2015 Canadian surfski Championships

Saturday, July 18, 2015 1:58 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 75
Updated: Saturday, July 18, 2015 4:45 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Rice, Sean Cape Town - South Africa  Open male M 13:58:41
2 Mocke, Jasper Fish hoek SA - South Africa  Open male M 13:58:41
3 Rice, Ken Cape Town - South Africa  Open male M 13:58:41
4 Anderson, Mark Sydney - Australia  Open male M 13:58:41
5 Barton, Greg Seattle - USA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
6 Booth, Michael Newcastle - Australia  Open male M 13:58:41
7 Hynard, Mackenzie Gold Coast - Australia  Open male M 13:58:41
8 Hammer, Wes Maple Ridge, BC - CANADA  Open male M 13:58:41
10 Johnson, Carter/Ana Swetish Sasualito, CA - USA  Double Surfski M 13:58:41
11 Poacher, Bruce South Africa - South Africa  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
12 O'regan, Stewart Sydney - Australia  Open male M 13:58:41
13 Cox, Cameron Abbotsford, Australia - Australia  Open male M 13:58:41
14 Paroz, Ryan Sunshine Coast - Australia  Open male M 13:58:41
15 Tudor-Jones, Gareth Shawnigan Lake, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
16 Malherbe, Jan Duncan - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
17 Redman, Greg Greg Redman, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
19 Martin, Shane North Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
21 Bruce, Warren North Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
22 Lowe, Ian Squamish, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
23 Chong, Rene North Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
24 Cooksey, Nick Seattle, WA - USA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
25 ANTANAVICIUS, LINAS NORTH VANCOUVER - CANADA  18 foot class male M 13:58:41
26 Gilliland, Guy Kailua, O'ahu, HI - USA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
27 Bujdos, Laci New Westminster, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
28 Katz, Ken Salt Spring Island, BC - CANADA  Golden master (60+) M 13:58:41
30 Hansen, Paul West Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
31 Spencer, Darryl Kamloops, BC - CANADA  Golden master (60+) M 13:58:41
32 Tomblin, Paul Rochester, NY - USA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
33 Schulz, Graham Squamish, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
35 Wattrus, Harald Johannesburg, SA - South Africa  Golden master (60+) 60 M 13:58:41
36 Echols, Wesley Portmouth, RI - USA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
37 Carter, Rick Eutawville, SC - USA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
38 Costanzo, Eric Allenhurst, NJ - USA  Open male M 13:58:41
39 Baxter, Rick Victoria, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
41 Arnold, Tom Victoria, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
42 Avedon-Savage, Richard Squamish, BC - CANADA  18 foot class male M 13:58:41
43 Mowry, Dennis Bellingham, WA - USA  Golden master (60+) M 13:58:41
45 Whitlock, Marc Marc Whitlock, WA - USA  Golden master (60+) M 13:58:41
46 Rybczyk, John Bellingham, WA - USA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
47 Broberg, Eric Belcarra, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
48 Bumstead, Dean Bellingham, WA - USA  Golden master (60+) M 13:58:41
49 Stothers, Russ North Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
50 Bussinger, Larry Bellingham, WA  Golden master (60+) M 13:58:41
51 Whorrall, Mark North Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
52 Gregory, Michael Bellingham, WA - USA  Golden master (60+) M 13:58:41
53 Hoppenrath, Andy Bowen Island, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
54 Page, Brian Barra De Navidad - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
55 Mcdonald, Micky North Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
56 Hope, Rod North Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
57 Gee, Ty West Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
58 Spork, Richard Kahului, Maui, HI - USA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
59 Lang, Robert Rothesay, NB - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
60 Dobrovolny, Chris Vancouver, BC  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
61 Ronaghan, Clay NORTH VANCOUVER - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
63 Seymour, Bruce Merritt, BC - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
64 Mctaggart, Bruce Bowen Island, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
65 Kvick, David North Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
66 Remmler, Daryl Vancouver - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
67 Scoggins, Steve Bellingham, WA - CANADA  Master male (40-49) M 13:58:41
69 Smith, Jim Vancouver, BC  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
70 Hulscher, Sean West Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
77 George, John Surrey, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
80 Hansen, Rob Campbell River, BC - CANADA  Senior Master M (50-59) M 13:58:41
88 House, Marshall/Wyatt, Stacey North Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Double Surfski M 13:58:41
90 Fitzmaurice, Mike West Vancouver, BC - CANADA  Golden master (60+) M 13:58:41