2020 CCORS #2- The Hulk

Saturday, January 25, 2020 1:06 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Castle Hayne, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 143
Timed on: Google Pixel 4 XL
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, March 5, 2020 8:12 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1228Nathan Young 34:39.8--100%18.26%15.67%
245Dallas Stephenson 34:46.6+0:06.8+0.33%99.67%17.99%15.39%
372James Dingman 34:49.0+0:09.2+0.44%99.56%17.90%15.29%
4198Brandon Wheeler 35:17.3+0:37.5+1.80%98.23%16.79%14.15%
5106Parker Stoddard 36:21.1+1:41.3+4.87%95.36%14.28%11.56%
680Jordan Dycus 36:22.0+1:42.2+4.91%95.32%14.24%11.52%
7161James Jackson 37:14.9+2:35.1+7.46%93.06%12.16%9.38%
8233Patrick Kelly 37:40.1+3:00.3+8.67%92.02%11.17%8.36%
986Judson Herring 40:22.1+5:42.3+16.46%85.87%4.81%1.79%
1041Coltrane Nevruz 41:50.3+7:10.5+20.70%82.85%1.34%-1.79%
1162Gerald Roeder 42:42.4+8:02.6+23.20%81.17%-0.71%-3.90%
12177Rich Weatherad 43:30.8+8:51.0+25.53%79.66%-2.61%-5.86%
13102Michael Taylor 45:32.2+10:52.4+31.37%76.12%-7.38%-10.79%
14199Brian Hunt 47:15.4+12:35.6+36.33%73.35%-11.44%-14.97%
15193Aaron Rhoades 48:19.4+13:39.6+39.41%71.73%-13.95%-17.57%
16205Chad Taylor 49:08.6+14:28.8+41.77%70.54%-15.89%-19.56%
17166Reyes Velarde 55:57.6+21:17.8+61.44%61.94%-31.96%-36.14%
18194Adam Foster 1:01:29.9+26:50.1+77.42%56.36%-45.02%-49.62%
-176Neal Wetherald DNF-----
  • FIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
120Amelia Brinson 43:52.1--100%7.95%7.95%
287Julianna Brinson 51:26.7+7:34.6+17.27%85.27%-7.95%-7.95%
  • YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1122Trevor Childs 59:57.7--100%18.55%17.42%
276John Clark 1:02:23.6+2:25.9+4.06%96.10%15.25%14.07%
3211Kaleb Ealahan 1:03:19.8+3:22.1+5.62%94.68%13.98%12.78%
4195Aidan Sokolinsky 1:03:59.4+4:01.7+6.72%93.70%13.08%11.87%
5210Joe Guthinger 1:05:10.8+5:13.1+8.70%91.99%11.47%10.23%
6215Roaky Minshew 1:06:12.0+6:14.3+10.40%90.58%10.08%8.83%
715Abbie Decker 1:10:45.1+10:47.4+17.99%84.75%3.90%2.56%
8187Karson Shughart 1:10:45.5+10:47.8+18.01%84.74%3.89%2.55%
9178Ryder Klein 1:12:36.7+12:39.0+21.10%82.58%1.37%0.00%
1031Brian Graybush 1:12:38.5+12:40.8+21.15%82.54%1.33%-0.04%
1138Chase Phillips 1:16:10.1+16:12.4+27.03%78.72%-3.46%-4.90%
1259Faith Roeder 1:16:52.7+16:55.0+28.21%78.00%-4.42%-5.88%
1326Brandon Roeder 1:18:34.6+18:36.9+31.04%76.31%-6.73%-8.21%
1449Dieter Taylor 1:18:44.2+18:46.5+31.31%76.15%-6.95%-8.44%
15197Annika Stoakes 1:20:54.7+20:57.0+34.94%74.11%-9.90%-11.43%
1625Brandon Park 1:22:08.5+22:10.8+36.99%73.00%-11.57%-13.12%
17126Zachary Bray 1:50:19.3+50:21.6+83.99%54.35%-49.85%-51.93%
-133Ryan Stormant DNF-----
-64Grayson Sherwood DNF-----
  • YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1224Colin Barnett 34:06.5--100%15.60%11.12%
261Gannon Herring 34:29.5+0:23.0+1.12%98.89%14.66%10.12%
3129Christian Schmidt 35:26.9+1:20.4+3.93%96.22%12.29%7.62%
4104Noah Brinson 35:51.4+1:44.9+5.13%95.12%11.28%6.56%
5226Eagon Young 36:51.9+2:45.4+8.08%92.52%8.78%3.93%
642Corban Burford 37:41.6+3:35.1+10.51%90.49%6.73%1.77%
