2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)

Sunday, April 8, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 13
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 9
Updated: Sunday, April 22, 2018 16:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Warm day...hot racing! Well done CCP and a big thanks to the local residents for hosting us.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 913
  • Greg Hawker
  • 48
  • 54:25.1
  • 6
  • 901
  • Ray Weekes
  • 45
  • 56:40.4
  • 9
  • 916
  • Lachlan Campbell
  • -
  • 57:35.1
93 -
2 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 902
  • Jeff Buchan
  • 47
  • 54:27.1
  • 8
  • 942
  • Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock
  • 43
  • 56:58.4
90 -3
3 Windsor
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 912
  • Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker
  • 44
  • 56:43.9
  • 13
  • 908
  • Elizabeth Pratt
  • 39
  • 1:01:43.5
83 -10
4 Hunter Valley
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 909
  • Gary Mears and Peter McGee
  • 50
  • 50:55.2
50 -43
5 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 917
  • John Burkett
  • 49
  • 52:07.1
49 -44
6 Central Coast
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 907
  • Lew Zaska
  • 46
  • 54:57.9
46 -47
7 Newy
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 914
  • Jenny Liu Ward and Jack Ward
  • 42
  • 59:11.2
42 -51
8 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 943
  • John Preston
  • 41
  • 59:12.0
41 -52
9 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 906
  • Len Hedges
  • 40
  • 1:01:06.3
40 -53