TNR - April 3 - Grey Rocks

Tuesday, April 3, 2018 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 77
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, April 3, 2018 8:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 21:06.6--100%25.93%23.91%11.419:02:08.2
2115Shane Martin HPKM 21:07.1+0:00.5+0.04%99.96%25.90%23.88%11.419:02:08.2
31Bob Putnam HPKM 21:14.3+0:07.7+0.61%99.40%25.48%23.45%11.319:02:08.2
  • DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Julia Bernhard/Stephan BernhardDSKF/M 30:38.1--100%0.00%0.00%7.819:02:08.2
  • HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 21:06.6--100%0.00%0.00%11.419:02:08.2
  • HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 21:07.1--100%12.53%7.79%11.419:02:08.2
21Bob Putnam HPKM 21:14.3+0:07.2+0.57%99.43%12.03%7.26%11.319:02:08.2
363Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 21:21.9+0:14.8+1.17%98.85%11.50%6.71%11.219:02:08.3
  • OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1305Tony HodanicOC1M 23:50.7--100%3.46%2.83%10.119:02:08.2
2760Ken AsanoOC1M 24:32.4+0:41.7+2.91%97.17%0.64%0.00%9.819:02:08.2
3162Dusan KafkaOC1M 25:42.7+1:52.0+7.83%92.74%-4.10%-4.77%9.319:02:08.2
  • PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1345Silke GumplingerPKF 25:52.9--100%7.36%5.45%9.319:02:08.2
2462Peter GumplingerPKM 25:56.7+0:03.8+0.24%99.76%7.13%5.22%9.319:02:08.2
347Eric BrobergPKM 26:26.8+0:33.9+2.18%97.86%5.34%3.38%9.119:02:08.2
  • Prone Surf 12'2"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Gus CordeiroProne Surf 12'2"M 35:41.8--100%0.00%0.00%6.719:02:30.3
  • Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsDART Prone UnlimitedM 29:40.6--100%15.09%7.01%8.119:02:08.3
2612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 30:01.5+0:20.9+1.17%98.84%14.09%5.91%8.019:02:30.3
3609Scott Burton Prone UnlimitedM 33:48.0+4:07.4+13.89%87.80%3.29%-5.91%7.119:02:30.3
  • Rowing
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1125Linas AntanaviciusRowingM 23:24.1--100%0.00%0.00%10.319:02:30.3
  • SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1354Liana AyachSKF 31:06.6--100%12.12%17.08%7.719:02:08.2
2343Kahlyn AdieSKF 37:31.1+6:24.5+20.60%82.92%-5.98%0.00%6.419:02:08.2
398Duncan CampbellSKM 37:34.7+6:28.1+20.79%82.79%-6.15%-0.16%6.419:02:08.2
  • SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1421Krista ClineSUP 12'6""F 33:52.4--100%10.11%3.68%7.119:02:30.3
2953Teresa DobsonSUP 12'6""F 34:07.0+0:14.6+0.72%99.29%9.46%2.99%7.019:02:30.3
3239Joe WrightSUP 12'6""M 35:10.0+1:17.6+3.82%96.32%6.67%0.00%6.819:02:30.3
  • SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 26:28.5--100%13.84%10.20%9.119:02:30.3
2460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 26:42.0+0:13.5+0.85%99.16%13.11%9.44%9.019:02:30.3
3390Ben Wright SUP 14'M 27:40.1+1:11.6+4.51%95.69%9.96%6.16%8.719:02:30.3
  • SUP Surf 12'2""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Katie WeinsteinSUP Surf 12'2""F 43:35.1--100%0.00%0.00%5.519:02:30.3