740Colton Whiston 37:41.9+3:35.4+10.53%90.48%6.72%1.76%
852Dylan Park 37:42.3+3:35.8+10.54%90.46%6.70%1.74%
9237Troy Wallace 39:02.6+4:56.1+14.47%87.36%3.39%-1.74%
1055Eliot Montgomery 40:05.1+5:58.6+17.52%85.09%0.82%-4.46%
1156Elliot Deforge 41:04.9+6:58.4+20.44%83.03%-1.65%-7.06%
12196Andrew Kohl 41:59.7+7:53.2+23.12%81.22%-3.91%-9.44%
13184Parker Danell 42:28.2+8:21.7+24.52%80.31%-5.09%-10.67%
14204Caleb Burford 44:08.0+10:01.5+29.39%77.28%-9.20%-15.01%
15203Caedmon Burford 49:20.6+15:14.1+44.67%69.12%-22.09%-28.58%
16208Jack Guthinger 58:36.8+24:30.3+71.84%58.19%-45.03%-52.74%
  • CAT 1 (OPEN) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1213Michael Brophy 1:21:39.4--100%2.67%3.01%
2139Karl Yachulke 1:21:40.5+0:01.1+0.02%99.98%2.65%2.99%
3137Ross Harris 1:23:22.5+1:43.1+2.10%97.94%0.62%0.97%
4103NEIL BRAY 1:24:11.5+2:32.1+3.10%96.99%-0.35%0.00%
5182Ryan Danell 1:24:31.9+2:52.5+3.52%96.60%-0.76%-0.40%
6174Jason Hand 1:25:25.4+3:46.0+4.61%95.59%-1.82%-1.46%
7242Zack Kropp 1:26:25.6+4:46.2+5.84%94.48%-3.02%-2.65%
  • CAT 2 (18-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1245Enoel Hildago 1:27:49.3--100%3.22%1.20%
258Ethan Riddle 1:28:51.7+1:02.4+1.18%98.83%2.07%0.03%
369Jeremy Cavenaugh 1:28:53.1+1:03.8+1.21%98.80%2.05%0.00%
4190Hunter Synan 1:30:03.0+2:13.7+2.54%97.53%0.77%-1.31%
5183Stokes Danell 1:38:06.2+10:16.9+11.71%89.52%-8.11%-10.37%
-227John Clausen DNF-----
  • CAT 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1144Bill Sessoms 1:28:47.6--100%6.32%5.65%
211John Stanley 1:29:07.4+0:19.8+0.37%99.63%5.97%5.30%
337Chad Johnson 1:30:53.0+2:05.4+2.35%97.70%4.11%3.43%
479Jon Higgins 1:31:54.9+3:07.3+3.52%96.60%3.02%2.34%
5188Nathaniel Burnett 1:36:18.9+7:31.3+8.47%92.19%-1.62%-2.34%
6148Brad Gardner 1:36:37.9+7:50.3+8.83%91.89%-1.95%-2.67%
7229Brian Weinkle 1:40:20.6+11:33.0+13.01%88.49%-5.87%-6.62%
8169Joe Ocallagman 1:44:14.6+15:27.0+17.40%85.18%-9.98%-10.76%
  • CAT 2 (50+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1236Shawn Walsh 1:25:37.1--100%7.53%7.23%
2138Jack Stewart 1:27:46.6+2:09.5+2.52%97.54%5.19%4.89%
377Johnny Edens 1:31:05.1+5:28.0+6.38%94.00%1.62%1.31%
4234Chris Hollingsworth 1:31:05.4+5:28.3+6.39%93.99%1.62%1.30%
5125William Russell 1:33:29.5+7:52.4+9.20%91.58%-0.98%-1.30%
648David Russell 1:34:25.3+8:48.2+10.28%90.68%-1.98%-2.31%
7123William Macy 1:37:03.1+11:26.0+13.35%88.22%-4.82%-5.16%
8159Robert Seefeldt 1:40:09.4+14:32.3+16.98%85.48%-8.18%-8.52%
  • CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1207Eddie Jones 1:30:15.9--100%2.44%2.44%
217Ahmet Erbas 1:34:46.6+4:30.7+5.00%95.24%-2.44%-2.44%
  • CAT 3 (18-29) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
151Dustin Fournier 56:54.5--100%14.39%14.48%
257Emery Kapusta 1:01:30.7+4:36.2+8.09%92.52%7.47%7.56%
3206Dylan Wadzinski 1:11:34.4+14:39.9+25.77%79.51%-7.67%-7.56%
4200Britni Gaddy 1:15:54.2+18:59.7+33.38%74.97%-14.18%-14.07%
  • CAT 3 (30-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
124Ben Sciance 1:15:00.0--100%1.50%1.50%
2244Devin Pomianowski 1:17:16.7+2:16.7+3.04%97.05%-1.50%-1.50%
-216Ryan Fulton DNF-----
