2017 Mountain Shop Teacup Classic 5 &15k

Sunday, January 22, 2017 10:30 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Hood, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 54
Updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 6:35 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Year of birth Gender Start time
151 Zach Violett Bend, OR  15k M1/M2 1982 M +0:00
80 Sage Fox Eugene  15k U20 1999 M +0:00
81 Kimbert Robinson Eugene, OR - Lane Nordic XC  15k U18 2000 M +0:00
82 Scott Tucker Portland, OR - Scott Tucker  15k M5/M6 1963 M +0:00
85 Noel Johnson Portand, OR - MRC  15k M1/M2 1980 M +0:00
88 Jesse Wiley Mount Hood Parkdale, OR - Teacup  15k U18 2000 M +0:00
132 Karl Andersson Portland, OR  15k M7/M8 1956 M +0:00
86 Dan Packman Bend, OR - Webskis  15k M5/M6 1965 M +0:00
150 Stephanie Violett Bend, OR  15k M1/M2 1983 F +0:00
84 Duncan Roberts Portland, OR  15k M3/M4 1976 M +0:00
89 Jonathan Walpole Hood River - Millennium RC  15k M5/M6 1962 M +0:00
146 Elkin Parker Hood River, OR - HRVHS  15k U20 1998 M +0:00
133 Finn Peterson Hood River, OR - Hrv Nordic  15k U18 2000 M +0:00
149 Mary Wellington Bend, OR  15k M3/M4 1970 F +0:00
136 Joel Basch Trout Lake, WA  15k M1/M2 1981 M +0:00
142 Emily Paxson Trout Lake, WA  15k SR 1991 F +0:00
141 Fred Paxson Trout Lake, WA  15k M5/M6 1957 M +0:00
127 Tom Hill Portland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club  15k M5/M6 1964 M +0:00
148 Gary Dalesky Bend, OR - MBSEF  15k M7/M8 1954 M +0:00
114 Greg Talbert Portland, OR  15k M5/M6 1963 M +0:00
100 Kiera Degener-O'brien Portland, OR - Teacup Nordic  15k SR 1995 F +0:00
117 Hilary Garrett Bend, OR - XC OR/Webskis  15k M5/M6 1958 F +0:00
83 Kelly Ryan Portland, OR  15k M1/M2 1980 M +0:00
116 Kathleen Welland Parkdale, OR - Teacup/Millenium RC  15k M5/M6 1965 F +0:00
134 Rutger Engbersen Hood River, OR  15k M5/M6 1966 M +0:00
107 James Nosler Milwaukie, OR - Teacup  15k M5/M6 1967 M +0:00
123 Jay Freyensee Beaverton, OR  15k M3/M4 1977 M +0:00
137 Kirti Walpole Hood River - Millennium RC  15k M5/M6 1963 F +0:00
112 Michael Karpinski Corvallis, OR  15k M5/M6 1958 M +0:00
105 Jim Couch Portland, OR - Teacup Nordic Masters  15k M5/M6 1961 M +0:00
129 Tom Wooding White Salmon, WA  15k M3/M4 1975 M +0:00
128 Katie Roberts Portland, OR  15k M3/M4 1977 F +0:00
145 Jeff Nelson Trout Lake, WA  15k M1/M2 1979 M +0:00
140 Mike Grodner Mosier, OR  15k M5/M6 1958 M +0:00
126 Rufus Knapp Portland, OR  15k M5/M6 1964 M +0:00
147 Mary Wagner Portand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club  15k M7/M8 1951 F +0:00
138 Michael Berg Trout Lake, WA  15k M3/M4 1974 M +0:00
111 Kirsten Romney Portland, OR  15k SR 1990 F +0:00
135 Stephanie Chase Portland, OR  15k M1/M2 1982 F +0:00
143 Samantha Thompson Hood River, OR  15k U18 1999 F +0:00
110 Greg Romney Coeur D Alene, ID  15k M5/M6 1958 M +0:00
144 Alina Watt Hood River, OR  15k U20 1999 F +0:00
104 Matthew McGraw Portland, OR  15k M7/M8 1956 M +0:00
87 Alex Chadney Hood River, OR - OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY CASCADES NORDIC  15k U20 1998 M +0:00
139 Knut Skybak Gresham, OR - Teacup  15k M7/M8 1954 M +0:00
113 Mike Poulsen Tigard, OR - Teacup  15k M5/M6 1959 M +0:00
122 Paolo Gramaccioni Lake Oswego, OR  15k M9/M10 1939 M +0:00
102 Cathy Berghoff Sandy, OR - Team Berghoff  15k M5/M6 1963 F +0:00
103 Carli Berghoff Sandy, OR - Team Berghoff  15k U20 1999 F +0:00
125 Maryann McCormick Portland, OR - Teacup  15k M7/M8 1948 F +0:00
119 Steve Greening Bend, OR  15k M7/M8 1949 M +0:00
118 Margot Ouimette Portland, OR  15k M3/M4 1976 F +0:00
120 Lisa Beranek White Salmon, WA  15k M1/M2 1982 F +0:00
131 Harold "The Groomer" Fischer Parkdale-Mt Hood, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club  15k M5/M6 1967 M +0:00