LTDL Sprint Race - 2km

Sunday, June 6, 2021 12:59 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skateboarding
Location: Miami, FL, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 97
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, June 15, 2021 9:48 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Skate International distance and supercross association
Race website: SkateIDSA.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers
 All racers Adam Ornelles 4:11.0 97
 Longboard Push/Paddle-Open Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Marco van der Vlugt (SUP+) 5:13.0 6
 19-29 Mark Harris 5:22.0 1
 40-49 Marco van der Vlugt (SUP+) 5:13.0 2
 50-59 Al Primas 6:10.0 2
 60+ Timothy Payne (SUP+) 5:50.0 1
 Longboard Push/Pump-Clydesdale Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Edwin Krooswijk 4:54.0 6
 19-29 Sadott Corona 5:17.0 2
 30-39 Stefan Gransow 4:57.0 3
 40-49 Edwin Krooswijk 4:54.0 1
 Longboard Push/Pump-Open Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Adam Ornelles 4:11.0 69
 14-18 Joleen Schneider (F) 6:45.0 1
 19-29 Adam Ornelles 4:11.0 15
 30-39 Joseph Mazzone 4:20.0 15
 40-49 Multiple winners 4:38.0 22
 50-59 Mitchell Pascual 4:30.0 13
 60+ Timothy Payne 5:57.0 3
 Longboard Push/Pump-Women Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Lena Meringdal 5:05.0 7
 14-18 Joleen Schneider 6:45.0 1
 19-29 Lena Meringdal 5:05.0 2
 30-39 Tina Pico 9:16.0 1
 40-49 NieKohle Tzanakis 6:14.0 3
 Quad Rollerskate-Open Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Paul Closs (QS) 5:19.0 3
 40-49 Steve Berger (QS) 6:19.0 2
 50-59 Paul Closs (QS) 5:19.0 1
 Quad Rollerskate-Women Winner Winning time Total racers
 40-49 Jennifer McClure 7:32.0 1
 Street Stand Up Paddle-Open Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Andrew Andras (SUP) 5:00.0 5
 40-49 Andrew Andras (SUP) 5:00.0 3
 60+ Timothy Payne (SUP) 6:29.0 2