Sound Rowers: Rat Island 2016

Saturday, June 25, 2016 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Saturday, July 2, 2016 10:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155(TRAS) Fab FourSeattle/Port Townsend - Maas Open Water Quad 4x OWF/M 56:25.6--100%33.58%25.39%
259Paul Grigsby/Garett DieckmenMaas2x 2x OW52M 59:00.7+2:35.1+4.58%95.62%30.53%21.97%
334Nate Errez & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako Elite HPK-2M 59:02.1+2:36.5+4.62%95.58%30.51%21.94%
49Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDXPortland, OR - Vespoli Octuple 8x+F/M 59:19.0+2:53.4+5.12%95.13%30.17%21.57%
518Tyler PetersonBurien - Bay Shells Rowing/ Bay 21 1x OW-II39M 1:00:31.3+4:05.7+7.26%93.23%28.76%19.98%
62Frank C.Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad 4xF/M 1:00:39.5+4:13.9+7.50%93.02%28.60%19.80%
714Ken DeemTacoma - Maas 24 1x OW-III39M 1:00:44.7+4:19.1+7.65%92.89%28.49%19.68%
822KC Dietz/Susan KinneSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OWF 1:01:31.0+5:05.4+9.02%91.73%27.58%18.66%
98Tuf As Nails/Erica LynnPort Townsend - Sweep Eight 8+F 1:02:07.9+5:42.3+10.11%90.82%26.86%17.85%
1033Joost ZeegersBellingham - Twogood Mako HPK52M 1:02:23.1+5:57.5+10.56%90.45%26.56%17.51%
1160Jeff Bernard/Howard LeeMaas 2X 2x OW50M 1:03:18.8+6:53.2+12.20%89.12%25.47%16.28%
1250Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater64M 1:04:32.4+8:06.8+14.38%87.43%24.03%14.66%
1324Tobin & KuntzPortland - Maas Double 2x OWF/M 1:04:45.4+8:19.8+14.76%87.14%23.77%14.38%
145Lorna SmithPort Townsend - Vespoli Quad 4xM 1:04:49.5+8:23.9+14.88%87.04%23.69%14.29%
157RiversidePort Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad 4xF 1:06:12.2+9:46.6+17.33%85.23%22.07%12.46%
1621Kimberly Nevala/Alex ParkmanSeattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 1:08:07.6+11:42.0+20.73%82.83%19.80%9.92%
1720Erica STempe - Double Wherry 2x WherryM 1:08:16.0+11:50.4+20.98%82.66%19.64%9.74%
1865Mike KennedyMaas 24 1x OW-III65M 1:08:21.9+11:56.3+21.16%82.54%19.52%9.60%
1916Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III59M 1:09:58.9+13:33.3+24.02%80.63%17.62%7.47%
206FriendshipTempe - Sweep Eight 8+F 1:10:05.2+13:39.6+24.21%80.51%17.50%7.33%
2132Grays Harbor OC6Wood OC6 OC-6F/M 1:10:31.8+14:06.2+24.99%80.00%16.97%6.74%
224DosewallopPort Townsend - Quad 4xF 1:11:06.9+14:41.3+26.03%79.35%16.29%5.97%
2364Chris Johnston/Callie JacksonSeashell 24 2x OWF/M 1:11:25.4+14:59.8+26.58%79.00%15.92%5.56%
2423Liam LaverySeattle - Bay 21 1x OW-I49M 1:11:27.7+15:02.1+26.65%78.96%15.88%5.51%
251Kathy Lazara WhitmanPort Townsend - Pocock Wooden Octuple 8x+F/M 1:12:58.6+16:33.0+29.33%77.32%14.09%3.51%
2663Michael Lampi Pedalboat58M 1:18:16.9+21:51.3+38.73%72.08%7.85%-3.51%
2719BelugaPort Townsend - Double Wherry 2x WherryM 1:18:48.4+22:22.8+39.66%71.60%7.23%-4.20%
283BogiePort Townsend - Pocock Quad 4xF/M 1:18:57.0+22:31.4+39.92%71.47%7.06%-4.39%
2912Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-III62M 1:18:58.7+22:33.1+39.97%71.45%7.03%-4.43%
3037Shane Baker/Steve BennettPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo. OC-267M 1:19:27.4+23:01.8+40.81%71.02%6.47%-5.06%
3113David McwethySeattle - Maas 24 1x OW-III69M 1:21:36.0+25:10.4+44.61%69.15%3.94%-7.89%
3245Herbie WeisseMukilteo - Pienert Dolphin 1x OW-III64M 1:23:27.6+27:02.0+47.91%67.61%1.75%-10.35%
3348Watson, Kelly, ThomasPort Townsend SK-3F/M 1:24:09.1+27:43.5+49.13%67.05%0.94%-11.27%
3411Robert CunardMission Viejo, CA - Maas 24 1x OW-III56M 1:28:06.7+31:41.1+56.15%64.04%-3.72%-16.50%
3528Tom CartmillSeattle - Epic 16 SK65M 1:29:24.6+32:59.0+58.45%63.11%-5.25%-18.22%
3653Jeff Cunard SK52M 1:31:15.0+34:49.4+61.71%61.84%-7.42%-20.65%
3731Sara PoorLake Forest Park, WA - Single Wherry 1x OW-I51F 1:34:21.3+37:55.7+67.22%59.80%-11.07%-24.76%
3849Ryan TrailPort Townsend - Mariner II FSK45M 1:34:27.4+38:01.8+67.40%59.74%-11.19%-24.89%
3952Matt TylerPort Townsend - Necky Elkhorn HV SK50M 1:37:11.8+40:46.2+72.25%58.05%-14.42%-28.52%
4056Luke Burritt SUP32M 1:37:54.3+41:28.7+73.51%57.63%-15.25%-29.45%
4129Gordon CameronEverett - Seda Glider FSK47M 1:40:16.2+43:50.6+77.70%56.27%-18.03%-32.58%
4226Linda RoubikSeattle - Mariner Coaster SK58F 1:41:34.6+45:09.0+80.02%55.55%-19.57%-34.31%
4315Pat JohnsonBayview - Maas 24 1x OW-III65F 1:42:05.8+45:40.2+80.94%55.27%-20.18%-35.00%
4444Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Maas/Aero 1x OW-II65F 1:42:07.3+45:41.7+80.98%55.25%-20.21%-35.03%
4558Tim Lawson 1x Wherry62F/M 1:44:12.1+47:46.5+84.67%54.15%-22.66%-37.78%
4640Arran StarkPort Townsend - 14' Sup SUP45M 2:00:24.7+1:03:59.1+113.39%46.86%-41.74%-59.21%
4742Bruce CunardIssaquah - Amundson SUP54M 2:43:44.7+1:47:19.1+190.19%34.46%-92.75%-116.51%
4839Alison CunardIssaquah - Naish SUP54F 2:43:55.0+1:47:29.4+190.50%34.42%-92.96%-116.74%
4946Katy Davis SUP28F 3:02:30.1+2:06:04.5+223.43%30.92%-114.83%-141.31%
5047Sarah HoltmanNordland, WA - SUP SUP26F 3:02:34.5+2:06:08.9+223.56%30.91%-114.92%-141.41%