-17.83%9.3
2461Clay Ronaghan HPKM 52:27.1+12:42.9+32.00%75.76%-19.06%-20.40%9.1
  • Long Course 7.5km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1349Kyle MartePKM 50:23.0--100%2.29%0.69%9.5
2405Mike MoorheadPKM 50:42.0+0:19.0+0.63%99.38%1.67%0.07%9.4
3125Linas AntanaviciusPKM 50:46.0+0:23.0+0.76%99.24%1.55%-0.07%9.4
4102Dan BisalputraPKM 54:24.2+4:01.2+7.98%92.61%-5.51%-7.23%8.8
-411Wes NovixPKM DNF------
  • Long Course 7.5km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn AdieSKF 57:18.8--100%0.00%0.00%8.3