Rod Fry 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018 08:15 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Leederville, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 15:01 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Hunter FlorrisonGuppy 18:30--100%21.14%15.46%
268ScarlettGuppy 20:15+1:45+9.46%91.36%13.68%7.46%
365George FamlongaGuppy 20:19+1:49+9.82%91.06%13.40%7.16%
  • 3km - Guppy
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
167Hunter FlorrisonGuppy 18:30--100%14.88%8.94%
268ScarlettGuppy 20:15+1:45+9.46%91.36%6.83%0.33%
365George FamlongaGuppy 20:19+1:49+9.82%91.06%6.52%0.00%
  • 3km - Novice
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
162Jack ChoateNovice 20:59--100%16.59%10.49%
263Alex ChoateNovice 21:19+0:20+1.59%98.44%15.27%9.07%
359Sylvia ByersNovice 25:34+4:35+21.84%82.07%-1.62%-9.07%
  • 3km - SUP F
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
177Angela JuenglingSUP FF 25:18--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Derek CrossSUP M 34:17--100%13.37%10.80%
275Rob LindgrenSUP M 35:24+1:07+3.26%96.85%10.54%7.89%
376Mike RaeSUP M 36:15+1:58+5.74%94.57%8.40%5.68%
  • 6km - SUP F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
171Cristiana ChessaSUP F 37:08--100%13.35%6.54%
270Leanne KrazSUP F 39:44+2:36+7.00%93.46%7.29%0.00%
369Tara BaskervilleSUP F 51:42+14:34+39.23%71.82%-20.64%-30.12%
  • 6km - SUP M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Derek CrossSUP M 34:17--100%8.83%5.43%
275Rob LindgrenSUP M 35:24+1:07+3.26%96.85%5.86%2.34%
376Mike RaeSUP M 36:15+1:58+5.74%94.57%3.60%0.00%
  • 12km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
118William LeeSki Open 49:55--100%18.43%16.67%
213Mark AldersonK1 50:25+0:30+1.00%99.01%17.61%15.83%
315Thomas RoganSki Open 50:26+0:31+1.04%98.98%17.59%15.80%
  • 12km - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Mark AldersonK1 50:25--100%9.69%9.61%
214Jeremy AldersonK1 54:25+4:00+7.93%92.65%2.52%2.44%
311John HiltonK1 57:08+6:43+13.32%88.24%-2.34%-2.44%
  • 12km - K2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Luke/ClaireK2 Open 52:14--100%4.38%4.99%
212Darryl Long/PaulK2 Open 54:40+2:26+4.66%95.55%-0.08%0.56%
32Trevor/FrancisK2 Open 55:17+3:03+5.84%94.48%-1.21%-0.56%
  • 12km - Ski 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
132Brett McDonaldSki 45+ 51:39--100%18.63%17.18%
221John WilliamsSki 45+ 57:16+5:37+10.87%90.19%9.78%8.18%
322Dave BluntSki 45+ 59:12+7:33+14.62%87.25%6.73%5.08%
  • 12km - Ski 45+ F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
137Wendy BurdettSki 45+ F 1:04:47--100%6.25%0.15%
236Diane BroadSki 45+ F 1:04:53+0:06+0.15%99.85%6.11%0.00%
335Sue stodtSki 45+ F 1:17:39+12:52+19.86%83.43%-12.36%-19.68%
  • 12km - Ski 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
149Mark LawsonSki 55+ 52:04--100%18.17%16.69%
243Kim BinghamSki 55+ 53:59+1:55+3.68%96.45%15.16%13.63%
339Warren SouthwellSki 55+ 55:55+3:51+7.39%93.11%12.12%10.53%
  • 12km - Ski 55+ F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
153Nicky TaylorSki 55+ F 1:08:35--100%3.77%3.77%
254Evelyn McnicolSki 55+ F 1:13:57+5:22+7.83%92.74%-3.77%-3.77%
  • 12km - Ski double open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18Terry/HughSki double open 52:16--100%4.35%4.22%
26Peter/JaneSki double open 53:40+1:24+2.68%97.39%1.78%1.65%
37Jason/MichaelSki double open 55:28+3:12+6.12%94.23%-1.51%-1.65%
  • 12km - Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
118William LeeSki Open 49:55--100%7.35%7.53%
215Thomas RoganSki Open 50:26+0:31+1.04%98.98%6.39%6.58%
317Rafael AvifadSki Open 57:32+7:37+15.26%86.76%-6.79%-6.58%
  • 12km - Ski Open F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Amanda BowmanSki Open F 56:54--100%3.49%3.49%
219Kate AtkinsonSki Open F 1:01:01+4:07+7.23%93.25%-3.49%-3.49%
  • 12km - Sundries 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
157John BreedSundries 45+ 1:09:48--100%0.01%0.01%
258Alan MorbeySundries 45+ 1:09:49+0:01+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%
  • 12km - Sundries Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15Boldy/3Sundries Open 52:43--100%2.01%2.01%
255John WilkieSundries Open 54:53+2:10+4.11%96.05%-2.01%-2.01%