Mudslinger 2021 results XC results

Saturday, April 3, 2021 9:45 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Blodgett, OR, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 274
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Monday, April 5, 2021 8:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mudslinger Events
Race website: https://www.mudslingerevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Payson Partridge 53:16.0 195
 Cat 1 Junior Men Caiden Hartrich 57:18.0 6
 Cat 1 Junior Women Jenna Raymond 1:10:35.0 3
 Cat 1 Men 19-44 Joshua Johnston 58:28.0 17
 Cat 1 Men 45+ Max Lawson 1:00:19.0 9
 Cat 1 Women 19+ Jennifer Haliewicz 1:50:47.0 1
 Cat 2 Junior Men 14-18 Bjorn Blankenship 1:03:23.0 9
 Cat 2 Men 19-39 Logan Divelbiss 1:00:13.0 22
 Cat 2 Men 40-49 Jeremy Brodhead 1:06:58.0 24
 Cat 2 Men 50-59 Cort Johnson 1:04:05.0 29
 Cat 2 Men 60+ Terry Mallon 1:19:31.0 6
 Cat 2 Women 19-39 Rachel Thody 1:15:07.0 7
 Cat 2 Women 40-49 Amy Rice 1:24:27.0 6
 Cat 2 Women 50+ Martha Paulus 1:31:47.0 2
 Clydesdales 200+ Austen Davis 1:10:02.0 16
 Elite Men Payson Partridge 53:16.0 18
 Elite Women Clara Honsinger 1:04:26.0 4
 Singlespeed Men Seth Patla 1:00:28.0 13
 Singlespeed Women Holland LaRue 1:14:06.0 3
 Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Eric Nielsen 44:07.0 79
 Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 Jack Billowitz 45:30.0 11
 Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 Alden Overbaugh 44:22.0 18
 Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 Whitney Hayden 55:25.0 1
 Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18 Lauren Hartrich 1:00:52.0 4
 Cat 3 Men 19-39 Eric Nielsen 44:07.0 12
 Cat 3 Men 40-49 Dylan Wiggins 45:11.0 6
 Cat 3 Men 50-59 Sam Reynolds 45:01.0 9
 Cat 3 Men 60-69 Einar Thorarinsson 1:05:55.0 1
 Cat 3 Men 70+ Tad Hodgert 1:06:50.0 3
 Cat 3 Women 19-39 Tausha Smith 48:20.0 7
 Cat 3 Women 40-49 Dani Stiles 59:50.0 5
 Cat 3 Women 50-59 Carolyn Daubeny 59:11.0 1
 Cat 3 Women 60-69 Renee Pype 1:09:54.0 1