2020 CCORS #2- The Hulk

Saturday, January 25, 2020 1:06 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Castle Hayne, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 143
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, February 5, 2020 6:38 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Nathan Young 34:39.8 19    
 FIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Amelia Brinson 43:52.1 2    
 YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Trevor Childs 59:57.7 19  Race review  Lap times
 YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Colin Barnett 34:06.5 16    
 CAT 1 (OPEN) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Michael Brophy 1:21:39.4 7  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 2 (18-39) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Enoel Hildago 1:27:49.3 6  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 2 (40-49) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Bill Sessoms 1:28:47.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 2 (50+) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Shawn Walsh 1:25:37.1 8  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Eddie Jones 1:30:15.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (18-29) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Dustin Fournier 56:54.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (30-39) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ben Sciance 1:15:00.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (40-49) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jeff Galbraith 1:01:42.8 16  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (50-59) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Brian Willis 1:01:04.0 26  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (60+) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Robert Jones 1:06:44.0 7  Race review  Lap times