PNSW Marathon Championships - Singles

Saturday, May 12, 2018 10:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grays Point, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 114
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 8
Updated: Monday, May 14, 2018 09:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results for Singles
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 702
  • Margi Bohm
  • 4
  • 1:08:25.8
  • 9
  • 810
  • Helen Tongway
  • (-4)
  • 1:35:12.3
  • 12
  • 703
  • Patricia Ashton
  • (-7)
  • 1:38:46.0
4 -
2 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 700
  • Pauline Findlay
  • 3
  • 1:10:16.6
  • 4
  • 803
  • Ann Lloyd-Green
  • (1)
  • 1:17:00.9
  • 8
  • 608
  • Daniela Amgela Torre
  • (-3)
  • 1:30:37.2
  • 10
  • 603
  • Ruby Ardren
  • (-5)
  • 1:38:04.0
  • 17
  • 612
  • Sue Fine
  • (-12)
  • 1:45:07.6
  • 18
  • 602
  • Marone Fine
  • -
  • 1:45:09.2
  • 20
  • 701
  • Gaye Foster
  • -
  • 1:50:16.0
3 -1
3 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 804
  • Lorraine Harper-Horak
  • 2
  • 1:15:07.6
  • 19
  • 604
  • Julia Ong
  • (-14)
  • 1:49:55.8
2 -2
4 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 805
  • Deb Buchan
  • 0
  • 1:18:49.7
  • 6
  • 807
  • Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrell
  • (-1)
  • 1:20:36.3
0 -4
4 Penrith
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 813
  • Sue Huehn
  • -2
  • 1:28:01.2
  • 15
  • 601
  • Shannon Duffy
  • (-10)
  • 1:41:36.7
0 -4
4 Newy
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 800
  • Claire Browne
  • -6
  • 1:38:11.1
  • 13
  • 806
  • Cheryl Bretag
  • (-8)
  • 1:40:12.6
  • 16
  • 605
  • Charly Wellard
  • (-11)
  • 1:43:12.2
  • 21
  • 600
  • Heidi Duncan
  • (-16)
  • 1:51:10.1
  • 24
  • 613
  • Marni Kay
  • (-19)
  • 1:54:46.0
  • 25
  • 801
  • Nicki Day
  • -
  • 2:02:20.4
0 -4
4 Shark Island
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 614
  • Rozanne Green
  • -9
  • 1:40:44.2
0 -4
4 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 22
  • 609
  • Jana Osvald
  • -17
  • 1:52:33.6
  • 23
  • 607
  • Anjie Lees
  • (-18)
  • 1:54:01.7
0 -4