2019 Summit MS XC Invitational - Boys

Saturday, October 5, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Frisco, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 67
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Team scoring: Total time
Teams: 5
Updated: Saturday, October 5, 2019 10:20 AM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 Summit Middle School
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 1
  • 122
  • Nico Konecny
  • 12:08.5
  • 5
  • 117
  • Will Bentley
  • 12:53.6
  • 6
  • 132
  • Roan Varble
  • 13:05.6
  • 7
  • 130
  • Josh Shriver
  • 13:13.0
  • 9
  • 133
  • Evan Wischmeyer
  • (13:18.6)
  • 13
  • 129
  • Zander Reid
  • (13:41.7)
  • 25
  • 125
  • Carter Niemckiewicz
  • (14:37.4)
  • 27
  • 123
  • Eli Langley
  • (14:37.9)
  • 28
  • 120
  • Wyatt Huston
  • (14:43.0)
  • 36
  • 131
  • Simon Stevens
  • (15:21.8)
  • 45
  • 118
  • Max Binge
  • (15:55.3)
  • 48
  • 128
  • Hamilton Preaus
  • (16:26.5)
  • 57
  • 119
  • Felim Gaertner-Mcgoff
  • (17:36.6)
51:20.7 --
2 Steamboat Springs Middle School
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 3
  • 138
  • Grey Barbier
  • 12:31.3
  • 4
  • 163
  • Curtis Zanni
  • 12:44.5
  • 8
  • 156
  • Heck Stephenson
  • 13:15.2
  • 16
  • 142
  • Connor Elliott
  • 13:45.7
  • 20
  • 146
  • Michael Hagney
  • (14:25.3)
  • 22
  • 157
  • Tristan Thrasher
  • (14:32.2)
  • 23
  • 160
  • Neeley Wrigley
  • (14:34.1)
  • 24
  • 140
  • Miles Damore
  • (14:34.5)
  • 29
  • 153
  • Cody Riser
  • (14:45.6)
  • 30
  • 143
  • Primo Famiglietti
  • (14:47.2)
  • 32
  • 151
  • Connor Monahan
  • (14:50.7)
  • 33
  • 144
  • Jake Genereux
  • (14:58.6)
  • 37
  • 148
  • Reece Hoy
  • (15:27.9)
  • 39
  • 152
  • Nate Montgomery
  • (15:33.4)
  • 44
  • 139
  • Patrick Bohmer
  • (15:52.8)
  • 46
  • 147
  • Culley Hartsel
  • (16:00.3)
  • 54
  • 162
  • Preston Zahourek
  • (17:35.5)
  • 61
  • 149
  • Xavier Knott
  • (18:17.7)
  • 63
  • 159
  • Seller Wright
  • (18:59.0)
52:16.7 +0:56.0+1.82%
3 Lake County Middle School
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 10
  • 107
  • Jaren Peters
  • 13:19.7
  • 12
  • 105
  • Abel Gonzales
  • 13:36.8
  • 14
  • 100
  • Jake Cairns
  • 13:42.0
  • 15
  • 106
  • Josiah Horning
  • 13:42.5
  • 18
  • 108
  • Barrett Poupore
  • (14:20.7)
  • 35
  • 101
  • Jaime Castillo
  • (15:10.0)
  • 38
  • 104
  • Jordyn Garcia
  • (15:29.2)
  • 42
  • 102
  • Alexander Fiedler
  • (15:46.3)
54:21.0 +3:00.3+5.85%
4 East Grand Middle School
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 2
  • 96
  • Will Solomon
  • 12:30.0
  • 17
  • 86
  • Dane Jensen
  • 14:19.3
  • 19
  • 97
  • Kadin Starr
  • 14:21.7
  • 21
  • 90
  • Michael McCay
  • 14:29.5
  • 26
  • 98
  • Adam Zeleznikar
  • (14:37.6)
  • 34
  • 95
  • Alexander Riesberg
  • (15:03.5)
  • 40
  • 91
  • Patrick McCay
  • (15:34.7)
  • 41
  • 79
  • Kyle Bosshard
  • (15:44.4)
  • 47
  • 88
  • Mica Lakai
  • (16:02.5)
  • 50
  • 93
  • Van Mont
  • (16:29.1)
  • 51
  • 99
  • Samuel Zieschang
  • (16:30.9)
  • 55
  • 94
  • Silas Montandon
  • (17:36.3)
  • 56
  • 85
  • Tanner Hoover
  • (17:36.5)
  • 58
  • 89
  • Tyler Maurais
  • (17:36.7)
  • 59
  • 92
  • Joshua Menke
  • (17:37.5)
  • 60
  • 83
  • Nathan Chua
  • (17:38.1)
  • 65
  • 84
  • Harper Hagen
  • (21:46.3)
  • 66
  • 80
  • Braden Burns
  • (22:09.3)
  • 67
  • 81
  • Peyton Burns
  • (23:16.2)
55:40.5 +4:19.8+8.43%
5 Soroco Middle School
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 43
  • 113
  • Alan Mayer
  • 15:48.9
  • 49
  • 114
  • Isaac Perez
  • 16:28.8
  • 53
  • 115
  • Wyatt Trout
  • 17:31.9
  • 62
  • 111
  • Blake Coleman
  • 18:21.3
  • 64
  • 112
  • Teagan Herold
  • (19:32.4)
1:08:10.9 +16:50.2+32.79%