TTB MN 2018 - Men

Friday, September 14, 2018 8:58 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: New York, NY, United States
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 3.3 Miles
Racers: 35
Teams: 5
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 3.1
Team scoring: Points
Updated: Wednesday, September 19, 2018 4:53 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Take The Bridge
Race website: www.instagram.com/takethebridge
Race notes
Lou Serafini won the prime, en route to his win!

Weather was good - low 70s, overcast, moderately humid, with little wind.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Dashing Whippets
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 13
  • Jeremy Arthur
  • 19
  • 17:34.2
  • 7
  • 32
  • Stephen Bione
  • 17
  • 17:51.4
  • 10
  • 38
  • Garrett Burger
  • 15
  • 18:46.7
51 -
2 HOHA
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 37
  • Will Appman
  • 20
  • 17:27.0
  • 12
  • 16
  • Joseph Black
  • 13
  • 19:17.1
  • 15
  • 35
  • Victor Matveev
  • 12
  • 19:46.0
  • 20
  • 4
  • Andy Buckalew
  • (8)
  • 20:28.6
  • 33
  • 20
  • Kyle Bevilacqua
  • (0)
  • 22:03.9
45 -6
3 North Brooklyn Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 40
  • Logan Yu
  • 18
  • 17:39.1
  • 9
  • 12
  • Jeff Poindexter
  • 16
  • 18:10.9
  • 22
  • 19
  • Kevin Vargas
  • 6
  • 20:36.3
40 -11
4 Tuesday Night Posers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 11
  • Francisco Balagtas
  • 14
  • 19:06.9
  • 17
  • 6
  • Colby Schultz
  • 11
  • 20:02.4
  • 26
  • 5
  • Brian McAllister
  • 3
  • 21:02.5
  • 29
  • 39
  • Stephen Green
  • (2)
  • 21:20.7
  • 31
  • 10
  • Felix Puno III
  • (1)
  • 21:28.3
28 -23
5 Streets 101
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 18
  • 28
  • Matthew Meyer
  • 10
  • 20:02.9
  • 19
  • 34
  • Tim Downey
  • 9
  • 20:09.1
  • 21
  • 29
  • Matthew Roberts
  • 7
  • 20:35.1
  • 23
  • 33
  • Stephen Alan Wilson
  • (5)
  • 20:37.3
  • 25
  • 31
  • Richard Issa
  • (4)
  • 21:01.4
  • 35
  • 2
  • Alex Hufschmid
  • -
  • 22:53.3
26 -25