Sound Rowers: Rat Island 2016

Saturday, June 25, 2016 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 50
Updated: Saturday, July 2, 2016 10:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
15 Pat Johnson Bayview - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III 65 F +0:00
29 Gordon Cameron Everett - Seda Glider  Long Course FSK 47 M +0:00
39 Alison Cunard Issaquah - Naish  Long Course SUP 54 F +0:00
40 Arran Stark Port Townsend - 14' Sup  Long Course SUP 45 M +0:00
42 Bruce Cunard Issaquah - Amundson  Long Course SUP 54 M +0:00
44 Carrie Weisse Mukilteo - Maas/Aero  Long Course 1x OW-II 65 F +0:00
46 Katy Davis   Long Course SUP 28 F +0:00
47 Sarah Holtman Nordland, WA - SUP  Long Course SUP 26 F +0:00
49 Ryan Trail Port Townsend - Mariner II  Long Course FSK 45 M +0:00
52 Matt Tyler Port Townsend - Necky Elkhorn HV  Long Course SK 50 M +0:00
56 Luke Burritt   Long Course SUP 32 M +0:00
58 Tim Lawson   Long Course 1x Wherry 62 F/M +0:00
1 Kathy Lazara Whitman Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Octuple  Long Course 8x+ F/M +59:12
2 Frank C. Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad  Long Course 4x F/M +59:12
3 Bogie Port Townsend - Pocock Quad  Long Course 4x F/M +59:12
4 Dosewallop Port Townsend - Quad  Long Course 4x F +59:12
5 Lorna Smith Port Townsend - Vespoli Quad  Long Course 4x M +59:12
6 Friendship Tempe - Sweep Eight  Long Course 8+ F +59:12
7 Riverside Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad  Long Course 4x F +59:12
8 Tuf As Nails/Erica Lynn Port Townsend - Sweep Eight  Long Course 8+ F +59:12
9 Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX Portland, OR - Vespoli Octuple  Long Course 8x+ F/M +59:12
11 Robert Cunard Mission Viejo, CA - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III 56 M +59:12
12 Charley Kanieski Port Townsend - Peinert Dolphin  Long Course 1x OW-III 62 M +59:12
13 David Mcwethy Seattle - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III 69 M +59:12
14 Ken Deem Tacoma - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III 39 M +59:12
16 Rod Sternagel Woodinville - Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III 59 M +59:12
18 Tyler Peterson Burien - Bay Shells Rowing/ Bay 21  Long Course 1x OW-II 39 M +59:12
19 Beluga Port Townsend - Double Wherry  Long Course 2x Wherry M +59:12
20 Erica S Tempe - Double Wherry  Long Course 2x Wherry M +59:12
21 Kimberly Nevala/Alex Parkman Seattle - Maas OW 2X  Long Course 2x OW F/M +59:12
22 KC Dietz/Susan Kinne Seattle - Maas 2X  Long Course 2x OW F +59:12
23 Liam Lavery Seattle - Bay 21  Long Course 1x OW-I 49 M +59:12
24 Tobin & Kuntz Portland - Maas Double  Long Course 2x OW F/M +59:12
26 Linda Roubik Seattle - Mariner Coaster  Long Course SK 58 F +59:12
28 Tom Cartmill Seattle - Epic 16  Long Course SK 65 M +59:12
31 Sara Poor Lake Forest Park, WA - Single Wherry  Long Course 1x OW-I 51 F +59:12
32 Grays Harbor OC6 Wood OC6  Long Course OC-6 F/M +59:12
33 Joost Zeegers Bellingham - Twogood Mako  Long Course HPK 52 M +59:12
34 Nate Errez & Peter Turcan Seattle - Fenn Mako Elite  Long Course HPK-2 M +59:12
37 Shane Baker/Steve Bennett Port Orchard - Kamanu Pueo.  Long Course OC-2 67 M +59:12
45 Herbie Weisse Mukilteo - Pienert Dolphin  Long Course 1x OW-III 64 M +59:12
48 Watson, Kelly, Thomas Port Townsend  Long Course SK-3 F/M +59:12
50 Peter Hirtle Lake Forest Park - Hudson 1X  Long Course 1x Flatwater 64 M +59:12
53 Jeff Cunard   Long Course SK 52 M +59:12
55 (TRAS) Fab Four Seattle/Port Townsend - Maas Open Water Quad  Long Course 4x OW F/M +59:12
59 Paul Grigsby/Garett Dieckmen Maas2x  Long Course 2x OW 52 M +59:12
60 Jeff Bernard/Howard Lee Maas 2X  Long Course 2x OW 50 M +59:12
63 Michael Lampi   Long Course Pedalboat 58 M +59:12
64 Chris Johnston/Callie Jackson Seashell 24  Long Course 2x OW F/M +59:12
65 Mike Kennedy Maas 24  Long Course 1x OW-III 65 M +59:12