  • CAT 3 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
174Jeff Galbraith 1:01:42.8--100%11.95%10.50%
2180Chris Herring 1:03:36.8+1:54.0+3.08%97.01%9.24%7.75%
3142Geoffrey Dardia 1:03:39.6+1:56.8+3.15%96.94%9.17%7.68%
4186Ken Shughart 1:05:49.8+4:07.0+6.67%93.75%6.08%4.53%
5153Jason Wallace 1:06:36.3+4:53.5+7.93%92.66%4.97%3.41%
6132Steven Stormant 1:08:17.4+6:34.6+10.66%90.37%2.57%0.97%
7232Brad Haring 1:08:26.3+6:43.5+10.90%90.17%2.36%0.75%
8238Greg Warren 1:08:37.6+6:54.8+11.20%89.93%2.09%0.48%
993Lee Nance 1:09:17.1+7:34.3+12.27%89.07%1.15%-0.48%
10243Judd Stohl 1:11:49.8+10:07.0+16.39%85.92%-2.48%-4.17%
11175Alan Parker 1:11:53.1+10:10.3+16.48%85.85%-2.56%-4.25%
12141Daniel Garrett 1:11:56.2+10:13.4+16.57%85.79%-2.63%-4.32%
13217Steven Klein 1:13:37.7+11:54.9+19.31%83.82%-5.05%-6.78%
14173Gregory Montgomery 1:14:28.4+12:45.6+20.68%82.87%-6.25%-8.00%
1592Lee Brinson 1:19:17.2+17:34.4+28.48%77.84%-13.12%-14.98%
16230Steven Chandler 1:22:20.5+20:37.7+33.43%74.95%-17.48%-19.41%
  • CAT 3 (50-59) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1170Brian Willis 1:01:04.0--100%12.46%10.08%
2214Philip Quann 1:02:30.8+1:26.8+2.37%97.69%10.39%7.95%
3223Santiago Alvarado 1:03:40.0+2:36.0+4.26%95.92%8.73%6.25%
4235Greg Beasley 1:03:58.0+2:54.0+4.75%95.47%8.30%5.81%
5127Troy Edwards 1:04:25.2+3:21.2+5.49%94.79%7.65%5.14%
6157Randall Mitchiner 1:05:57.6+4:53.6+8.01%92.58%5.44%2.87%
7154Joe Baes 1:06:00.5+4:56.5+8.09%92.51%5.38%2.80%
8163Kevin Cook 1:06:25.8+5:21.8+8.78%91.93%4.77%2.18%
9222Michael Gilbert 1:06:37.5+5:33.5+9.10%91.66%4.49%1.89%
10209James German 1:07:07.0+6:03.0+9.91%90.99%3.79%1.17%
11120Todd Bartholomew 1:07:26.4+6:22.4+10.44%90.55%3.32%0.69%
12240Shawn Tew 1:07:48.8+6:44.8+11.05%90.05%2.79%0.14%
13218TIMOTHY J CORNNELL 1:07:49.7+6:45.7+11.07%90.03%2.77%0.12%
14231Dennis Grooms 1:07:59.4+6:55.4+11.34%89.82%2.53%-0.12%
15134Mike Stormant 1:08:22.5+7:18.5+11.97%89.31%1.98%-0.69%
16140Craig Wies 1:10:02.4+8:58.4+14.69%87.19%-0.40%-3.14%
17158Dario Navarro 1:12:12.7+11:08.7+18.25%84.57%-3.52%-6.34%
18239Bryan Thomas 1:12:25.0+11:21.0+18.59%84.33%-3.81%-6.64%
1929Bret Bolding 1:12:36.4+11:32.4+18.90%84.11%-4.08%-6.92%
20201Brooks Lockey 1:13:39.5+12:35.5+20.62%82.91%-5.59%-8.47%
21241Michael Flynn 1:14:19.1+13:15.1+21.70%82.17%-6.54%-9.44%
22147Edward Locklear 1:15:15.8+14:11.8+23.25%81.14%-7.89%-10.83%
23179Johnathon Courtney 1:16:06.8+15:02.8+24.64%80.23%-9.11%-12.08%
24212Kirk Stoakes 1:18:15.8+17:11.8+28.16%78.03%-12.19%-15.25%
25111Roy Mitchell 1:19:18.8+18:14.8+29.88%76.99%-13.70%-16.79%
26117Thomas Sherwood 1:22:16.8+21:12.8+34.74%74.22%-17.95%-21.16%
  • CAT 3 (60+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1181Robert Jones 1:06:44.0--100%11.12%12.73%
2101Michael Hausknecht 1:09:45.0+3:01.0+4.52%95.68%7.10%8.79%
3219Wade Davis 1:10:24.0+3:40.0+5.49%94.79%6.24%7.94%
4221Ken Howell 1:16:28.2+9:44.2+14.59%87.27%-1.85%0.00%
546Dave Olds 1:19:00.8+12:16.8+18.40%84.46%-5.24%-3.33%
6162Jeff LaBlanc 1:19:32.7+12:48.7+19.20%83.89%-5.94%-4.02%
7202Bruce Baker 1:23:39.7+16:55.7+25.37%79.77%-11.43%-9.40%