2018 Marathon Race 8 - Narrabeen (MWKC)

Sunday, July 15, 2018 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Elanora Heights, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 9
Updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 09:54 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 801
  • Montannah Murray
  • 49
  • 1:21:11.3
  • 5
  • 816
  • Sue and Marone Fine
  • 46
  • 1:26:45.2
  • 10
  • 814
  • Philip Bellamy and Graham Matts
  • (41)
  • 1:38:04.6
  • 12
  • 817
  • Geoffery Horsnell
  • (39)
  • 1:39:32.0
95 -
2 Windsor
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 805
  • Scott Tyers
  • 48
  • 1:23:20.0
  • 9
  • 815
  • Leslie Howard
  • 42
  • 1:31:08.9
90 -5
3 Newy
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 802
  • Jack Ward
  • 40
  • 1:38:39.4
  • 13
  • 806
  • Elizabeth Van Reece
  • 38
  • 1:40:23.5
78 -17
4 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 807
  • Mitchell O'Loughlin
  • 50
  • 1:20:29.9
50 -45
5 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 803
  • Stephen Morrow
  • 47
  • 1:23:55.6
47 -48
6 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 810
  • Lis O'farrell and Greg Archibald
  • 45
  • 1:29:26.8
45 -50
7 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 800
  • Margi Bohm
  • 44
  • 1:29:39.7
44 -51
8 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 804
  • Len Hedges
  • 43
  • 1:31:03.6
43 -52
9 Sydney Uni
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 813
  • Richard and David Barnes
  • 37
  • 2:03:50.2
37 -58