MCC 2019 START LIST - Leg 4

Saturday, October 19, 2019 15:47 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mossman, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 17:34 (GMT+10)
Organized by: NQ Zone AOCRA
Race website: http://aocra.com.au/nqzone

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Category Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall JOSH ROLFE/MARK DARVENIZA 1:08:36.9 45
 IGMM SKI ALLAN MCSHERRY 1:21:58.1 1
 IGMMX OC2 DMABBOTT/WMABBOTT 1:20:29.6 2
 IGMW OC1 ANGELA COOPER 1:36:34.5 1
 IMM OC1 DARRYL THOROUGHGOOD 1:15:21.5 4
 IMM SKI DAVID AHMED 1:09:06.8 1
 IMM V1 THOMAS BEAL 1:22:31.9 1
 IMMX OC2 JALLEUAME/PARVIDSON 1:15:25.9 1
 IMW OC1 CLARE JAMES 1:26:32.6 3
 IOM OC1 MATT ABBOTT 1:09:56.8 2
 IOW OC2 KBARSBY/KSTANLEY 1:24:36.0 1
 ISMM OC1 CRAIG HARRIS 1:19:03.5 2
 ISMM V1 MICHAEL BARSBY 1:27:12.7 1
 ISMMX OC2 BLENITSCHEK/MGERDEMANN 1:20:35.0 1
 RGMM OC2 GNEWELL/CIVERSON/EKNIGHT/DOCONNOR 1:18:32.2 1
 RGMMX OC2 RSEED/MHALBERT/AWILLIAMS/IWILLIAMS 1:14:43.4 2
 RMM OC1 JBRENNAN/MROWE 1:19:54.0 1
 RMMX OC1 TRACEY DARVENIZA/ADRIAN DARVENIZA 1:13:14.9 3
 RMMX OC6 CAP COAST/MALANUKA/ROCKY/CAIRNS 1:16:26.4 1
 RMW OC1 SONIA MARPLES/CHARLIE MCKILLOP 1:29:58.4 1
 ROM OC1 KEA MOREA/VADAHEN SOLOMAN 1:32:14.9 1
 ROM OC2 MHIND/SBRADY/CMGARRIE/RWATSON 1:23:11.5 1
 ROM OC6 KONE DUBU CANOE CLUB OC6 1:11:16.6 1
 ROM SKI JOSH ROLFE/MARK DARVENIZA 1:08:36.9 1
 ROMX OC2 NABBOTT/MDARVENEZA/TDEMARIA/APORTELLI 1:21:36.1 2
 ROMX OC6 HEKILI/DAM/COCONUTS JUNIORS OC6 1:13:59.1 2
 ROW OC2 MLLOYD/JSANDERSON/JWHITE/KWHITE 1:11:39.7 1
 RSMM OC2 PAMBROSE/SBEYNON/GCOOK/ECOVELL 1:16:01.3 1
 RSMMX OC2 GWRIGHT/FCAMPBELL/SMARKWELL/BSMITH 1:21:28.7 1
 RSMMX SKI TBROCK/SBROCK 1:09:13.7 1
 RSMW OC1 JPROPSTING/DMOUNFIELD 1:39:43.5 1
 RSMW OC2 KTOUT/TSJOGREN/SCALLIGARO/SLOCKWOOD 1:16:54.7 2