2017 Mountain Shop Teacup Classic 5 &15k

Sunday, January 22, 2017 10:30 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Hood, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 6:35 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1151Zach ViolettBend, OR M1/M21982M 49:12.1--100%32.29%30.68%
280Sage FoxEugene U201999M 53:13.8+4:01.7+8.19%92.43%26.74%25.00%
381Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Lane Nordic XC U182000M 53:23.1+4:11.0+8.50%92.16%26.53%24.78%
482Scott TuckerPortland, OR - Scott Tucker M5/M61963M 54:31.5+5:19.4+10.82%90.24%24.96%23.18%
585Noel JohnsonPortand, OR - MRC M1/M21980M 54:34.9+5:22.8+10.93%90.14%24.88%23.10%
688Jesse WileyMount Hood Parkdale, OR - Teacup U182000M 54:50.1+5:38.0+11.45%89.73%24.53%22.74%
7132Karl AnderssonPortland, OR M7/M81956M 55:07.0+5:54.9+12.02%89.27%24.14%22.34%
886Dan PackmanBend, OR - Webskis M5/M61965M 55:28.6+6:16.5+12.75%88.69%23.65%21.83%
9150Stephanie ViolettBend, OR M1/M21983F 56:50.0+7:37.9+15.51%86.57%21.78%19.92%
1084Duncan RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41976M 57:34.2+8:22.1+17.01%85.46%20.77%18.89%
1189Jonathan WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61962M 59:45.5+10:33.4+21.46%82.33%17.76%15.80%
12146Elkin ParkerHood River, OR - HRVHS U201998M 1:01:44.7+12:32.6+25.49%79.69%15.02%13.00%
13133Finn PetersonHood River, OR - Hrv Nordic U182000M 1:02:29.9+13:17.8+27.02%78.72%13.99%11.94%
14149Mary WellingtonBend, OR M3/M41970F 1:02:42.3+13:30.2+27.44%78.47%13.70%11.65%
15136Joel BaschTrout Lake, WA M1/M21981M 1:03:12.3+14:00.2+28.46%77.84%13.01%10.95%
16142Emily PaxsonTrout Lake, WA SR1991F 1:05:42.3+16:30.2+33.54%74.88%9.57%7.42%
17141Fred PaxsonTrout Lake, WA M5/M61957M 1:06:46.7+17:34.6+35.72%73.68%8.09%5.91%
18127Tom HillPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club M5/M61964M 1:07:33.2+18:21.1+37.30%72.83%7.03%4.82%
19148Gary DaleskyBend, OR - MBSEF M7/M81954M 1:07:55.6+18:43.5+38.06%72.43%6.51%4.29%
20114Greg TalbertPortland, OR M5/M61963M 1:08:38.9+19:26.8+39.52%71.67%5.52%3.28%
21100Kiera Degener-O'brienPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic SR1995F 1:08:44.9+19:32.8+39.73%71.57%5.38%3.13%
22117Hilary GarrettBend, OR - XC OR/Webskis M5/M61958F 1:09:14.2+20:02.1+40.72%71.06%4.71%2.45%
2383Kelly RyanPortland, OR M1/M21980M 1:10:09.0+20:56.9+42.58%70.14%3.45%1.16%
24116Kathleen WellandParkdale, OR - Teacup/Millenium RC M5/M61965F 1:10:11.9+20:59.8+42.67%70.09%3.39%1.09%
25134Rutger EngbersenHood River, OR M5/M61966M 1:10:22.9+21:10.8+43.05%69.91%3.14%0.83%
26107James NoslerMilwaukie, OR - Teacup M5/M61967M 1:10:58.4+21:46.3+44.25%69.32%2.32%0.00%
27123Jay FreyenseeBeaverton, OR M3/M41977M 1:11:34.0+22:21.9+45.46%68.75%1.50%-0.84%
28137Kirti WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61963F 1:15:04.3+25:52.2+52.58%65.54%-3.32%-5.77%
29112Michael KarpinskiCorvallis, OR M5/M61958M 1:15:07.3+25:55.2+52.68%65.50%-3.39%-5.84%
30105Jim CouchPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Masters M5/M61961M 1:15:59.5+26:47.4+54.45%64.75%-4.59%-7.07%
31129Tom WoodingWhite Salmon, WA M3/M41975M 1:16:17.1+27:05.0+55.05%64.50%-4.99%-7.48%
32128Katie RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41977F 1:16:22.9+27:10.8+55.24%64.42%-5.12%-7.62%
33145Jeff NelsonTrout Lake, WA M1/M21979M 1:16:43.8+27:31.7+55.95%64.12%-5.60%-8.11%
34140Mike GrodnerMosier, OR M5/M61958M 1:16:55.6+27:43.5+56.35%63.96%-5.87%-8.39%
35126Rufus KnappPortland, OR M5/M61964M 1:17:03.7+27:51.6+56.62%63.85%-6.06%-8.58%
36147Mary WagnerPortand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M7/M81951F 1:18:20.6+29:08.5+59.23%62.80%-7.82%-10.38%
37138Michael BergTrout Lake, WA M3/M41974M 1:18:30.0+29:17.9+59.55%62.68%-8.04%-10.60%
38111Kirsten RomneyPortland, OR SR1990F 1:20:13.8+31:01.7+63.06%61.33%-10.42%-13.04%
39135Stephanie ChasePortland, OR M1/M21982F 1:20:35.0+31:22.9+63.78%61.06%-10.90%-13.54%
40143Samantha ThompsonHood River, OR U181999F 1:20:37.4+31:25.3+63.86%61.03%-10.96%-13.60%
41110Greg RomneyCoeur D Alene, ID M5/M61958M 1:22:46.2+33:34.1+68.23%59.44%-13.91%-16.62%
42144Alina WattHood River, OR U201999F 1:24:03.3+34:51.2+70.84%58.54%-15.68%-18.43%
43104Matthew McGrawPortland, OR M7/M81956M 1:27:11.8+37:59.7+77.22%56.43%-20.01%-22.86%
4487Alex ChadneyHood River, OR - OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY CASCADES NORDIC U201998M 1:27:29.0+38:16.9+77.81%56.24%-20.40%-23.26%
45139Knut SkybakGresham, OR - Teacup M7/M81954M 1:29:15.3+40:03.2+81.41%55.12%-22.84%-25.76%
46113Mike PoulsenTigard, OR - Teacup M5/M61959M 1:31:07.6+41:55.5+85.21%53.99%-25.42%-28.40%
47122Paolo GramaccioniLake Oswego, OR M9/M101939M 1:36:01.0+46:48.9+95.15%51.24%-32.15%-35.29%
48102Cathy BerghoffSandy, OR - Team Berghoff M5/M61963F 1:37:00.4+47:48.3+97.16%50.72%-33.51%-36.68%
49103Carli BerghoffSandy, OR - Team Berghoff U201999F 1:39:23.4+50:11.3+102.01%49.50%-36.79%-40.04%
50125Maryann McCormickPortland, OR - Teacup M7/M81948F 1:39:50.7+50:38.6+102.93%49.28%-37.41%-40.68%
51119Steve GreeningBend, OR M7/M81949M 1:41:08.1+51:56.0+105.55%48.65%-39.19%-42.50%
-118Margot OuimettePortland, OR M3/M41976F DNF-----
-120Lisa BeranekWhite Salmon, WA M1/M21982F DNF-----
-131Harold "The Groomer" FischerParkdale-Mt Hood, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M5/M61967M DNF-----